Northern Star Scouting

Winter Carnival Sign Up

Hello!

You can sign up for multiple spots with just one name (i.e. Joe Smith (4)). 

Please use the comment section to put your district/unit info (i.e. Kaposia T777) 

  • For the Parade, Cub, Scouts BSA and Venturers are able to sign up. Bring your UNIT FLAGS!
  • For the Archery and Kellogg Park, it's Scouts BSA and adults only. 

If you have any questions, please email [email protected]

 

Created by:   Northern Star Scouting
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

Grand Day Parade

Park at 360 Colborne meeting at the BP on St Clair from 1:15-1:30

01/26/2019 (Sat) Park at 360 Colborne, meeting on BP at St Claire 1:15-1:30PM  
1:30pm    
33 slots filled - more available
Amy Ryan (2)
Amy Ryan and Jack Madison- Webelo Pack 540
Beth Kleiter (10)
Pack 471
Jenn Johnson (3)
Pack 540, Troop 507
Michelle Ambrose (3)
Mike Lacy (4)
Patrick Watson (3)
Troop 248 - West St Paul
Jeff Gustafson (4)
Troop 9248 - West St Paul
Jack Indritz (2)
Totanhan Nakaha Lodge
Bruce Fehn (2)

Kids Day in Landmark Center

2 adults trained in SAFE Archery and 3 additional adults/Boy Scouts

01/26/2019 (Sat) Landmark Center 
1:30pm - 4:15pm (5)  
4:15pm - 6:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Sally Jensen (5)
Lake Minnetonka Troop 570 2 adults and 3 scouts

Frozen Family Fun Night

2 adults trained in SAFE Archery and 3 additional adults/Boy Scouts

01/29/2019 (Tue) Landmark Center 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Cyndee Elumba
Chief Black Dog District
Pat Coonan
North Star District - Have run the archery
Matt Elumba
Chief Black Dog District
Connor Elumba
Chief Black Dog District
6:30pm - 8:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
John Crabtree
SAFE Archery trained chief black dog pack 622
Lisa Fix
Chief Black Dog
Mike Fix
Chief Black Dog Troop 205
Eva Benedetto (2)
2 RSO Adults Southern Skies Dist

Family Day

2 adults trained in SAFE archery and 3 additional adults/Boy Scouts

02/02/2019 (Sat)  
10:30am - 2:00pm (5)  
2:00pm - 5:30pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
John Lewis
Mustang District

Torchlight Parade

Check in by 5pm at 5th and Wacouta ends at Kellogg Park

02/02/2019 (Sat) 5th and Wacouta 
5:00pm    
86 slots filled - more available
Machelle Freeman (2)
Machelle Freeman (2)- T9205 Chief Black Dog
Amy Ryan (2)
Amy Ryan and Jack Madison- Pack 540 Webelo
Ylenia M Spagenske (2)
Ylenia *2 pack 273 crow river
Robert Gruba (3)
Pack 273- The Grubas
Jenn Johnson (3)
Pack 540, Troop 507
Michelle Ambrose (3)
Pack 540
Zach Petschl (15)
Troop 294
Carl Anderson (9)
Venturing Crew 781
Louise Hall (4)
Pack 206
Tom Ries
Greg Kugler (3)
Northern Lights Pack 3532
Toni Harvey (17)
Kaposia Troop 83
Jim Bighley (5)
Pack 144
Pam Mayville (2)
Dani Mayville - Pack 432, Many Waters
Bruce Fehn (10)
Troop 3299 Northern Lights
Tony LaMotte (5)
2 adults, 2 Scouts, 1 sibling

Kellogg Park-SAFE Archery

Adults/Boy Scouts will be running the SAFE Archery Ranges Outdoors

01/24/2019 (Thu) Kellogg Park 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Pat Coonan
North Star District - Have run the archery
7:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
01/25/2019 (Fri) Kellogg Park 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
01/26/2019 (Sat) Kellogg Park 
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
01/27/2019 (Sun) Kellogg Park 
11:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Pat Coonan
North Star District 3 - 5
01/31/2019 (Thu) Kellogg Park 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Pat Coonan
North Star District
02/01/2019 (Fri) Kellogg Park 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
02/02/2019 (Sat) Kellogg Park 
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
02/03/2019 (Sun) Kellogg Park 
11:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  

Kellogg Park-Smores

2 adults, 2 youth: you'll be helping Winter Carnival Attendees roast/build S'mores

01/24/2019 (Thu) Kellogg Park 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Tom Ries
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Tom Ries
01/25/2019 (Fri) Kellogg Park 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Desra Krogmeier (2)
Boy Scout- Destin K to help
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Chris and Nathan Greene (2)
1 adult one boy scout youth
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
01/26/2019 (Sat) Kellogg Park 
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jacqueline Rollings (4)
Three Rivers District Pack 233
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Colleen Galloway (2)
North Star Dist. Tr 9045
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Louise Hall (4)
Pack 205
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
01/27/2019 (Sun) Kellogg Park 
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lisa Kopitzke (4)
Kopitzke Family - Cub Scout Pack 126
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Charley Jackson Cook (4)
Cook Family - Troop 264
3:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sally Jensen (4)
4 scouts 3 adults
01/31/2019 (Thu) Kellogg Park 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
02/01/2019 (Fri) Kellogg Park 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tony LaMotte (4)
2 adults, 2 scouts Pack 9095
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Stacy Foreman (3)
Foreman Family 3
02/02/2019 (Sat) Kellogg Park 
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Ryan (2)
1 youth- Jack Madison (Webelo Scout) 1 adult- Amy Ryan
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
02/03/2019 (Sun) Kellogg Park 
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
3:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home