Jeffers Park Concessions

Concessions

Every family is required to work one shift in the concession stand during the baseball season. Once your one shift is complete you will get your $100 deposit back.

If games are canceled on the night your shift is scheduled we will notify you and you will be expected to reschedule your shift. 

NO KIDS UNDER THE AGE OF 16 CAN WORK YOUR SHIFT IN CONCESSIONS. 

We have specific positions to sign up for this year, although they are specific positions, we also do expect that you will help out wherever it is needed to make the concessions flow efficiently. The hours for concessions are 4:30-8pm (or whenever the last game is done). If you have any questions, please call Niki Kruschke 715-579-3555  Our positions are as follows:

Register #1 (Hired Position) - Directs daily volunteers on positions, Take orders (call out orders), take payment, comfortable using Point of Sale system and has a friendly and positive personality

Register #2-Take orders (call out orders), take payment, comfortable using new Point of Sale system and has a friendly and positive personality

Food Prep 1-Prepares hot dogs, brats, burgers, nachos, supreme nachos, walking tacos for customer, keeps food area clean and fully stocked

Food Prep 2-Prepare Pretzels, Monitor condiments and stock as needed, assist meat prep table

Runner 1 - Grabs drinks for both windows (slushies, soda, Gatorade, etc.), order fulfillment, stock windows (Candy, chips, seeds, etc.), make popcorn, Monitor condiments table outside, wash dishes, stock coolers, keep counters clean

Runner 2 - Grabs drinks for both windows (slushies, soda, Gatorade, etc.), order fulfillment, stock windows (Candy, chips, seeds, etc.), make popcorn, Monitor condiments table outside, wash dishes, stock coolers, keep counters clean

Created by:   Eau Claire Nationals
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
04/29/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Elizabeth Smith

Food Prep 1

 
Tracey Tumaniec Tumaniec
I will grill burgers, dogs, and brats

Food Prep 2

 
Trisha Lindquist

Runner 1

 
Becky Reas
Becky Reas

Runner 2

 
Stacy Heath
04/30/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Carrie Bauer

Food Prep 1

 
Nicole Ward

Food Prep 2

 
Paula Olson

Runner 1

 
Christine Busse

Runner 2

 
Tim Andrew
my wife Julie will work the second half of the shift
05/01/2019
(Wed. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Andrew Fefer

Food Prep 1

 
Amanda Griffin

Food Prep 2

 
Amanda Flater

Runner 1

 
Tressa Loew

Runner 2

 
Bridget Zillmer
05/02/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Margot Dahling

Food Prep 1

 
Martin Rosendahl

Food Prep 2

 
Tim Raith

Runner 1

 
Krysta Roth

Runner 2

 
05/03/2019
(Fri. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Sara O'Mara

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 
Hope/Justin Schotz

Runner 1

 
Angela Liljander
My son Logan will be serving the time.

Runner 2

 
05/06/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Sarah Harris

Food Prep 1

 
Sara Bushendorf

Food Prep 2

 
Michelle Jacobs

Runner 1

 
Stephanie Macomber

Runner 2

 
Emily Jaquish
05/07/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 
Liz Pukrop
Jesse/ Liz

Runner 1

 
Amanda Jepsen

Runner 2

 
Alyssa Cunningham
05/08/2019
(Wed. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Stephanie Kurz

Food Prep 1

 
Sarah Metcalf

Food Prep 2

 
Desiree Geissler

Runner 1

 
Erika Maas
Daughter (Rylie Maas)

Runner 2

 
05/09/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Margo Larson

Food Prep 1

 
Michelle Loibl
Brian Loibl

Food Prep 2

 

Runner 1

 
Mari Gunderson

Runner 2

 
Char Erickson
05/13/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Rachael Manning

Food Prep 1

 
Christine Lynch

Food Prep 2

 
Michael Kircher

Runner 1

 
Lisa Riley

Runner 2

 
Nicole LeDoux
05/14/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Karissa Paulsrud
Luke/Karissa Paulsrud

Food Prep 1

 
Amanda Roth

Food Prep 2

 
Rebecca Smith

Runner 1

 
Scott Reuter

Runner 2

 
Kricket Gintner
05/15/2019
(Wed. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Mackenzi Prochnow

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 
Sarah Medrano
Medrano

Runner 1

 
Kelly Haskamp

Runner 2

 
Stacy Reit
05/16/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Lyndsay Simmons
Lyndsay Simmons

Food Prep 1

 
Kerie Olson

Food Prep 2

 
Kendra Van Auken

Runner 1

 
Becca Jarzynski

Runner 2

 
Andrea Kupskey
05/17/2019
(Fri. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Melissa Hibbard

Food Prep 1

 
Ashley Yakesh

Food Prep 2

 
Claudia Pecha

Runner 1

 
Chellsi Schmitt

Runner 2

 
Kelly Hathaway
05/20/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Miranda Bauer

Food Prep 1

 
Shanara Patchen

Food Prep 2

 
Hayley or Zach Schultz

Runner 1

 
Marcie Schierenbeck

Runner 2

 
Missy Hagmann
Matt/Missy Hagmann
05/21/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Carrie Bauer
For Madison Bauer

Food Prep 1

 
Shelby Sivertson

Food Prep 2

 
Amber Neumueller

Runner 1

 
Staci Schroeder
Staci Schroeder

Runner 2

 
Krista Lapp
05/22/2019
(Wed. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Jenni Heyrman

Food Prep 1

 
Bradley Sommer

Food Prep 2

 
Carie Sommer

Runner 1

 
GEORGE WRIGHT

Runner 2

 
Melissa Gohre
05/23/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Erica Thiess

Food Prep 1

 
Valerie Hammett

Food Prep 2

 
Mark Berger
Ava Berger

Runner 1

 
Alyssa Schneider

Runner 2

 
Heather Thompson
05/24/2019
(Fri. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Annessa Myers

Food Prep 1

 
Michele Olson

Food Prep 2

 
Ann Sandler
Stuart Sandler

Runner 1

 
Ruth Ebert
Either myself or husband Chuck will be there.

Runner 2

 
Ann Sandler
Ann Sandler
05/27/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Karen Strong

Food Prep 1

 
Scott Rannila

Food Prep 2

 
Sarah Metcalf

Runner 1

 
Malissa Dahlstrom

Runner 2

 
Donna Ash
Donna Ash
05/28/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Jill Millis

Food Prep 1

 
Tatsuo Anduze-Bell

Food Prep 2

 
Angie Theis

Runner 1

 
Jennifer McCauley

Runner 2

 
Emily Gehling
05/29/2019
(Wed. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Tara Graff

Food Prep 1

 
Sara Johnson

Food Prep 2

 
Connie Kording

Runner 1

 
Kurt Aumueller

Runner 2

 
Emily Jaquish
05/30/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Amy Cope
Amy Cope for Madeline Cope

Food Prep 1

 
Shana Ray

Food Prep 2

 
Joy Weisner
Joy Weisner

Runner 1

 
Paul Keprios

Runner 2

 
Courtney Kata
05/31/2019
(Fri. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Christy Mulock

Food Prep 1

 
Jenny Bittner

Food Prep 2

 
Karen Everson

Runner 1

 
Stephanie LaBarge

Runner 2

 
Karen Vesperman
06/03/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Beth Stange

Food Prep 1

 
Jenelle Mertens
Jenelle Mertens

Food Prep 2

 
Nicole Geissler-Balts

Runner 1

 
Lori Marcon
Lori Marcon

Runner 2

 
Jared Swyter
06/04/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Kari Fisher

Food Prep 1

 
Kay Knutson
I will prepare brats, burgers, dogs.

Food Prep 2

 
Sara Mickelson
Lilah Mickelson

Runner 1

 
ALYSSA JOHNSON
Alyssa Johnson (Preslie Fisher)

Runner 2

 
Emily Walker
06/05/2019
(Wed. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Nicolette Johnson

Food Prep 1

 
Desiree Geissler

Food Prep 2

 
Tim Santine

Runner 1

 

Runner 2

 
Renee Menard
Renee or Brian Menard
06/06/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Kimberly Ableidinger

Food Prep 1

 
DOUGLAS Bergman

Food Prep 2

 
Mary Jo Hite

Runner 1

 
Theresa Milner

Runner 2

 
Shannon Bauer
06/07/2019
(Fri. 4:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Amber Felton

Food Prep 1

 
Martin Winegarden

Food Prep 2

 
Andrew Lawrence
Andrew Lawrence working for player Ryan Lawrence

Runner 1

 
Athena Whiteeagle

Runner 2

 
Patrick Ohara
06/10/2019
(Mon. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers 

Register 2

 
Stephanie Kurz

Food Prep 1

 
Erika Maas
For Rylie Maas

Food Prep 2

 
Greg Thupvong
For Klaire Thupvong

Runner 1

 
Stacie Bielefeldt

Runner 2

 
Gary Roehm
06/11/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers 

Register 2

 
Holly Dameron

Food Prep 1

 
Matt Risen

Food Prep 2

 

Runner 1

 
Erika Johnson
for Teslyn Johnson

Runner 2

 
Kris Presler
Kris or Sheila Presler
06/13/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 

Food Prep 1

 
Amanda Koelker
Ryan Koelker

Food Prep 2

 
Amanda Koelker
Amanda Koelker

Runner 1

 
Kelli Weiss

Runner 2

 
Jenni Wood
06/17/2019
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 
Tonya Wahl
Rich Wahl

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 
Rachel Martin

Runner 1

 

Runner 2

 
06/18/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers 

Register 2

 
Tracie Thill
Tracie Thill

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 
Schwartz Shari

Runner 1

 

Runner 2

 
06/20/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers 

Register 2

 
Roy Sargeant
Roy Sargeant

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 

Runner 1

 
Roy Sargeant
Kristy Robinson

Runner 2

 
06/25/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 

Runner 1

 
Theresa Keske

Runner 2

 
Mark Califf
06/26/2019
(Wed. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers 

Register 2

 
Kelsey Duursma

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 

Runner 1

 

Runner 2

 
06/27/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers 

Register 2

 

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 

Runner 1

 

Runner 2

 
07/02/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers Park Concessions 

Register 2

 

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 

Runner 1

 

Runner 2

 
07/09/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers 

Register 2

 

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 

Runner 1

 

Runner 2

 
07/10/2019
(Wed. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers 

Register 2

 

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 

Runner 1

 

Runner 2

 
07/11/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers 

Register 2

 
Alisha Mielke

Food Prep 1

 
Amanda Roth

Food Prep 2

 

Runner 1

 

Runner 2

 
07/16/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Jeffers 

Register 2

 

Food Prep 1

 

Food Prep 2

 

Runner 1

 

Runner 2

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service