Westlake Demon Athletic Boosters

WDAB Spirit Rally Student Volunteer Signup August 14, 2019

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. We need many helpers for this event to be a success. VOLUNTEER FOR A DIFFERENT ACTIVITY IF THE GAME RUN BY YOUR SPORT IS FULL. PLEASE WEAR WESTLAKE GEAR!!! 

Date: 08/14/2019 (Wed.)

Created by:   Cheryl Bansek
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) ACTIVITY
Westlake HS Stadium  5:45pm - 6:45pm  

Gymnastics- Dunk Tank (4)

 
All slots filled
Chloe Cahill
Sydney Schons
Alexa Khoury
Caroline Bunner

Boys and Girls Golf- Putt Putt (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ana Nicholas

Boys and Girls Soccer- Soccer Kick *Please bring soccer balls (3)

 
All slots filled
Basheer Alramahi
Lucas Sanchez
David Schulz

Football- Giant Ring Toss (4)

 
All slots filled
Luca Della Vella
Jack Kerr
Nick Gauntner
Diane Norris
Austin Norris

Boys and Girls Tennis- Giant Connect Four

 
Brooke Evans

Volleyball- Beachball Volleyball (4)

 
All slots filled
ME Hargeyy
Morgan Rogers
Katie Whitesell
Cami Whitesell

Boys and Girls Basketball- Bucketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Kendall Reis
Taylor Gregory
Sam Corrigan

Boys and Girls Bowling- Backyard Bowling (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nick Mayle
Gabrielle Hansen

Hockey- Hockey Shot (3)

 
All slots filled
Sam Kieger
Taki Psaropoulos
Colt Rujawitz

Boys and Girls Swim & Dive- Pluck a Duck (3)

 
All slots filled
Jack Williams
Lance Clemons
Ethan Fulton

Wrestling- Spike Ball (3)

 
All slots filled
Hunter Ashburn
Hunter Ashburn
Aiden Ashburn
Aiden Ashburn
Patrick Hartup

Boys and Girls Lacrosse- Cornhole (4)

 
All slots filled
Mason Maynard
Liam Shields
Joe Klessel
max sierp

Boys and Girls Track- 50M Dash (5)

 
All slots filled
lila sucher
Alexandra Fernandez
Olivia Irwin
Joanna Psaropoulos
Nathan Hsiao

Baseball- CanJam (2)

 
All slots filled
Jake Fix
Matthew Randar

Softball-CanJam (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Bernath
Paige Bowman

Cheer- Greeters **IN UNIFORM (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Grace Arndt
Katherine Guercio
Marissa Wise
Grace Evans
Marisa Mergo
6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Gymnastics- Dunk Tank (4)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Kontak
ryann Rogers
Emma Klima
Hannah Fielding

Boys and Girls Golf- Putt Putt (2)

 
All slots filled
Julia Cuellar
Bailey Votaw

Boys and Girls Soccer- Soccer Kick *Please bring soccer balls (3)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Forshey
Matthew Brizes
Levi Swisher

Football- Giant Ring Toss (4)

 
All slots filled
Robbie Huber
Arrington Taylor
Robbie Palmer
Scott Crabtree

Boys and Girls Tennis- Giant Connect Four

 
Madison Shami
Sarah Casto is helping me as well

Volleyball- Beachball Volleyball (4)

 
All slots filled
Maddie Heil
Mia Mcmillan
Sia Bavishi
Ecaterina Lett

Boys and Girls Basketball- Bucketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Christina Zkiab
Matt Sarsam
Jon Hom

Boys and Girls Bowling- Backyard Bowling (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gabrielle Hansen

Hockey- Hockey Shot (3)

 
All slots filled
Drew Labenz
Calvin Jenkins
Matt Romansky

Boys and Girls Swim & Dive- Pluck a Duck (2)

 
All slots filled
Gabby And Emma Pollak
Sydney Peer

Wrestling- Spike Ball (3)

 
All slots filled
Justin Shreffler
Zach Evilsizer
Zach Evilsizer
Kaleb Bihn

Boys and Girls Lacrosse- Cornhole (4)

 
All slots filled
Matt Toner
Andrew Toner
Andrew Toner
Heidi Pirnat
Leah Behra

Boys and Girls Track- 50M Dash (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Diane Norris
Austin Norris
Macy Brennan

Baseball- CanJam (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Ambrosino

Softball-CanJam (2)

 

Cheer- Greeters **IN UNIFORM (6)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Chmielowiec
Gabby Backus
Hannah Friedrich
Kara Wilkinson
Sydney Schons
Julia Bongers
7:45pm - 8:30pm  

Football- Giant Ring Toss (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Scott Crabtree
Jason Eason
Mackey Keenan

Gymnastics- Dunk Tank (4)

 

Boys and Girls Golf- Putt Putt (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Ambrosino

Boys and Girls Soccer- Soccer Kick *Please bring soccer balls (3)

 
All slots filled
Ian Mather
Lorenzo Nivellini
Owen Hall

Football- Giant Ring Toss (4)

 

Boys and Girls Tennis- Giant Connect Four

 
Riley Higgins
Emma Lee also helping

Volleyball- Beachball Volleyball (4)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Carman
Emily Bednar
Natasha Garlauskas
Alex Youshak

Boys and Girls Basketball- Bucketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Nada Abuhamdeh
Emmy Hoff
Samar Abuhamdeh

Boys and Girls Bowling- Backyard Bowling (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Owen Jones

Hockey- Hockey Shot (3)

 

Boys and Girls Swim & Dive- Pluck a Duck (2)

 
All slots filled
Landon Clarke
Katie Sanchez

Wrestling- Spike Ball (3)

 
All slots filled
Robbie Huber
Jimmy Laux
Danny Keenan

Boys and Girls Lacrosse- Cornhole (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Hannah Goyetche
Leah Behra
Kylie King

Boys and Girls Track- 50M Dash (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Matthew Eadie

Baseball- CanJam (2)

 

Softball-CanJam (2)

 

Cheer- Greeters **IN UNIFORM (6)

 
All slots filled
Bella Ma
Jordyn Trotter
Sarah Wagner
Mariah Banna
Riley Mcmillen
Kennedy Cole

CROSS COUNTRY- CLEANUP (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Grace Hansen
Logan Colman
KJ Mueller
Eric Kronz
Yikun Zhou
JP Mogyordy
Colin Walsh
Mo Alnaseri
Quin Miller


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service