St. Matthew Ministers
Liturgical Ministers

Usher

Duties will include: Assisting parishioners to seats, administering hand sanitizer before communion, mass counts, monitor collection baskets and regular collection close out procedures. Please plan to wear a mask.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Paula Banks
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/25/2022 (Wed.) Ascension Vigil Mass  6:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Dale Bauermeister
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
05/26/2022 (Thu.) Ascension Thursday Mass  6:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Dale Bauermeister
Ken Hurt
05/28/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
Roamer
Russ Rolfzen
Kevin Schmidt
Paul Delgado
05/29/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Ken Hurt
Greg Stoiber
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Lois Brom
Diane Widhalm
Dale Bauermeister
06/04/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Dennis Kathman
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
Kevin Schmidt
Paul Delgado
David Shinbara
06/05/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Greg Stoiber
Ken Hurt
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Lois Brom
Dale Bauermeister
06/11/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
Dennis Kathman
Russ Rolfzen
06/12/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Greg Stoiber
Ken Hurt
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Lois Brom
06/18/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
Kevin Schmidt
David Shinbara
06/19/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Greg Stoiber
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Lois Brom
06/25/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
Russ Rolfzen
Kevin Schmidt
06/26/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Greg Stoiber
Ken Hurt
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Lois Brom
07/02/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Russ Rolfzen
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
David Shinbara
07/03/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
LOIS BROM
07/09/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
07/10/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
07/16/2022 (Sat.)   5:00pm  

Usher (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Dave Linbrunner
Runner
07/17/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am  

Usher (6)

 
11:00am  

Usher (6)

 
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |