Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
VOLUNTEERS

Rotary GroveFest 2022

Please sign up for available time slots for the 2022 Rotary GroveFest June 23-26, 2022. Each time slot must have a volunteer's name and e-mail address. Email addresses are used to communicate with volunteers leading up to the festival. Your email address will not be given out and you will not receive unsolicited email messages.

All volunteers must be 21 years of age or older unless otherwise indicated.

IMPORTANT: New Location for Volunteer training!

Save the date for our annual volunteer training on Thursday, June 16, 2022 at 6:30 p.m. at the Lincoln Center - Downers Grove Park District, 935 Maple Avenue, Downers Grove.

If you are volunteering to benefit a not-for-profit participating in the stipend program, please indicate the name of your group in the comments section. If you are not volunteering on behalf of a not-for-profit organization, please indicate which Rotarian referred you in the comments section.

Thank you!

Ann Hattan and Heather Kotula

Created by:   Ann Hattan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/23/2022 (Thu.) 9:00am - 2:00pm  

Set up (20)

At least 18 years old

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Theresa Purchase
Catholic Charities
Danielle Foster
Catholic Charities
Sheilah Carlson
Catholic Charity
Valerie April
Catholic Charities
Kendall Pilcher
Catholic Charities
Darrell Thomas
Catholic Charities
Blanca Cossio
Catholic Charities
David Niemi
First Congregational UCC
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Beer Tent (12)

Over 21 years only

 
All slots filled
Janet Fechner
PEO/Chapter GH/Barb Webster
Ray WACHOWSKI
Knights of Columbus 3738
Michael Wallrich
Knights of Columbus 3738
Annie Bleau
Indian Boundary YMCA
Eugene Khoong
Loaves and Fishes
Dana Murphy
PEO Chapter GH
Rob Murphy
PEO Chapter GH
Michelle Imes
Debbie Solverson
Susan Sinderson
Community Adult Day Center
Stephanie Sinderson
Community Adult Day Center
Steve Sinderson
Community Adult Day Center

Drink Ticket Sales (8)

Over 21 years only

 
All slots filled
Jill Schwartzers
Girl Scout troop 56008
Vicky O'Boyle
Girl Scout troop 56008
Laura Kernaghan
Girl Scout Troop 56008
Donna Kahn
Girl Scout troop 56008
August Sisco
Kof C Council 16062
Fred Nief
People’s Resource Center
Kathleen Nief
People’s Resource Center
Brenda Garner
Boy Scout troop 57

Gate Entry (8)

Over 21 years only

 
All slots filled
Matt Larsen
Illinois Spina Bifida Association
Catherine Rager
Friends for Downers Grove Township Seniors
Steve Rager
Friends for Downers Grove Township Seniors
Susan Cantore
Friends for Downers Grove Township Seniors
Robb Cantore
Friends for Downers Grove Township Seniors
Susanne Dolezal
Greg Sobotka
Knights of Columbus St. John Council 3738
Gaye Wagner Wagner
Friends For Downers Grove Township

Info Booth (2)

At least 18 years old

 
All slots filled
Lisa Lockett
First Congregational UCC DG
Mark Lockett
First Congregational UCC DG

Sponsor Tent Set-up and Bar Service (6)

Over 21 years only

 
All slots filled
Mark Camp
Boy Scout Troop 57
Nancy Merola
Community Adult Day Center
Tony Vivanco
Michael Bodine
Knights of Columbus
Mary Gruenberg
Community Adult Day Center
Adrienne Colvert
Hope's Front Door

Sponsor Tent Table Attendant (2)

Over 21 years only

 
7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Info Booth (2)

At least 18 years old

 
All slots filled
Marion Sarkar
Catherine Rager
Friends for Downers Grove Township Seniors

Drink Ticket Sales (8)

Over 21 years only

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Brett Johnson
First Congregational UCC
Kathleen Nief
Marc Trani
Knights of Columbus #16062
Stephanie Trani
Knights of Columbus #16062
Lynn
First Cingregational UCc

Gate Entry (10)

Over 21 years only

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Shirley Rzeszutko
Take Steps for Crohns

Beer Tent (40)

Over 21 years only

 
All slots filled
TIMOTHY WHALEN
Edward Mokry
Knights of Columbus #3738
David Petersen
Cub Scout Pack 227
Brett Bernholdt
Cub scout pack 227
Debbie Hare
Community Adult Day Center
Ashley Vittori
Grit2
Jamie Sowski
Kevin Stock
Boy Scouts Troop 57
Ray Rios
Knights of Columbus Fr. Ernie Norbeck (SMG) Council 16062
Anne Gall
Tony Vivanco
Rob Perry
Boy Scout Troop 57
Matthew Camp
Ann Cummins
Grit2
Meghan Jacobson
Grit2
Kristin Novak
grit2
Lisa Ordway
Grit2
Lori Doy
Paige Ayo-Puc
Grit2
Sarah Diehl
grit2
Erin Guth
grit2
Michael Bodine
Server seller license Ann Hattan.
Brad DOY
Grit2
Lisa Marsicano
grit2
Jake Marsicano
grit2
Tommy Diehl
grit2
David DIehl
grit2
Scott Guth
Grit2
Melissa & Jay Nuttall
grit2
Jay Nuttall
grit2
Mike Cummins
Grit2
Jeff Novak
grit2
Julie Reeg
grit2
Mike Reeg
grit2
Sue Brigham
Boy Scout Troop 80
Angela Loveless
PEO Chapter GH
Cindi Roselieb
PEO Chapter GH
Doug Roselieb
Maureen Dunn
PEO Chapter GH
Ed Dunn
PEO Chapter GH

Sponsor Tent Bar Service and Clean-up (8)

Over 21 years only

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Bryan Webster
PEO Chapter GH
Dawn Matune
Boy Scout Troop 80
Mary Ann Ortiz
Boy Scout Troop 80
Cynthia Iaccino
Community Adult Day Center
Karl Lee

Sponsor Tent Table Attendant (2)

Over 21 years only

 
06/24/2022 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Info Booth (4)

At least 18 years old

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Hank Anzelone
Knights of Colubus 3738
Pency Peng
Jim Gaw
Hope's Front Door
2:30pm - 7:00pm  

Beer Tent (13)

Over 21 years only

 
7 of 13 slots filled
Tony Vivanco
Tony
Mark Calhoun
West Suburban Humane Society
Sara Kolpek
West Suburban Humane Society
Arturo Obregon
Susanne Dolezal
LISA LATAL
Sevan
Greg Sobotka

Gate Entry (8)

Over 21 years only

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Brenda Grazis
West Suburban Humane Society
Penny Wier
People's Resource Center
Shama Yamagata

Drink Ticket Sales (8)

Over 21 years only

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Kay Pollock
Becci Pfeiffer
PEO Chapter GH

Sponsor Tent Set-up and Bar Service (7)

Over 21 years only

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Adrienne Colvert
Hope's Front Door

Sponsor Tent Table Attendant (2)

Over 21 years only

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Info Booth (2)

At least 18 years old

 
All slots filled
Karen Kelly
Friends for DG Township Seniors
Susan Keys
First Congregational UCC
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Info Booth (2)

At least 18 years old

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Roma Dybalski

Gate Entry (10)

Over 21 years only

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Shirley Rzeszutko
Take Steps for Crohn’s
Allan Rzeszutko
Take Steps for Crohns
David Skrzypczynski

Beer Tent (40)

Over 21 years only

 
29 of 40 slots filled
Danielle Schoenike
Panthers Football
Kelly Stella
Heather Kotula
Nick Stella
Heather Kotula
Dave Schoenike
Eric Lipa
Panthers football
TIMOTHY WHALEN
Edward Mokry
Knights of Columbus #3738
Dina Salvatore
Paul Kludac
Luke Crawford
Panther football
Catherine Janusz
Pads
Nathaniel Bettinger
Cubscouts 227
Jason Knorr
Cubscout Pack 57
Renee Knorr
Panthers Football
Debbie Hare
Community Adult Day Center
Scott Sexton
Boy Scout Troop 57
Libby Lipa
Boy Scout Troop 57
Quin Filipowicz
Krystyna Bernholdt
Cub Scout Pack 227
Tony Vivanco
Tony
Cherie Lodl
Mike Mueller
Boy Scout Troop 57
Arturo Obregon
Barry O’Connor
Boy Scout Troop 57
Stan Harnik
Knights of Columbus
David Skrzypczynski
Kights of Columbus 3738
Christopher Simon
Knights of Columbus #3738
Mark Maier
Maggie Maier

Drink Ticket Sales (8)

Over 21 years only

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Brett Johnson
First Congregational UCC
Miyuki Calvert
Cubscout 227
Wendy Harrison
DayOne Pact
Shawnee Wilson
Boy Scout Troop 80
Tyler Wilson
Boy Scout Troop 80

Sponsor Tent Bar Service and Clean-up (8)

Over 21 years only

 
All slots filled
Mike Ruta
Men’s Book Club of Downers Grove
John Giannelli
Matthew Joyce
Jon Oestermeyer
Steve Toth Jr
Mens Book Club
Bob Barnett Barnett
Men’s Book Club of Downers Grove
Robert Johnson
Men's Book Club of Downers Grove
Todd Paradis
Boy Scout Troop 57

Sponsor Tent Table Attendant (2)

Over 21 years only

 
06/25/2022 (Sat.) 11:00am - 3:00pm  

Info Booth (3)

At least 18 years old

 
All slots filled
Wendee Greene
PEO Chapter GH / Barb Webster
Earle Greene
PEO Chapter GH / Barb Webster
Hank Anzelone
Knights of Columbus 3738
11:00am - 4:00pm  

Craft Beer Event Beer Tent (30)

Over 21 years only

 
12 of 30 slots filled
ERV HENDERSON
Boy Scout Troop 89
Rich Carroll
KofC 3738
Paul Leddy
Boy Scout Troop 57
Brandon Thiele
Yomechas Federation (Guides & Princesses)
Chris Gerrib
Darien Rotary Club
Kristofer Bochat
Yomechas Federation
Arturo Obregon
Robert Engelhardt
West Suburban Community Pantry
Chuck Matthies
Hope's Front Door
Robert Laskowski
west suburban food pantry
John Jacobs
Heather Kotula
Ben Wilson
Yomechas Federation

Craft Beer Event Drink Ticket Sales (6)

Over 21 years only

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Linda Schranz
Hope's Front Door
August Sisco
KofC Council 16062
Catherine Rager
Friends for Downers Grove Township Seniors
Maria Mazzini

Craft Beer Event Gate Monitor (4)

Over 21 years only

 
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Info Booth (2)

At least 18 years old

 
All slots filled
Eileen Fitzgerald
Friends for DG Township Seniors
Evan Fitzgerald
Friends for DG Township Seniors
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Drink Ticket Sales (8)

Over 21 years only

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Kay Pollock
Becci Pfeiffer
PEO Chapter GH /Barb Webster
Becky Connery
PEO Chapter GH
Tom Connery
PEO Chapter Gh
Elaine McDermott
DG Boy Scouts Troop 57
Mike McDermott
Downers Grove Cub Scout Pack 227

Beer Tent (30)

Over 21 years only

 
27 of 30 slots filled
Katie Hayes
Boy Scout Pack 80
Rob Hayes
Boy Scout Pack 80
Sarah Marshall
West Suburban Humane Society
Debra McGuffey
West Suburban Humane Society
Suzette Quintell
West suburban humane society
Jennifer Bahlmann
West Suburban Humane Society
Kathy Horton
Sinfonietta bel canto
Robert Horton
Sinfonietta Bel Canto
Carolyn Mossberger
West Suburban Humane Society
Kellie Bailey
Jim Evans- Rotary Member (Sevan Multi Site Solutions)
Patrick Bailey
Belinda Kloss
Kelli Janczewski
Dana Cox
Colleen Loftus
West Suburban Community Pantry
Jim Beatty
West Suburban Community Pantry
Kent Stoneburner
Jim Evans-Rotary (Sevan)
Gabriela Rincon
Jim Evans-Rotary (Sevan)
Arturo Obregon
Joan Ruth
West Suburban Community Pantry
Sue Dolezal
West Suburban Community Pantry
Lauren Hopkins
West Suburban Community Pantry
Maria Kasher
Indian Boundary YMCA
Cathe Smith
West Suburban Community Pantry
Robert Laskowski
west suburban food pantry
Davaajav Ganzorig
West Suburban Community Pantry
Helga Mathews
West Suburban Community Pantry

Sponsor Tent Set-up and Bar Service (7)

Over 21 years only

 
All slots filled
Brian Steinberg
Nicky Steinberg
Linda Ruff
Bob Ruff
Cynthia Iaccino
Community Adult Day Center
Nancy Merola
Community Adult Day Center
Karen Dusza

Gate Entry (8)

Over 21 years only

 
6 of 8 slots filled
James Cavallo Cavallo
Pierce Downer Heritage Alliance
Karen Kelly
Faith Hope & Charity for Animals
Catherine Rager
Friends for Downers Grove Township Seniors
Steve Rager
Friends for Downers Grove Township
Christine Kendrick
Friends For Downers Grove Township Seniors
Emilio Garcia
Friends for Downers Grove Township Seniors

Sponsor Tent Table Attendant (2)

Over 21 years only

 
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Info Booth (2)

At least 18 years old

 
All slots filled
Dan D'Andrea
Sinfonietta Bel Canto
Margaret Chervinko
Senior Suburban Orchestra

Drink Ticket Sales (8)

Over 21 years only

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Wendy Harrison
DayOne Pact
Julie Cooper
American Wind Band
Joan Ellman
American Wind Band

Gate Entry (8)

Over 21 years only

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Betty Sturm
American Wind Band
Julie Cooper
American Wind Band
Joan Ellman
American Wind Band
Shirley Rzeszutko
Take Steps for Crohns
Allan Rzeszutko
Take Steps for Crohns
Chris White
Friends for Downers Grove Township Seniors

Beer Tent (40)

Over 21 years only

 
33 of 40 slots filled
Danielle Schoenike
Panthers Football
Dave Schoenike
Eric Lipa
Cub Scout Pack 227
David Petersen
Cub Scout Pack 227
Mathew Calvert
Cub Scout Pack 227
David Bullard
Boy Scout Troop 89
Tom Towers
Panthers Football
Mary Bateman
Nathaniel Bettinger
Cubscouts 227
Stan Janusz
DuPagePads
Jason Knorr
Panther Football
Renee Knorr
Cub Scout Pack 57
Mark Maier
Maggie Maier
Camille Petrick
Philip Traugott
Boy Scout Troop 57
Mark Camp
Boy Scout Troop 57
Joe Svejda
Downers Grove Choral Society
Matthew Camp
Patrick McDaniel
Boy Scout Troop 89
Sandy McDaniel
Troop Boy Scout 89
Mike Mueller
Boy Scout Troop 57
Bridget Dreyer
Boy Scout Troop 57
Rosa Garcia
Boy Scout Troop 57
Bradley Alexander
Knights of Columbus 3738
Laura Barry
West Suburban Humane Society
Arturo Obregon
Alyssa Torres
Boy Scout Troop 57
Abel Torres
Boy Scout Troop 57
Stan Harnik
Knights of Columbus
David Skrzypczynski
Knights of Columbus 3738
Christopher Simon
Knights of Columbus #3738
Rylan Dreyer
Boy Scout Troop 57

Sponsor Tent Bar Service and Clean-up (8)

Over 21 years only

 
All slots filled
Susan Kerr
Boy Scout Troop 57
Norman Kerr
Boy Scout Troop 57
Elisa Hartman
Todd Paradis
Boy Scout Troop 57
Cathy Cerniglia
P.E.O. Chapter GH
Gary Cerniglia
PEO Chapter GH
Tony Kendra
PADS
Scott Sexton
Boy Scout Troop 57

Sponsor Tent Table Attendant (2)

Over 21 years only

 
All slots filled
Christina Morrison
West Suburban Humane Society
David Morrison
West Suburban Humane Society
06/26/2022 (Sun.) 9:00am - 1:00pm  

Car Show Assistant (4)

18 years or older

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Penny Wier
People's Resource Center
Gary Chipman
Senior Suburban Orchestra
Richard Rice
West Suburban Community Pantry
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Info Booth (2)

At least 18 years old

 
All slots filled
Amy Sejnost
Boy Scout Troop 57
Roxanna Kuhlmann
West Suburban Comm Pantry

Gate Entry (8)

Over 21 years only

 

Drink Ticket Sales (8)

Over 21 years only

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Shirley Rzeszutko
Take Steps for Crohns
Allan Rzeszutko
Take Steps for Crohns

Beer Tent (19)

Over 21 years only

 
4 of 19 slots filled
Catherine Olewinski
Anne Gall
Bonnie Bonnecarre
Kathryn Perez

Sponsor Tent Set-up and Bar Service (7)

Over 21 years only

 

Sponsor Tent Table Attendant (2)

Over 21 years only

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dean Malone
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Info Booth (2)

At least 18 years old

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laurie Tsukuno
First congregational

Drink Ticket Sales (8)

Over 21 years only

 

Gate Entry (8)

Over 21 years only

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Chris White
Friends for Downers Grove Township Seniors

Beer Tent (19)

Over 21 years only

 
7 of 19 slots filled
Jay Thuneman
Peoples Resource Center
Craig Thuneman
Peoples Resource Center
Libby Luft
Peoples Resource Center
Martin Tully
Hope's Front Door
Shanon Tully
Hope's Front Door
Cynthia Zaeske
Hopes Front Door
Fred Zaeske
Hope's Front Door

Sponsor Tent Set-up and Bar Service (7)

Over 21 years only

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Mark Camp
Boy Scout Troop 57

Sponsor Tent Table Attendant (2)

Over 21 years only

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bryan Webster
PEO Chapter GH
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Info Booth (2)

At least 18 years old

 
All slots filled
Katie Hurckes
Boy Scout Troop 80
Rick Hurckes
Boy Scout Troop 80

Drink Ticket Sales (8)

Over 21 years only

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Dawn Matune
Boy Scout Troop 80

Gate Entry (8)

Over 21 years only

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Roma Dybalski
Shirley Rzeszutko
Take Steps for Crohn’s
Allan Rzeszutko
Take Steps for Crohns

Beer Tent (40)

Over 21 years only

 
8 of 40 slots filled
Brooks Ruyle
DGPL Foundation
Eric Lipa
Boy Scout Troop 57
Kiki Ehlers
David Petersen
Cub Scout Pack 227
David Altholz
DGPL Foundation
Scott Sexton
Boy Scout Troop 57
Christy Corey
Boy Scout Troop 57
James Corbett
Boy Scout Troop 57

Sponsor Tent Bar Service and Clean-up (8)

Over 21 years only

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Linda Ruff
Bob Ruff

Sponsor Tent Table Attendant (2)

Over 21 years only

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Fest Break Down (15)

At least 18 years old

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |