St. Albert the Great Lenten Fish Fry

St. Albert the Great Lenten Fish Fry

We need your help to staff our Great Lenten Fish Fry! Not only do your volunteer efforts aid in building community at St. Albert the Great Parish, but ALL of the proceeds go to supporting our Justice and Compassion Ministries. Given that our Feeding the Hungry Ministry now serves meals to over 1,200 hungry people each month, your generous participation is of huge help to this and other caring ministries of our parish! Please sign up in one of the roles below. If all are filled, please consider entering your name as a substitute. We promise to give you a call when a spot opens up!

Location: The Haas Family Hall

Created by:   Denise Bobulsky
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
03/29/2019
(Fri. 1:00pm - 8:00pm)

Kitchen Prep (1:00pm-4:00pm) (6)

Food prep

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Leslie Molnar
Dorothy Suriano
Tom Haren
Helen Bennett

Dining Hall Set-Up (1:00pm-4:00pm) (7)

Chafing dishes and line set-up (beverages, bread, desserts)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Carol Gornick
Christie Kinney (3)
Mike, Christie, Joe

1st Shift Serving Line (3:45pm-5:30pm) (13)

Serving behind the line

 
All slots filled
Gina Farinelli
Andrea Moore
Ed Vittardi
Caroline Halle
Janice Massey
Kelly Beskid
Cheryl Anderson
Heather Kaliszewski
James Holodnak
Debbie Schermaier
Cathy Sadie
Jennifer Kure
Chrissy Budas

1st Shift Cashiers-adult only (3:45pm-5:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Polowyk
cheryl Anderle
Cheryl Anderle

1st Shift Runner (4pm-5:30pm) (2)

Running from kitchen to serving line

 
All slots filled
debbie walker
Carli Gross
and Eric Gross

1st Shift Bussing (4pm-5:30pm) (2)

Clearing and cleaning tables

 
All slots filled
Lora Switalski
Lori Ruh

1st Shift Beverage Service (3:45pm-5:30pm) (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Landers
Michelle O'Malley O'Malley
Peggy Powe

1st Shift Dessert Table Servers (3:45pm-5:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Bizyak
Jessica Finn

1st Shift Dishwashers (4:00-5:30pm) (2)

 

2nd Shift Serving Line (5:15pm-7:00pm) (16)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Laura Flanagan
Kathy Wynne
Melissa Arko
Cheri Deck
Marilyn Wojcik
Amy D'Amico (2)
John and Amy
Mario/cindy Vento (2)
betsy bena
betsyandclyde
Josephine Charles (2)
Josephine and Steve will leave for stations of the cross between 6pm to 6:30pm
Anthony Vitale
Joe Joseph

2nd Shift Cashiers-adults only (5:15pm-7:00pm) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rita Laurenzi
Barb Barbo

2nd Shift Runner (5:15pm-7:00pm) (2)

Running from kitchen to serving line

 
All slots filled
Guy Simonelli
Nate Miller
Nate Miller

2nd Shift Bussing (5:15pm-7:00pm) (3)

Clearing and cleaning tables

 
All slots filled
Toby Paszt
Connor Liptak
Nate Miller
Luke Miller - Boy Scouts

2nd Shift Beverage Service (5:15pm-7:00pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adam Ricco

2nd Shift Dessert Table Servers (5:15pm-7:00pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan O'Block
Lisa Marks

2nd Shift Dishwashers (5:30-7:00pm) (4)

 

Kitchen and Hall Clean up (7:00-8pm) (12)

MANY HANDS MAKE LIGHT WORK! Dishwashers, Table/Chair tear down, floor mopping

 
All slots filled
Denise Grugle (2)
Scott & Alyssa
Chandler Symons (2)
Robert Pafford (5)
Pafford Family
Lisa Marks
Tony Dabramo (2)
Dominic and Matteo Dabramo

Take-out order taker (3:45-7:00pm) (4)

Take take-out orders

 

1st shift Take-out cashier (3:45-5:30, adults only)

 

2nd shift Take-out cashier (5:15-7:00pm, adults only)

 

Take-out runner (3:45-7:00pm) (2)

Running order to meal packing station. Jr. High and High School students welcome!

 
All slots filled
Devin Sternberg (2)
Devin Sternberg & Ethan Walker

Take-out beverage table (3:45-7:00pm)

 
04/05/2019
(Fri. 1:00pm - 8:00pm)

Kitchen Prep (1:00pm-4:00pm) (6)

Food prep

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Leslie Molnar
Dorothy Suriano
Brian Flanagan
Helen Bennett

Dining Hall Set-Up (1:00pm-4:00pm) (7)

Chafing dishes and line set-up (beverages, bread, desserts)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Carol Gornick

1st Shift Serving Line (3:45pm-5:30pm) (13)

Serving behind the line

 
All slots filled
Rita Dura
jackie costanzo
Cathy Mckee (2)
Cathy and Daniel
Mario/cindy Vento (2)
Richard Demming
Kathy
John Farinelli (2)
John & Gina
Lindsay Miller (3)
Lindsay, Nate, Luke
Jo Anne Nally
Jo Anne

1st Shift Cashiers-adult only (3:45pm-5:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Dura
Richard Demming

1st Shift Runner (4pm-5:30pm) (2)

Running from kitchen to serving line

 
All slots filled
Brian Flanagan
Jo Anne Nally
Greg

1st Shift Bussing (4pm-5:30pm) (2)

Clearing and cleaning tables

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robby Cerrito

1st Shift Beverage Service (3:45pm-5:30pm) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
betsy bena (2)

1st Shift Dessert Table Servers (3:45pm-5:30pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gayle Pavia

1st Shift Dishwashers (4:00-5:30pm) (2)

 

2nd Shift Serving Line (5:15pm-7:00pm) (16)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Cheri Deck
Josephine Charles (2)
Josephine and Steve will leave for stations of the cross between 6pm to 6:30pm
Mike And Michael Tworzydlo
Anna Gosiewski (3)
Gosiewsk family
David Sovacool (4)
Rosie, Dave, Jessica, Mark
Sara Hill (2)
Robby Cerrito

2nd Shift Cashiers-adults only (5:15pm-7:00pm) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
BARBARA BARBO BARBO

2nd Shift Runner (5:15pm-7:00pm) (2)

Running from kitchen to serving line

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Guy Simonelli

2nd Shift Bussing (5:15pm-7:00pm) (3)

Clearing and cleaning tables

 
All slots filled
Kelly Dowling (3)

2nd Shift Beverage Service (5:15pm-7:00pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy D'Amico (2)
John and Amy

2nd Shift Dessert Table Servers (5:15pm-7:00pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
CHRISTINE TAKACS (2)
Abigail Takacs

2nd Shift Dishwashers (5:30-7:00pm) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rich Carelli

Kitchen and Hall Clean up (7:00-8pm) (12)

MANY HANDS MAKE LIGHT WORK! Dishwashers, Table/Chair tear down, floor mopping

 
3 of 12 slots filled
CHRISTINE TAKACS (2)
Abigail Takacs
Rich Carelli

Take-out order taker (3:45-7:00pm) (4)

Take take-out orders

 

1st shift Take-out cashier (3:45-5:30, adults only)

 

2nd shift Take-out cashier (5:15-7:00pm, adults only)

 

Take-out runner (3:45-7:00pm) (2)

Running order to meal packing station. Jr. High and High School students welcome!

 
All slots filled
Devin Sternberg (2)
Devin Sternberg & Ethan Walker

Take-out beverage table (3:45-7:00pm)

 
04/12/2019
(Fri. 1:00pm - 8:00pm)

Kitchen Prep (1:00pm-4:00pm) (6)

Food prep

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Leslie Molnar
Dorothy Suriano
Tom Haren
Helen Bennett

Dining Hall Set-Up (1:00pm-4:00pm) (7)

Chafing dishes and line set-up (beverages, bread, desserts)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Carol Gornick

1st Shift Serving Line (3:45pm-5:30pm) (13)

Serving behind the line

 
9 of 13 slots filled
Rita Dura
Cindy Harris
Richard Theus
Cathy Mckee (3)
Cathy, Pat and Daniel
Kathy Demming (2)
Marlene
Robby Cerrito

1st Shift Cashiers-adult only (3:45pm-5:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Dura
Richard Demming

1st Shift Runner (4pm-5:30pm) (2)

Running from kitchen to serving line

 

1st Shift Bussing (4pm-5:30pm) (2)

Clearing and cleaning tables

 

1st Shift Beverage Service (3:45pm-5:30pm) (3)

 
All slots filled
Denise Grugle (3)
Scott, Denise, Alyssa & Ava

1st Shift Dessert Table Servers (3:45pm-5:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan O'Block
Gayle Pavia

1st Shift Dishwashers (4:00-5:30pm) (2)

 

2nd Shift Serving Line (5:15pm-7:00pm) (16)

 
All slots filled
Cheri Deck
Parish Pastoral Council (9)
Josephine Charles (2)
Josephine and Steve will leave for stations of the cross between 6pm to 6:30pm
Robby Cerrito
Christine Siegel (3)
Christine, Alaina & Emma

2nd Shift Cashiers-adults only (5:15pm-7:00pm) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
BARBARA BARBO BARBO

2nd Shift Runner (5:15pm-7:00pm) (2)

Running from kitchen to serving line

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Guy Simonelli

2nd Shift Bussing (5:15pm-7:00pm) (3)

Clearing and cleaning tables

 
2 of 3 slots filled
CHRISTINE TAKACS (2)
Abigail Takacs

2nd Shift Beverage Service (5:15pm-7:00pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy D'Amico (2)
John and Amy

2nd Shift Dessert Table Servers (5:15pm-7:00pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Cesa (2)
Susan and daughters (Mary and Melanie Cesa)

2nd Shift Dishwashers (5:30-7:00pm) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Richard Carelli

Kitchen and Hall Clean up (7:00-8pm) (12)

MANY HANDS MAKE LIGHT WORK! Dishwashers, Table/Chair tear down, floor mopping

 
8 of 12 slots filled
CHRISTINE TAKACS (2)
Abigail Takacs
Denise Grugle (2)
Scott & Alyssa
Richard Carelli
Christine Siegel (3)
Christine, Alaina & Emma

Take-out order taker (3:45-7:00pm) (4)

Take take-out orders

 

1st shift Take-out cashier (3:45-5:30, adults only)

 

2nd shift Take-out cashier (5:15-7:00pm, adults only)

 

Take-out runner (3:45-7:00pm) (2)

Running order to meal packing station. Jr. High and High School students welcome!

 
All slots filled
Devin Sternberg (2)
Devin Sternberg & Ethan Walker

Take-out beverage table (3:45-7:00pm)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home