St. Matthew Ministers
Liturgical Ministers

Usher

Duties will include: Assisting parishioners to seats, administering hand sanitizer before communion, mass counts, monitor collection baskets and regular collection close out procedures. Please plan to wear a mask.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Paula Banks
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/14/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Ken Hurt
Greg Stoiber
Wade Horton
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
LOIS BROM
Diane Widhalm
AL OOLLACK
08/20/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Dennis Kathman
Russ [email protected]
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
David Shinbara
Mike Lukasina
08/21/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Ken Hurt
Greg Stoiber
Wade Horton
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
LOIS BROM
Diane Widhalm
08/27/2022 (Sat.) Switching w/Knight's Mass  5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
08/28/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Ken Hurt
Greg Stoiber
Wade Horton
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
LOIS BROM
Diane Widhalm
09/03/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
Dennis Kathman
Russ Rolfzen
09/04/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Ken Hurt
Greg Stoiber
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Diane Widhalm
LOIS BROM
09/10/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
Dennis Kathman
09/11/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Greg Stoiber
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Diane Widhalm
LOIS BROM
09/17/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
Russ Rolfzen
09/18/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Greg Stoiber
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
LOIS BROM
09/24/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
09/25/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Greg Stoiber
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
LOIS BROM
10/01/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Dennis Kathman
Russ Rolfzen
Dave Linbrunner
RUNNER
10/02/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
10/08/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Dennis Kathman
Dave Linbrunner
RUNNER
10/09/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
10/15/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Dennis Kathman
Russ Rolfzen
Dave Linbrunner
RUNNER
10/16/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
10/22/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
RUNNER
10/23/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
10/29/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
RUNNER
10/30/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |