Library Volunteer 2018-2019

Library Volunteer 2018-2019

Hello Library Volunteers!

Thank you so much for being a part of the Media Center and serving our students.  I am hoping for a library that is dynamic with you as an integral part of its success.  By you being here to staff the library for checkouts, shelving, reading and processing books it frees up my instructional time so I can better teach our kids.  Some days we will be working side by side, other days I may be doing purchasing, collection development, weeding or other librarian tasks.  You being here enable me to do all the necessary things to offer the best Media and library services to our students.  Below are some of the volunteer tasks.  Thanks again for being here!

 

  • Process Books
  • Shelving
  • Adopt a shelf  
  • Reading to the younger students
  • Covering books
  • Keeping the Kindergarten cart stocked
  • Check in/check out
  • Copy/laminate
  • Help students pick out books
  • Signals for kids to get quiet
  • Pull holiday books
  • Repair books
  • Read Shelves (keeping shelves in order
  • Display cases"

 

 

 

 

Patti Lewis

Media Specialist

All Saints School

Cincinnati, Ohio

Created by:   Sheri Doerger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Ankenbauer’s Class

Ankenbauer - 1st Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Byrnes
Nicole McCullough
Ankenbauer - 2nd Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Cannon
Sarah Giordano
Ankenbauer - 3rd Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Yarnell
Erin Edler

Ankenbauer’s Class

Ankenbauer - 4th Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Stigler
Megan Szewc

Ankenbauer’s Class

Ankenbauer - 5th Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Brigida Loucks (2)
Brigida & Dan Loucks

Pike’s Class

Pike - 1st Monday of the month 

08/27/2018
(Mon, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Kraus
Kristin Lenhart
Pike - 2nd Monday of the month 

08/27/2018
(Mon, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Diesel
Elizabeth Murphy
Pike - 3rd Monday of the month 

08/27/2018
(Mon, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Anissa Cundall
Jamie Tabler
Pike - 4th Monday of the month 

08/27/2018
(Mon, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon OHara
Julie DiBlasi
Pike - 5th Monday of the month 

08/27/2018
(Mon, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Missy Crable
Karen Hogue
Will be Karen or Mike

Hazel’s Class

Hazel - 1st Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Murphy
Nicole McCullough
Hazel - 2nd Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Brianne Schumacher
Can't start till Sept. 11th. Volunteering for the Pep Rally on the 28th.
Emmy Dumond
Hazel - 3rd Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Mecklenborg
Hazel - 4th Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Hogue
Will be Karen or Mike
Hazel - 5th Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Corder

McArthur’s Class

McArthur - 1st Wednesday of the month 

08/29/2018
(Wed, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Feldhaus
Alternating with Tricia Buckley (Maggie)
Linda Steller
McArthur - 2nd Wednesday of the month 

08/29/2018
(Wed, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Martin
Angie Arengo
McArthur - 3rd Wednesday of the month 

08/29/2018
(Wed, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Ravasio
Katie Boscher
McArthur - 4th Wednesday of the month 

08/29/2018
(Wed, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Brigid Like
Wendy Geiger
McArthur - 5th Wednesday of the month  

08/29/2018
(Wed, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jaime Carle
Kate Rechtsteiner

Griffith’s Class

Griffiths - 1st Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Kate Andreae
Griffiths - 2nd Tuesday of the month  

08/28/2018
(Tue, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Anissa Cundall
Alternating months with Megan Szewc
Griffiths - 3rd Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Lori Phillips
Griffiths - 4th Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Sarah Valencic
Griffiths - 5th Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Michael J Kleinfelder

Lecher’s Class

Lecher - 1st Wednesday of the month 

08/29/2018
(Wed, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Bridget Kraus
Lecher - 2nd Wednesday of the month 

08/29/2018
(Wed, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Carie Benne
Lecher - 3rd Wednesday of the month 

08/29/2018
(Wed, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Mary Worth
Lecher - 4th Wednesday of the month 

08/29/2018
(Wed, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Shannon OHara
Lecher - 5th Wednesday of the month 

08/29/2018
(Wed, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Nikki Miller

Lawless’ Class

Lawless - 1st Monday of the month 

08/27/2018
(Mon, 10:25am - 11:15am)

 
Anissa Cundall
Alternating months with Jamie Tabler
Lawless - 2nd Monday of the month 

08/27/2018
(Mon, 10:25am - 11:15am)

 
Lisa Diesel
Lawless - 3rd Monday of the month  

08/27/2018
(Mon, 10:25am - 11:15am)

 
Ashley Munafo
Lawless - 4th Monday of the month 

08/27/2018
(Mon, 10:25am - 11:15am)

 
Karin Detchon
Share/alternating with Molly Feldhaus
Lawless - 5th Monday of the month 

08/27/2018
(Mon, 10:25am - 11:15am)

 
Laura Jester

Witte’s Class

Witte - 1st Friday of the month 

08/31/2018
(Fri, 10:25am - 11:15am)

 
Gena Collopy
Witte - 2nd Friday of the month 

08/31/2018
(Fri, 10:25am - 11:15am)

 
Sarah Giordano
Witte - 3rd Friday of the month 

08/31/2018
(Fri, 10:25am - 11:15am)

 
Jessica Cannon
Witte - 4th Friday of the month 

08/31/2018
(Fri, 10:25am - 11:15am)

 
Kristi Byrnes
Witte - 5th Friday of the month 

08/31/2018
(Fri, 10:25am - 11:15am)

 
Tammy Vanden Eynden

McDonald’s Class

McDonald - 1st Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 8:20am - 9:05am)

 
Sara Pressler
McDonald - 2nd Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 8:20am - 9:05am)

 
Tami Peters
McDonald - 3rd Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 8:20am - 9:05am)

 
Nancy Griga
McDonald - 4th Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 8:20am - 9:05am)

 
Laura Martin
McDonald - 5th Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 8:20am - 9:05am)

 
Becky Holekamp

Miller’s Class

Miller - 1st Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)

 
Chrisi Naber
Miller - 2nd Thursday of the month  

08/30/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)

 
Lisa Dennen
Miller - 3rd Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)

 
Bethani Simonovich
Miller - 4th Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)

 
Bridget McGraw
Miller - 5th Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)

 
Missy Crable

Cors’ Class

Cors - 1st Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 9:45am - 10:30am)

 
Kate Andreae
Cors - 2nd Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 9:45am - 10:30am)

 
Gena Collopy
Cors - 3rd Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 9:45am - 10:30am)

 
Lori Phillips
Cors - 4th Tuesday of the month 

08/28/2018
(Tue, 9:45am - 10:30am)

 
Ashley Munafo
Cors - 5th Tuesday of the month 

05/29/2019
(Wed, 9:45am - 10:30am)

 
Sheri Doerger

Whyle’s Class

Whyle - 1st Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Kelly Kwiatkowski
Whyle - 2nd Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Jessica Cannon
Whyle - 3rd Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Shannon OHara
Whyle - 4th Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Jaime Heybruch
Whyle - 5th Thursday of the month 

08/30/2018
(Thu, 2:10pm - 2:40pm)

 
Heidi Jaccaud


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home