Dominion Amateur Gymnastics & Gym Quest Gymnastics

Jerrell Steele Invitational Volunteers 2019

The 2019 Jerrell Steele Invitational is one of the largest gymnastics meets on the East Coast, and we are excited to have YOU be a part of it!  Competition will be held on January 4th, 5th, and 6th at Meadow Event Park in Doswell, Virginia (Address: 13191 Dawn Blvd, Doswell, VA 23047).  Volunteer opportunities will run from Thursday, January 3rd through Sunday, January 6th. 

All volunteers will receive a wrist band for entry for the entire day on which s/he volunteers.  Anyone who volunteers for TWO slots will receive an entry wristband for the entire weekend. 

Dominion Amateur Gymnastics is a non-profit organization, and your volunteer hours can be counted towards middle school & high-school community service hours!  Please be sure to bring any necessary paperwork to be signed when you come to the meet.

Want to see volunteer role descriptions?  Go to the following link and download the document called, "Volunteer Role Descriptions - Jerrell Steele"  https://jerrellsteele.com/volunteers/ ;

https://www.meadoweventpark.com/

NOTE:  If you are a parent of a registered athlete, please do not sign up for a volunteer session while s/he is competing, as volunteers must pay full attention to their volunteer duties to run a successful meet.  

QUESTIONS? Please contact [email protected]

Created by:   Dominion Amateur Gymnastics
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/03/2019 (Thu.) Meadow Event Park  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Meet Set Up (20)

Moderate to Heavy Lifting

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Margaret Fretz
Tammy Swingle
For Cash Johnson
Colleen Lubking (2)
Colleen & Doug Lubking for Mackenzie
Mila Brehm (2)
Nathan Rogers
Taylor Rogers
Katelyn Bond
Kris Wiesak
Ryan Allen
Heather England
Heather England (have to leave at 3)
Tom Domino
KENYS LUCENA
Kenys can help untill 4pm

Set Up Decorations and Hospitality (4)

Not heavy lifting

 
All slots filled
Cari Detwiler
Tammy Swingle
For Alex Swingle
Sobia Carter
Kristin Grant
I can help from 12:30-2:00, then I have to go to work
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Meet Set Up (10)

Moderate to Heavy Lifting

 
All slots filled
Amy Clark
Kevin Clark
Colleen Lubking (2)
Colleen & Doug Lubking for Mackenzie
Chrystal Telfian
For Anna and Lauren
Rob Kulak
Rob Kulak
Gil Chilton
Portia Hairston
Douglas Lubking (2)
Benjamin Anderson, Paxton - Doug's Rugby Team
Kris Wiesak
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Meet Set Up (10)

Moderate to Heavy Lifting

 
All slots filled
Mauricio Plaza
Jake Plaza
Colleen Lubking
Colleen & Doug Lubking for Mackenzie
Karla And Adam Hanes (3)
For Ella Hanes
Jeff Trabaudo
Annette Spanel
Tim Hall
For Gracie Hall
Matt England (2)
Matt and Alex (for Katie England)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Meet Set Up (10)

Moderate to Heavy Lifting

 
All slots filled
Sobia Carter
RT Carter
Thomas Bryson (2)
With Kori for Kori Bryson
Rob Kulak
Rob Kulak
Gil Chilton
Douglas Lubking (4)
Benjamin Anderson, Paxton, Bill Kinney, Evan Hunt - Doug's Rugby Team
Douglas Lubking
01/04/2019 (Fri.) Front End/ Hospitality  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Athlete and Volunteer Sign In (2)

Age 16+

 
All slots filled
Colleen Coppedge
Katherine Knudson

Head Judge Table Runner/ Coach check in

Must be experienced parent of gymnast

 
Glenice Burchard
Glenice Burchard

Ticket and Program Sales (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Mila Brehm
Elizabeth Layne

Greeter/Door Checker (2)

Age 16+

 
All slots filled
Jason Walker
Tricia Chan

Goodie Grams (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Amber Walker
Colleen Lubking
Mum Mum (aka Joneen Hayes) for Mackenzie

Hospitality

Age 16+

 
Lauren Thornton
Floor 1A - Xcel Bronze  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Kelly Mollenauer

Bars Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Laura Keir

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Stella Beale
Stella beale

Beam Routine Timer and Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Sabrina Thornton

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Bill Walsh
Bill Walsh

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Margaret Fretz
Awards Session 1A - Xcel Bronze  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Margie Walsh
Awards Men's Session 1 - J1 & J2  7:00pm - 9:15pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Mitchell Faglioni
01/05/2019 (Sat.) Front End/ Hospitality  7:00am - 11:00am  

Athlete and Volunteer Sign In (2)

Must be age 16+

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Plaza
Blair Perkins

Head Judge's Table Assistant

Must be experienced parent of gymnast

 
Reena Steward Steward
Reena Steward

Ticket and Program Sales (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Mila Brehm
Annette Spanel

Greeter/Door Checker (2)

Must be age 16+

 
All slots filled
Nicole Van Der Ven
Nathan Rogers
Taylor Rogers

Goodie Grams (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Laura Keir
Tammy Bouzek
Arlington Bouzek

Hospitality

Must be age 16+

 
Colleen Coppedge
Floor - Session 2A - Levels 1, 2, 3  8:00am - 10:30am  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Danielle Rothenbach

Bars Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Arlington Bouzek

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Tim Hall
For Gracie Hall

Beam Routine Timer and Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Annette Spanel
Elizabeth Spanel

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Reena Steward Steward
Jada Steward

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Tammy Gurdin
Floor - Session 1B - Xcel Bronze  8:00am - 10:45am  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Erin Crandall

Bars Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Kori Bryson
Kori Bryson

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Thomas Bryson
For Kori Bryson

Beam Routine Timer and Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Jordanna Silverman

Floor Music

Adult Only

 
Bill Gurdin

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Nicole Van Der Ven
Charles Van der Ven

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Kacy Williamson
Awards 2A - Levels 1, 2, 3  9:30am - 11:30am  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Amy Clark
Amy Clark
Awards 1B - Xcel Bronze  9:45am - 11:45am  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Margie Walsh
Awards Men's Session 2 - 41, XS, XG  10:30am - 12:45pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Tricia Chan
Floor - Session 3A - Level 3  10:45am - 1:15pm  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Dottie Chilton

Bars Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Danielle Rothenbach

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Debbie Dorsey
Brianna

Beam Routine Timer and Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Julia Underwood

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Annette Spanel
Elizabeth Spanel

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Gil Chilton
Floor Session 2B - Xcel Silver  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Erin Crandall

Bars Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Annette Spanel

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Ben Burchard
Ben Burchard

Beam Routine Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Madison Walsh

Beam Falls Timer/ Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Grayson Burchard
Grayson Burchard

Floor Music

Adult Only

 
Rachana Patel
Rachana Patel for Kiersi Patel

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Cathy Hamlin
Kirsten Hamlin

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Kacy Williamson
Front End/ Hospitality  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Athlete and Volunteer Sign In (2)

Must be age 16+

 
All slots filled
Kelley Barnett
Chase Moore

Head Judge's Table Assistant

Must be experienced parent of gymnast

 
Glenice Burchard
Glenice Burchard

Ticket and Program Sales (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Mark Barnett
Mila Brehm

Greeter/Door Checker (2)

Must be age 16+

 
All slots filled
Nicole Van Der Ven
Rachana Patel
Deep Patel for Kiersi Patel

Goodie Grams (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Laura Keir
Rachana Patel
Adrian Cristinny for Kiersi Patel

Hospitality

Must be age 16+

 
Colleen Coppedge
Awards 3A - Level 3  12:10pm - 2:10pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Blair Perkins
Berkley Perkins
Awards 2B - Xcel Silver  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Margie Walsh
Floor Session 4A - Level 4  1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
John Layne

Bars Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Julia Underwood

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Debbie Dorsey
Brianna

Beam Routine Timer and Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Dottie Chilton

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Cathy Hamlin
Kirsten Hamlin

Vault Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Position Deleted

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Gil Chilton
Awards Men's Session 3 - 42  1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Tricia Chan
Floor Session 3B - Xcel Silver  2:30pm - 5:45pm  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Nicole Van Der Ven
Charlie

Bars Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Tim Hall
For Gracie Hall

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Madison Walsh

Beam Routine Timer and Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Jordanna Silverman

Floor Music

Adult Only

 
Greg Crandall

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Erin Crandall

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Kristin Grant
Front End/ Hospitality  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Athlete and Volunteer Sign In (2)

Must be age 16+

 
All slots filled
Blair Perkins
Colleen Coppedge

Head Judge's Table Assistant

Must be experienced parent of gymnast

 
Nicole Van Der Ven

Ticket and Program Sales (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Nathan Rogers
Taylor Rogers
Elizabeth Layne

Greeter/Door Checker (2)

Must be age 16+

 
All slots filled
Tricia Chan
Mark Barnett

Goodie Grams (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Cathy Hamlin
Tammy Bouzek

Hospitality

Must be age 16+

 
DEVAL PANDYA
For Diya Lane
Floor - Men's  3:15pm - 7:00pm  

Men's Timer

* Adult Only

 
Awards 4A - Level 4  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Kelley Barnett
Awards 3B - Xcel Silver  4:45pm - 6:45pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Margie Walsh
Floor Session 5A - Level 4 & 5  5:30pm - 8:45pm  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Debbie Dorsey
Brianna

Bars Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Darko Grupce

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Dakota Bemberis

Beam Routine Timer and Ribbons

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Nicole Amato
Noah Amato

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Cathy Hamlin
Kirsten Hamlin

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Nicole Amato
Awards Men's Session 4 - 8, 9, 10  6:00pm - 9:15pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Mike Burchard
Mike Burchard
Floor Session 4B - Xcel Gold  6:00pm - 9:15pm  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Stella Beale

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Madison Walsh

Beam Routine Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Jordanna Silverman

Floor Music

Adult Only

 
Will Moran

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Rachel Bailey
Rachel Bailey

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Tim Hall
For Gracie Hall
Front End/ Hospitality  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Head Judge's Table Assistant

Must be experienced parent of gymnast

 
Kristin Grant

Goodie Grams (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Cathy Hamlin
Margaret Fretz

Hospitality

Must be age 16+

 
Tricia Chan
Awards 5A - Level 4 & 5  7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Reina Nathanson
Awards 4B - Xcel Gold  8:15pm - 10:00pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Margie Walsh
01/06/2019 (Sun.) Front End/ Hospitality  7:00am - 11:00am  

Athlete and Volunteer Sign In (2)

Must be age 16+

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Plaza
Margaret Fretz

Head Judge's Table Assistant

Must be experienced parent of gymnast

 
Will Moran

Ticket and Program Sales (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Sabrina Thornton
Reena Steward Steward
Reena Steward

Greeter/Door Checker (2)

Must be age 16+

 
All slots filled
Nathan Rogers
Taylor Rogers
Natalie Gross
Gracie Hall

Goodie Grams (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Sobia Carter (2)

Hospitality

Must be age 16+

 
DEVAL PANDYA
for Diya Lane
Floor 5B - Xcel Gold  8:00am - 11:00am  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Reena Steward
Jada Steward

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Cari Detwiler

Beam Routine Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Alyssa Gagne

Floor Music

Adult Only

 
Jayme Blackwell

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Alyssa Murray

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Kacy Williamson
Floor Session 6A - Level 6  8:00am - 11:15am  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Shivani Pasupuleti Roopesh
+Manasvi Panchagnula

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Lisbeth Rios
Kellys can do it after 9 am

Beam Routine Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Tim Wohlnick
Erin Wohlnick

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Alisha Khodabocus
+Shwetha Rajan

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Portia Hairston
Awards 5B - Xcel Gold  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Margie Walsh
Awards 6A - Level 6  10:15am - 12:15pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Stewart Mancano
Front End/ Hospitality  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Athlete and Volunteer Sign In (2)

Must be age 16+

 
All slots filled
Amy Clark (2)
Kevin and Amy

Head Judge's Table Assistant

Must be experienced parent of gymnast

 
Reena Steward
Reena Steward

Ticket and Program Sales (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Chrystal Telfian
Anna and lauren
Halimah Williams

Greeter/Door Checker (2)

Must be age 16+

 
All slots filled
Jason Walker (2)
+ Nathaniel Walker

Goodie Grams (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Heather England
Sabrina Thornton

Hospitality

Must be age 16+

 
DEVAL PANDYA
For Diya Lane
Awards Men's Session 5 - 3, 42, 51, 52  11:30am - 1:45pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Cari Detwiler
Floor Session 6B - Xcel Platinum  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Jason Walker
Angel Walker

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
heidi braun
Morgan Pietruszkiewicz

Beam Routine Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Tim Wohlnick
Natalie Wohlnick

Floor Music

Adult Only

 
Stephanie Gagne
Aaron Gagne

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Heather Johnson
Tristan Johnson

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Kacy Williamson
Floor Session 7A - Level 8, 9, 10  11:30am - 2:45pm  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Erin Crandall

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Heather Johnson
Heather Johnson

Beam Routine Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Kristin Grant
My awards start at 11:00am, so I will be a little late to this volunteer time

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Heather Johnson
Kellan Johnson

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Stephanie Gagne
Awards 6B - Xcel Platinum  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Chrystal Telfian
Anna and lauren
Awards 7A - Level 8, 9, 10  2:45pm - 4:45pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Keshon Williams
Floor Session 7B - Xcel Diamond  2:45pm - 5:15pm  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Alyssa Gagne

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Halimah Williams

Beam Routine Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Laurie Staton

Floor Music

Adult Only

 
Will Moran

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Lisbeth Rios
Lisbeth

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Kristin Grant
Front End/ Hospitality  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Athlete and Volunteer Sign In (2)

Age 16+

 
All slots filled
Alan Crandall
Tricia Chan

Ticket and Program Sales (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Rachel Bailey (2)
Rachel Bailey

Greeter/Door Checker (2)

Age 16+

 
All slots filled
Heather England (2)
Heather and Alex (for Katie)
Floor Session 8A - Level 7  3:00pm - 6:10pm  

Bars Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Heather Johnson
Tristan Johnson

Beam Warmup Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Heather Johnson
Kellan Johnson

Beam Routine Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Reina Nathanson

Vault Warm Up Timer

Must be age 14+ (or experienced gymnast age 12+)

 
Erin Crandall

Floor Timer (Times warm ups and routines, hands out ribbons)

Adult Only

 
Heather Johnson
Heather Johnson
Front End/ Hospitality  3:00pm - 6:30pm  

Goodie Grams (2)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Murray
Nicole Amato

Hospitality

Age 16+

 
Chase Moore

Head Judge Table Runner/ Coach Check in

Must be experienced parent of gymnast

 
Karen Criswell
Awards Men's Session 6 - 61, 62, 71, 72  4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Awards 7B - Xcel Diamond  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Margie Walsh
Tear Down  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Equipment break down (15)

Moderate to Heavy Lifting

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Mauricio Plaza
Mauricio Plaza will help
Alan Crandall
Adam Nathanson
Tricia Chan
Adam Hanes
Ella Hanes
Nate Layne
Rob Kulak
Rob Kulak
Douglas Lubking (3)
Evan Hunt, Sam Jones, Chris Knight- Doug's Rugby Team

Decorations, Hospitality, Goodie Grams, and Awards break down (5)

No heavy lifting

 
All slots filled
Annette Spanel
Will help after XD awards
Nicole Amato (2)
Noah will be there at 5. Nicole will help when goodie grams sales complete.
Patricia Oppenheim (2)
Awards 8A - Level 7  5:10pm - 7:10pm  

Awards

Adult only. May have a gymnast helper age 8+. Prepare and hand out awards; straighten up awards area after session

 
Margaret Fretz
Tear Down  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Equipment Break Down (15)

Moderate to Heavy Lifting

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Heather Johnson
Heather Johnson
Douglas Lubking (3)
Evan Hunt, Sam Jones, Chris Knight- Doug's Rugby Team
Douglas Lubking (2)
Colleen Lubking & Doug Lubking for Mackenzie Lubking
Kris Wiesak
Chase Moore
Chuck Moore
Shawna Barkhurst
Karen Criswell
Ryan Allen (2)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home