Dallas Community School

DCS State Testing Signups

First of all, thank you for helping out DCS in taking the test.  

  1.  Get online and take (or at least play around with) the practice tests.  This will help with navigating the test and using the online tools.  Practice test located here :  Practice Test

  2.   Sign up for a testing time before Spring Break (most time slots will be around 1.5 hours long and it can take a few sessions to complete the tests).  Times will fill up FAST! Sign up for at least  2-3 times to start.  Testing begins on April 8th.  We will have 23 sessions open for sign up. Scroll down below the instructions to sign up for time slots. 


Testing Schedule

Parents drop off students at the testing site (DCS or Salem Library).  Bring students in and help get them signed in and then parents should find other places to wait (parents can not wait in the testing rooms and we want to minimize all noise and interruptions at DCS during testing times).  No classes or non-testing children onsite at DCS during testing times.

 

Testing Site:  Dallas Community School - 124 SW Walnut Ave., Dallas, OR

DCS: **Monday-Thursday - April 8th-11th  8:30-10:00am and 10:30-12:00pm (NO MORNING CLASSES ONSITE ON THESE DAYS)

DCS: Friday - April 12th   8:30-10:00am and 10:30-12:00pm

**No morning classes at DCS this week (all students)

 

Testing Site:  Salem Library - 585 Liberty St. SE, Salem, OR

Testing will take place downstairs in Anderson Rooms A & B. There will be signs and DCS staff outside the rooms to guide you. If you will be arriving in the morning before the library is officially open, please enter the building from downstairs, on the north side by the water feature. We will be there to let you in.

DCS Staff will have quarters to cover parking if needed.

SPL: Tuesday-April 16th    8:45-10:15am, 10:30-12:00pm, 1:00-2:30pm

SPL: Friday-April 19th     8:45-10:15am, 10:30-12:00pm, 1:00-2:30pm

SPL: Tuesday-April 23rd    8:45-10:15am, 10:30-12:00pm, 1:00-2:30pm

SPL: Thursday-April 25    8:45-10:15am, 10:30-12:00pm, 1:00-2:30pm
 

Created by:   Bill Andrea
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
04/08/2019 (Mon.) DCS  8:30am - 10:00am  

Student (30)

Proctor: Cheri and Dawn

 
21 of 30 slots filled
Erin Miller (2)
Dean and Lauren
Wendy Sparks
Jack
Aiyahna Chulik-Ruff
Jessica Mackey
Rori Mackey
Tonya Krzeminski (2)
Vincent & Lydia
Shara Hulburt Hulburt (2)
Greyson and Phoenix
Teresa Crossley
Lisa Cushway (2)
Mason and Caleb
Gideon, Elijah, Hannah Rone (3)
Andy Johnson
Rob Foster
Joy
Holly Williamson (3)
Elizabeth, Tiffany Lucas
Amber Roy
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Stasey and Cheri

 
All slots filled
Stacie Bass (2)
Charlotte and Veronica Bass
Crystal Boesch
Shanna Cotton
Zeke
Wendy Sparks
Jack
Aiyahna Chulik-Ruff
Rebecca Bodenhamer
Ethan Ross
Shara Hulburt Hulburt
Greyson and Phoenix
Shara Hulburt Hulburt (2)
Greyson and Phoenix
Erin Compton (2)
Tessa and Destiny
Amber Sarapin
Katya Gidenko
Last choice for Naomi Navin gidenko
Gideon, Elijah, Hannah Rone (3)
Megan Majors
Shiana Weaver
G Boys (2)
Rob Foster
Joy
Holly Williamson (3)
Kari Siegrist (2)
Jonny and Lily Siegrist
Kimberly Fulmer (2)
Amelie and Caleb
04/09/2019 (Tue.) DCS  8:30am - 10:00am  

Student (30)

Proctor: Stasey and Dawn

 
21 of 30 slots filled
Erin Miller (2)
Dean and Lauren
Wendy Sparks
Jack
Jessica Mackey
Rori Mackey
Teresa Crossley
Gideon, Elijah, Hannah Rone (3)
Lisa Stewart (2)
Amber & Austin
Kimber Anderson (2)
Colby and Malei
Andy Johnson
Rob Foster
Joy
Holly Williamson (3)
Ariaunna Locke (3)
Locke kids
Amber Roy
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Stasey and Andrea

 
26 of 30 slots filled
Mariko Fisher
April Wozniak (2)
Liza & Cassy
Crystal Boesch
Shanna Cotton
Zeke
Lynnette Anderson
Rebecca Bodenhamer
Ethan Ross
Kimberly Fulmer (2)
Amelie and Caleb
Erin Compton (2)
Amber Garrison
Gideon, Elijah, Hannah Rone (3)
Cambria Gilson
Meaghan Newell (2)
Emma, Joe
Megan Majors
Kimber Anderson (2)
Colby and Malei
Ariaunna Locke (3)
Locke kids
Jessica Mackey
Rori Mackey
04/10/2019 (Wed.) DCS  8:30am - 10:00am  

Student (30)

Proctor: Emily and Stasey

 
20 of 30 slots filled
Aiyahna Chulik-Ruff
Stephanie Wilcox
Colton
Teresa Crossley
Gideon, Elijah, Hannah Rone (3)
Lisa Stewart (2)
Amber & Austin
Kimber Anderson (2)
Colby and Malei
Rob Foster
Joy
Ariaunna Locke (3)
Locke kids
Patrice Qualman
Maxwell
Amber Roy
Kari Siegrist (2)
Jonny and Lily siegrist
G Boys (2)
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Emily and Stasey

 
All slots filled
Christina Bessenbacher (4)
Mariko Fisher
Crystal Boesch
Shanna Cotton
Zeke
Aiyahna Chulik-Ruff
Lynnette Anderson
Kimberly Fulmer (2)
Amelie and Caleb
Stephanie Wilcox
Colton
Shara Hulburt Hulburt
Greyson and Phoenix
Amber Garrison
Gideon, Elijah, Hannah Rone (3)
Meaghan Newell (2)
Emma, Joe
Shiana Weaver
Emilie Morris (2)
Sean and Sarah
G Boys (2)
Ariaunna Locke (3)
locke kids (please remove them from the first wednesday session)
Stella Shinn
Malachi Shinn
Amber Sarapin
04/11/2019 (Thu.) DCS  8:30am - 10:00am  

Student (30)

Proctor: Cheri and Dawn

 
19 of 30 slots filled
April Wozniak (2)
Liza & Cassy
Teresa Crossley
Lisa Stewart (2)
Amber & Austin
Kimber Anderson (2)
Colby and Malei
Colton Wilcox
Amber Roy
Marilyn Hanley
Hopefully she can get them done on Thursday. Friday is just in case.
Calder McQ
Calder
Erin Miller
Lauren B.
Erin Miller
Dean
Lucas Johnson
Lucas Johnson
Kari Siegrist (2)
Jonny and Lily Siegrist
Aiyahna Chulik-Ruff
Finishing up testing
Erin Compton (2)
Tessa & Destiny
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Andrea and Cheri

 
All slots filled
Mariko Fisher
April Wozniak (2)
Liza & Cassy
Crystal Boesch
Shanna Cotton
Zeke
Lynnette Anderson
Rebecca Bodenhamer
Ethan Ross
Stephanie Wilcox
Colton
Erin Compton (2)
Jaclyn Taylor
Jordyn Taylor
Meaghan Newell (2)
Emma, Joe
Christina Bessenbacher (2)
Kimber Anderson (2)
Colby and Malei
Amber Stewart
Marilyn Hanley
Calder McQ
Calder
Oksana Foksha (3)
Kari Siegrist (2)
Jonny and Lily Siegrist
Lisa Stewart
Austin
Raelyn Shinn
Malachi Shinn
Aiyahna Chulik-Ruff
Just in case
Lucas Johnson
Lucas Johnson
04/12/2019 (Fri.) DCS  8:30am - 10:00am  

Student

Proctor: Emily and Dawn

 
Emily Blanton
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Emily and Dawn

 
18 of 30 slots filled
Crystal Boesch
Shanna Cotton
Zeke
Kathleen Duchateau
Lillian Duchateau
Ethan Ross
Erin Compton (2)
Christina Bessenbacher (4)
Oksana Foksha (3)
Marilyn Hanley
Calder McQ
Calder
Kari Siegrist (2)
Jonny and Lily Siegrist
Marilyn Hanley
If hen needs more time
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Lori and Monica

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Kathleen Duchateau
Lillian Duchateau
Shiana Weaver
Ethan Ross
Erin Compton
Destiny
04/16/2019 (Tue.) Salem Library Anderson B  8:45am - 10:15pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Cheri and Dawn

 
6 of 30 slots filled
April Wozniak (2)
Liza & Cassy
Seth Paxton
Jaclyn Taylor
Jordyn Taylor
Tamara Sparks
Solomon Martinhorst
Salem Library Anderson B   10:30am - 12:00pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Cheri and Dawn

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Tamara Sparks
For adelyn sparks
Tonya Miller
Katie McElravy (2)
Megan Majors
Shiana Weaver
April Wozniak (2)
Liza & Cassy
Stacie Bass (2)
Charlotte and Veronica Bass
Amber Sarapin
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Cheri and Dawn

 
5 of 30 slots filled
Tonya Miller
Katie McElravy (2)
Sarah Crawford
Cash Crawford
Candace Cutsforth
For Ava Sneberger
04/19/2019 (Fri.) Salem Library Anderson A  8:45am - 10:15pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Andy and

 
5 of 30 slots filled
April Wozniak (2)
Liza & Cassy
LORI JONES
PROCTORING IN PLACE OF MEREDITH
Tamara Sparks
For adelyn sparks
Tonya Miller
Salem Library Anderson A   10:30am - 12:00pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Andy and

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Tonya Miller
Seth Paxton
Anna Funk
Anna Funk
Zoe and Olivia Brooks (2)
Megan Majors
April Wozniak (2)
Liza & Cassy
LORI JONES
PROCTORING IN PLACE OF MEREDITH
Tamara Sparks
For Adelyn Sparks
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Andy and

 
5 of 30 slots filled
Tonya Miller
Shara Hulburt Hulburt
Greyson and Phoenix
Anna Funk
Anna Funk
MEREDITH RICH
PROCTORING WITH ANDY; FYI - Opt Out also
Tuesday Garrison
04/23/2019 (Tue.) Salem Library Anderson A  8:45am - 10:15pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Emily and Andrea

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Cindy Pifer (2)
Mikayla and Elizabeth
Solomon Martinhorst
Lynee Lewis (2)
Levi and Zephaniah
Megan Miller
Salem Library Anderson A   10:30am - 12:00pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Emily and Andrea

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Tonya Miller
Seth Paxton
Heather Sheldon
Jade Sheldon
Megan Majors
Jennifer Skipper (2)
Meili and Abby
Cindy Pifer (2)
Elizabeth and Mikayla
Solomon Martinhorst
Jessica Soboll
Jess Soboll- Benjamin
Amber Sarapin
Lynee Lewis (2)
Levi and Zephaniah
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Emily and Andrea

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Tonya Miller
Heather Sheldon
Jade Sheldon
Jennifer Skipper (2)
Meili and Abby
Aiyana Clements
Calder McQ
Lynee Lewis (2)
Levi and Zephaniah
04/25/2019 (Thu.) Salem Library Anderson A   8:45am - 10:15pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Lori and Andy

 
15 of 30 slots filled
Rayetta Griswold (2)
Mackenzie and Charlie
Kathleen Duchateau
Lillian Duchateau
Jennifer Skipper (3)
Meili and Abby and Caleb
Cindy Pifer
Amber
Amy Beebe (2)
Calder McQ
Natayla Ishenin (3)
Katia, Yulia, Sasha
Cindy Pifer (2)
Mikayla, Elizabeth
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Lori and Andy

 
23 of 30 slots filled
Tonya Miller
Seth Paxton
Amber Garrison
Rayetta Griswold
Mackenzie
Jaclyn Taylor
Jordyn Taylor
Katya Gidenki (2)
Zoe and Olivia Brooks (2)
Heather Sheldon
Jade Sheldon
Megan Majors
Jennifer Skipper
Caleb
Cindy Pifer
Ambet
Katya Gidenko (2)
Naomi and Navin Gidenko
Calder McQ
Natayla Ishenin (3)
Katia, Yulia, Sasha
Jessica Soboll
Jess Soboll- Benjamin
Anna Dzyubenko
Cindy Pifer (2)
Mikayla, Elizabeth
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Student (30)

Proctor: Lori and Andy

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Tonya Miller
Amber Garrison
Katya Hidenko (2)
Naomi and Navin gidenko
Jennifer Skipper
Caleb
Aiyana Clements
Natayla Ishenin (3)
Katia, Yulia, Sasha
Cindy Pifer (2)
Mikayla, Elizabeth
Jessica Soboll
Benjamin Soboll
04/26/2019 (Fri.) DCS  8:30am - 10:00am  

Student (30)

Bill and Andrea

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Amber Roy
Natayla Ishenin (3)
Katia, Yulia, Sasha
Jenae Anderson (2)
Eileigh&Selah
Oksana Foksha (3)
Erin Compton
Destiny
Judah Majors
Meaghan Newell
Emma Newell
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Student (30)

Stasey and Andy

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Amber Roy
Natayla Ishenin (3)
Katia, Yulia, Sasha
Anna Dzyubenko
Darius
Erin Compton
Destiny
Jenae Anderson (2)
Eileigh&Selah
zoe brooks
olivia brooks
Staci Schwarz (3)
Jeffery Hannah Nolamae
Oksana Foksha (3)
Judah Majors
Tegan Conklin
Meaghan Newell
Emma Newell
12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Student (30)

Dawn and Cheri

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Natayla Ishenin (3)
Katia, Yulia, Sasha
Erin Compton
Destiny
Staci Schwarz (3)
Jeffery Hannah Nolamae
Judah Majors
Nicole Jantz
Carlos Jantz
Meaghan Newell
Emma Newell


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service