2019/2020 library

2019/2020 Library Classroom Sign up

Thank you for signing up to help Mrs Lewis in the library.  The kids really enjoy you being there.  Each shift is for the one day every month (example: 1st monday of the month). If you have any questions please contact myself or Mrs Lewis.  Please disregard the May starting date, that was for messaging purposes.  Volunteering can start the week of August 26th.

 

Thank you again for your help.  Have a wonderful year 

Sheri Doerger ([email protected])

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Sheri Doerger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/01/2020 (Fri.) Pike’s classroom  8:20am - 9:00am  

1st Wednesday of the month

Pike’s classroom

 
Liz Digiandomenico

2nd Wednesday of the month

Pike’s classroom

 
Jenny Munafo

3rd Wednesday of the month

Pike’s classroom

 
Anissa Cundall
Splitting with Julie Diblasi

4th Wednesday of the month

Pike’s classroom

 
Miranda Ventura

5th Wednesday of the month

Pike’s classroom

 
Lori Phillips
Miller’s classroom  9:15am - 9:57am  

1st Thursday of the month

Miller’s classroom

 
Gena Collopy

2nd Thursday of the month

Miller’s classroom

 
Jaime Carle

3rd Thursday of the month

Miller’s classroom

 
Kristi Byrnes

4th Thursday of the month

Miller’s classroom

 
Anissa Cundall
Splitting with Karin Detchon

5th Thursday of the month

Miller’s classroom

 
Bridget McGraw
Cors’ classroom  10:29am - 11:12am  

1st Wednesday of the month

Cors’ classroom

 
Nancy Griga

2nd Wednesday of the month

Cors’ classroom

 
Craig Filipkowski

3rd Wednesday of the month

Cors’ classroom

 
Bridget McGraw
Splitting with Bethani Simonovich

4th Wednesday of the month

Cors’ classroom

 
Jenny Munafo

5th Wednesday of the month

Cors’ classroom

 
Missy Crable
Hunter’s classroom  12:45pm - 1:15pm  

1st Friday of the month (2)

Hunter’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Gena Bailey
Jenny Munafo

2nd Friday of the month (2)

Hunter’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Sarah Valencic (2)
Gena Collopy

3rd Friday of the month (2)

Hunter’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Molly Feldhaus
Sarah Reeder

4th Friday of the month (2)

Hunter’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Kristin Sweeney
Josephine McKenrick

5th Friday of the month (2)

Hunter’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Christine Curtin
Suzanne Kirby
Verst’s classroom  1:27pm - 2:09pm  

1st Thursday of the month

Verst’s classroom

 
Sara Pressler

2nd Thursday of the month

Verst’s classroom

 
Allyssa Gum

3rd Thursday of the month

Verst’s classroom

 
Chrisi Naber

4th Thursday of the month

Verst’s classroom

 
Katie Droder

5th Thursday of the month

Verst’s classroom

 
Tricia Clemandot
Griffith’s classroom  1:30pm - 2:00pm  

1st Monday of the month (2)

Griffith’s classroom

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Miranda Ventura

2nd Monday of the month (2)

Griffith’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Karin Detchon
Katie Droder

3rd Monday of the month (2)

Griffith’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Katie Champa
Jenny Gagel

4th Monday of the month (2)

Griffith’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Jenny Gagel
Corinne Kearns

5th Monday of the month (2)

Griffith’s classroom

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Volpenhein
Hazel’s classroom  1:30pm - 2:00pm  

1st Tuesday of the month (2)

Hazel’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Murphy
Jamie Tabler

2nd Tuesday of the month (2)

Hazel’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Sarah Giordano
Sara Stigler

3rd Tuesday of the month (2)

Hazel’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Julie DiBlasi
Christine Curtin
Sharing with Lauren Yarnell

4th Tuesday of the month (2)

Hazel’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Hough
Bridget Kraus

5th Tuesday of the month (2)

Hazel’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Clare Harris
Erin Edler
McArthur’s classroom  1:30pm - 2:00pm  

1st Wednesday of the month (2)

McArthur’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Nicole McCullough
Kristi Byrnes

2nd Wednesday of the month (2)

McArthur’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Kristin Lenhart
Cheryl Adams

3rd Wednesday of the month (2)

McArthur’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Megan Szewc
Splitting with Anissa Cundall
Maura Hanke

4th Wednesday of the month (2)

McArthur’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Shannon OHara
Tricia Buckley

5th Wednesday of the month (2)

McArthur’s classroom

 
All slots filled
Jessica Cannon
Jessica Cannon
Lisa Diesel
McDonald’s classroom  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

1st Monday of the month

McDonald’s classroom

 
Katie Ravasio

2nd Monday of the month

McDonald’s classroom

 
Sarah Giordano

3rd Monday of the month

McDonald’s classroom

 
Jamie Tabler

4th Monday of the month

McDonald’s classroom

 
Shannon OHara

5th Monday of the month

McDonald’s classroom

 
Sarah Reeder
Harper’s classroom  2:10pm - 2:40pm  

1st Tuesday of the month

Harper’s classroom

 
Laura Martin

2nd Tuesday of the month

Harper’s classroom

 
Jaime Carle

3rd Tuesday of the month

Harper’s classroom

 
Sarah Reeder

4th Tuesday of the month

Harper’s classroom

 
Rebecca Baringhaus

5th Tuesday of the month

Harper’s classroom

 
Jenny Gagel
Lecher’s classroom  2:10pm - 2:40pm  

1st Wednesday of the month

Lecher’s classroom

 
Nicole McCullough

2nd Wednesday of the month

Lecher’s classroom

 
Gena Bailey

3rd Wednesday of the month

Lecher’s classroom

 
Elizabeth Murphy

4th Wednesday of the month

Lecher’s classroom

 
katie ravasio

5th Wednesday of the month

Lecher’s classroom

 
Bethani Simonovich
05/04/2020 (Mon.) Witte’s classroom  8:20am - 9:05am  

1st Monday of the month

Witte’s classroom

 
Megan Szewc
Splitting with Sarah Valencic

2nd Monday of the month

Witte’s classroom

 
Carie Benne

3rd Monday of the month

Witte’s classroom

 
Sara Stigler

4th Monday of the month

Witte’s classroom

 
Shannon OHara

5th Monday of the month

Witte’s classroom

 
Nikki Miller


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service