Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
SIGN UP

Referee SIGN UP - Petoskey Ice Arena 2019-2020

Welcome to the Petoskey Ice Arena Officials website. You will find Mens A&B League games and Petoskey Area Hockey Assn. games to officiate here.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. 

  • All officials must provide a seasonal proof of officiating qualification by earning certification from USA Hockey and keep a copy of your certificate at the Petoskey Ice Arena Pro Shop.
  • We encourage and provide opportunities for new officials of all ages.  It is suggested that officials be a minimum of 12 years old to start. 
  • Referees should be diligent and confident when officiating the sport. Each official should enforce all playing rules fairly and respectfully with the safety of the players and the best interest of the game in mind. Players must be held accountable for dangerous and illegal actions with the proper enforcement of the rules at all times.
  • Notice: All referees are reminded that game assignments are based on performance, and adherence to attendance. Working hard, maintaining attendance to the best of your ability, having a good attitude and good presence on the ice will result in the continued opportunity to officiate games.
  • Important Notice: If you take an assignment and it has been confirmed by you – you are responsible to find an equivalent or higher level official to cover if you cannot make an assignment in an emergency situation.  NO EXCEPTIONS!  Missing of confirmed game assignments will remove you from future game assignments and loss of pay.
  • PAYMENT:
    • Petoskey Ice Arena will payout for Adult A&B League one payment the end of each month. Pick up payment at the ProShop.
    • Adult C League will make payment from their our league funds.
    • Other Games: Team Managers will make direct payment each day your officiate.
    • PAHA Games: PAHA will make direct payment at the end of each month.

Thank you!

Petoskey Ice Arena Team

 

Created by:   No Game
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

U12 Travel Game

02/08/2020 (Sat) pee wee a 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anthony Brandao
4017875394
Aiden Brandao
4017875394
PeeWee A 
2:00pm - 3:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anthony Brandao
4017875394
Aiden Brandao
4017875394
PeeWee A - Game at winter sports PARK!!! 
6:30pm - 7:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anthony Brandao
4017875394
Aiden Brandao
4017875394
02/09/2020 (Sun) PeeWee A 
10:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lyle Reece
3135204180
02/21/2020 (Fri) PeeWee aa 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Craig Saunders
2313300761
Lyle Reece
3135204180

ADULT DIV 2

01/05/2020 (Sun) DIV 2 
4:30pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Craig Saunders
2313300761
5:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Craig Saunders
2313300761
7:00pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Craig Saunders
2313300761
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
01/07/2020 (Tue) DIV 2 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Lyle Reece
3135204180
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Lyle Reece
3135204180
01/08/2020 (Wed) DIV 2 
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
01/12/2020 (Sun) div 2 
7:00pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
ryan foreman
2313306160
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
8:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
01/14/2020 (Tue) div 2 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
01/15/2020 (Wed) div 2 
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Mike McKillip
2313733335
01/19/2020 (Sun) div 2 
4:30pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
5:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
7:00pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Craig Saunders
2313300761
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
01/21/2020 (Tue) div 2 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
01/22/2020 (Wed) div 2 
9:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
Mike McKillip
2313733335
01/26/2020 (Sun) div 2 
7:00pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
8:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
carl dougovito
2313307209
9:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
carl dougovito
2313307209
01/28/2020 (Tue) div 2 
9:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Lyle Reece
3135204180
01/29/2020 (Wed) div 2 
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Carl Dougovito
2313307209
02/04/2020 (Tue) div 2 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Lyle Reece
3135204180
9:45pm - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Lyle Reece
3135204180
02/05/2020 (Wed) div 2 
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Craig Saunders
2313300761
02/09/2020 (Sun) div 2 
4:30pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
Mike McKillip
2313733335
5:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
Mike McKillip
2313733335
7:00pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
Craig Saunders
2313300761
02/11/2020 (Tue) Div 2 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
carl dougovito
2313307209
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
carl dougovito
2313307209
02/12/2020 (Wed) Div 2 
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Craig Saunders
2313300761
02/16/2020 (Sun) Div 2 
7:00pm - 8:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
8:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
02/18/2020 (Tue) Div 2 
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Craig Saunders
2313300761
02/19/2020 (Wed) Div 2 
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Craig Saunders
2313300761
02/23/2020 (Sun) Div 2 
4:30pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
Mike McKillip
2313733335
5:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
Mike McKillip
2313733335
02/25/2020 (Tue) Div 2 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
carl dougovito
2313307209
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
carl dougovito
2313307209
02/26/2020 (Wed) Div 2 
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Mike McKillip
2313733335
03/01/2020 (Sun) div 2 
7:00pm - 8:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Anthony Brandao
4017875394
8:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Anthony Brandao
4017875394
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Anthony Brandao
4017875394
03/03/2020 (Tue) Div 2 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Mike McKillip
2313733335
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Mike McKillip
2313733335
03/04/2020 (Wed) div 2 
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike McKillip
2313733335
Craig Saunders
2313300761

ADULT DIV 1

01/02/2020 (Thu) DIV 1 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Craig Saunders
2313300761
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
01/05/2020 (Sun) DIV 1 
8:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
9:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ryan foreman
2313300761
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
01/09/2020 (Thu) DIV 1 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
01/12/2020 (Sun) div 1 
4:30pm - 5:45am (2)  
All slots filled
ryan foreman
2313306160
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
5:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ryan foreman
2313306160
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
01/16/2020 (Thu) div 1 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
ryan foreman
2313306160
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ryan foreman
2313306160
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
01/19/2020 (Sun) div 1 
8:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Craig Saunders
2313300761
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
01/23/2020 (Thu) div 1 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
ryan foreman
2313306160
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ryan foreman
2313306160
Lyle Reece
3135204180
01/26/2020 (Sun) div 1 
4:30pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
5:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Benjamin Arnett
9896700496
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
01/30/2020 (Thu) div 1 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
ryan foreman
2313306160
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ryan foreman
2313306160
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
02/06/2020 (Thu) div 1 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Lyle Reece
3135204180
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Lyle Reece
3135204180
02/09/2020 (Sun) div 1 
8:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
02/13/2020 (Thu) Div 1 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Lyle Reece
3135204180
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Lyle Reece
3135204180
02/16/2020 (Sun) Div 1 
5:45am - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
4:30pm - 5:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
02/20/2020 (Thu) Div 1 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Jeffery Burnette
7343412125
02/23/2020 (Sun) Div 1 
7:00pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Lyle Reece
3135204180
8:15pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Lyle Reece
3135204180
02/27/2020 (Thu) Div 1 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Lyle Reece
3135204180
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
Lyle Reece
3135204180
03/01/2020 (Sun) Div 1 
4:30pm - 5:45pm (2)  
5:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
Div 2 
9:30pm - 10:45pm (2)  
03/05/2020 (Thu) Div 1 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584
9:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Loren Welsheimer
2313304584

U12 House

02/15/2020 (Sat) Petoskey vs. Soo 
10:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sean Kelly
+1 (231) 818-1307
Lyle Reece
3135204180
3:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sean Kelly
2318387410
Lyle Reece
3135204180

U14 Bantam

02/15/2020 (Sat) Bantam House vs. Traverse City at Winter Sports Park 
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Kelly
+1 (231) 818-1307
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info