Mitzvah 613

Sofer Sign Up- Mitzvah613

Please review the available times below and click on the button to sign up. Slots are one per member household; multi-household families should select multiple slots at the same time.

If there's a time that's already selected that you want, reach out to [email protected] to explore your options.

**If you need to change or cancel your appointment less than 48 hours ahead of time, please contact the synagogue at (847) 432-8900 or [email protected]**

Thank you!

Created by:   Mitzvah 613 Committee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/18/2022 (Thu.)   1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
SHELDON ISENBERG ISENBERG
2
Joel and Fran Rabinowitz
2
Ramona Choos
2
Brenda Choos
1
Renee Klein
1
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Judy Miller
1
Linda Desser
1
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Barbara Lansing
6
Bonnie Lipton
1
Keith Bank
2 - Keith and Barbara Bank
Kristen Daihes
4
Lisa Fishbein
4
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Hazzan Jenna Greenberg
5
Gail Greenspahn
6
Elizabeth Ury
4
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Arielle Levitan
4
Golan Mor
5
Jay Prystowsky
2
Ora Schnitzer
2
Larry Silberman
2
09/11/2022 (Sun.)   11:00am - 12:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
All slots filled
Annette & Jerry Blumberg
6
Kristen Daihes
4 - Oron, Kristen, Yoel & Gabi Daihes
Matthew Pestine
4
Sara Brener
3
Michael and Barbara Salberg
2
Michael Levin
12 (multi generation
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Smiley
5
Judy and Steve Smiley
2
Jill Smiley
5
Leah Brajer
3
Amy Yaffe
4
Sandra Merrill
4
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Leon
5
Janice & Jeffrey Aronoff
2
Mark Cohen
4- Marla and Mark Cohen; Mallory Cohen; Brad Lipton
ANDREA GOLDSTEIN
3
Sally Arnold
4
Jori Holland Leeb
5
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
All slots filled
Jill Bernstein
4
Dana and Joe Karmin
4
Scott and Carly Bernstein
4
Ali Drumm
4
Nami Goldenberg
5
Hilda Reingold
1
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Starkman, Larry, Uri & Avram Pachter
4
Stan and Carole Derdiger
8
Jeri Henoch
4
Stephanie and Michael Smerling
2
Julie Gerstein
2
Honey Bronson
4
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Madeline Gimbel
4 - Gimbel Family
Jori Holland Leeb
5
Erica, Zach Lindon And Family Gary And Debbie Lindon (2)
8
11/20/2022 (Sun.)   12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
All slots filled
Wendy & Steve Abrams
11
Judy Smith
4
Jack Hirschfield
5
Barbara Berger
1
Ronit Ripes
6
Yael Mirelman
5
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
All slots filled
Gloria Brooks-shapiro
1 member and adult daughter, her son and her husband for a total of 4
Madeleine Solomon
3
Leon Fox
3
Terri And Michael Lipsitz
3-5 (depends if kids home)
Laurel Abramowicz (2)
10 total
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Pearl
5
Lynn Froy
3
Lindsey Ross
4
Paul Goldstein
2
Steph Goldstein
4
Carol Gordy Derman family
11
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sara Coven
15
Jill Hoffman
5
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Allan Greenberg
6
Jonathan Greenberg
4
Judy Berkeley
6
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Debby Hahamy
6
01/16/2023 (Mon.)   12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Terri Gordon
Gordon 4
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
01/17/2023 (Tue.)   12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Rebecca Weininger
6
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
03/12/2023 (Sun.)   12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
All slots filled
Wendi Ezgur (5)
5
Melissa Buzin
4
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Joe Cohen
Joe Cohen as sole Torah signer plus 4 family members
Rebecca Schechter
4
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Linda Feinstein
Steve, Linda Feinstein - 6 ppl including son and family
Linda Feinstein
Sara, Tim Ravich - 4 ppl including young children
Linda Feinstein
Melissa, Josh Berns - 2 ppl
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
All slots filled
Allison Zabelin
4
Debra Natenshon (5)
5
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
03/13/2023 (Mon.)   12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Sofer Break

 
Reserved- Sofer
1
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Household Slot (6)

 
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |