Pacific Northwest Soccer Club

Week 2 - 2019 PacNW Winter Classic

Winter Classic Volunteers needed

(opportunities are only open to earn club volunteer credit)

January 17th - January 21st 2019

Field Marshall Duties:

-Set up PAC HQ Tent or PAC Flag at Field near where teams enter field and have ball bag for refs and a booklet 

-Confirm Scores immediately following game with Referee then text them to Tournament Director

 -Answer any questions re: games and schedules, answers will be in your booklet

-If you are the last field manager of the day, contact the morning shift manager and make a plan to drop off Field equipment and booklet, before you leave.  If you can’t coordinate with next AM person, you must bring to Starfire HQ

-Be helpful and friendly to all tournament patrons as you represent PACNW SC

*** Volunteers need to be flexible as times can vary. Volunteers may need to go to/from Starfire for equipment. 

Created by:   Nancy Kem
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
01/17/2019 (Thu.) PacNW Clubhouse  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

General Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Bennett
G07 Girls Pre-ECNL / Makenna Bennett
Jose Rodriguez
Jose Rodriguez- Natalie Rodriguez-delatorre G04 Maroon
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Starfire Clubhouse  10:00am - 5:00pm  

General Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Sheldrake
G06B / Nicole Karalus
Do Nguyen (2)
G02 Ashley Nguuen
Petro Fields 1/2  3:00pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Ashlee Gormley
G01 Maroon/Ashlee
Hazen HS  3:30pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Jayme Mackenzie
Taylor Gregory maroon O1 girls
Liberty HS  3:30pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
orson gurney
G 00 Maroon/Ailish Gurney
Lindbergh HS  3:30pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Jodi Ailor
G03 Blue/Natalie Ailor
Renton Stadium  3:30pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Tsega Maruf
PacnwB05 maroon Yishak bereket
Robinswood   3:30pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Wilson Fields 1/2  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal (2)

 
All slots filled
Lucy Camblin (2)
02 maroon Lucy camblin
Foster HS  4:00pm - 9:30pm  

Field Marshal

 
Starfire   4:00pm - 10:00pm  

General Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Slayton
Ecnl g03/lena beaufait
Azael Rivera (3)
B08 gold / Maximo rivera
Newport Hills  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Steve Fullerton
G07 Blue/Brenna Fullerton
01/19/2019 (Sat.) French Field  7:00am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Marco Garcia
B01 Maroon / Marco Garcia
Highline Stadium  7:00am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Mark Beaufait
Ecnl go3
Liberty   7:00am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Anthony Baldwin
Anthony Baldwin, sayda Baldwin Maroon 09
Lindbergh   7:00am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Rick Cowan
G04 Maroon/Kate Cowan
Renton Stadium  7:00am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Jesus Cis
09 Maroon Boys/Bryan Cisneros
Starfire Clubhouse  7:00am - 3:00pm  

General Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Beth Bennett
G07 Girls Pre-ECNL / Makenna Bennett
Do Nguyen (2)
G06 Brooklyn
Azael Rivera (2)
Gold 08 / Maximo
Petro Fields 1/2  7:30am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal (2)

 
All slots filled
Venky Varadhan
B04 Maroon / Vishnu Varadhan
Walter Roberts
G02 maroon /Cindy Roberts
Robinswood  7:30am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Wendy Bell
B03 Maroon Eric Bell G03 Maroon Sarah Bell
Foster  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
ROBERT RUVKUN
Maroon 03/Robert Ruvkun
Wilson Fields 1/2  8:00am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal (2)

 
All slots filled
Victor Hernandez
Pac NW B04 Blue
TRAN LIZ
B07 GOLD/ ELLIS NGUYEN
Starfire Clubhouse  10:00am - 6:00pm  

General Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Oscar Avila
B03M Brandon Avila
Jamie Sugimoto
Ethan B06
Hazen  10:30am - 3:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Gregg Bell
B03 Maroon Eric Bell G03 Maroon Sarah Bell
Foster  1:00pm - 6:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Elisha Walton
Elisha Walton (EJ)
Robinswood  2:00pm - 8:30pm  

Field Marshal

 
French Field  2:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Highline Stadium  2:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Rosalia Machado
Cinthia C go3 blue
Lindbergh  2:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Liberty  2:00pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Petro Fields 1/2  2:00pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal (2)

 
Renton Stadium  2:00pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Wilson Fields 1/2  2:00pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal (2)

 
Hazen  3:00pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Newport Hills  4:00pm - 9:30pm  

Field Marshal

 
GERARDO VALERIANO
G07 blue/zitlaly valeriano
01/20/2019 (Sun.) Liberty  7:00am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Lindbergh  7:00am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Renton Stadium  7:00am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Starfire Clubhouse  7:00am - 3:00pm  

General Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Do Nguyen (2)
G06 brooklyn
Azael Rivera (3)
Gold 08 / Maximo
Petro Fields 1/2  7:30am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal (2)

 
All slots filled
Jee Yi (2)
W07 Jaiden Yoon
Robinswood  7:30am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Foster  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Robert Ruvkun
G03/Mia Ruvkun
Wilson Fields 1/2  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Tony Chen
G09 Blue / Emma Chen
Hazen  8:00am - 2:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Jason Wright
G06 Maroon/Trinity Wright
Foster  1:00pm - 6:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Robinswood  2:00pm - 8:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Liberty   2:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Chris Jacobs
B02 Blue / Owen Jacobs
Lindbergh  2:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Renton Stadium  2:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Wilson Fields 1/2  2:00pm - 9:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Tony Chen
G09 Blue / Emma Chen
Hazen  2:00pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Peter Lopez
Girls09/Aaralyn Lopez
Petro Fields 1/2  2:00pm - 10:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Paige Patton
Paige Patton
Starfire Clubhouse  2:00pm - 10:00pm  

General Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Sides
G'07 Pre-ECNL/Olivia Sides
Mary Orozco
G01 Blue/Azucena Orozco
01/21/2019 (Mon.) Hazen  7:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Liberty  7:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Lindbergh HS  7:00am - 1:00pm  

Field Marshal

 
Starfire Clubhouse  7:00am - 1:00pm  

General Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lilli Bedell
Lilli Bedell G02 ECNL
Alyssa Gray
Alyssa Gray G02 ECNL
Petro Fields 1/2  7:30am - 4:00pm  

Field Marshal (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Grassell (2)
G03 ECNL Kristin
Wilson Fields 1/2  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Field Marshal (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Orozco (2)
G01 Blue/Azucena Orozco
Robinswood   10:30am - 1:30pm  

Field Marshal

 
Starfire Clubhouse  12:00pm - 6:00pm  

General Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Marie Dalton (2)
Boys 07 White / Bobby Dalton
Dave Emert
Harrison Emert
Keiko Hikino (2)
B04M / Kaito Hikiino
Heather Vizcarra
Nina Vizcarra G08 blue


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home