Northwest Flyers

2018 Gulf Association Championship Declarations

Hello Flyers,

Please use this sign up system to declare that your athlete will participate in the Gulf Association Championships which begin Friday, June 15, 2018.

Please scroll through the entire list to locate each event you would like to register your athlete then click 'Sign Up' next to the appropriate age group and gender for your athlete.  Be sure to list your athlete's first and last name.

For questions related to the championships, please contact your athlete's coach.

Deadline to declare in this system is Friday, June 8th at 6:00 PM. Athletes not declared by the deadline will be ineligible to participate in the championships.

Created by:   NWF Social Committee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

100m - Age 8 & Under Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 

100m - Age 8 & Under Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
4 slots filled - more available
Sheneka McMillan
Ronann McMillan
Joshua Davis
Ashton Davis
Denise Lindsay-Jobs
Michael Jobs
Amy Hernandez
Jet Hernandez

100m - Age 9-10 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
2 slots filled - more available
Jackie Sadeghi
Sienna Sadeghi
Onyi Silmon
Zariah Silmon

100m - Age 9-10 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
4 slots filled - more available
Acacia Moore
Jarrell Moore
Ray Sneed
Devin sneed
Toccara Taylor
Talib Foster
Harold Stewart
Angelo Stewart

100m - Age 11-12 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
6 slots filled - more available
Elizabeth Booker
Naomi Booker
Kristy Garrett
Kayla Garrett
Robert Tyler
Rhianna Tyler
Drelangala Edwards
Gabrielle Edwards
Ray Sneed
Aliya sneed
Ana Avila
Camila avila

100m - Age 11-12 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
1 slot filled - more available
Andrew Jones
Andrew Jones

100m - Age 13-14 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
10 slots filled - more available
Tracey Graham
Taige Graham
BRIAN JORDAN
Amani Jordan
Shanna Cockrell
Lauryn Cockrell
C. Lake
India Alix - per Mom
Alexis Ceasar-White
Madison Ceasar
Alexis Ceasar-White
Kennedy Andrus
Deidri Wilson
Hailey Wilson
Myla Tate
Myla Tate
Cherlonda Derrick
Charnay Derrick
Harold Stewart
Hallie Stewart

100m - Age 13-14 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 

100m - Age 15-16 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
5 slots filled - more available
Erica Ben
Chrislyn Jones
Denise Lindsay-Jobs
Daria Mondezie
Najla Jannah
Saniyah Jannah
Shanna Cockrell
Katelyn Cockrell
Alexis Ceasar-White
Nayomi Green

100m - Age 15-16 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
3 slots filled - more available
BRIAN JORDAN
Ryan Jordan
Diana Eichelberger
Jonovan Eichelberger
Marchita Taylor
Cameron Taylor

100m - Age 17-18 Women

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
3 slots filled - more available
Monica McGaskey
Jordan Perry
Tricia Perez
Grace Perez
Amani Jannah
Amani Jannah

100m - Age 17-18 Men

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
4 slots filled - more available
Julius Douglas
Julius Douglas
Onyi Silmon
Jewelien Silmon
Cherlonda Derrick
Christion Derrick
Frank Mason
Frank Mason IV

200m - Age 8 & Under Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
2 slots filled - more available
Heather Lemmer
Sierra Lemmer
Diana Eichelberger
Lauryn Eichelberger

200m - Age 8 & Under Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
3 slots filled - more available
Sheneka McMillan
Ronann McMillan
Joshua Davis
Ashton Davis
Denise Lindsay-Jobs
Michael Jobs

200m - Age 9-10 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
1 slot filled - more available
Onyi Silmon
Zariah Silmon

200m - Age 9-10 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
3 slots filled - more available
Ray Sneed
Devin sneed
Toccara Taylor
Talib Foster
Harold Stewart
Angelo Stewart

200m - Age 11-12 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
9 slots filled - more available
Joseph Babineaux
Cadence Babineaux
Alyssa Scibetta
Sofia Scibetta
Kristy Garrett
Kayla Garrett
Rosie Cullins
Rachel Cullins
Robert Tyler
Rhianna Tyler
Jasmine Hamilton
Anya Jackson
Drelangala Edwards
Gabrielle Edwards
Ray Sneed
Aliya sneed
Samantha Collins
Laci Collins

200m - Age 11-12 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
4 slots filled - more available
C. Lake
Nicholas Lake
Andrew Jones
Andrew Jones
Teresa Whitmill
Mayren Whitmill
Ellen O'Connor
Atlee Lesch

200m - Age 13-14 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
11 slots filled - more available
Tracey Graham
Taige Graham
BRIAN JORDAN
Amani Jordan
Shanna Cockrell
Lauryn Cockrell
Alexis Ceasar-White
Madison Ceasar
Alexis Ceasar-White
Kennedy Andrus
Deidri Wilson
Hailey Wilson
Drelangala Edwards
Carina Edwards
Onyi Silmon
Toni Silmon
Onyi Silmon
Toni Silmon
Cherlonda Derrick
Charnay Derrick
Harold Stewart
Hallie Stewart

200m - Age 13-14 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 

200m - Age 15-16 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
7 slots filled - more available
C. Lake
Eliana Lake
Denise Lindsay-Jobs
Daria Mondezie
Erica Ben
Chrislyn Jones
Najla Jannah
Saniyah Jannah
Shanna Cockrell
Katelyn Cockrell
Alexis Ceasar-White
Nayomie Green
Kellian Hughes
Kristen Hughes

200m - Age 15-16 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
6 slots filled - more available
Thomasina DeSouza
Matthew DeSouza
BRIAN JORDAN
Ryan Jordan
Diana Eichelberger
Jonovan Eichelberger
Marchita Taylor
Cameron Taylor
Jessica Gonzalez
Jacob Gonzalez
Kia Farlough
Mason Farlough

200m - Age 17-18 Women

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
6 slots filled - more available
Danielle Battle
Dara Battle
Alan Sims
Nia Sims
Tomisin Adebayo
Tomisin Adebayo
Monica McGaskey
Jordan Perry
Onyi Silmon
Jewelien Silmon
Tricia Perez
Grace Perez

200m - Age 17-18 Men

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
3 slots filled - more available
Onyi Silmon
Jewelien Silmon
Cherlonda Derrick
Christion Derrick
Frank Mason
Frank Mason IV

400m - Age 8 & Under Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
1 slot filled - more available
Diana Eichelberger
Lauryn Eichelberger

400m - Age 8 & Under Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
5 slots filled - more available
Sheneka McMillan
Kayden McMillan
Joshua Davis
Ashton Davis
Denise Lindsay-Jobs
Michael Jobs
Amy Hernandez
Jet Hernandez
Sandy Craft
Alexander Craft

400m - Age 9-10 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
4 slots filled - more available
Kaleah Thomas
Kayla Thomas
Jackie Sadeghi
Sienna Sadeghi
Onyi Silmon
Zariah Silmon
Sandy Craft
Ashlyn Craft

400m - Age 9-10 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
5 slots filled - more available
Stephen Thatcher
Carson Thatcher
Acacia Moore
Jarrell Moore
Amy Hernandez
Hayden Hernandez
Chris Stewart
Joshua Stewart
Drelangala Edwards
Jacob Edwards

400m - Age 11-12 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
11 slots filled - more available
Ana Avila
Camila Avila
Elizabeth Booker
Naomi Booker
Joseph Babineaux
Cadence Babineaux
Alyssa Scibetta
Sofia Scibetta
Rosie Cullins
Rachel Cullins
Kristy Garrett
Kayla Garrett
Teneea Tate
Dasia Hyams
Jasmine Hamilton
Anya Jackson
Samantha Collins
Laci Collins
Bonnie Norsworthy
Hailie Norsworthy
Dion Johnson
Mialanti Johnson

400m - Age 11-12 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
6 slots filled - more available
C. Lake
Nicholas Lake
Andrew Jones
Andrew Jones
Teresa Whitmill
Mayren Whitmill
Aaron Benton
Colin Benton
Atlee Lesch
Atlee Lesch
Caney Carlton
Zachariah Sakallah

400m - Age 13-14 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
10 slots filled - more available
BRIAN JORDAN
Amani Jordan
Shanna Cockrell
Lauryn Cockrell
Alexis Ceasar-White
Kennedy Andrus
Tracie Haygood
Dannette Haygood
Drelangala Edwards
Carina Edwards
Onyi Silmon
Jewelien Silmon
Onyi Silmon
Toni Silmon
Mary Jo Huggins
Cameilla Huggins
Cherlonda Derrick
Charnay Derrick
Harold Stewart
Hallie Stewart

400m - Age 13-14 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
3 slots filled - more available
Chris Stewart
Michael Stewart
Carmen Davis
Robert Davis
Caney Carlton
Joseph Sakallah

400m - Age 15-16 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
5 slots filled - more available
C. Lake
Eliana Lake
Erica Ben
Chrislyn Jones
Denise Lindsay-Jobs
Daria Mondezie
Shanna Cockrell
Katelyn Cockrell
Alexis Ceasar-White
Jade Ceasar

400m - Age 15-16 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
6 slots filled - more available
Thomasina DeSouza
MatthewDeSouza
BRIAN JORDAN
Ryan Jordan
Diana Eichelberger
Jonovan Eichelberger
Marchita Taylor
Cameron Taylor
Jessica Gonzalez
Jacob Gonzalez
Kia Farlough
Mason Farlough

400m - Age 17-18 Women

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
5 slots filled - more available
Danielle Battle
Dara Battle
Alan Sims
Nia Sims
Najwa Campbell
Najwa campbell
Tomisin Adebayo
Tomisin Adebayo
Mary Jo Huggins
Kinsie Huggins

400m - Age 17-18 Men

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
3 slots filled - more available
Danielle Battle
Darren Battle
Onyi Silmon
Jewelien Silmon
Cherlonda Derrick
Christion Derrick

800m - Age 8 & Under Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
1 slot filled - more available
Vijay Menon
Aria Menon

800m - Age 8 & Under Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
6 slots filled - more available
Chuck Reynolds
Jack Reynolds
Sheneka McMillan
Kayden McMillan
Joshua Davis
Ashton Davis
Keisha Davis
Houston Davis
Amy Hernandez
Jet Hernandez
Sandy Craft
Alexander Craft

800m - Age 9-10 Girls

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
2 slots filled - more available
Annalin Victor
Sarah Victor
Sandy Craft
Ashlyn Craft

800m - Age 9-10 Boys

Please indicate the athlete's name

 
9 slots filled - more available
Kerra Serratt