PIT Volunteers

2019 Point In Time Count Volunteers

Thank you for your interest in volunteering to assist the Northwest Arkansas community with the 2019 Point In Time Count on January 24-25, 2019! Volunteers will sign up for a specific date/time/location to administer a short survey to those who may be experiencing homelessness. This information is then used in funding requests to try to increase funding in our community for housing those who do not have homes.

If you would like to help us administer this survey, you must attend one of the following Point In Time Count Trainings:

  • Wednesday, January 9, 2019, from 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM at Schmieding Center in Springdale (2422 N Thompson St)
  • Thursday, January 17, 2019, from 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM at Fellowship Lodge in Rogers (1051 W Pleasant Grove Rd). Dinner provided at this training!

For any questions, please email us at [email protected] Thank you so much!

Created by:   Hark at the Center for Collaborative Care
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/24/2019 (Thu.) 7hills Day Center 8:00am - 10:00am  

1st Shift, 7hills Day Center (5)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Sims
Elizabeth Garriss
Nancy Kahanak
Kody Ford
Courtney Burnett
Samaritan Community Center - Rogers 8:30am - 10:30am  

1st Shift, Samaritan - Rogers (5)

 
All slots filled
Donna Johnston
R Holmes
Andrew Holmes
Marj Metzger
Tanya Deasis
Samaritan Community Center - Springdale 8:30am - 10:30am  

1st Shift, Samaritan - Springdale (5)

 
All slots filled
Christina Capelle
Meaghan Ranz
Layza Lopez-Love
Patricia Rodriguez
Yoma Laraya
Richard Laraya
Bread of Life 9:00am - 11:30am  

Bread of Life Springdale (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Whittle
Derrick Whittle
Rumina Lakmis
7hills Day Center 10:00am - 12:00pm  

2nd Shift, 7hills Day Center (5)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Trimble
Joyce Davis
Cassidy Dutton
Trendel Herndon
Courtney Burnett
Benton County Helping Hands 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Benton County Helping Hands (3)

 
All slots filled
Casey Compton
Tim Clark
Kim Tisdale
Central United Methodist Church 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Central United Methodist Church Afternoon Meal (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Paulina Guzman
Dani Glenn
Colten Johnson
Daniella Ayala
Janet Gardner
Samaritan Community Center - Rogers 10:30am - 1:00pm  

2nd Shift, Samaritan - Rogers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Tim Rusch
Tanya Deasis
Samaritan Community Center - Springdale 10:30am - 1:00pm  

2nd Shift, Samaritan - Springdale (5)

 
All slots filled
Christina Capelle
Patricia Rodriguez
Fressana Lawin
Lisa Clarence
Richard Laraya
7hills Day Center 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

3rd Shift, 7hills Day Center (5)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Anderson
Carrie Campbell
Ivan Dielman (2)
Courtney Burnett
Benton County Helping Hands 12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Benton County Helping Hands (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tim Clark
Kim Tisdale
7hills Day Center 2:00pm - 4:00pm  

4th Shift, 7hills Day Center (5)

 
All slots filled
Georgia Lance
Sydney Angell
Annah Carney
Alyssa Lemon
Courtney Burnett
The Salvation Army Emergency Shelter 4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Salvation Army Bentonville Evening Meal (4)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Barnes
Arrive by 5:00 did same shift last year
Peggy Hicks
Brandie Hayward
Joe Collura
The Salvation Army of Northwest Arkansas 4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Salvation Army Fayetteville Evening Meal (4)

 
All slots filled
Larry Farmer
What is needed?
Laleh Amirmoez
laleh amirmoez
Savannah Zumbro
Trendel Herndon
The Eighth Street Motel 4:45pm - 6:00pm  

8th Street Motel Community Meal (4)

 
All slots filled
Lexy Paryzek
Cinthia Vlaovich
Dean Vlaovich
Bonnie Mitchell
Genesis Church 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Genesis Church Evening Meal (10)

 
All slots filled
Janet Gardner
Kim Murie
Allen Burnett
Allen Burnett
Kody Ford
Madison Umberger
Dani Glenn
Paulina Guzman
Kenedy Thaman
Kiera Michailoff
Marlena Pigliacampi
01/25/2019 (Fri.) House of Hope Rescue Mission 9:00am - 11:30am  

1st Shift, House of Hope (4)

 
All slots filled
Janet Gardner
Christina Capelle
Madison Edwards
Jessica Henson
11:30am - 2:00pm  

2nd Shift, House of Hope (4)

 
All slots filled
Christina Capelle
Ellie Mobley
Caroline Byrd
Caroline Byrd
Jenitha deBrum
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home