Fish Fry 2019

FISH FRY 2019

Please sign up for one or both fish frys.  Watch the left column as the areas are separated by date of fish fry and times. 

Thank you so much for volunteering!!!

Location: Holy Spirit School-Darboy

Created by:   Sara Van Heuklon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/21/2019 (Thu.) 2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Prep Work, Wrap Potatoes, Cup Condiments, etc. (12)

 
All slots filled
Bill Horn
Deb Horn
Mary DeLeeuw
Kathy Miller
Karen Siebers
Denise Kreidler
Can help until 3:15P
Joanne Weber
Beth Krueger (2)
with Cindy V.G.
Dave & Jacci Vandehey (2)
Muriel Gardner
03/22/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 4:00pm  

Drop Off Desserts (45)

 
38 of 45 slots filled
Maria McQuillan
Susan McMorrow
Flo Hooyman
1 pie & bars
Donna Halfmann
3 dz monster cookies
Mary DeLeeuw
bars & cookies
Jeff & Sandy Stumpf
2 kinds of bars
Betty Van Asten
cake
Jenny Jahnke
brownies
Michelle Loker
Choc chip bars
Catherine Depies
3 pies
Mary Beth Gruber
36 brownie bites
Lucille Kempen
2 pies
Lori Schreiber (2)
Pie/bars
jessica bersted (2)
cupcakes
Roy And Kathy Verstegen
Kathy Wippich
pies
Jean Maas
big pan of brownies
Mary Schumacher
2 pies
Denise Kreidler
Date chocolate cake
Flo Wyngaard (2)
pies
Mary Stewart
wanda schreiber
Tina Zimmer (2)
Tina Zimmer
Suzette Vosters
Bars
Joni Martzahl (2)
cookies and bars
Kam Simonis
Bars
Muriel Gardner
2 pies
Nancy Stuyvenberg
monster cookies
Rena Christensen
cookies
Molly Weberpal
Millie Wippich
2 pies
Diane Schreiber
2 pans of torte
Cathy Lehner
8:30am - 11:00am  

Bread Fish & Prep Work (12)

 
All slots filled
Susan McMorrow
Bill Horn
Deb Horn
Donna Halfmann
Carol Boots
Lori Schreiber
Vicky Merzlicker
Dave & Jacci Vandehey (2)
Suzette Vosters
w/sister & care giver
Sue Rusch
Mary Milton
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Misc Prep Work (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave & Jacci Vandehey (2)

Plate Desserts (3)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Nyarko
Dave & Jacci Vandehey (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set Up Books (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joanne Weber
Flo Hooyman
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Soup/Butter (2)

 
All slots filled
Norm Sutter
Molly Weberpal
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Deliver to Assisted Living Facilities (6)

 
All slots filled
wanda schreiber (2)
Tony & Debbie Sonnleitner (2)
Greg & Anna Wallace (2)
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Plate Food in Cafeteria (5)

 
All slots filled
April Vosters
April Vosters 4pm- 8pm
Karen Siebers
Caleb LaCount
Matt & Amy Vanden Boom (2)
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Sell Books (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
jessica bersted
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Runners (2)

Run food from fryers to kitchen

 
All slots filled
Gwen Sachs (2)
Mark and Gwen Sachs
4:15pm - 5:30pm  

YM Room Supervisor (Adult)

Make sure room stays intact

 
4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Deliver to Homes (6)

 
All slots filled
Roy And Kathy Verstegen
Don & Kris Van Roy
Dwight Halfmann
Mark & Diane Wallace
Dave & Penny Hoh
Joe & Peggy Butler
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Plate Food in Cafeteria (5)

 
All slots filled
Beth Mau
Matt Arndt
Bringing along 6th grade son to help where needed
Rose Fritz (2)
Jason & Rose
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Serve Beverages (6)

 
All slots filled
Beth Mau (2)
Jacob & Eli Mau
Anne Rosin (2)
Sam and Emily Rosin
Mary Stewart
Sam Brunsell
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Wash dishes (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Berg
Betty Van Asten
Stephanie Epping
Holly Hoerth
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Plate Desserts (3)

 
All slots filled
Lorie Raddatz
Marcia Trentlage
Plate desserts
Joanne Weber
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Soup/Butter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leah McCormick
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Clean & Set tables (8)

Reset place settings

 
All slots filled
Jean Maas
Kay Woelfel (2)
Jim and Kay
Meghan Velasques
Evia Velasques
Brian Crowe (2)
Brian and Autumn
Cathy Hackett
Casey Vander Velden
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Deliver to Homes (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Roy And Kathy Verstegen
Sara Van Heuklon
Sam Simonis
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Plate Food in Cafeteria (5)

 
All slots filled
April Vosters
Kathy Wippich
Jill Nettekoven (2)
Dave and Jill
Caleb LaCount
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Sell Books (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Brunsell (2)
Eric Brunsell
5:30pm - 7:15pm  

YM Room Supervisor (Adult)

Make sure room stays intact

 
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Wash dishes (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kristin Berg Stephanie Epping (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jean Maas
Jeff & Rena Christensen (2)
Adam Vander Velden
Bill Horn
Jeff & Ruth Schumacher (2)
04/04/2019 (Thu.) 2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Prep Work, Wrap Potatoes, Cup Condiments, etc. (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Mary DeLeeuw
Kathy Miller
Karen Siebers
Denise Kreidler
Can help until 3:15P
Joanne Weber
Dave & Jacci Vandehey (2)
Muriel Gardner
Norm & Karen Sutter (2)
04/05/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 4:00pm  

Drop Off Desserts (45)

 
28 of 45 slots filled
Joe and Leah Ackley
Chocolate Oatmeal Bars
Flo Hooyman
1 pie & bars
Donna Halfmann
3 dz monster cookies
Mary DeLeeuw
bars & cookies
Jeff & Sandy Stumpf
2 kinds of bars
Betty Van Asten
cake
Jenny Jahnke
brownies
Courtney Watry
Catherine Depies
3 pies
Mary Beth Gruber
36 brownie bites
Lucille Kempen
2 pies
Lori Schreiber (2)
Pie/bars
jessica bersted (2)
cupcakes
Vicky Merzlicker
Roy And Kathy Verstegen
Kathy Wippich
pies
Denise Kreidler
Cookies 3 dz
Tina Zimmer (2)
Tina Zimmer
Suzette Vosters
Bars
wanda schreiber
Muriel Gardner
2 pies
Nancy Stuyvenberg
monster cookies
Bernie Wall
cookies
Molly Weberpal
Cathy Lehner
8:30am - 11:00am  

Bread Fish & Prep Work (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Donna Halfmann
Jeff Stumpf
Carol Boots
Lori Schreiber
Vicky Merzlicker
Bill Horn
Deb Horn
Dave & Jacci Vandehey (2)
Suzette Vosters
w/sister & care giver
Mary Milton
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Misc Prep Work (2)

 
All slots filled
Gene Bahlman
Dave & Jacci Vandehey

Plate Desserts (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kim Wallace
Tina Kosik
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set Up Books (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Joanne Weber
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Soup/Butter (2)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Deliver to Assisted Living Facilities (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Gene Bahlman
Tina Kosik
Jackie Bolwerk
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Plate Food in Cafeteria (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Chris Peterson
Pete Appleton
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Sell Books (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
jessica bersted
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Runners (2)

Run food from fryers to kitchen

 
All slots filled
Mark & Gwen Sachs (2)
4:15pm - 5:30pm  

YM Room Supervisor (Adult)

Make sure room stays intact

 
4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Deliver to Homes (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Loker
Scott & Ethan Loker
Jeff & Sandy Stumpf (2)
Roy And Kathy Verstegen
Sue Brockman
Dwight Halfmann
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Plate Food in Cafeteria (5)

 
All slots filled
Beth Mau
Rose Fritz (2)
Jason & Rose
Betty Van Asten
Karen Siebers
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Serve Beverages (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Beth Mau (2)
Jacob & Eli Mau
Ryan Fries
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Wash dishes (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicki Kibbel
Brandon Kibbel
Michelle Wyngaard (3)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Plate Desserts (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicki Kibbel (2)
Jerrod and Nicki Kibbel
Jodie Meicher
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Soup/Butter (2)

 
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Clean & Set tables (8)

Reset place settings

 
All slots filled
Nicki Kibbel (2)
Megan and Lindsey Kibbel
Joe and Leah Ackley (5)
Ackley Family (2 Adults, 3 Kids)
Jenny Jahnke
1 adult and 1 kid
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Deliver to Homes (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Roy And Kathy Verstegen
Tim and Stacy Dollevoet
Sam Simonis
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Plate Food in Cafeteria (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kathy Wippich
Deb Horn
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Sell Books (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Brunsell (2)
Eric Brunsell
5:30pm - 7:15pm  

YM Room Supervisor (Adult)

Make sure room stays intact

 
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Wash dishes (4)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jody Meicher
Ryan Hartman
Jeff & Rena Christensen (2)
Luke Pribbenow
Bill Horn
Adam Vander Velden


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home