Knights of Columbus Fish Fry

St Alban Roe Fish Fry 2019

Welcome! The 2019 St Alban Roe Parish Fish Fry's are March 8, 15, 22, 29, 430-730PM. We are asking for volunteers to help at this years Fish Fry. There are 2 opportunities to help with this years Fish Fry: you can choose an area, date and time in which you would like to help, or you can provide a dessert (no dessert will be refused). If you have children who need service hours this is a great opportunity. Mom, dad you are welcome to join your son or daughter in volunteering. If you have any questions please contact me. 

Thank you!

Bob Maryas: [email protected]; 636.458.8481

Location: Mikesch Hall

Created by:   Bob Maryas
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST)

Set Up

03/07/2019 (Thu)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Dan Lang
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (4)
Middle School Ministry
David Kibblehouse
03/14/2019 (Thu)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Gary Schroeder
Greg Hepper
Bob Nandor
no work travel planned at this point
Carl Williams
Luke Snyder
03/21/2019 (Thu)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Carl Williams
Don Bieber
Michael Zaitz
03/28/2019 (Thu)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Bob Nandor
no work travel planned at this point
Carl Williams
Luke Snyder

Breaders

03/08/2019 (Fri)
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carl Williams
Del Durham
John Stieferman
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brett Edwards
Frank Dunne
Pete Barnhart Barnhart
03/15/2019 (Fri)
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carl Williams
Del Durham
Tom Wardeburg
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Stieferman
Patrick Muenks
Pete Barnhart Barnhart
03/22/2019 (Fri)
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Del Durham
John Stieferman
Patrick Muenks
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Nicole Lawson
Pete Barnhart Barnhart
03/29/2019 (Fri)
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carl Williams
Del Durham
Tom Wardeburg
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Stieferman
Patrick Muenks
Pete Barnhart Barnhart

Fryers

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Marty Clay
Dan Burke
Pat Hallahan
James Ringland
Jeff Platcher
6:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Pat Hallahan
James Ringland
Michael Szczuka
Kevin Hyde
03/15/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Marty Clay
Jeff Platcher
Joe Schneider
James Ringland
BRAD BINGAMAN
6:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Gary Schroeder
Joe Schneider
Eric Ripp
James Ringland
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Dan Lang
Joe Schneider
BRAD BINGAMAN
6:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Gary Schroeder
Dan Lang
Joe Schneider
Kevin Hyde
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Dan Burke
Dan Lang
Jeff Platcher
Pat Hallahan
James Ringland
6:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Gary Schroeder
Dan Lang
Pat Hallahan
James Ringland
Kevin Hyde

Fish Bakers

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Annuziata
Mike Crane
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Annuziata
Mike Crane
03/15/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Annuziata
Mike Crane
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Annuziata
Mike Crane
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Annuziata
Mike Crane
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Annuziata
Mike Crane
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Annuziata
Mike Crane
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Annuziata
Mike Crane

Dish Washer

03/08/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (2)
Middle School Ministry
6:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (2)
Middle School Ministry
8:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sherri Lang
Sister M. Veritas Wilks
Middle School Ministry
03/15/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Bremler
6:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
David Kibblehouse
Chris Crowley
8:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kevin Hyde
03/22/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patti Moon
Elaine O'Sullivan
6:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carl Williams
Mark ODonnell
8:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mark ODonnell
David Kibblehouse
03/29/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tyler Wuestling
patti moon
6:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mark ODonnell
Brett Edwards
8:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mark ODonnell
Tyler Wuestling

Serving Line

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Martha Hoffmeister
Heather Mackanos
Sister M. Veritas Wilks
Middle School Ministry
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Renee Welker
Dennis Welker
Gayle Albers
03/15/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Martha Hoffmeister
Heather Mackanos
Lisa Johnson
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gayle Albers
Nancy Roberts
Bud Roberts
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Martha Hoffmeister
Heather Mackanos
Lisa Johnson
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sue Heigel
Jill Gainer
Chris Gainer
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Martha Hoffmeister
Heather Mackanos
Lisa Johnson
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
donna cunningham
Kathy Loehr
Jane-Ellen O'Donnell

Take Out Server

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lanita Lewis
Don Helfers
Terry Bradley
Sister M. Veritas Wilks
Middle School Ministry
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Joe Moehlenhoff
Connie Moehlenhoff
Don Helfers
Sister M. Veritas Wilks
Middle School Ministry
03/15/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Lanita Lewis
Terry Bradley
Luke Snyder
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Shari Steege
Ray Steege
Dave Sander
Mary Lee Sander
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lanita Lewis
Gayle Albers
Don Helfers
Terry Bradley
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Joe Moehlenhoff
Connie Moehlenhoff
Don Helfers
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lanita Lewis
Gayle Albers
Don Helfers
Terry Bradley
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Don Helfers
Tony Romano
Ricky & Tina Aguas (2)

Dessert Coordinator

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm   
Judy Delaney
6:00pm - 7:30pm   
Elaine O'Sullivan
03/15/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm   
Judy Delaney
6:00pm - 7:30pm   
patti moon
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm   
Judy Delaney
6:00pm - 7:30pm   
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm   
Judy Delaney
6:00pm - 7:30pm   
Shari Steege

Desserts

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ruth Burke
Carol Williams
Pat Carr
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Sesti
Carolyn Szczuka
Nancy Dunne
03/15/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carol Williams
Pat Carr
Anne Marie Christopher
Pies(2)
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Schroeder
Peggy & Jim Drabelle (2)
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sherri Lang
Pat Carr
Pat Paul
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sherri Lang
Mary Schroeder
Kristen Gau
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ruth Burke
Carol Williams
Pat Carr
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Schroeder
Jane Romano Romano
Renee Welker

Refreshments Non Alcoholic

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ed Vokoun
Carolyn Vokoun
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Gantner
Sister M. Veritas Wilks
Middle School Ministry
03/15/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ed Vokoun
Carolyn Vokoun
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Gantner
Michael Scheuler
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Gantner
Marilyn Schaefer
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim & Peggy Drabelle (2)
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Gantner
Marilyn Schaefer
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christian Smith
Nancy Smith

Refreshments Adults

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Litton
Celeste Litton
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Garritano
Charlotte Sultrop
03/15/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Glenn Morgan
Carole Morgan
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Garritano
Charlotte Sultrop
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Litton
Celeste Litton
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Garritano
Bill Rowe
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Don Bieber
Karla Bieber
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Garritano
Dennis Welker

Restocker

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Dennis Hrubes
Jared Hallahan
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (2)
Middle School Ministry
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jared Hallahan
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (3)
Middle School Ministry
03/15/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
donna cunningham
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
donna cunningham
Sylvia Scheuler
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Dennis Hrubes
Max Adewunmi
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Don Bieber
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jared Hallahan
donna cunningham
Maria Munton (2)
Ethan, Hannah Munton
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jared Hallahan
Maria Munton (3)
Ethan,Grace and Hannah Munton

Greeters

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kay Clay
Judy Durham
Dennis Cloud
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Suzette Topik
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (2)
Middle School Ministry
03/15/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kay Clay
Dennis Cloud
Bill Carr
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Suzette Topik
JoAnn Muenks
Luke Snyder
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Judy Durham
Dennis Cloud
Bill Carr
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Suzette Topik
Kathy Loehr
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Dennis Cloud
Renee Rozman
Bill Carr
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Suzette Topik
JoAnn Muenks Muenks

Table Cleaners

03/08/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Bob and Natalie Tehan (2)
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (2)
Middle School Ministry
6:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gerry Maryas
Kyleigh Maryas
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (2)
Middle School Ministry
03/15/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Olivia Griner
Linda Pipes (3)
Joseph, Zoe, Mikayla Pipes
6:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gerry Maryas
Kyleigh Maryas
Olivia Griner
From 5 to 8
Bud Roberts
Bud roberts
03/22/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Linda Pipes (4)
Linda, Joseph, Zoe, Mikayla Pipes
6:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Gerry Maryas
Kyleigh Maryas
Jane-Ellen O'Donnell
03/29/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Thomas Rozman
Meghan Ferguson
Olivia Griner
From 5 to 8
Bob & Natalie Tehan
6:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gerry Maryas
Kyleigh Maryas
Olivia Griner
patti moon

Cashiers need to be familiar with paypal credit

03/08/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Glenn Hoffmeister
Ron Krentz
Marge Krentz
Herb Driscoll
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Reiner
Roger Archibald
patti moon
03/15/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Glenn Hoffmeister
Rose Wardeburg
Herb Driscoll
patti moon
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Reiner
03/22/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Glenn Hoffmeister
Ron Krentz
Marge Krentz
Dave Maloney
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jane Helfers
Anthony Reiner
Dave Maloney
Roger Archibald
03/29/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Glenn Hoffmeister
Rose Wardeburg
Dave Maloney
Jane Helfers
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Anthony Reiner
Dave Maloney
Jane Helfers
Ray Steege

Clean Up

03/08/2019 (Fri)
7:30pm - 9:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Dan Lang
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (3)
Middle School Ministry
Lisa Sesti
03/15/2019 (Fri)
7:30pm - 9:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Gary Schroeder
Jim Cunningham
Fryer Area
Luke Snyder
03/22/2019 (Fri)
7:30pm - 9:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Gary Schroeder
Jim Cunningham
Fryer Area
03/29/2019 (Fri)
7:30pm - 9:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Gary Schroeder
Jim Cunningham
Fryer Area
Luke Snyder

Dessert(s) Pie

03/08/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (10)
Middle School Ministry
donna cunningham
Lanita Lewis
Judy Delaney
Ann Leonard
Claudia Ohearn
Lissa Gianotti
susan Hauser
Sini Lacour
Charlotte Sultrop
jane helfers
03/15/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (20)  
15 of 20 slots filled
donna cunningham
Mary Schroeder
Karla Bieber
JoAnn Muenks
Judy Delaney
Jane Romano
Lanita Lewis
Shari Steege
Ann Leonard
Julie Abernathie
Sinie Lacour
Charlotte Sultrop
jane helfers
Nancy Roberts (2)
Nancy roberts
03/22/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (20)  
8 of 20 slots filled
donna cunningham
Mary Schroeder
Judy Delaney
Lanita Lewis
Ann Leonard
Claudia Ohearn
Charlotte Sultrop
Sherri Lang
03/29/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (20)  
12 of 20 slots filled
donna cunningham
Mary Schroeder
Karla Bieber
Judy Delaney
Lanita Lewis
Shari Steege
Ann Leonard
Lissa Gianotti
Ruth Burke
Charlotte Sultrop
kathy loehr
jane helfers

Dessert(s) Brownies

03/08/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (3)
Middle School Ministry
Karen Zohner
2 dozen
Renee Welker
Nancy Dunne
03/15/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Copple
Bob Tehan
Karen Zohner
2 dozen
Mary Lee Sander
03/22/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kristen Gau
Jane-Ellen O'Donnell
Bob Tehan
Karen Zohner
2 dozen
mary braeckel (2)
03/29/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Copple
Karen Zohner
2 dozen
Shari Steege
rose wardenburg

Dessert(s) Cakes

03/08/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (3)
Middle School Ministry
Joanne Ringland
Marla Delaney
Connie Moehlenhoff
03/15/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Marla Delaney
Shari Steege
Rose Wardenburg
carolyn Vokoum
03/22/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
sini Lacour
celeste litton
Lisa Sesti
03/29/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Marla Delaney
Shari Steege
Sini Lacour
Joanne Duever

Dessert(s) Cookies

Dozen

03/08/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sister M. Veritas Wilks (2)
Middle School Ministry
03/15/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joanne Ringland
Shari Steege
03/22/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristen Gau
Julie Abernathie
03/29/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Celeste Litton
Joanne Ringland


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home