Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Armands Key Lutheran Church

Salvation Army Bell Ringers on the Circle 2019

All shifts are 2 hours (you can take multiple shifts if you are so inclined!)

Materials provided: bucket, stand, apron and bells

Other requested: smiles and good cheer

Location: St. Armands Circle

Created by:   SAKLC Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
11/29/2019
(Fri. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Wittlinger (2)

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Mooney (2)
Mooney

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Mansfield

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Douglas Engebretson
11/30/2019
(Sat. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gayle Hogenson

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy & Dennis Matthies (2)

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron & Karen Toshner (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
James & MaryLynn Westervelt (2)
12/02/2019
(Mon. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joel & Lynn Nieting (2)

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Veit/quitlers (2)

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry & Patty Poole
Larry & Patty Poole

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Koester
Jaclyn Campbell
12/03/2019
(Tue. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Glenn Ocock

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Don & Boots Horn (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim & Anita Oberwetter (2)
12/04/2019
(Wed. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Kohne
Phyllis Stephens

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Blackledge (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Arlene Webb
12/05/2019
(Thu. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Fuorry
Helen Shepherd

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Elke & William Lanphar/Seaver (2)

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellen & Jim Kelleher (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Fred & Jane Wittlinger (2)
12/06/2019
(Fri. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ben Bates

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe & Jackie Whalen (2)

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Bart & Marsha Hove (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Douglas Engebretson
Carilyn Reiter
12/07/2019
(Sat. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gayle Hogenson

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Cooperrider (2)
Randy Clark is #2

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
John & Janet Forstrom (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Arlene & Bob Webb (2)
12/09/2019
(Mon. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joel & Lynn Nieting (2)

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Veit/quilters (2)

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Mosak

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve & Mary Wiltse (2)
12/10/2019
(Tue. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Glenn Ocock
Sandra Love

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Wogen
Tom Siegfried

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Mosak

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Don & Darla Anthony (2)
12/11/2019
(Wed. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay Custer (2)
Cheryl Speaker and Kay Custer

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kurt & Marlene Wilkening (2)

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Blackledge (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Arlene Webb
Sandra Love
12/12/2019
(Thu. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Primamore
Helen Dennis

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom & Marge Jeffers (2)

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Mosak

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob Webb
12/13/2019
(Fri. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Maiotti
Becky Maiotti

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mosak Mosak

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim & Ellen Kelleher (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Douglas Engebretson
12/14/2019
(Sat. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Mooney (2)
Linda & Richard

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ken Blyth (2)
Ringing with Amy

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Mosak

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Kussy
12/16/2019
(Mon. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Marcia Eckardt (2)

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Veit/Quilers (2)

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane Jensen
Carilyn Reiter

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Morrison
12/17/2019
(Tue. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandi Love
Jane Wittlinger

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Cooperrider (2)
Nancy Cooperrider is #2

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Carilyn Reiter (2)
Bill & Carilyn

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
John & Barbara Teller (2)
12/18/2019
(Wed. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay Custer (2)
Cheryl Speaker and Kay Custer

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob Stobaugh
Barb Dzumela

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Beaver (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Arlene Webb
12/19/2019
(Thu. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Walburn

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Carlson
Ringing during Sandi's choir practice

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Morrison

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen & Kris Bowman (2)
12/20/2019
(Fri. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Maiotti
Becky Maiotti

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry & Ginny Baker (2)

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Peter & Pat Chard (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob Webb
12/21/2019
(Sat. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Morrison

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Hart

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Kussy (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Cooperrider (2)
Randy Clark is #2
12/22/2019
(Sun. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Wittlinger (2)

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Wittlinger (2)

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Wittlinger (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Wittlinger (2)
12/23/2019
(Mon. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)

Opening 12 pm - 2 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joel & Lynn Nieting (2)

Early Afternoon 2 pm - 4 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Veit/Quilters (2)

Afternoon 4 pm - 6 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Blackledge (2)

Closing 6 pm - 8 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob Webb
12/24/2019
(Tue. 11:00am - 3:00pm)

Opening 11 am - 1 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Blackledge (2)

Early Afternoon 1 pm - 3 pm (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info