TAC 2019 Classroom Volunteers

2019 Classroom Volunteer - Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

Hello parents!

Our teachers would love some extra time on Friday February 15 so we need your help!  We are asking for two volunteers per teacher to sign up for the allotted 30-minute time slots.  All volunteers will need to sign in at the main office with a photo ID as usual.  Please arrive at least 5 minutes early and head to the classroom you sign up for.  Please email your teacher directly to confirm the location (ie: if it's during lunch time, see if they would like for you to head straight to the lunchroom).  While in the classroom, the kiddos can make sweet notes for their teachers to bring home with them and if they haven't already, write their name on the door sign hanging outside of the classroom door! Thank you so much for volunteering your time!  The teachers are so excited!

Sincerely,

The Teacher Appreciation Committee 2019

Date: 02/15/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Jen Cordeau
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EST) Available Slot
Ms Braunsdorf, classroom  10:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Meg Fields
Amanda Burke
Ms C.Newman (2nd grade), classroom  10:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Carina Cutter
Nardos Loregnard
Ms Cowen, classroom  10:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Cordeau
Natassja Prose
Ms McClain, classroom  10:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Juliet Johannsen-Mason
Leigh Ann Weir
Ms Nichols, classroom  10:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Stokes (2)
Samantha Reiff also
Ms Pegler, classroom  10:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Dagmara Mesia
Heather Nelson
Ms Weiss, classroom  10:05am - 10:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Debba Ely
Harold Quinn
Ms Clementi, classroom  10:35am - 11:05am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gianna Rendina-Gobioff
Melody Hardy
Ms Moradiellos, classroom  11:00am - 11:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Cordeau
Michelle Hutt
Ms Nelson, classroom  11:00am - 11:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Cristina Barthel
Amanda Copeland
Ms Brady, classroom  11:15am - 11:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Meg Fields
Eileen Thornton
Ms Carrigan, classroom  11:15am - 11:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Maddux
Hanna Ketchey
Signed up for Brenda Ketchey
Ms Jackson, classroom  11:30am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jackey Perry
Jessica Shea
Ms Zimmerman, classroom  11:30am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Reema Dziubinski
Sheila Calistri
Ms Braunworth, classroom  11:35am - 12:05pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Vicky Kijanski
Annie Kubler
Ms Corral, classroom  11:35am - 12:05pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Betton
Raquel Gibson
Ms Doherty, classroom  11:35am - 12:05pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Merritt
Christine Vicari
Christy Vicari
Ms Dooley, classroom  11:35am - 12:05pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Hanna Ketchey
Amber Godsey
Ms Sirois, classroom  11:35am - 12:05pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Padgett Holloman
Amy Prakash
Ms Sussman and Ms. Thaxton, classroom  11:50am - 12:20pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Harold Quinn
Ms Flando, classroom  12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jillian Scott
Kevin Scott
Ms Tiberia and Ms. Franklin, classroom  12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Lynch
Elizabeth Lynch
Read aloud
Ms Feather, classroom  12:05pm - 12:35pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Larissa Harris
Ms Hobby, art room  12:05pm - 12:35pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachael Martens
Happy to do this for Ms. Hobby! My girls love her!
Ms Cannella, classroom  12:15pm - 12:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Maddux
Ms Cristiano, classroom  12:15pm - 12:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Schaedler
Ms Lambert, Classroom  12:15pm - 12:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Boyer
Ms Troil, classroom  12:15pm - 12:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Mulrooney
Jenny Hart
Ms Chrimes, classroom  12:20pm - 12:50pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brooke Nalley
Ms Navas, classroom  12:20pm - 12:50pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Hoening
Deanna Betton
Ms Ciaccio, classroom  12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Alisa Davidson
Lara Tibbals
Ms Hackworth, classroom  12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
gabrielle ayala
Alyssa Irvin
Ms Hill, classroom  12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Godwin
Carrie Fowler
Mr Maniscalco, classroom  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Moore
Ms Osowski, classroom  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristina Palmer
Will have 3yo with
Ms Smedley, classroom  12:35pm - 1:05pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Harold Quinn
casey Nolan
Ms E.Newman (1st grade) classroom  12:40pm - 1:10pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Mulrooney
Ms Burnett, classroom  12:55pm - 1:25pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Schaedler
Ms Menendez, classroom  12:55pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alison Douglas
Ms Callahan, classroom  1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kerri Hair
Coach Johnson, court  1:05pm - 1:35pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Debba Ely
Kristina Palmer
will have my 3yo with me
Ms Lisi and Ms. Pons, music room  1:05pm - 1:35pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Harold Quinn
Carrie Fowler


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home