Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Fall 2019 Enrollment

Fall 2019 Open Houses & Tours

Welcome Prospective Parents!

We are excited about your interest in Quest to Learn and would love to have you and your 5th grade child visit our school!

On this site, you may reserve a spot for your family (maximum 2 parents and 1 child) for an Evening Open House or Day Tour. During all events, families will meet Quest to Learn teachers, learn about the 6th grade curriculum, and visit the classroom spaces. Both the open houses and morning tours begin with a presentation about the Quest to Learn educational philosophy.

Please remember that attending one Open House or School Tour or Middle School Fair is a required part of the Quest to Learn application process.

Due to a high volume of interested candidates, we ask that you sign up for only one Open House or tour. 

We look forward to meeting you and your child in the coming weeks!

Please Note: Once you have selected the date of your choice, please keep the Quantity field at "1".

Created by:   Rachelle Vallon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Please leave Quantity at "1"
10/02/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 4:00pm)
Room 526 

Number of Families (10)

Please use the number "1" to represent your slot for your entire family

 
All slots filled
Elaine Williams-Bethea
01
Cheryl McLarin
Matthew Shea PS198
Domenica Mastroianni
Lucia Mastroianni, PS11
Amanda Fuller
Penny Fuller Midtown West
melanie gomez
chloe eianudi PS11
Ewa Berton
Aura Berton peck slip
Anna Braico
Dea Mirov, PS89
Tessa Fix
Levi Ala-Nichols PS11
John Jamarino
Victoria Jamarino
Anne McGroarty
Lulu O'Tyson PS261
10/07/2019
(Mon. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)
1st Floor Auditorium 

Number of Families (125)

Please use the number "1" to represent your slot for your entire family

 
65 of 125 slots filled
Jennifer Montero
Edally T.-Montero Alfred E Smith P.S. 163M
Joan Yang
Oscar Kutter. PS42
amie Hartman
Evan Werner/ Central Park East 1
Anita Wong
Felix Chang PS11
Ana Luna Pisch
Joseph A. Luna Pisch, PS130
Brad Demuth
Thomas Demuth PS 41
Joseph Djuravcevic
Nicholas Djuravcevic ps 11
Jaime Obletz
Maya Obletz P.S. 11
Alina Doran
Abigail Doran-Novak, PS340 The Sixth Avenue School
Ella Leitner
Zack Leitner
Susan Young-Fleming
Alexander Reed Fleming, PS3
Daniel Juni
Emma Juni
David Wallis
Milo Lee Wallis
Rachel Nolan
Ruby Alchin, Spruce St
Fanny Jung
Alexis Jung, PS 130
Seung Keh
Anna Keh PS3
Maritza Perez
Samara Perez / Chelsea prep P.S.33
Alexa Gutierrez
Rei Smalls PS 51
Chorthip Lagnese
Dante Lagnese, TNS
Lamonda Scott
LAMIYA S., CHELSEA PREP
Gina Gilbert
Jamie Kubsch PS3
BELGICA ADORNO
VALERY ADORNO 212 MTW
George Morris
George Morris - PS 183
Mori Ninomiya
Taiko Christopher Ninomiya PS11
Anjanie Persaud
Milan Sood PS 40
Nora Figueroa
Justin Anthony Jimenez P.S 130
Ali Smith
Harper Brightsmith TNS
Jessica Stander
Ada Stander The Neighborhood School
GINA GILBERT
Jamie Kubsch PS3
Steven Bricker
Jason Bricker PS 40
Priya Patel
Sasha Soleil_ PS154
Irene Hom
Jeremy Hom PS 130
Anjanie Sood
Milan Sood PS 40
Taiko Mori
Cooper Chung, PS132
Venus Cheng
Annabelle Wong (Ballet Tech)
Lorna Arellano
Alessia Nidel PS32
Tami Lee
ps101
carla tarantino
Violette Tarantino-Marie PS8
Grace Scutro
Milo Scutro, PS 3
Nadya Albakooli Albakooli
PS 33 Chelsea Prep
Misoon Kim
Sook Min
Sharnette Rhoades
Johnette Bell P.S.33 Chelsea Prep
Akosua Biney
Sanaa Harris PS212 Midtown West
Erin Hopkins
PS 29
sabrina couteller
Savanna Skye Couteller
Christopher Sanchez
Midtown west
Patty Yun Yun
Zoe Lee PS234
Sheva Wolf (3)
Zane Wolf P.S. 118
Maggie Fales
Genevieve Coren / P.S. 58
Maria Figueroa
Daniel Figueroa Ps11
Cassandre Barbosa
Lucas Barbosa
Priscila Campana
Nicole Barahona PS 361
Marta Blair
Flora Vivar
Sujan Hong (2)
Sam Raphael / PS 130
Dan Raphael (2)
Otis Raphael / PS 130
Nicole Kim
L. Perkins PS107
Katherine Haver
Luca Tagar
Kirsten Miller (2)
Kirsten Miller
Arjan Zazueta
Sadie Zazueta PS770
Jean-pierre Braganza
Raven Braganza
10/16/2019
(Wed. 9:00am - 10:00am)
4th Floor Library 

Number of Families (10)

Please use the number "1" to represent your slot for your entire family

 
All slots filled
Maryann & Carlos Macias PS 225/Ella Baker School
Charles Jacob Macias
Rosemary Elezaj
Nicholas Djuravcevic Ps11
Colin Lane
Walter Lane P.S.11
Tanya Duprey
Allison Matos, PS 51 Elias Howe
MIKO FINEMAN
MIKO FINEMAN / PECK SLIP
Lisa Mahle
Theodore Chan PS340
Kimie Wada
Nene Wada/ PS 343
Christine Springob
Isabella Rhi, PS11
Anya Reisen
Anna Reisen PS77
Santhi Yarlagadda
Vikram Chari PS11
10/23/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 4:00pm)
Room 526 

Number of Families (10)

Please use the number "1" to represent your slot for your entire family

 
All slots filled
Reena Rupani
Rai Goyal, PS 11
Gretchen Sofocleous Sofocleous
Ia Marie Sofocleous, ps 290
ashlee fife
Lincoln Stolle P.S. 212 Midtown West
Johanna Riso
Della Riso PS 3
Cesar Greco
Felipe Greco
Anthea Steele
Ishmael Sillah PS6
s doan
Lila Sabag/Blue School
Jennie Hamill
Penelope Hamill
Liza Miller
Felix Gold, TNS PSM 363
Parent Mullodzhanov
Nathaniel Mullodzhanov, Success Academy Hudson Yard
10/28/2019
(Mon. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)
1st Floor Auditorium 

Number of Families (125)

Please use the number "1" to represent your slot for your entire family

 
21 of 125 slots filled
Donovan Finn
Elliott Finn
Elda Buonanno Foley
Ray Foley - PS 33 Chelsea Prep
Ella Leitner
Zack Leitner - The Neighborhood School
Emily klibansky
Charlie Klibansky, PS110
Tiffany Henkel
Joel Hudson Henkel - PS 212
Rebecca Steiger
Jordan Steiger PS116
Susanne Karbin
Astrid Mulkerns-Karbin
Erik Knight
Alekssandr Knight ps281
Daniel Loigerot
Noah Loigerot ps340
Darlene Jose
Darwin Jasper Jose
Selene Eng
Mercer Sun
Tami lee
PS 101
Isabella Camhi
Isabella Camhi PS281
Charlotte Castillo
Demar Martinez, PS 24 BX
Camellia George
Asa Felstiner / PS 133
Diane Stenglein
Benjamin Stenglein PS69Q
Maria Figueroa
Daniel Figueroa. Ps11
Meredith Meyers (2)
Eva Meyers, PS 29
Keesha Vallon
Akari Vallon PS 33
Sheryl Lupowitz
Jared Lupowitz ps199
11/06/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 4:00pm)
Room 526 

Number of Families (10)

Please use the number "1" to represent your slot for your entire family

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Brower
Zachary Brower PS234
Matthieu Milgrom
Milo Smith
Dinella Ayala
Sebastian Ayala PS 343
Amanda Abry
Elijah Abry - PS29
Hadar Barkan
Elai Mizrahi EVCS
Delphine Rodriguez
Luc Rodriguez PS 51M
theresa canzoneri
Samuel Canzoneri / Ballet Tech
Kari Thorstensen
Cyrus Hinman, PS 150
Jing Liu
Francis Idenburg-liu
Nancy Samotin
Jonah Price
11/13/2019
(Wed. 9:00am - 10:00am)
4th Floor Library 

Number of Families (10)

Please use the number "1" to represent your slot for your entire family

 
All slots filled
Dena Faccio
Sabella Faccio PS11
Mary Ann Kimes
Thomas Kimes Peck Slip School
Mimi Raygorodetsky
Stella Pearl Ray PS150
jennifer matson
Milo Green, BNS
Debra Sheldon
Cass Sheldon Misri, The Peck Slip School
Kristin Jordan-West
Kala Jordan-West PS 212
Gretchen Sofocleous Sofocleous
Ia Marie Sofocleous, ps 290
Anthony Marcano
MTW P.S. 212
Alcira Jaar
Aliana Ellington Dos Puentes Elementary
Lisa Stearns
Tyler Stearns - Yorkville East
11/18/2019
(Mon. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)
1st Floor Auditorium 

Number of Families (125)

Please use the number "1" to represent your slot for your entire family

 
11 of 125 slots filled
Robyn Sessa
Aundrea Potes PS33
Jennifer Casriel
Oren Casriel PS41
Armelle Bouazzaoui
Leyla Bouazzaoui PS343
Julie Tom
Cameron Tom PS 198
Sam Kirby
Vincent Yoh - PS 150
Jannay Southerland
Alexander Vinson Yorkville Community
ANA BARTOLOME BARTOLOME
Ines Scheers-Masters PS133
Naomi Caraballo-Olivera
Sylas Olivera PS. 2 Meyer London
Holly Loudon
Juliet Scott
Jennifer Katz
Donn Katz, PS29
Ellen Schmidt
Amelia Schmidt, Castle Bridge School
11/20/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 4:00pm)
Room 526 

Number of Families (10)

Please use the number "1" to represent your slot for your entire family

 
All slots filled
Connie Sabino
Ayden Sabino PS 290
Elizabeth Van Der Put
Amber Bisscheroux PS150
Fausto Rosado
Skylar Rosado, PS 111
Maureen Sheridan
Liam McAllister PS 267
Amy Wilkins
Gustavo Aschenbrenner, PS 130 Brooklyn
Melissa Graham
Adeline Erwin PS 705
Jennifer Plaxe
Colin Plaxe, PS9
Janne Lunsford
Jovan Arce
Ana-Melina Rosado
Emily Rosado Ballet Tech
Kate Alcorn
Sam Schiller, Compass
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service