Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Congress St. UMC

Pumpkin Patch Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: Congress St. UMC
2010 Congress St., Lafayette, Indiana 47904

Created by:   Ryan Traeger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
10/01/2021
(Fri. 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Ellen Barker
Mike Johnson

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lynn Nelson

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Dolores Flynn
10/02/2021
(Sat. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Eddie Rock
Ellen Barker
12 - 3:30

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Dolores Flynn

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
10/03/2021
(Sun. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Eddie Rock
Mike Johnson

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Nick DiCarlo
need to be trained

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Dolores Flynn
10/04/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Christina LeFevre LeFevre
Darryl Graham
HWH Resident

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Darryl Graham
HWH Resident
Eddie Rock

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Jeanna Luck Smith
10/05/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Nace
Darryl Graham
HWH Resident

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Darryl Graham
HWH Resident

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Pam Detamire
10/06/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Judith Hahn Hahn
I will work 12-3:30.
Ellen Barker

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eddie Rock
Jake Warner

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Dolores Flynn
10/07/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Patsy Krieg
Afternoon
10/08/2021
(Fri. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ellen Barker

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
All slots filled
James Smith
Eddie Rock
Home with Hope Resident
Bob Brza
Home with Hope Resident

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Jeanna Luck Smith
10/09/2021
(Sat. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Bhavti Shah
Bob Dexter

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
All slots filled
Eddie Rock
Home with Hope Resident
Jake Warner
Home with Hope Resident
Bob Dexter

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Dolores Flynn
10/10/2021
(Sun. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Diane West
Nick DiCarlo

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jake Warner
Bob Dexter

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Michael Johnson

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Carolyn Dexter
10/11/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Nace
Michael Johnson

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
All slots filled
Nick DiCarlo
I'll be there as close to noon as possible but Mike can cover til I come
James Smith
Bob Brza

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Jeanna Luck Smith
10/12/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Lynn Nelson
Yvonne Nace

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Rachel Metheny
10/13/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Maslanka
I can stay until 4:00 is that okay?
Jeanna Luck Smith

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Andy Fristoe
Andy Fristoe
Eddie Rock
HwH resident

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Andy Fristoe
Tracy Fristoe
10/14/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Christina LeFevre LeFevre
Ellen Barker

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
All slots filled
Teri Lynch
Shane Lynch
Caroline Briggs

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Rachel Metheny
10/15/2021
(Fri. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sirena Conway

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
All slots filled
Christina LeFevre LeFevre
Marissa Cubbage
Eddie Rock
HwH resident

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Christina LeFevre LeFevre
10/16/2021
(Sat. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Susan Hardy
12-3:30 shift
Carolyn Dexter
Bob Dexter

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carolyn Dexter
Bob Dexter
Eddie Rock
HwH resident

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Carolyn Dexter
Carolyn Dexter

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Dolores Flynn
10/17/2021
(Sun. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Diane West
Nancy Marshall

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Carolyn Dexter
Bob Dexter

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Carolyn Dexter
10/18/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sirena Conway + Kids

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dolores Flynn

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Patsy Krieg
10/19/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynn Nelson

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Diane West
Peggy Clerget
3:30 - 6 pm

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Judy Polley
10/20/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Maslanka
I can stay until 4:00 is that okay?
Nick DiCarlo
as close to noon as I can

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
All slots filled
Andy Fristoe
Andy Fristoe
Dolores Flynn
I can take Tracy’s spot as cashier
Eddie Rock
Home with Hope Resident

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Andy Fristoe
Tracy will need to have someone else take her place this evening.
10/21/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Christina LeFevre LeFevre
Lynn Nelson

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
All slots filled
Caroline Briggs
I must leave at 5
Jill Reabe
NAMI at Purdue. Will get there as close to 3:30 as possible. Must leave around 5:20 to catch a bus.
Eddie Rock
Home with Hope Resident

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Sandy Oswalt
10/22/2021
(Fri. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Dolores Flynn
Ellen Barker

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
All slots filled
Jeanna Luck Smith (2)
Jeanna and Jim
Eddie Rock
Home with Hope Resident

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Patsy Krieg
10/23/2021
(Sat. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Dick Best
Chad Johnson

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cameron Rivers
Chris LeFevre

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Sandy Oswalt

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Rachel Metheny
10/24/2021
(Sun. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Nancy Marshall
Nick DiCarlo

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
All slots filled
Jeanna Luck Smith (2)
Jeanna and Jim
Carolyn Dexter

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Dolores Flynn

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Carolyn Dexter
Carolyn & Bob Dexter
10/25/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Chad Johnson (2)
Jan will work also

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Radtke (2)
Xavier & I (3:30-6)

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Jeanna Luck Smith
10/26/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Lynn Nelson
Diane West

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Diane West

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Judy Polley
10/27/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Maslanka
I can stay until 4:00 is that okay?
Allison Miner

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
All slots filled
Andy Fristoe
Andy Fristoe
Chad Johnson (2)
Jan will work also

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Andy Fristoe
Tracy Fristoe
10/28/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Christina LeFevre LeFevre
Lynn Nelson

Later Shift (3)

3:30-6

 
All slots filled
Jules Kauffman (3)
Jan Robertson and Derrell Miller will also work this shift

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Patsy Krieg
10/29/2021
(Fri. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dolores Flynn

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
All slots filled
Natalie Harshbarger
Kathy McClannen
Roger McClannen

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Kathleen Cochran

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Patsy Krieg
10/30/2021
(Sat. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
All slots filled
Nancy Marshall
cathy nakajima
had to cancel shift in precediing week

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Carolyn Dexter
Bob Dexter

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Carolyn Dexter
Bob & Carolyn Dexter

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Dolores Flynn
10/31/2021
(Sun. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Early Shift (2)

12-3:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Dexter
Bob Dexter

Later Shift (3)

3:30-7

 

Cashier - Morning Shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Sandy Oswalt

Cashier - Afternoon shift

Must be a trained church member

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |