Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Strike Out Hunger Volunteers

2019 Strike Out Hunger

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: Alachua County Fairground

Created by:   The Long Foundation Strike Out Hunger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slots
11/11/2019 (Mon.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Sort Food (10)

 
All slots filled
Rosemary Christy
Priscilla Young
C. Ann Scott
Satori Days
Kaitlyn Farnell
Milena Solis
DNZ
Addy Simmons
Wanda Nelson
Robert Jenkins
Aubrey Paschal
12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Sort Food (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Priscilla Young
Bettye Allen
Kaitlyn Farnell
Jean Kiner
Wanda Nelson
Alicia Gendron
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Sort Food (10)

 
All slots filled
LaVern Porter-Mitchell
C. Ann Scott
Alera Gainey (8)
Spanish Honor
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Sort Food (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
LaBridgette Rawls
Bettye Allen
Sandra Avila
Amy Pollock
Amy Pollock (4)
11/12/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Sort Food (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
UF Students Ambre Hobson (4)
Rebecca Kam, Daniela Schmutter, Maria Rodriguez, Sofie Muench
C. Ann Scott
Bill Pruss
Michele Lieberman
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Sort Food (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
LaVern Porter-Mitchell
Work from 11a-1p
UF Students Ambre Hobson
Rebecca Kam 10-11:30
C. Ann Scott
Bill Pruss
Kelsey Davis
Victoria Gutman
12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Sort Food (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
UF Students Ambre Hobson
Einav Kirsh
Bettye Allen
Vo Simmon
Anushree Karhade
Bill Pruss
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Sort Food (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
C. Ann Scott
Julianne Browning (2)
representing Food 4 Kids
Bill Pruss
Kelsey Davis
Victoria Gutman
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Sort Food (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
UF Students Ambre Hobson (2)
Janice Nieves, Daniel Norman
Bettye Allen
Heather Hartz (5)
5 UF Students
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sort Food (10)

 
All slots filled
Thelma Lewis
Crystal Cobia (9)
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Sort Food (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
UF Students Ambre Hobson (3)
Taliah Rodriguez, Daniela Schmutter, Janice Nieves
Alanna Cordner
4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Sort Food (10)

 
All slots filled
UF Students Ambre Hobson (4)
Taliah Rodriguez, Sofie Muench, Emma Sanchez, Janice Nieves
Robin Dykes (6)
4-H Town & Country 4-H Club
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Sort Food

8th JCBA Mentors and Mentees - slot full

 
11/13/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Farmshare giveaway (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
C. Ann Scott
Anna Prizzia
Rusty Butler
Rebecca Morales
Alice Holmes
Jerry Sullivan
Otto Steinburger
Jeff O'Mera
Henry McCray
Jack Palwak
Wilma Pawlak
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Farmshare giveaway (15)

 
All slots filled
LaVern Porter-Mitchell
Work from 12:30-2:30
C. Ann Scott
Jackie Hart
Bettye Allen
Jerri Means
Rusty Butler
Rebecca Morales
Alice Holmes
Jerry Sullivan
Otto Steinburger
Nathan Frank (5)
I am with a group PBM. we will have members going at both these time slots
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Farmshare giveaway (15)

 
All slots filled
Thelma Lewis
C. Ann Scott
Jackie Hart
Bettye Allen
Maddie Haggbloom
Rusty Butler
Rebbeca Morales
Alice Holmes
Jerry Sullivan
Otto Steinburger
Food4Kids Backpack Program (2)
Dawn and Rozanne from Food4kids
Jeff O'Mera
Henry McCray
Jack Palwak
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Farmshare giveaway (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
Jackie Hart
Emma Price
Anand Chundi
Maddie Haggbloom
Cassady Henshaw
Nathan Frank (5)
I am with a group PBM. we will have members going at both these time slots
Vivian Katwaroo
Jeff Lee (2)
ElderCare
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Setup for baskets (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Jackie Hart
Andino Nguyen
Anand Chundi
Jonathan Moulden
Alexandra Hebert
Gracyn Lindborg
407-864-2385
Daria Muklewicz
(941) 228-9522
11/14/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Basket giveaway (12)

 
All slots filled
Thelma Lewis
C. Ann Scott
Regina Smith
would like to work registration
Maddie Haggbloom
Rusty Butler
Jerry Sullivan
Otto Steingburger
George Williams
Univerisity City Assembly Meekins
Tina Meekins
Sarai Cabrera (3)
Division of Social Services
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Basket giveaway (12)

 
All slots filled
Thelma Lewis
Jerri Means
Jerri Means
C. Ann Scott
Jackie Hart
Stephanie Ferrer
Maddie Haggbloom
Rusty Butler
Jerry Sullivan
Otto Steinburger
George Washington
Univerisity City Assembly Meekins
Sonya Brinson or Tina Meekins
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Basket giveaway (12)

 
All slots filled
Thelma Lewis
Jerri Means
Jerri Means
LaVern Porter-Mitchell
Work from 1p-2p
C. Ann Scott
Jackie Hart
Anna Prizzia
Rusty Butler
Otto Steinburger
Jerry Sullivan
George Washington
Univerisity City Assembly Meekins
Tina Meekins
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Basket giveaway (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
Jerri Means
Jerri Means
Jackie Hart
Priscilla Young
Univerisity City Assembly Meekins
Tina Meekins
Henry McCray
Kanani King
Jack Palwak
Wilma Palwak
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Basket giveaway (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
Jerri Means
Jerri Means
Jackie Hart
Univerisity City Assembly Meekins
Tina Meekins
Sarai Cabrera (2)
Division of Social Services
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Basket giveaway (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
Jerri Means
Jerri Means
Jackie Hart
Bettye Allen
Alanna Cordner
Univerisity City Assembly Meekins
Tina Meekins
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Basket giveaway (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Thelma Lewis
Priscilla Young
LaBridgette Rawls
Jackie Hart
Dominika Burbul
Univerisity City Assembly Meekins (2)
Eric & Tina Meekins
AuBroncee Martin
Plus four students
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Basket giveaway (12)

 
All slots filled
Thelma Lewis
Jackie Hart
Univerisity City Assembly Meekins (2)
Eric & Tina Meekins
Hailey DeRigo (8)
UF aKDPhi
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Basket giveaway (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Jackie Hart
Hannah Reynolds (5)
Dominika Burbul
Univerisity City Assembly Meekins (2)
Eric & Tina Meekins
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Clean-up (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Jackie Hart
Univerisity City Assembly Meekins (2)
Eric & Tina Meekins
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service