Grace

Children's Program Volunteers

Volunteers are needed for Sunday School (9:00-10:15 AM) and Worship (10:15-11:15) in the Children's Programs.  Each volunteer will be available for either Sunday School or Worship - not both.  Four volunteers are needed each Sunday.

If you volunteer for the Sunday School slot, you should come to church by 9:00 am and check in with each of the Children's Programs: the Nursery (room 2, led by Samantha Meadows), the Early Childhood Class (room 9, led by Susan Huber, and the Toddler Class (room 8).  If no one needs help at that point, you can go to Sunday School.  If you sign up during the Worship slot, you should come to church by 10:05 am and follow the above procedures.

If you sign up for the Toddler Volunteer during the Sunday School slot, you should come to church by 9:00 am and will be stationed with Janis, Becky, or Angela in Room 8.  If you sign up during the Worship slot, you should come to church by 10:05 am and follow the above procedures.

If you find you can't be here on the Sunday you signed up for, please try to trade Sundays with someone else.  If you can't find anyone, let Sarah know by text (803)417-0693 or email: [email protected] as soon as possible.

Created by:   Sarah Childers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/04/2018 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Katie & Matt Rutland
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Katie & Matt Rutland
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Mike Davis
11/11/2018 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Sarah Childers
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Cole Kessell
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Jessica Hreha
Jessica Hreha
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Elizabeth Harris
11/18/2018 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Bridgette Kaplan
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Julia or Ryan Lentini
11/25/2018 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Ashley Castillo
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Kari Kessell
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Carlos Castillo
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
12/02/2018 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Michele Nestel
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Dre Manoni
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
12/09/2018 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Katie & Matt Rutland
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Katie & Matt Rutland
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
12/16/2018 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
12/23/2018 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Ryan Lentini
12/30/2018 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Dre Manoni
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
01/06/2019 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Jessica Hreha
Jessica Hreha
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
01/13/2019 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
01/20/2019 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Katie & Matt Rutland
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Katie & Matt Rutland
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
01/27/2019 (Sun.) Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/ Room 8  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

 
Nursery, Toddler, & Early Childhood   10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 
Toddler Class/Room 8  10:15am - 11:15am  

Volunteer

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home