VIPS 2018-19'

ASE Field Day- Volunteers Needed

Hello ASE Families,

We are looking forward to our much awaited event of the year field day. Field day will be Friday, May 3rd 2018. We are in need of volunteers for this event.  Please sign up your time generously, We need lot of assistance from parents for this event. All the grades will have field day celebrated on same day so it will be huge event for our Dalmatians. This big event cannot be possible without help from our wonderful parent volunteers. I request everyone to sign up for this event as all the hard work is worth it seeing the kids smiling faces. They have the best time and honestly they all look forward to seeing all the parents there..

You will be given instructions upon arrival about each station you will be volunteering. 

As always, please feel free to reach out with any questions or comments.

Sincerely

Nehal Dave

ASE VIPS COORDINATOR

This is a school event and FBISD Background check must be done prior to volunteering at any FBISD School. Please follow prompts for volunteers on FBISD website and complete it before the event.

Date: 05/03/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Nehal Dave
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
ASE   6:30am - 8:00am  

Game Set up (20)

Calling all DADs and Watchdogs.. Please

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Ken Delling
I’ll be there all day helping wherever needed.
Amal Sinha
Simon Zhang
Jyothi Yenireddy
ASE  8:00am - 9:00am  

Water Balloons (2)

Fill up Water Balloons for 1st grade

 
All slots filled
Archana Krishnan
Bee Gay Lim
8:00am - 10:00am  

Main Event desk (2)

Direct all parents and volunteers

 
All slots filled
Sreeja Shanker
Asheeta Chambers

Green Station Support (6)

Kinder and 2nd Inflatables

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Liling Wu
Amy Wang
Uzaima Rizwan
I can help wherever from 8-11
Zhenzhen Lai

Blue station (4)

help kids get snow cones

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne Fung
Lindsey Saunderson
Sathya ramesh

Yellow Station Support (2)

Water Refill

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tanmayee Krothapalli

Green Station Support (4)

Kinder and 2nd grade Critter relay

 
All slots filled
Clsudia Gallagher
Ashwina Khimani
Vishwas Iyengar
I plan to be there most of the day and can help with whatever
Kim-Anh Jow

Black Station Game support (4)

2nd and 5th Bucket Stacking(Gym)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nitin Talreja
Elizabeth Manimala
Hetal Desai

Black Station Game support (4)

2nd and 5th Bucket Stacking(Gym)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Judy Young
Xin (joyce) Lao

Black station Game support (4)

2nd and 5th Bucket Stacking(Gym)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Cara Patton
Urvashi Shah
Urvashi Shah

Orange Station Game support (4)

3rd Capture the flag

 

Orange Station Game support (4)

3rd Capture the flag

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Trupti Doshi
I would like to help with Ms. Schroering's class kids along with others.
Anu Asthana

Yellow station Game Support (2)

1st and 5th

 

Yellow station Game support (2)

Water Balloons A (1st )

 
All slots filled
Pragathi Kadiri
Camila Lozano Perez

Yellow station Game support (2)

Water balloons B (5th)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krupa Patel

Yellow station Game support (2)

Over and Under A (1st)

 
All slots filled
Ying Guan
Simon Zhang

Yellow station Game (2)

Over and Under B(5th)

 

Yellow station Game (2)

Water cup challenge A(1st)

 
All slots filled
Anjali Kapoor
Ramadevi Duraisamy

Yellow station Game support (2)

water cup challenge B(5th)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pragathi Kadiri

Yellow station Game support (2)

Filler up A (1st)

 

Yellow station Game support (2)

Filler Up B(5th)

 

pink station game support (2)

obstacle course 4th

 

pink station support (2)

obstacle course 3rd

 
All slots filled
Faith Tissot
Daphne Davis

Pink Station game support (2)

Tug of war A (4th)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nadine Skinner

Pink station support (2)

Tug of War B(3rd)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caitlin McNamee
9:00am - 10:00am  

Water Balloons (2)

Fill water for 5th grade

 
All slots filled
Anuradha Pani
Meike Dunigan

Help teachers Hand out snack in classroom (5)

K, 1st and 5th

 
All slots filled
Melissa Blackford
First grade Ms. Hobbs
Mary Wong
Paula Parikh
Uselton
Cathy Nguyen
Ms. Giannetti - 5th Grade Classroom
Julie Tang
1st grade
9:50am - 10:40am  

Water balloons (2)

fill water for 4th grade

 
All slots filled
Jean Lam
Asheeta Chambers
10:00am - 11:40am  

Blue Station Help kids get snow cones (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lindsey Saunderson
Gurlene Amin
Sonia Mantena

Green station game support (2)

3rd grade critter relay A

 

Yellow station Game support w (2)

Water Refill

 
All slots filled
Avani Master
First grade
Kejal Sheth Yagnik

Green Station Support (2)

3rd grade critter relay B

 

Black Station game support (2)

Kinder Stacking Bucket A

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vishwas Iyengar
I plan to be there most of the day and can help with whatever

Black Station game support (2)

Kinder Stacking bucket B

 

Black Station Game support (2)

Kinder Bowling A

 
All slots filled
Noha Elsendyouney
Richi Chaudhry

Black Station Game support (2)

Kinder bowling B

 

Black Station Game support (2)

Kinder Scooter Relay A

 
All slots filled
Amy Wang
Bee Gay Lim

Black Station game support (2)

Kinder Scooter Relay B

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Arpana Dadhia

Orange Station Game support (2)

Capture Flag kinder and 2nd A

 

Orange Station Game (2)

Capture flag Kinder and 2nd B

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caitlin McNamee

Orange Station Game Support (2)

Kinder and 2nd Sack Race

 
All slots filled
Nitin Talreja
Cara Patton

Orange Station Game Support (2)

Kinder and 2nd Sack Race B

 

Pink Station game support (2)

1st and 5th Obstacle course relay A

 

pink station support (2)

1st and 5th Obstacle course relay B

 

Pink station game support (2)

1st and 5th Tug of War A

 

pink station game support (2)

1st and 5th Tug of war B

 

Green station game support (6)

3rd grade Inflatables

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Asmita Ali

Yellow station Game support (4)

Water balloons A & B(4th & 3rd)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Liling Wu
Matthew Medici
Matthew Medici

Yellow station Game support (4)

Over & Under A& B(4th & 3rd)

 

yellow station Game (4)

Over & Under A& B(4th & 3rd)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Camila Lozano Perez

yellow station Game (4)

Over & Under A& B(4th & 3rd)

 
10:00am - 12:00am  

Main Event desk (2)

Direct all parents and volunteers

 
All slots filled
Bhavna Bindal
Melissa Blackford
First day Ms. Hobbs
10:50am - 11:30am  

Water balloons (2)

Fill water for 3rd grade

 
All slots filled
Faith Tissot
Liling Wu

Help teachers hand out snack in classrooms (4)

4th grade

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jean Lam
Neeta Agrawal
Sonia's mom
Krupa Patel
  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

water Balloons (2)

fill water for 2nd grade

 
All slots filled
Cara Patton
Ipsita Bose
12:00pm - 2:45pm  

Main Event desk (2)

Direct all parents and volunteers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vishwas Iyengar
I plan to be there most of the day and can help with whatever
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Yellow station Game support (2)

water balloons A(2nd)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sailaja Grandhi
Sanvi's mom

Yellow station Game support (2)

water balloons B (2nd)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nitin Talreja

yellow station Game (2)

Over & under A (2nd)

 

Yellow station Game (2)

Over & under B (2)

 

Yellow station Game support (2)

Water Cup A (2nd)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Veeru Kankatala

yellow station Game support (2)

Water Cup B(2nd)

 

yellow station Game support (2)

Fille-er-UP A

 
12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Help teachers hand out snacks in classrooms (4)

2nd and 3rd

 
All slots filled
Bhavna Bindal
Divya Pillendla
Faith Tissot
Daphne Davis
12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Green station game support (2)

Critter Relay A (1st, 4th and 5th)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Neeta Agrawal

Green station game support (2)

1st, 4th and 5th Critter Relay B

 

Black station game support (2)

1st, 3rd and 4th

 
All slots filled
Jean Lam
Liling Wu

Black Station Support tion (2)

1st, 3rd and 4th

 

Black station game support (2)

1st, 3rd and 4th

 
All slots filled
Ying Guan
Simon Zhang

Black Station Game Support (2)

1st, 3rd and 4th

 

Black Station Game support (2)

1st, 3rd and 4th

 

Black station game support (2)

1st, 3rd and 4th

 

Orange Station Game Support (2)

1st, 4th &5th Capture a flag B

 

Orange Station Game support r (2)

1st, 4th and 5th capture a Flag A

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paula Parikh

Orange Station Game (2)

1st, 4th and 5th Sack Race A & B

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Wang

Orange Station Game Support (2)

1st, 4th and 5th Sack Race A & B

 
All slots filled
Arpana Dadhia
Jyothi Yenireddy
12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Blue station, Help kids with snow cones (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lindsey Saunderson
Neeta Agrawal

Green Station (6)

Inflatables 1st, 4th & 5th

 
ASE   1:45pm - 3:20pm  

Clean Up Crew (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Amy Wang
Liling Wu
Hiral Choksey
Hiral Choksey
Neel Shah (2)
Bee Gay Lim
Arpana Dadhia
  1:50pm - 2:45pm  

Pink station game support (2)

obstacle course 2nd

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nitin Talreja

pink station support (2)

obstacle course 2nd

 

pink station game support (2)

Tug of war A 2nd

 

pink station game support (2)

Tug of war B 2nd

 

orange Station Game support (2)

Sack race 4th

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krupa Patel

Orange Station Game support r (2)

Capture a flag (4th)

 

black Station Game support (4)

1st, 3rd and 4th

 
All slots filled
Jigar Master
1st grade
Cathy Nguyen
Third Grade
Caroline Nderitu
4th Grade
Daphne Davis


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home