INSPIRE YXE

INSPIRE YXE Youth Conference 2019

Inspire YXE Presents 

INSPIRE YXE YOUTH CONFERENCE 2019 - INSPIRE. OVERCOME. INFLUENCE.

Calling all youth to join us April 12-13, 2019! Come be inspired to overcome struggle and influence your world! The conference will include games and recreation, performances by Veshone and Bold as Lions as well as presentations and workshops about race and reconciliation, mental health, and leadership as well as stories by local youth about overcoming difficulty and impacting their world!

Main Sessions:

Friday Night Main Session Overcome

Saturday Morning Main Session - Inspire

Saturday Afternoon Main Session - Influence

Break Out Workshops: 

Identity, mental health, diversity, leadership, race and reconciliation, and others!

Food and Drinks

Tuck Shop - There will be a tuck shop where attendees can purchase food and drinks

Early Bird Registration!

Youth - Register for free by March 15th and get a free swag bag, INSPIRE YXE T-shirt and FREE lunch on Saturday April 13th!

Leaders - Register for free by March 15th and get free swag bag and free lunch on Saturday April 13th!

To keep updated with conference details, check out our website inspireyxe.com, find us on facebook or follow us on instagram @inspireyxe! We can't wait to see you there!

Fundraising Goals for Conference:
Our current goal is to raise $30,000 by March 10th to cover the costs of the Conference. Funds for conference will go towards speakers/presenters, sound/lighting, promotional material, prizes, printed materials, swag bags, 360° video production and food and beverages.

Calls to Action:
Inspire YXE initiatives are in alignment with the Canadian Government's call to action for Canadian schools, businesses and organizations to implement anti-racist education and support programming designed to support “Truth and Reconciliation” in Canada.

INSPIRE YXE

Event Organizers Contact

Contact Garrett or Alex Janzen, Contact Garrett Janzen at [email protected] or Alex Janzen at [email protected]

Location: Elim Church

Created by:   Tyler Stein
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/12/2019 (Fri.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Set Up (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Perry Boyko
Kara Gervin
Scott Hildebrandt
3:00pm - 9:30pm  

Stage Hands (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Carmen Pahl
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Greeters/Ushers (8)

 
All slots filled
Mike Rogers
Victory Stephan
Nastya Voronyuk
Fehintoluwa(Enny) Alawonde
Hannah Brown
Rebekah Klassen
Rick/Jacquie Block
Joanne Stein

Registration (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Kara Gervin
Andre Arscott
April Gibson
Patricia Nekurak
Kelsey Stromberg
Rick/Jacquie Block
5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Tuck Shop (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Nicole Peters
Ryan Peters
Andre Arscott
Gail Fehr
5:00pm - 10:30pm  

Security (18)

 
9 of 18 slots filled
Ben Trachsel
Serhiy Savchenko
Scott Hildebrandt
James Unruh
Rainika Cheekinew
Brandon Wiebe
Austin Kaponyas (2)
Ally Stein
6:45pm - 9:30pm  

Prayer Team (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Kirk Weiler
Sue Weiler
Rick/Jacquie Block (2)
one M shirt/one S shirt
Jaclyn Kozan
Caitlin Schindel
Shina Kim
8:45pm - 9:45pm  

Recreation (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ally Stein
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

Clean Up (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Scott Hildebrandt
Olaniyi Osatuyi
Sharla Stein
Ally Stein
04/13/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Fola Adelugba
Fehintoluwa(Enny) Alawonde
Gordon Koop
Hi this needs to be a sitting position.
April Gibson

Greeters/Ushers (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Mike Rogers
Fehintoluwa(Enny) Alawonde
Olaniyi Osatuyi
Sharla Stein
Hannah Brown
Kelsey Stromberg
Rebekah Klassen
8:30am - 12:00pm  

Security (18)

 
11 of 18 slots filled
Ben Trachsel
Kara Gervin
Scott Hildebrandt
James Unruh
Rainika Cheekinew
Leon Stein
Jennifer Stein
Brandon Wiebe
Mike Bert
Jamie Ens
Alex Gordon

Prayer Team (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Jaclyn Kozan
Shina Kim

Tuck Shop (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Nicole Peters
Ryan Peters
Gail Fehr
Allan Stein
8:30am - 3:00pm  

Stage Hands/Production (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Yvonne Daniels
Carmen Pahl
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Recreation/Floor Hockey (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Perry Boyko
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Lunch Server (13)

 
8 of 13 slots filled
Anne Toews
Jessica Pankratz
Kayla Richter
jaclyn cressman
Kelsey Stromberg
Karen Pankratz
Diane Unger
Olivia Peters
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Security (18)

 
7 of 18 slots filled
Ben Trachsel
Scott Hildebrandt
Olaniyi Osatuyi
Sharla Stein
Jennifer Stein
Leon Stein
Brandon Wiebe

Tuck Shop (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Nicole Peters
Fola Adelugba
Ryan Peters
Gail Fehr
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Recreation/Floor Hocey (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JESSE CRESSMAN
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Prayer Team (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Jaclyn Kozan
Shina Kim
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Tear Down (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Scott Hildebrandt
Ty Arendt
Olaniyi Osatuyi
Sharla Stein


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home