PORT 2019-2020 List

St Jerome Catholic Church PORT (Jan 8-15 2020)

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Tim Garney
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/05/2020 (Sun.) Fellowship Hall .......... SAINT JEROME  1:45pm - 5:00pm  

Setting up PORT (Min 6 persons) (9)

Clean Out Fellowship Hall and Supporting Rooms

 
All slots filled
Steve Taylor (2)
Louis Federico
Deborah Federico
D. Dean
Ramona Hinojosa
Kathleen Good
Karen Hornstein
Pulusi Ioane
01/08/2020 (Wed.) Fellowship Hall .......... SAINT JEROME  6:30am - 10:00am  

Prepare & Set-Up Fellowship Hall (Min 2 persons) (4)

 
All slots filled
Ted/Fonda Mauch (2)
Ramona Hinojosa
Tim Garney
Fellowship Hall  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Assist / Check-In (1 person) (2)

Overall Assist on Behalf of StJ

 
All slots filled
Deborah Pace
My assistant has exams to study for
John Nelson
8:45pm - 4:45am  

Overnight Watch (1 person) (4)

StJ Assist (only need 1 so can split up shifts if more than 1 signup) (note your time if split shift)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Snyder
8:45-midnight
Kathleen Good
Midnight to 445am
Steve Lawrence
845pm to Midnight
Jeannie Guerzon
Midnight to 445am
01/09/2020 (Thu.) Fellowship Hall  4:30am - 7:00am  

Morning Shift (1 person) (2)

StJ assist

 
All slots filled
Ted Mauch (2)
Fellowship Hall (Note: Tim Garner 715pm)  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Assist / Check-In (1 person) (3)

Overall assist on behalf of StJ

 
All slots filled
Deborah Pace
Assistant has exams to study for
Louis Federico
Deborah Federico
Fellowship Hall  8:45pm - 4:45am  

Overnight Watch (1 person) (3)

StJ Assist (only need 1 so can split up shifts if more than 1 signup) (note your time if split shift)

 
All slots filled
An Tran
1st 4 hours
Marshall Bradley
2nd four hours
Tom Reilly
01/10/2020 (Fri.) Fellowship Hall  4:30am - 7:00am  

Morning Shift (1 person) (2)

StJ assist

 
All slots filled
Stacie Banfield (2)
Stacie Banfield and Julia Huck ([email protected])
5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Assist / Check-In (1 person) (2)

Overall assist on behalf of StJ

 
All slots filled
Deborah Pace
Will have my assistant helping.
Nicole Snyder
8:45pm - 4:45am  

Overnight Watch (1 person) (3)

StJ Assist (only need 1 so can split up shifts if more than 1 sign up) (note your time if split shift)

 
All slots filled
Jinelda Manuhwa
Steve Lawrence
1st 4 hours
Steve Mehr
01/11/2020 (Sat.) Fellowship Hall  4:30am - 7:00am  

Morning Shift (1 person) (3)

StJ assist

 
All slots filled
Amy Schnell
Stacie Banfield (2)
Stacie Banfield and Julia Huck
5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Assist / Check-In (1 person) (2)

Overall assist on behalf of StJ

 
All slots filled
Dan Baker
Andrew/Jacob Morris
6th grader
Fellowship Hall (Extra Help)  8:45pm - 4:45am  

Overnight Watch (2 persons) (4)

StJ Assist (need 2 so can split up shifts if more than 2 signup) (note your time if split shift)

 
All slots filled
Susan Jones
1st half
Nick Jones
2nd half
Stephen Cote
2nd half
Rick Pierce
1st half
01/12/2020 (Sun.) Fellowship Hall  4:30am - 7:00am  

Morning Shift (1 person) (2)

StJ assist

 
All slots filled
Amy Schnell
Nicole Snyder
5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Assist / Check-In (1 person) (3)

Overall assist on behalf of StJ

 
All slots filled
Linda Skrypski (2)
Dan Macejko
8:45pm - 4:45am  

Overnight Watch (1 person) (3)

StJ Assist (only need 1 so can split up shifts if more than 1 signup) (note your time if split shift)

 
All slots filled
Michael Creamer
Peter Weir
Joe O'Brien
01/13/2020 (Mon.) Fellowship Hall  4:30am - 7:00am  

Morning Shift (1 person) (2)

StJ assist

 
All slots filled
Nicolette Cartaya
Aurora Cartaya
5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Assist / Check-In (1 person) (2)

Overall assist on behalf of StJ

 
All slots filled
Deborah Pace (2)
Taylor Bowman-16, granddaughter helping
8:45pm - 4:45am  

Overnight Watch (1 person) (2)

StJ Assist (only need 1 so can split up shifts if more than 1 person) (note your time if split shift)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Snyder
8:45-midnight
Tim Garner
Midnight to 445am
01/14/2020 (Tue.) Fellowship Hall  4:30am - 7:00am  

Morning Shift (1 person) (2)

StJ assist

 
All slots filled
Stacie Banfield (2)
Stacie Banfield and Julia Huck
Kitchen / FH ..SAINT JEROME NIGHT  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dinner (Min 6 persons) (12)

(prepare dinner, serve @7pm, clean up) (GRIMM GETTING FOOD - Specialty)

 
All slots filled
Anne Lombardi (3)
Anne, Andrew and Phillip
Chong McFarland
Imeleta/Pulusi Ioane (2)
Kathleen Good
Elizabeth Ware Ware
Edna Creamer
Delaine Botelho
Patty/Lorelei Long (2)
Fellowship Hall .......... SAINT JEROME NIGHT  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Check-In (Min 5 persons) (8)

Support guest check-in

 
All slots filled
Deborah Pace (2)
Taylor Bowman-16, granddaughter helping
Marie DeGenna Ken Brooks (2)
Karen Hornstein
Seymour Gould (2)
+ Jim Merkt
Steve Lawrence
8:45pm - 4:45am  

Overnight Watch (4 persons) (4)

(can split up parts of this shift but must always have at least 2)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Guerzon
Robin Clements
845pm-1245am
Sheila Keenan Peter Gaines (2)
1245am-445am only
Mary Cordaro
845pm-1245am
01/15/2020 (Wed.) Kitchen / FH .. SAINT JEROME MORNING  4:30am - 6:30am  

Breakfast (4 persons) (7)

(prep and serve) (TIM GARNEY BRINGING THE FOOD - Egg Sandwich; Margie Lead)

 
All slots filled
Ramona Hinojosa
Natalie Mulcahy
Don Tillotro
Nicole Snyder
Edna & michael Creamer (2)
2 persons coming
Mary Beth Bochel
Fellowship Hall .......... SAINT JEROME MORNING  4:30am - 7:00am  

Morning Shift (Min 5 persons) (5)

(assist breakfast,check-out, bedding, clean-up)

 
All slots filled
Carol/Angelo Cavone (2)
Joan/Dave Loewus (2)
John Macrino
Fellowship Hall .......... SAINT JEROME (Load)  5:45am - 7:30am  

Loading Crew (2 Persons) (2)

PORT truck loading

 
Fellowship Hall .......... SAINT JEROME (Restore) (OPEN SLOTS)  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Restoration of Fellowship Hall/Rooms (6 persons) (8)

Return furniture to respective rooms

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info