Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
OVCN Kidz

LEAD Team

The purpose of the LEAD Team is to help 4th and 5th graders:

  1. Grow in their spiritual walk.
  2. Build relationships with adults and other 4th and 5th graders.
  3. Learn about leadership through serving.
  4. Understand churchmanship and responsibility.
  5. To train and equip the team members with technical and relationship skills.

 

Each LEAD team has different requirements and commitment times.  Overall general guidelines are: 

  1. 4th and 5th graders can sign up.
  2. Parents need to sign their 4th or 5th grader up online at: https://www.signupgenius.com/go/70A0945A8A822A0FD0-5thgrade
  3. A 4th or 5th grader can sign up for eight serving times on one team before needing to sign up for a different team.

 If you have any questions, feel free to contact me at:  [email protected] or 208.830.3770

 

Location: Kidz Chapel

Created by:   Oro Valley Church of the Nazarene
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Serving Positions
02/07/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Insalaco
Kinsley Carlson

Worship Team (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lara Stempel
Andrew Stempel
11:00am - 12:00am  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linnea Truby
Colten Truby

Worship Team (4)

 
02/14/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Norris
Addison Norris
Randi Wood
Ella Wood

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Insalaco
Steve Wadsworth
Steve Wadsworth

Worship Team (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Angelica Baker
Aliyah Baker
Kinsley Carlson
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linnea Truby
Colten Truby

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Charnesha Hinton
Damarrius Hinton
Kinsley Carlson

Worship Team (4)

 
02/21/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Insalaco
Steve Wadsworth
Steve Wadsworth

Worship Team (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angelica Baker
Aliyah Baker
Kelly English
Hadley English
Kinsley Carlson
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenna Norris
Addison Norris

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Charnesha Hinton
Damarrius Hinton
Kinsley Carlson

Worship Team (4)

 
02/28/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Norris
Addison
Steve Wadsworth
Steve Wadsworth

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Insalaco
Max Smith

Worship Team (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Carlson
Kinsley
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenna Norris
Addison

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Charnesha Hinton
Damarrius Hinton
Kelly Carlson
Kinsley

Worship Team (4)

 
03/07/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Ella Wood
Ella Wood
Jenna Norris
Addison

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Insalaco
Max Smith

Worship Team (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lara Stempel
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Charnesha Hinton
Damarrius Hinton
Jenna Norris
Addison Norris

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Aubuchon

Worship Team (4)

 
03/14/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah LeBaron (2)

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Smith
Lara Stempel

Worship Team (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah LeBaron (2)

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Aubuchon

Worship Team (4)

 
03/21/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lara Stempel

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Insalaco

Worship Team (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenna Norris
addison

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Aubuchon

Worship Team (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Carlson
Kinsley Carlson
03/28/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lara Stempel

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Insalaco
Max Smith

Worship Team (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sarah LeBaron
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Aubuchon

Worship Team (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah LeBaron
Kelly Carlson
Kinsley
04/04/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah LeBaron (2)

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Insalaco
Marley Intschert

Worship Team (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah LeBaron (2)

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Aubuchon

Worship Team (4)

 
04/07/2021 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Aubuchon

Worship Team (4)

 
04/11/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Smith
Lara Stempel
Andrew

Worship Team (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sarah LeBaron
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Aubuchon
Kelly Carlson
Kinsley Carlson

Worship Team (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sarah LeBaron
04/14/2021 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Aubuchon
Kelly Carlson
Kinsley Carlson

Worship Team (4)

 
04/18/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah LeBaron (2)

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Marley Intschert
Max Smith

Worship Team (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lara Stempel
Andrew
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah LeBaron (2)

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Aubuchon

Worship Team (4)

 
04/21/2021 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Aubuchon
Kelly Carlson
Kinsley Carlson

Worship Team (4)

 
04/25/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Max Smith

Worship Team (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah LeBaron
Lara Stempel
Andrew
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Carlson

Worship Team (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sarah LeBaron
04/28/2021 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Aubuchon

Worship Team (4)

 
05/02/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Marley Intschert
Max Smith

Worship Team (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 

Worship Team (4)

 
05/05/2021 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 

Worship Team (4)

 
05/09/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Lara Stempel
Andrew
Max Smith

Worship Team (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 

Worship Team (4)

 
05/12/2021 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 

Worship Team (4)

 
05/16/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Max Smith

Worship Team (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 

Worship Team (4)

 
05/23/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Max Smith

Worship Team (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 

Worship Team (4)

 
05/30/2021 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Max Smith

Worship Team (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Team (2)

 

Tech Team (2)

 

Worship Team (4)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |