Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Pacific Northwest Soccer Club -

Weekend 2 - 2022 PacNW Winter Classic

Winter Classic Volunteers needed

(opportunities are only open to earn club volunteer credit)

January 13th - January 17th 2022

IMPORTANT!!!!! Opportunities listed here are ONLY to earn club volunteer credit.  Anyone on this sign up is a volunteer and WILL NOT BE PAID.  If all slots do not fill PacNW will open a SEPARATE sign up on January 6th for individuals to sign up to work for pay.  On January 6th you can follow this link to the work sign up.  - www.pacificnorthwestsoccerclub.org/resources/work-study-opportunities/

Field Marshall Duties:

-Must be 16+ to work at a satellite field

-Set up PAC HQ Tent or PAC Flag at Field near where teams enter field and have ball bag for refs and a booklet 

-Confirm Scores immediately following game with Referee then text them to Tournament Director

 -Answer any questions re: games and schedules, answers will be in your booklet

-If you are the last field manager of the day, contact the morning shift manager and make a plan to drop off Field equipment and booklet, before you leave.  If you can’t coordinate with next AM person, you must bring to Starfire HQ

-Be helpful and friendly to all tournament patrons as you represent PACNW SC

*** Volunteers need to be flexible as times can vary. Volunteers may need to go to/from Starfire for equipment. 

Created by:   Kris Cebull
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
01/13/2022 (Thu.) PacNW Clubhouse (Starfire)  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

General Volunteer - Thursday (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Tamalunas
B11W - Elliott Tamalunas
Paul Bennett
G03 ECNL Combo / Allison (Alli B) Bennett
01/14/2022 (Fri.) Starfire Clubhouse  11:00am - 5:00pm  

General Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Davidson
B08W / Nathan Davidson
Sarah Horner
PACNWGold/Addison Horner
Meghan Hogan
G08 Gold / Nora Hogan
Lindbergh HS  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Michael Yu
G10 PreECNL/Sarah Yu
Highline Stadium  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Jon Jones
Sophie Jones / G’04 Maroon
Renton Stadium  4:00pm - 9:30pm  

Field Marshal

 
Darleen Sianson
B04 Maroon Fundraiser Cameron Sianson
Starfire Clubhouse  4:00pm - 10:00pm  

General Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
José Rodriguez (2)
G04 Ecnl composite/ Natalie Rodriguez-De La Torre
Do Nguyen (2)
G06/ Brooklyn Nguyen
Liberty HS  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Field Marshal

 
Zach Hare
PAC B04 Maroon Fundraiser/ Zach Hare
01/15/2022 (Sat.) PacNW Clubhouse (Starfire)  7:00am - 2:00pm  

General Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Hogan
G08 Gold / Nora Hogan
Sarah Horner
PACNW/Blue Makayla Horner
Tom O'Connor
B11 Maroon - Toby
Lindbergh HS  7:00am - 3:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Tim Woodcock
U09 White/Andrew De Almeida
Glacier MS  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Hadiah Reis
Hadiah Reid (Pac Nw girls 06 blue)
Highline Stadium  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Natalia Chavez
Salma chavez
Maywood MS  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Mel Math
Girls 05B / Mel Math
Petrovitsky Park  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Rejy Thomas
B06 Ryan Thomas
Liberty HS  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Thomas Kaiaua
G05 Maroon/Sofia Kaiaua
Renton Stadium  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Rebecca Cruz
B06 Maroon/ Dylan Cruz
Petrovitsky Park  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Shannan Bartlett
B03/04 ECNL Composite
Glacier MS  1:00pm - 7:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Kyle Russell
logan B05B & Kate G08B
Starfire Clubhouse  2:00pm - 9:30pm  

General Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Kris Stafie
G11 blue sabina stafie
Gena Brooks
G04 Jolee Bell
Tracy Froland
G05 ECNL/Paris Price
Kara Henke
G12 White/ Summer Henke
North SeaTac Park  4:30pm - 9:30pm  

Field Marshal (2)

 
All slots filled
Claire Nichols
B10 / Quinn Nichols
Zoe Nichols
B10 / Quinn Nichols
Hazen HS  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Jithesh Sivashankaran
B06W / Jeevan Menon
Liberty HS  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Suzanne Krell
B07/white/ Alex Krell
01/16/2022 (Sun.) Hazen HS  7:00am - 12:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Jithesh Sivashankaran
B06W / Jeevan Menon
Liberty HS  7:00am - 12:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Arturo Rebollo
ECNL06 Keirah hope
Starfire Clubhouse  7:00am - 2:00pm  

General Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Milena Sturm
PAC U 12 girls blue/Taylen Sturm
Lee Tran
PACNW B05 Blue / Michael Tran
Nicole Pessl
B05M/Dylan Pessl
Lindbergh HS  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Field Marshal

 
Maria Cruz
Kierah Hope G06E Jedediah B12B
Highline Stadium  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Hadiah Reid
Hadiah Reid (G06 blue )
Petrovitsky Park  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Thomas Brock
White 07 Aaron Brock
Glacier MS  9:00am - 12:30pm  

Field Marshal

 
Jeremy Brautigam
G08 Blue/Addyson Brautigam
Renton Stadium  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Alyssa/Jack Jeremiah
2010 Girls Pre ECNL/ Ava Jeremiah
Lindbergh HS  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Field Marshal

 
Melissa Hare
B04 Maroon Hare (4 hrs)
Petrovitsky Park  1:00pm - 5:30pm  

Field Marshal

 
Tom Johnson
Girls 2010 Maroon / Molly Johnson
Highline Stadium  1:00pm - 6:30pm  

Field Marshal

 
Jon Jones
Jon Jones
Starfire Clubhouse  2:00pm - 10:00pm  

General Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Minji Rauch
G03 Ecnl Comp/ Minji Rauch
Marisa Valenzano
G05 Ecnl / Marisa Valenzano
Starfire  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

General Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marika Nelson
Kathleen Nelson
Marika Nelson G07 Maroon
01/17/2022 (Mon.) Starfire Clubhouse  7:00am - 1:00pm  

General Volunteer

 
Zirce Valeriano
PacNW G04 Maroon/ Zirce Valeriano
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

General Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bryan Jones
B11 White/ Jacoby Jones
Kara Henke
G12 White/ Summer Henke
Trudy Schug
G06 ECNL / Ella Schug
Tom O’Connor
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |