MRE Volunteers

Field Day Volunteers 2019

Choose a time slot and an event you would like to work.  

***You must have a CURRENT volunteer form and background check on file before signing up.  THE LAST DAY TO SUBMIT THIS PAPERWORK IS MAY 8TH!!!  If you have not volunteered this year or are unsure if you have one on file please call the front office.***

Thank you for helping your child have a fun and memorable FIELD DAY!

If you have questions or have trouble signing up you may contact Coach Stroade or Coach Cox at (936) 276-4682.

Date: 05/17/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Katie Stroade
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
2nd Grade Games  9:00am - 9:45am  

Ga-Ga Ball (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Cassie Stull (2)
And Chris Stull

Baseball Throw (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Tonya Clark
Michelle Nelson

Potato Sack Races (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Christina Harkey
Nicole Schultz

Egg & Spoon Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Jessica Prosser
Jutta Sleezer

Tic-Tac-Toe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Sarah Davis
Melissa Hunt-Romero

Hippity Hop Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Rankin

Buddy Walkers (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Four Square (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Amanda Forester (2)
Blake and Amanda Forester

Bucket Head (bean bag game) (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Nikki Burrow
Brandon Larkins

Ladder Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Horseshoe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Crystal Stamps

First Aid and Water Cooler Station (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Jill Hesseldahl
Reagan Wyka

Floater

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in. You will fill in for any no shows at the games.

 
Reeana Reddell

3 Legged Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Jessica Shanafelt

Bean Bag Target Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Corbin Mock
4th grade Fun Jumps in Cafe/Gym  9:00am - 10:00am  

Moonwalks/Snowcones/Sidewalk Games Monitor

Report to the gym/cafe to monitor moonwalk area and games on sidewalk, you may rotate with your student

 
10 slots filled - more available
John Hyde (2)
Kristie and I are available for 4th grade activities preferably inside
Ginny Lee
Melanie Auld
Jaimee Kalosis
Carrie Kaltwasser
Ben Bruce
Trivenia Sharp
Arcelia Emerson
Ottilie McCann
3rd Grade Games  10:00am - 10:45am  

Ga-Ga Ball (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Jeremy Arthur
Kevin Howland

Baseball Throw (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Samantha harughty
Stephanie Hummel

Potato Sack Races (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leticia Cardenas

Egg & Spoon Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Larrison
Veronika Maxtone

Tic-Tac-Toe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Grace Jones (2)
Forrest Jones will be with me

Hippity Hop Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Crystal Herron
Nikki Yost

Buddy Walkers (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eugenia Montalvo

Four Square (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Alex Maxtone
Irma McDonnell

Bucket Head (bean bag game) (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Natacha Corley
Irma McDonnell

Ladder Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Amber Roark
Andrea Custer

Horseshoe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Allan Machann Jr.
Michael Ray

First Aid and Water Cooler Station (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
AJ Nunez
Christina Harkey

Floater

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in. You will fill in for any no shows at the games.

 
COURTNEY GROVES

3 Legged Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Kelli Moore (2)
Justin & Kelli Moore

Bean Bag Target Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Hill
Ella Hill's Mimi
1st Grade Fun Jumps in Cafe/Gym  10:00am - 11:00am  

Moonwalks/Snowcones/Sidewalk Games Monitor

Report to the gym/cafe to monitor moonwalk area and games on sidewalk, you may rotate with your student

 
17 slots filled - more available
Paula West
Lindsay Acosta
Amanda Ingram
Jessie Yeager
Kelly Bond (2)
Kelly Bond & Tanner Bond
Krista Peters
Connie Hidalgo
Crstyal Pena
Amanda Forester (2)
Blake and Amanda Forester
Garrett Ritter
Angie McGee
Kay Peterson
Kandace Eversmeyer
Reynaldo Batista
Lana Stewart
Pre-K and Kindergarten Games  11:00am - 11:45am  

Ga-Ga Ball (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Kevin Howland
Joanna Kenney

Baseball Throw (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
La'Rin York
Lauren Young

Potato Sack Races (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Kumler

Egg & Spoon Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Christina Harkey
Matt Kumler
Matt Kumler

Tic-Tac-Toe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Leah Grieve
Cyndi Hulsey

Hippity Hop Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Kelli Moore (2)
Justin & Kelli Moore

Buddy Walkers (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Barrow
What is a Buddy Walker ?
Magaly Escalante
Hugo Escalante

Bucket Head (bean bag game) (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Pam Hilpert
Bryan Hilpert

Ladder Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Tim Mattfeld
Chris Hernandez

Horseshoe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Samantha harughty
Magaly Escalante

First Aid and Water Cooler Station (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Ami Cotton
Jill Hesseldahl
Ryleigh Hesseldahl

Floater

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in. You will fill in for any no shows at the games.

 
Sarah Farmer

3 Legged Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Nikki Burrow
Kasey Hernandez

Bean Bag Target Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Leah Grieve
John O'Keeffe
2nd grade Fun Jumps in Cafe/Gym  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Moonwalks/Snowcones/Sidewalk Games Monitor

Report to the gym/cafe to monitor moonwalk area and games on sidewalk, you may rotate with your student

 
11 slots filled - more available
Sarah Davis
Brigitte McEachern
Moonwalk if possible
Reagan Wyka
Ashleigh Reyes
Amanda Forester (2)
Blake and Amanda Forester
Tim Harrison
Selena Daniels
Aaron Slack
Julie LeForce
Cristalle Smith
5th Grade Games  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Ga-Ga Ball (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Kevin Howland
Tommy Braswell
Tommy Braswell

Baseball Throw (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessie Yeager

Potato Sack Races (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Douglas-Zahn

Egg & Spoon Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Crystal Herron
Andrea Custer

Tic-Tac-Toe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leticia Cardenas

Hippity Hop Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hilary Marine

Buddy Walkers (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Whitmire

Four Square (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Irma McDonnell
Tonya Clark

Bucket Head (bean bag game) (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Aragon

Ladder Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Horseshoe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aaron Slack

First Aid and Water Cooler Station (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Christina Harkey
Sarah Farmer

Floater

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in. You will fill in for any no shows at the games.

 
Michael Wheeler

3 Legged Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Bean Bag Target Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Louie Trapolino
Louie Trapolino
Michelle Nelson
3rd Grade Fun Jumps in Cafe/Gym  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Moonwalks/Snowcones/Sidewalk Games Monitor

Report to the gym/cafe to monitor moonwalk area and games on sidewalk, you may rotate with your student

 
18 slots filled - more available
Amanda Ingram
Ami Cotton
Jill Hesseldahl
Kelli Moore (2)
Justin & Kelli Moore
Jeremy Arthur
Sallie Hicks
LORI POLAN
COURTNEY GROVES
Cyndi Hulsey
Carrie Kaltwasser
Loretta Machann
Holly Irby
Marilou Catani
Renea Barney
Pati Burns
Allan Machann
Lana Stewart
4th Grade Games  1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Ga-Ga Ball (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Kevin Howland
JAIMEE KALOSIS

Baseball Throw (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Gary Cornell
Casey O’Dell

Potato Sack Races (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Christina Harkey
Ben Bruce

Egg & Spoon Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Tic-Tac-Toe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Hippity Hop Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Buddy Walkers (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Four Square (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Kristie Hyde (2)
John Hyde will be helping also.

Bucket Head (bean bag game) (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Ladder Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Horseshoe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Crystal Stamps

First Aid and Water Cooler Station (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Floater

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in. You will fill in for any no shows at the games.

 
Amber Lutz

3 Legged Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Bean Bag Target Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
Kinder/Pre-K Fun Jumps in Cafe/Gym  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Moonwalks/Snowcones/Sidewalk Games Monitor

Report to the gym/cafe to monitor moonwalk area and games on sidewalk, you may rotate with your student

 
14 slots filled - more available
Jill Hesseldahl
Ryleigh Hesseldahl
Ami Cotton
Reagan Wyka
Kelly Sudduth
Kelli Moore
Ashleigh Reyes
Sarah Farmer
Magaly Escalante
Katie Holt
And Linda Holt
Kelli Moore (2)
Justin & Kelli Moore
Tim Mattfeld
Christina Rose
Renea Barney
1st Grade Games  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Ga-Ga Ball (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Kay Peterson
Angie Mcgee

Baseball Throw (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Amanda Forester (2)
Blake and Amanda Forester

Potato Sack Races (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Jeana Garris
Crstyal Pena

Egg & Spoon Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Christina Harkey
Angela Wilcox

Tic-Tac-Toe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krysya Wheeler

Hippity Hop Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Irby

Buddy Walkers (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 

Bucket Head (bean bag game) (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marilou Catani

Ladder Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Young

Horseshoe Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Kelly Bond (2)
Kelly Bond & Tanner Bond

First Aid and Water Cooler Station (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
All slots filled
Jill Hesseldahl
Jessie Yeager

Floater

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in. You will fill in for any no shows at the games.

 
Paula West

3 Legged Race (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Wheeler

Bean Bag Target Toss (2)

Report to the field on the side of the school after signing in.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Ingram
5th Grade Fun Jumps in Cafe/Gym  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Moonwalks/Snowcones/Sidewalk Games Monitor

Report to the gym/cafe to monitor moonwalk area and games on sidewalk, you may rotate with your student

 
7 slots filled - more available
Krista Peters
Sarah Farmer
COURTNEY GROVES
Crystal Herron
Louie Trapolino
Louie Trapolino
Amber Lutz
Kristy Rodgers - Carver


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service