2018 parents

May 4th or May 7th Assessment Day Sign Up

Hello Parents, 

Please sign up for an assessment slot for your child. Our kindergarten students will have a longer slot than our others. In Kindergarten, each student will need to sign up for ONE 3-hour slot. In grades 1-5, each student will need to sign up for ONE 2-hour slot. The other times, your child will NOT be attending school. 

Each student needs to be taken to and from school as buses will NOT run. We also will NOT serve breakfast or lunch on that day. 

If you have questions, please contact your child's teacher. 

Thanks,

Wendy Woodland

Principal

WJES

303-982-2975

Created by:   Wendy Woodland
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
05/04/2018 (Fri.) Your Child's Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

1st Duquette (4)

 
All slots filled
Cayla Hauck
Lexi Orlikowski
Tara Richard
Kyran
Isabella Battersby
Colin Cozad

1st Trujillo (4)

 
All slots filled
Jason Butler
Rylon
Leif (Shannon & Josh) Konyndyk
Lindsay Pineau
For Indi
Briana Trujillo
Bryant Johnson

2nd Andres (5)

 
All slots filled
Jan Thompson
Eliana
Heather VanOster
William
Steve Cox
sunnie
Carey Fisher
Charlie
Hannah Sorensen

2nd Bay (5)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Hough
Caitlin Hough
Kate Gemsheim
Rebecca Barnett
Tara Richard
Tyler
Janel Sullivan
Collin Sullivan

3rd Aubin (5)

 
All slots filled
Jillian Kallander
Micah
Kat Schauerhamer
Brenden
Terri Risch
Lisa Sutton
Kim Taylor

3rd Harrison (4)

 
All slots filled
Dominique Devaney
Lyla
Lisa Scanga
Danny Combs
Dylan Combs
Deanna Spitulski
Cole

4th Alford (5)

 
All slots filled
Janel Sullivan
Maggie Sullivan
Daisy Butts
Krista Brown
Morgan Brown
Vicki Stewart
Christian McKinzie
Dylan Rogers

4th Bradley (5)

 
All slots filled
Cloey Kahler
Josh Letvin
Chaiden
Jason Butler
Emerson
Kelly Gill
REECE GILL
Sarah Hornfeck
Phoebe

5th Hoy (4)

 
All slots filled
Lucas Hill
Kate Gemsheim
Daniel Wight
Dominique Devaney
Elliott

5th Grawe (5)

 
All slots filled
Jillian Kallander
Alexandra
Carey Fisher
Emma
Rohith Adithya
signup for the test
Adam Poe
Adam
Sonya Lickteig

5th McGuire (4)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Hough
Daniel Hough
David Robison
Lisa Sutton
Steve Cox
star
Your Child's Kindergarten Classroom  8:30am - 11:30am  

Kinder- Beabout (6)

 
All slots filled
Josh Letvin
Lila
Janet DiVito
Sophia DiVito
Jillian Kallander
Hailey
Rick Lewis
Sara Loveday
Lindsay Pineau
For Lenox

Kinder- Horstman (6)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Riley
Logan peters
Matthew Lunin
Paxton Chase
Lindsey McIver
Lexi McIver
Jan Thompson
Henrik
Kirsten Weber
Ella
Your Child's Classroom  10:30am - 12:30am  

1st Duquette (4)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Curry
Noah Borrego
Kali Yost
Sawyer
Patricia Early
Alena Early

1st Trujillo (4)

 
All slots filled
Jami Schievelbein
Jack Crittle
Liz Grimm
Joyce Eklof
Lucas
Chay Miller
Nadia

2nd Andres (5)

 
All slots filled
Makenzie Simmons
Cori Charvat
Jena Charvat
Sarah Gumina
T.J.
Kelly Faigin
Grey Mobley
Yulia Penny
Maxim

2nd Bay (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Raven Lind
Aspen
Kali Yost
Silas
Adam Ridenour
Ondra

3rd Aubin (5)

 
All slots filled
Missy W
Jaymi Bellotti
Liberty
Marie Hughes
Nichole Lean
Reuben Lean
Cat Carris
Casey Adams

3rd Harrison (4)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Huffman
Kai
Joy Stern
Beth Lewis
Aydon Lewis
Heather Tollman
Natalie

4th Alford (5)

 
All slots filled
Alicia TenBroek
Emma Borrego
Jennifer Washburn
Liam Washburn
Liam Barnes
Liam Barnes
Patricia Early
Crisitan Early

4th Bradley (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Larcombe
Samantha
Laura Johnson
Logan
Cori Charvat
Sara Charvat
Beth Jensen
Christopher Meyers
Maya

5th Hoy (4)

 
All slots filled
Terri Risch
Wendy Nesline
Quinn
Adam Ridenour
Trenton
Hunter Hale

5th Grawe (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Amber Jersild
Corbin
Beth Jensen
Joy Stern
Sandi Cook
Austin Cook

5th McGuire (4)

 
All slots filled
Hayden Horstman
Skyler Battersby
Leila Reynolds
Sarah Gumina
Rosie
Your Child's Kindergarten Classroom  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Kinder- Beabout (6)

 
All slots filled
A Z
Kat Reynolds (2)
Courtney Carlson
Jenny Weber
August Weber
Kameron Cook
Jensen

Kinder- Horstman (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Daniel Levine
Nancy Carr
Charlie Carr
Rhiannon Layer
Ang Nivala
Logan N
Sunny Poe
Sunny
Your Child's Classroom  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

2nd Andres (5)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Levine
Rhiannon Layer
Julie Lehman
Kat Reynolds
Jesi Antanies
Isaak

2nd Bay (5)

 
All slots filled
A Z
Sara Bane
Kat Reynolds
Erin Stewart
Dylan Stewart
jeanie Boymel
Nevyn

3rd Aubin (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Kameron Cook
Colin

3rd Harrison (4)

 
All slots filled
Rhiannon Layer
Danara Johnson
Bodi
Aspen Hageman
Killian Shellman/Martin

4th Alford (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Julie Lehman
Seth Bucher

4th Bradley (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jade Evans
jeanie Boymel
Kyler

5th Hoy (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kat Reynolds
Chloe Evans

5th McGuire (4)

 
All slots filled
Cody Barnes
Kaeli Quinn
Ben Metzger
Ben and Michael
Michael Metzger
05/07/2018 (Mon.) Your Child's Classroom  8:30am - 10:30am  

1st Duquette (4)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Muilenburg
Madison
Dusty Harrington
Cy
Arend and Elaina Duquette (2)
Eliana and Arend

1st Trujillo (4)

 
All slots filled
Darcie Sargent
Logan Sargent
Khristin Paisley
Lucy
Cathlin Kucera
Holly Stewart
Holly Stewart (Liam)

2nd Andres (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Heather Bock
Morgan Bock
Tyra Howard
Tymber Haney
River Williams

2nd Bay (5)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Wilson
Aubrielle
sara Bowers
Jane Bowers
Jennifer Wilson
Wesley
sadie richards
Kaden Paul

3rd Aubin (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Duquette
Riley
Kelli Silvernale
Allie Silvernale
Naja Jacobson
Julie Baugh
Melanie Baugh
Indyka Fleury

3rd Harrison (4)

 
All slots filled
Carisa Diesburg
Madison Diesburg
Kelli Coomes
Riley
sara Bowers
Robert Bowers
Erin Eubank
Kambrey

4th Alford (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jill Parks
Rowan Parks
Suzzan Rudibaugh
Jennifer Wilson
Carter
Lyndi Blom

4th Bradley (5)

 
All slots filled
Khristin Paisley
Paul
Trista Clagett
Michael Leverette
Janae Kinney
Dusty Harrington
Mason

5th Hoy (4)

 
All slots filled
Janae Kinney
Kendra Jones
Kendra Jones
derek smith
Paige Marusin
Paige

5th Grawe (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Bock
Hoot Bock
Pierson Michael
Sara Tschakert
Logan
Courtney Carlson
Johnny Thomas

5th McGuire (4)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Vanni
Luke Vanni
Karen Duquette
Avery
Dylan Panarello
Katie Bartojay
Max
Your Child's Kindergarten Classroom  8:30am - 11:30am  

Kinder- Beabout (6)

 
All slots filled
Darcie Sargent
Cole Sargent
Carisa Diesburg
Max Diesburg
Carrie Vanni
Rhyder Vanni
Stephanie Spanier - Leo
Nicholas Giefer
Noah Giefer
Lyndi Blom

Kinder- Horstman (6)

 
All slots filled
Ethan Conley
Danny Combs
Ellie Combs
Jaime Davis
Madison
Holly Stewart
Holly Stewart (Lucas)
sara Bowers
Ben Bowers
Julie Bau