Amazing Grace Lutheran Church Worship Volunteers

February 2019-May 2019 Worship Volunteers

Welcome Amazing Grace Volunteers!

Please sign up for the Sunday(s) that work with your schedule.

If you have any questions, please contact Leanne Kojetin @ [email protected] or

(651) 455-0093.

Location: Amazing Grace Lutheran Church

Created by:   Leanne Kojetin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Slot
02/03/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 
Natalie DePalma

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 
Nancy Pollock

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Rhein (2)

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
Blommel Family (2)

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 
Larry Kinney

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 
Gary Garfield

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 
Barb Malamen

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Laura Ingalsbe

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Rhein

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
nancy pollock pollock
Todd Erickson

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim or Lori Sanborn
Helen Yotter

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
02/10/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 
Heather Tautges
Caleigh Tautges

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 
Lisa Barnhart

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
Gloria & Ras Rasmussen (2)

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 
Pete Malamen

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Jean Jantzen

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Russ Barnhart

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ras Rasmussen

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Helen Yotter
Pete Malamen

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
02/17/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 
Julie Linscheid
Markus Linscheid

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 
Teri Santema

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
David and Darlene Wold (2)

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Stef Bailis

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
nancy pollock

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 
Heather Tautges
Heather Tautges

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jan Stein
Craig Yotter

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
02/24/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 
Lisa Barnhart

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry & Connie Raddatz (2)

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Davd Wold

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Russ Barnhart

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Todd Erickson

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Craig Yotter
Zella Vandervort

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
03/03/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 
Heather Tautges
Caleigh Tautges

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Rhein (2)

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
Blommel Family (2)

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Rhein

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 
Heather Tautges

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim or Lori Sanborn
Helen Yotter

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
03/10/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 
Julie Linscheid
Jakob Linscheid

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 
Alice Lindberg

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 
Pete Malamen

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Barb Malamen

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Garfield
Pete Malamen

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
03/17/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 
Natalie DePalma

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Stef Bailis

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Todd Erickson

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jan Stein
Craig Yotter

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
03/24/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
David and Darlene Wold (2)

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Darlene Wold

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Craig Yotter
Zella Vandervort

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
03/31/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
Alice and Clare Lindberg (2)

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 

Counters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Currin

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
04/07/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 
Julie Linscheid
Markus Linscheid

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 
Alice Lindberg

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Rhein (2)

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim & Lori Sanborn (2)

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 
Pete Malamen

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 
Barb Malamen

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Julie Linscheid

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Rhein

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 
Heather Tautges

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim or Lori Sanborn
Helen Yotter

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
04/14/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 
Heather Tautges
Caleigh Tautges

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 
Natalie DePalma

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 
Pete Malamen

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Laura Ingalsbe

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Garfield
Pete Malamen

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
04/21/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
David and Darlene Wold (2)

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Tim Marburger

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 
Tim Marburger

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jan Stein
Craig Yotter

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
04/28/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Alice Lindberg

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 
Louise Lentz

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Craig Yotter
Zella Vandervort

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
05/05/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 
Natalie DePalma

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Rhein (2)

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
Sanjia Restorff (2)

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 
Pete Malamen

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 
Barb Malamen

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Sanjia Restorff

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Rhein

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim or Lori Sanborn
Helen Yotter

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
05/12/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 
Pete Malamen

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Stef Bailis

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 
Louise Lentz

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Garfield
Pete Malamen

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 
05/19/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:00pm)

Acolyte - 8:00 a.m.

 

Acolyte - 10:30 a.m.

 
Heather Tautges
Caleigh Tautges

Altar Care - 8:00 a.m.

 

Altar Care - 10:30 a.m.

 

Greeter - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Greeter - 10:30 a.m. (2)

 
All slots filled
David and Darlene Wold (2)

Sound System - 8:00 a.m.

 

Sound System - 10:30 a.m.

 

Reader - 8:00 a.m.

 

Reader - 10:30 a.m.

 
Louise Lentz

Ushers - 8:00 a.m. (2)

 

Ushers - 10:30 a.m. (3)

 

Worship Assistant - 8:00 a.m.

 

Worship Assistant - 10:30 a.m.

 
Heather Tautges

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jan Stein
Craig Yotter

Individual Prayer Partners - 8:00 a.m.

 

Individual Prayer Partners - 10:30 a.m.

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home