2019 Spring Training Class

2019 Spring Training Class

Our class has 20 members and 13 Committee Members as well as the speaker.  On the Saturday classes please bring breakfast/brunch type food. The chapter tradition is that if you prepare the food, you get an hour of volunteer time. If you purchase the food ready to eat, you do NOT earn volunteer time. Please include in the comment field what you plan to bring.

VMS: Please report your volunteer hours to one of the following administrative work opportunities based on what activity you perform:

Classroom setup/teardown, training class greeter

CB: Administrative Work/Training Class


Snacks for the training class

CB: Administrative Work/Hospitality


TMN member attending the training class

AT: Texas Master Naturalist


Thank you for your help in making this a great class.

Nancy Phillips

Betty Jo Phillips

Created by:  Mary Ann Melton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
03/12/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
AgriLife Training Room, 100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Matthews
  Sharla Ekvall

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Joan Henderson
  Judy McClenaghan

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Mindy Phillips

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Marrika Crown

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Paul Crown

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Judy McClenaghan
  Mindy Phillips

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
  Renee Warner
  Judy VanCleve
  Judy McClenaghan

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
All slots filled
  Kendall Brutt
  Lori Franz

Training Committee Member - snack

 
  Eddie Wusterhausen
tortilla roll ups
03/19/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
AgriLife Training Room, 100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Matthews
  Jennifer Gustafson
I need to leave at 3 pm

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Joan Henderson
  Judy McClenaghan

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
All slots filled
  Paul Crown
  Renee Warner
  Eddie Wusterhausen
Cucumber sandwiches

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Judy McClenaghan
  Mindy Phillips

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Judy McClenaghan
  Marrika Crown

Class Member - Desert (2)

 

Training Committee Member - snack

 
  Gail Adams
chicken salad sliders
03/26/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
AgriLife Training Room, 100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 
All slots filled
  Sharla Ekvall
  Craig Halliday

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Joan Henderson
  Judy McClenaghan

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Judy VanCleve

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Paul Crown
  Erin Buhl

Class member - Salad (2)

 

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Judy McClenaghan

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Judy McClenaghan
  Marrika Crown

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Mindy Phillips

Training Committee Member - snack

 
  Anna Martin
03/30/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 4:30pm)
Start Camp Tejas  

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Paul Crown

Breakfast Snack - only field trip mornings (4)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Marrika Crown
  Renee Warner
  Mona Ekas
Breakfast bars

Training Committee Member - snack

 
04/02/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
AgriLife Training Room, 100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Faye Hubele

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Joan Henderson

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Paul Crown

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Lydia Fitzmaurice

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Marrika Crown

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Mindy Phillips

Training Committee Member - snack

 
  Eddie Wusterhausen
Waldorf Salad and Deviled Eggs
04/09/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
AgriLife Training Room, 100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Sharla Ekvall

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Joan Henderson
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Lydia Fitzmaurice

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Paul Crown

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Marrika Crown

Class Member - fruit (3)

 

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Judy VanCleve

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Erin Buhl

Training Committee Member - snack

 
  Eddie Wusterhausen
04/13/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 10:00am)
Garey Park  

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 

Breakfast Snack - only field trip mornings (4)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Marrika Crown
  Paul Crown
  Erin Buhl

Training Committee Member - snack

 
04/16/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
AgriLife Training Room, 100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Joan Henderson

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Paul Crown

Class member - Salad (2)

 
All slots filled
  Marrika Crown
  Lydia Fitzmaurice

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Mindy Phillips

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Judy VanCleve

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Erin Buhl

Training Committee Member - snack

 
04/23/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
AgriLife Training Room, 100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Joan Henderson
  Sabrina Palmieri

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Sabrina Palmieri
  Judy VanCleve

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Marrika Crown
  Erin Buhl

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Renee Warner

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Mindy Phillips

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Paul Crown

Class Member - Desert (2)

 

Training Committee Member - snack

 
  Eddie Wusterhausen
04/30/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
AgriLife Training Room, 100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Joan Henderson
  Lydia Fitzmaurice

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Paul Crown

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - fruit (3)

 

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Marrika Crown
  Mindy Phillips

Class Member - Desert (2)

 

Training Committee Member - snack

 
  Eddie Wusterhausen
sandwiches
05/07/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
AgriLife Training Room, 100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Joan Henderson

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Paul Crown

Class member - Salad (2)

 
All slots filled
  Erin Buhl
  Tisha St. John

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Lydia Fitzmaurice

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Marrika Crown
  Mindy Phillips

Class Member - Desert (2)

 

Training Committee Member - snack

 
  Anna Martin
05/11/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 10:00am)
Booty's Crossing 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Erin Buhl

Breakfast Snack - only field trip mornings (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Marrika Crown
  Paul Crown

Training Committee Member - snack

 
05/14/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
AgriLife Training Room, 100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Joan Henderson
  Lydia Fitzmaurice

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - Sandwiches (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Paul Crown

Class member - Salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - fruit (3)

 

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Marrika Crown

Class Member - Desert (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Mindy Phillips

Training Committee Member - snack

 
  Eddie Wusterhausen
05/21/2019
(Tue. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
AgriLife Training Room, 100 Wilco Way 

Greeter - Spring Training Class Committee

 

Greeter - GWMN Chapter Member (2)

 

Class Member - Set up Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Joan Henderson

Class Member - Clean up Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - fruit (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Paul Crown
  Erin Buhl

Class Member - vegetable (3)

 
All slots filled
  Judy VanCleve
  Marrika Crown
  Lydia Fitzmaurice


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service