Las Vegas In Bradley 2019

Ambassador Sign Up

Ambassador/volunteers are needed to staff the Las Vegas in Bradley, which is one of the largest community events of the year drawing over 1,000 people to support the students of Bishop McNamara. The casino-themed event and third Progressive Raffle drawing is held at the BMCS Bradley Site and offers all of the experience and energy of a Las Vegas casino. Guests can participate in various games that can be found in actual Las Vegas casinos. Your immediate family can also sign up to help you earn needed hours, please be sure that your family name is added in the comments to get volunteer hour credit. Ambassador attire is black pants and white collared shirts.

Dealer Training:

If you are interested in dealing and would like to learn how to become a LVB dealer or just need a refresher on the rules of Black Jack, join us for dealer training on Tuesday, February 26th and Wednesday, February 27th starting at 6:30 pm at the BMCS Bradley Site. (**Note change of time from 5:30pm**)

Saturday, March 2, 2019

3pm – 12 midnight

247 N. Center Ave., Bradley

Open to the Public (Must Be Age 21+)

Progressive Raffle Drawing #3

Tickets: Progressive Raffle Ticket Admits 2 / $5 Entry Fee Without Raffle Ticket

Created by:   Areca Van Mill
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/01/2019 (Fri.) BMCS 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Set Up (14)

 
All slots filled
Trina Myrick
Inge Clark
Alyssa Romein
Jacob Phillips (2)
Jenny Phillips
Nicole Beaupre
Candice Van Voorst
John Balk
Kenia Andrade
Iris Perez
Maria Perez
Francisco Perez
Andrea Patino
Elyssa Galloway
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set Up (14)

 
All slots filled
Darci Mills
Scott Mills-done it for years!!
Bonnie Lewis (2)
Scott & Bonnie Lewis
Elizabeth Pagan/Valencia (3)
meredith lynn
Meredith Lynn Huot
Mark Parson
Slots Filled (6)
03/02/2019 (Sat.) BMCS 3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Banking: Back Bank (3)

 
All slots filled
Jocelyn Robinson
Elsa Medina
Maria Olguin

Banking: Front Bank (6)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Dickson
Jessica Dickson
Christina Spenard
Courtney Piggush
Grayson Piggush
John Balk
Kristi Dalton
Diance Smith

Bingo (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Neill
Elizabeth Pagan/Valencia (3)

Black Jack Dealer (15)

 
All slots filled
Tim McGrath
Jennifer Bartow
Sam Ortman
William Godin
Tatia Godin
John Miller
John Miller
Matt Ortman
Andy Cryer
Diance Smith
Chad Spenard
Mike Van Mill (2)
Jerry Pearce
Marc Magiera
Lindsay Parkhurst
Neil Piggush

Coat Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Pagan/Valencia (2)

Driver

 
Jessica Dickson
Dean Dickson

Front Door (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Zucker
Angela Buzas

Money Wheel 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet/joe Austiff (2)
Braedyn Mulcahy’s Service Hour

Money Wheel 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Norfleet (2)
Vanessa Norfleet and Joyce Tieri

Over Under Dice (2)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Mayhood
Gretchen Mayhood
Scott Austin

Poker Dealer (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt DeVries
Jim Regnier

Progressive Raffle (4)

 
All slots filled
Karen Dove
John Dove
Jose Espinosa
I helped with the roulette last year let me know if there still openings for this time.
Monica Nugent

Roulette (6)

 
All slots filled
Eric Allen
Amy Allen
Candice Van Voorst
Phil Kirchner
Anna Kirchner
Iris Reyez-Martinez

Split the Pot (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Miller (2)
Sherri Cryer
Amanda Parchim

Volunteer Sign In Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Romero (2)
Karen and Bob Romero

Waiter/Waitress (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Beaupre
Brendan Mast (2)
Carol VanWeelden
  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Banking: Back Bank (3)

 
All slots filled
Darci Mills
Danika Schultz - For Mills family
Chris Yartz
Chris Yartz
Jingle Miller
Jingle Miller

Banking: Front Bank (6)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Dickson
Jessica Dickson
John Balk
Beth Balk
Gretchen Mayhood
Gretchen Mayhood
Keri Pelletier
Dave Pelletier

Bingo (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Beaupre
Courtney Piggush
Courtney Piggush
Kristi Dalton
Claire Chaplinski

Black Jack Dealer (40)

 
36 of 40 slots filled
Jenny Adamson
Stephanie Quigley
William Godin
Chris Yartz
Ron Yartz
Neil Piggush
Neil Piggush
John Miller
John Miller
Keith Nichols
Diance Smith
Rick Mackin
Rick Mackin
Len Myrick
Chad Spenard
can only work till 8pm I would like to deal from 3 to 8pm
Marc Magiera
Lindsay Parkhurst
Brandon Meredith
(Leidecker Family)
Haven Provost
Brenda/Jerry Walter (2)
Todd & Lori Keigher (Sevin) service hours
Kyle Hansen
Please give credit to Scott Piggish family
Phil Kirchner
Matt Devries
On behalf of Brian Arseneau
Kent Taylor
Scott Mayer
Luke Benoit
Eric Weber
Kyle Benoit
Mike Fritz
Andy Czako
John Hill
Jeanne Cash
Jeanne Cash + 1
Cory Kohan
Nathan Provost
Karen Zucker
Todd Lambert
Gerald Brinkmann
Can't get there till 7:00
Ted Keigher

Coat Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Victor Rosales (2)
Victor & Veronica Rosales

Driver

 
Jessica Dickson
Dean Dickson

Front Door (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Buzas (2)
My husband, Chris and I will do it

Money Wheel 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Allen
Amy Allen

Money Wheel 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Norfleet (2)
Vanessa Norfleet

Over Under Dice (2)

 
All slots filled
Brittany VadeBonCouer (2)
VadeBonCouer family

Poker Dealer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Saineghi
John Sorich
JOHN SORICH

Progressive Raffle (4)

 
All slots filled
Anna Provost
Laura Andersen
Jeremy Andersen
Lucille Smith

Roulette (6)

 
All slots filled
Darci Mills
Scott Schultz - For Mills family
Anna Landrie (2)
and Jeremy Landrie
Stacie Andrews
Wes Andrews
Mandy Benoit

Split the Pot (6)

 
All slots filled
Brittany Parsons
Ericka /Manuel Duarte (2)
Gabby & Manuel Pizano (2)
Humberto Perez

Volunteer Sign In Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Teri DeLuca
Tatia Godin

Waiter/Waitress (6)

 
All slots filled
Monica Nugent
Julie Leidecker
Donna Meredith
For the Leidecker Family
Rachel Kreft
Aliess Bedford
Emily Skelly
BMCS 9:00pm - 11:55pm  

Banking: Back Bank (6)

 
All slots filled
Elsa Medina
Maria Olguin
Erin Husch
Coleen Lakomiak (2)
Josh Lakomiak also work
Danika Schultz
For the Mills Family

Banking: Front Bank (6)

 
All slots filled
Anna Landrie (2)
and Jeremy Landrie
Mike Garcia
John Sorich
LUPITA SORICH
Erin Richey
Mandy Benoit

Bingo (4)

 
All slots filled
carmen white (2)
my husband Ron White also
Brandi Sims (2)
My husband Siron Sims will also be joining

Black Jack Dealer (40)

 
29 of 40 slots filled
Stephanie Quigley
Neil Piggush
Neil Piggush
Brandon Meredith
(Leidecker Family
Haven Provost
Robert Lampley
Bill Perakis
Kyle Hansen
Please give credit to Neil Piggish family
Brenda and Jerry Walter (2)
9pm-11pm
Diane Wojtanowicz
Give hours to Mead Family (Megan&Jacob)
Dino Giannakopoulos
Keith Nichols
Kyle Benoit
Luke Benoit
Jose Rivera
Kishawn Bedford
Mary Tatroe
Tony Martin
Mike Fritz
John Hill
Sarah Mickler
Mike Edwards
Dom Deluca
Carolyn Koerner
Nathan Provost
Matt Devries
Ramon Lopez
Rich Bylak
Gerald Brinkmann

Coat Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Ericka Duarte (2)
Manuel / Ericka Duarte

Driver

 
Victor Rosales

Front Door (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan Arseneau
Eric Arseneau

Money Wheel 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Tatia Godin
William Godin

Money Wheel 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Provost
Racheal Smith

Over Under Dice (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve And Sara Marion (2)

Poker Dealer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Regnier
John Sorich
JOHN SORICH

Progressive Raffle (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Andersen
Tera Edwards
Jill Gerber

Roulette (6)

 
All slots filled
Scott Schultz
Mike/Tracy Born (2)
Scott Goselin
Gina Phillips
Beth Parson
Mark Parson

Split the Pot (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Keith Horn
Humberto Perez
Danielle Benoit
Steven Walls
Beth Parson
Beth Parson

Volunteer Sign In Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Teri DeLuca
Kim Horn

Waiter/Waitress (8)

 
All slots filled
Monica Nugent
Rachel Kreft
nicole beaupre
Maria Tapia Delacruz (2)
Jaime Martin
Donna Meredith
Leidecker Family
Kelly Bylak
03/03/2019 (Sun.) BMCS 10:00am - 2:00pm  

Clean Up (8)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Mulder (3)
Jeff and Sandi Mulder
Inge Clark
Rory Mulcahy (2)
And Braedyn
Kristin Miller (2)
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home