Non Family Event Volunteers

DECEMBER 2018 Hearts & Flour Bakery Holidy Help

Thank you for Volunteering! We couldn’t do it without you!

DRESS CODE: Closed Toed Shoes & Pants REQUIRED. No droopy pants, sleeveless or midriff shirts allowed. Please bring your own ball cap or we can provide you with a hairnet.

SIGN IN AT:   

1850 W. Thome Ave. Chicago. Inform the Receptionist you are here to volunteer in the Bakery.

  • Volunteers MUST be 13 years of age or older
  • Individuals & Groups Welcome
  • Every single body volunteering requires a volunteer spot. Make sure there are enough opens spots for your group.
  • If the number of people coming changes for any reason, we ask that you go back into your sign up genius account and update your numbers 48 hours beforehand.

COMMUNITY SERVICE HOURS:

  • You are responsible for keeping your own log.
  • Forms will be signed at the END of your shift, ONLY on the day you volunteer.
  • Misericordia can provide you a letter at the end of your shift, should you need one. Ask the supervisor of the room.

NUT ALLERGY NOTICE:

  • This bakery uses nuts.
  • Please note your allergy in the comments section when signing up and we can have you help us in our shipping area.

SPECIAL ACCOMMODATIONS:

  • We can accommodate your needs if you let us know what they are in the comment section or give the Volunteer Office a call at (773) 273-4161.

MAKE SURE YOU CLICK SUBMIT AT THE BOTTOM OF THE PAGE TO COMPLETE THE PROCESS.

You should receive an email shortly after signing up.

Location: BAKERY

Created by:   Theresa Marie McDermott
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
12/01/2018 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
Bob Mercola (15)
Bob and Julie Mercola and friends
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Bob Mercola (12)
Bob and Julie Mercola and friends
Ann Athanasopoulos
Terrence Kelly
Elaine Metz #6247A
Diane Mateja (2)
Catie Lee
Sue Hayes
Quinn Malven
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Julie Austin Austin (7)
Austin/Howlett
Kathy Meyer
Asher Jones
Quinn Malven
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Elaine Romas (6)
Sorry, one of the Moms w daughter cancelled. Ugh!
Sue Albrecht (2)
12/02/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
Terrence Kelly
Lily Hirt
Terri Rafter
Colleen Murphy (7)
Murphy Family
Joyce Wing
Debbie Caccamo (2)
and Heidi Depa
Nadiya Naleye
Quinn Malven
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Svetlana Kazachanskaya (3)
Eileen Huss (5)
Joe & Eileen & 3 NWM Employees
Ann Hickey (7)
Deanna Tufano (5)
2 adults and 3 teenagers
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
Andrzej Lewczuk (4)
Heather Coleman (2)
my daughter is 6, nearly 7
Nicole Albertson (2)
My son Landon is 5.
Kayla & Brooke Wartman (2)
Christina Daratzis (3)
Charlie Newton
Grace Brunsvold
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Rocio Juarez (15)
Quinn Malven
12/03/2018 (Mon.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Marie Durkin
Cristina Pirvu (2)
Lily Yee
Enosha Simmons
Mary Nash McKenna
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Diane Rickert (2)
Lily Hines (2)
Andrea Tingue
Alison De Frank
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Lisa Gaynor
Jennifer MacRitchie (3)
Robin House (4)
Coralie Janssen
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
9 of 30 slots filled
Carol DuBois
Patty Ramirez
Marquette Associates (3)
Marquette Associates
Mary Berge
Kathy O'Brien
Claire Regan
Larry Anderson
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Eileen Kristl
Nancy Nelson
Colleen Craine
Andrea Brands
Patti Pernini
Lillie Mitchell
Sherrie Rukin
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Keli Shllaku (7)
Volunteers may be a little bit late due to school traffic
Quinn Malven
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Peggy Doetsch (4)
Julia Lee
Lauren Schwer (5)
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Anne Martinson (12)
Wildcat Jrs Volleyball - 18s team and coaches
Lauren Schwer (6)
12/04/2018 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Wellman (7)
Baird & Warner
Mary Nash McKenna
Paul Schwartz (2)
Sacred Heart, will be here 10-11
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Janet Ahern (20)
AT&T LM
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Alan And Cyd Grossman (2)
Dominik Dubravec (14)
Dr. Dubravec & Staff
Terence Buckley (2)
+ Sue Buckley
Leti Tremaine
Paul Schwartz
Sacred Heart, will be here 10-11
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
All slots filled
Julie Jasica-Mercola
shelly helton
Susan Nesbitt
Lia Brilando (26)
Group returningfrom Charles River Laboratories; will edit if less people
Mary Martin
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Sharon Horan (2)
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Michael Clark (3)
Elizabeth Bazarek (3)
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Genevieve LeFevour (15)
Michele Owens (2)
12/05/2018 (Wed.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Judy Schuster
Sitting down position
Vera Flohra
Marilynn
Daniel Flynn
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Bill McDonald (2)
with Debbie
Dan O'Hara (2)
Dan and Lynn
Therese Macek
Trudi Winkler (10)
German American Singers of Chicago
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Lynne Bourjaily (4)
Denise Bohn (2)
with John Bohn
Eileen and Bill Ristau (3)
with Nan Vesper and Bohns
Mike Vesper
with Bohns
Fran Falcone (3)
Fran, Sal, Andrea
Barbara Segel (2)
Leti Tremaine
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Theresa Norris (2)
Jo Weithers
Kathy O'Brien
Marcy Anderson (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Diane Panozzo (9)
Tempel
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Marcy Hanlon
Mary Kay Brinati
Jaquan Grier (7)
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Evelyn Mulchrone (2)
Sarah Hallett
Jane Gaynor (4)
Jane Gaynor
12/06/2018 (Thu.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Diane Giannini
Bakery Only
Sue Albrecht
Steve
Judy Kennedy (5)
Mary Martin
08:30-10:30 AM
Tom Nash
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Maroon (20)
Tau Gamma
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Jonathan Utley (10)
Senior Citizen Group-most will probably need seated jobs
john chambers
Susan O’Connor-Chadwick
Ann Weithers (7)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
All slots filled
Sue Belovich (30)
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Penny Woytek (6)
Beth's parents and friends will arrive at 1:00
Kerrie McKeough
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Beth Howlett (17)
Daniel Flynn
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Elizabeth Bazarek (3)
Larry Eisen
Anneliese Kelner
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Hardy & Theresa Marie McDermott (15)
MYPC
12/07/2018 (Fri.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
ROSEMARY GUNNISON (2)
my friend, Fatima will join me.
Denise Denise Cozzini Cozzini Cozzini (2)
Douglas Merlo (2)
MFA # 6167A Doug & Beth Merlo
Steve Albrecht
Mary Soudan (5)
Keli Shllaku
Mary Nash McKenna
Jan Donnelly
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Katy Lee (20)
Hinsdale Paddle Club
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Mary Daniel
margie frost (2)
margie frost & ray
Molly Dee (2)
Molly Dee and Mary Atkinson
Karen OConnell (3)
Lori Neubauer & Cindy Marofske
Peggy Burke (2)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Gail Harris-Schmidt
Pablo Barreda
Douglas Merlo (2)
MFA # 6167A Doug & Beth Merlo
Jen Leahy
Ellen Abrahamson (3)
Alsalso D.Trembeth,A.Tamkus
Alice Leveillr (2)
Marquette Associates (7)
Marquette Associates
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Erin Brewer (20)
Mercedes Benz Group
12/08/2018 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Burton (15)
National Charity League
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Marie McDermott (5)
2 hour shift-Junior Board
Cristina Galvan (13)
Junior League of Chicago
Matt Maddock
Asher Jones
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Kevin Connelly (5)
3 hour shift-Junior Board
Cristina Galvan (4)
Junior League of Chicago
Ann Athanasopoulos
Michael Henderson
Sean Pallardy
Nadiya Naleye
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Emily Maletich (15)
Jem from Heaven group
12/09/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Terrence Kelly
Sheila Jacobsen (8)
Graham Schlosser
Cal Anderson
Elaine Metz #6247A
Diane Mateja (4)
Mac Kittrell
Liv Kittrell
Carol Hanley (2)
John Hanley
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Todd Taylor (15)
ND Dons Service Day
Svetlana Kazachanskaya (3)
Will Garrett (2)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
All slots filled
Todd Taylor (15)
ND Dons Service Day
Katie Karrasch (2)
Betsi Burns (6)
Burns/Landolt Family
Stephanie Clark (7)
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Steurer (12)
Kayla And Brooke Wartman (2)
Megumi Komoto
Evelyn Mulchrone (2)
Melissa Otter
Dana Braun
Daniel Petrigala
12/10/2018 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Marie Durkin
Kathy Siegl (2)
Marie Fuller
Kerrie McKeough
Terrence Kelly
Terrence Kelly
Geraldine Skelton
coming from work off @7:30a
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Corinne Caraher (4)
I will have more signing up soon
Corinne Caraher (2)
Lisa Gaynor
Geoff & Judy Gluck (2)
Patricia Durkin
Corinne Caraher (6)
Corinne Caraher (2)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
All slots filled
Carol DuBois
Susan Nesbitt
Nancy Nelson
Colleen Craine
Alison De Frank
Mary Burke-Peterson
Marquette Associates (9)
Marquette Associates
Cathy and Marty Olson (2)
FNBC Bank and Trust (10)
Kathy O'Brien
Pat Kilduff
Helen Landau
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
15 of 30 slots filled
Patti Pernini
Sherrie Rukin
Victor Lerias (12)
Scientific Games / Pamela Lerias
Sheila O'Brien
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
All slots filled
Maribeth Lynch (20)
Saint Andrew Staff
Carrie Portland (2)
bakery help
Patty Wolfe (8)
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Patty Wolfe (15)
Kristin Gulliford (2)
Julia Lee
Chloe Haack (2)
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Belcher (20)
Gay For Good - Chicago
12/11/2018 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
All slots filled
Jenine Bober (18)
AT&T Engineering Team
Fran Falcone (3)
Fran, Sal, Mariane
Eugena Whitson-Owen (6)
Krakar, Fanning & Olsen
Josie Boswell (2)
Josie and Annie
Paul Schwartz
Sacred Heart, will be here 10-11
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Terrence Kelly
Bill McDonald (2)
with Debbie
Mindy Schanzle (4)
Radio Flyer
Maryann Fox
Lily Hines
Andrea Tingue
Alia Zander
Bridget Behrens
Sacred Heart (2)
will be here 10-11am
Eugena Whitson-Owen (2)
Krakar, Fanning & Olsen
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Julie Jasica-Mercola (2)
Julie Jasica-Mercola and Jeanine Jasica
shelly helton
Mindy Schanzle (4)
Radio Flyer
Deborah Early
Elizabeth Bazarek (3)
Bridget Behrens
Claire Regan
Patricia Pernini (3)
plus 2 guests
Helen Martin
Tom Zinger
Maddock (3)
Lisa Marie
Barb Quaintance
Matt Maddock
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
25 of 30 slots filled
Jennifer Dedes (8)
Alan Grossman
Emily Doherty (15)
Jane Addams Resource Corporation
Matt Maddock
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Michael Clark (3)
T McDermott (3)
Karen Pump (4)
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Ida Fiore
Ida Fiore (9)
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Ida Fiore (20)
Looking forward to this
12/13/2018 (Thu.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Diane Giannini
Bakery Only
Reggi Moore (9)
AmWINS Team
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Patricia Durkin
Josephine Howard
Reggi Moore (11)
AmWINS Team
Jim Andrejko (2)
john chambers
Michael Henderson
Mary Jo Weis (2)
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Joan Shermach (3)
Karen Fronczak and Erika Lursky
MARY SILVERMAN
Elisa Weger (2)
Matt Maddock
Patrick Burke (2)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
16 of 30 slots filled
Terri Bouchard (2)
Michael Henderson
Penny Woytek (4)
Beth's parents and friends
Elizabeth Bazarek (2)
Mary Martin
Larry Anderson
Vera Flohra (4)
David, Vera, Jayné & Marilynn
lawrence eisen
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Kendall Carlson (20)
ZS
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Nick Bourke (15)
Melissa Otter (2)
Joined with Dustin Judah
Jen Reyes (2)
Jen, Jayden
Michael Henderson
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Tina Wright-Charchek (10)
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Peter Cullen-Conway (20)
12/14/2018 (Fri.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Kristl
George Hull (4)
Holy Comforter Kenilworth
Christian Molinaro (10)
AT&T
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Mary Daniel
Linda Lara (2)
Carmen Morales will accompany me
Anne Malone (2)
George Hull (4)
Holy Comforter-Kenilworth
Mindy Schanzle
Christian Molinaro (10)
AT&T
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Buddig (4)
Margaret Buddig (5)
Danielle Massey
With Margaret Buddig
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Margaret Buddig (4)
Margaret Buddig (5)
Terri Rafter
Mary Bronton
Danielle Massey
with Margaret Buddig
patrice speiser (2)
Brett speiser
Sue Lee (2)
Jim Lee
Sue Lydon Lydon (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Erin Brewer (20)
Mercedes Benz Group
12/15/2018 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
Bob Mercola (15)
Bob and Julie Mercola and friends
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Bob Mercola (10)
Bob and Julie Mercola and friends
Svetlana Kazachanskaya (3)
Graham Schlosser
Anna Grabis (3)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Cline (8)
In-Abled BRG BCBSIL Maristella & Monica (7)
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Emmy Missimi (10)
Rianna Curran (10)
Leader will be Lauren Paleck
12/16/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
All slots filled
Terrence Kelly
Amy Landolt (13)
Stephanie Miklaszewski (12)
St. Clement YAC
Stephanie Murphy (3)
Bringing Stephen Murphy and Alison Streefland
Nadiya Naleye
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
All slots filled
Ann Athanasopoulos
Mary Beth Manfredini (10)
Manfredini Family
Rita Kotowski (5)
Lucas Family
Elizabeth Samuels (4)
Samuels Family
Bill Wagner
Lucas Family
Bonnie Zbaraz (5)
Laura Flentye (4)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Sharon Horan (15)
Diane Mateja (4)
Liza Mazzocco (8)
NSPT Cares
Liza Mazzocco (2)
NSPT Cares
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Susan Bradley (13)
St. Joseph Women's Club
Peggy Cullnan (2)
Dana Braun (4)
Zachary Claiborne
St. Viator Service Hours
Marie Goodrich (5)
T McDermott (3)
12/17/2018 (Mon.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Marie Durkin
Sherry Scouffas (5)
Misericordia Alumni Family
Ann Yun
Cristina Pirvu (2)
Kathy Siegl (2)
Marie Fuller
Barb Quaintance (2)
Linda Fredrick (6)
BCBS of IL (Reschedule)
Ann (Elizabeth) Kandarev
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Gaynor
Patricia Durkin
Sherry Scouffas (16)
Mis Alumni Family
Lily Hines (2)
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Parks (20)
Walgreens - Labor and Capacity Team
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Susan Nesbitt
Patty Ramirez
Nancy Nelson
Colleen Craine
Marvin Bloom
Kathy O'Brien
Patti Pernini
Sherrie Rukin
Helen Martin
Cindy Brooks (7)
Katie Anderson (3)
Maureen Burke (3)
Manon Turcot
Barb Quaintance
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
17 of 30 slots filled
Renee Kulman
Lee Kulman
Dana Paulsen (4)
Helen Bailey (10)
Pioneer Realty Group
Matt Maddock
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
23 of 30 slots filled
Elizabeth Bazarek (3)
Jean Spiegelhalter (5)
Kathy Loria
Diane Clancy
Amy Malone
Kathy Grossman (2)
Maggie Daniels
Angela Miceli
Mary Ann Longpre
Therese Hoesli (2)
Peggy Olson (3)
1 needs to sit
Laure Thomas (2)
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Chloe Haack (2)
Mary Kay Brinati (2)
T McDermott (3)
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Amelia Stowe (8)
12/18/2018 (Tue.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
Liz Navarro (15)
Morgan Stanley Group
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Czerwinski (20)
CVS Region 41 Field Team
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
Betsi Burns (11)
Loyola SAS staff
Mary Nash McKenna
Janet Brosnahan (3)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (30)

 
All slots filled
Julie Jasica-Mercola
shelly helton
Barb Quaintance
Liz Navarro (15)
Morgan Stanley Group
Lenore McCarter (3)
Julia Lee (6)
Claire Regan
Mary Martin
Tom Zinger
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Matt Maddock
Roger Antoniazzo (2)
Roger Antoniazzo
Mary Berge (2)
Carol DuBois
Caitlin Hanley (2)
Volunteer names: Kim Shviraga & Alice Leahy
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
James Huttenhower (2)
Kathryn Moery
Michael Clark (3)
T McDermott (2)
Penelope Sotos (3)
Marie O'Brien (2)
Justine Chen
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Durley Hess (10)
Ascension Women's Cooperative
12/19/2018 (Wed.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Terrence Kelly
Bill McDonald (2)
with Debbie
Patricia Durkin
Deborah Early
Nancy Miller (2)
One person needs to sit down & work
Ann (Elizabeth) Kandarev
Mary Nash McKenna (2)
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Gundling (20)
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Katie & Dave Saxon (2)
john chambers
Anne Malone (2)
Terence Buckley
+ Sue Buckley
Maggie Mitchell (2)
Becky Usilton
Gerald & Jan Donnelly (2)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (15)

 
All slots filled
Alison De Frank
suzanne Mahoney (4)
one of the 4 has a nut allergy and will work labeling or in shipping
Kathy O'Brien
Jack Silvert (8)
Kemper Team
Deb Panice
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (25)

 
All slots filled
Jen Reyes (2)
Jen, Jayden
Jenny Tegegne (17)
Karin O'Connor (2)
Susan O'Connell (2)
Jack & Eddie O'Rourke
Mark Murray
12/20/2018 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (20)

 
All slots filled
Diane Giannini
Bakery Only
Linda Cline (2)
Pratibha Patel
Mitch Morinec (12)
Pat Mahoney's Law Firm
Katie Regan
Sandy Schmidt
Bakery
larry eisen
Paul Schwartz
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
john chambers
Jennifer MacRitchie (4)
Ellen Delarosa (2)
Ellen and James
MARY SILVERMAN
Lamiya Tanovic (2)
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Pratibha Patel
Thank you for opportunity
T McDermott (3)
Chris Lange (6)
West Leyden Key Club
12/21/2018 (Fri.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Ann Athanasopoulos
margie frost (2)
margie frost & ray
Patricia Durkin
Linda Lara (2)
Carmen Morales will accompany me.
john chambers
Asher Jones
Michael Finocchiaro (2)
Michael Finocchiaro and Nate Grahn
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

 
All slots filled
Mary Bronton
Julie Sullivan (6)
Barb Quaintance
Priya Valenti (2)
12/22/2018 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

Clean Up Day

 
All slots filled
Theresa Marie McDermott (10)
Closed per the Bakery
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bakery, Packaging, & Shipping (10)

Clean Up Day

 
All slots filled
Theresa Marie McDermott (10)
Closed per the Bakery


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home