Spring Parent/Teacher Conferences

Seward Middle Spring Parent/Teacher Conferences

Thursday, February 7:  8:00 am-7:00 pm.

Friday, February 8:  8:00 am-11:00 am. 

*All conferences will be student led, please make sure your child attends.

If you would like to set-up a conference with the teachers below please email them:

Jessica Gal:  [email protected]

Keri Russell:  [email protected]

Cee Jay Levine:  [email protected]

Carlyn Nichols: [email protected]

The following teachers will have an open door during conference times:

Pam Bauer:  [email protected]

 

Location: Seward Middle School

Created by:   Loretta Honebein
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (AKST) Available Slot
02/07/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 8:15am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Brooke Andrews
nora andrews

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Lisa Williams
ethan williams

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Paulette Jennissen
Ryan

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Becky Dunn
8:15am - 8:30am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Lexi Gilmore

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Brooke Andrews
nora

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Lori Allen

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Michelle Cobble
8:30am - 8:45am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Lori Allen

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Nancy Deel

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Brooke Andrews
nora

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Becky Dunn

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Lisa Williams
ethan williams
8:45am - 9:00am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Michelle Cobble

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Lisa Williams
ethan williams

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Nancy Deel

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Lexi Gilmore

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
9:00am - 9:15am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Miguel Gomez

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Michelle Cobble

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Amanda Adams Adam Cross

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Heather Shank

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Brooke Andrews
nora
9:15am - 9:30am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Amanda Adams Adam Cross

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Michelle Cobble

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Lisa Hartman

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Nancy Deel
9:30am - 9:45am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Lisa Hartman

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Miguel Gomez

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Becky Dunn

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Amanda Adams Adam Cross
9:45am - 10:00am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Becky Dunn

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Lisa Hartman

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Erica Jung
For Soren O’Brien

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Trevan Walker

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Miguel Gomez
10:00am - 10:15am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Jacie Matis

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Amanda Adams Adam Cross

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Miguel Gomez

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Katherine Lands

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Rebecca Newman
10:15am - 10:30am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Katherine Lands

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Becky Dunn

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Rebecca Newman

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Emily Alsup

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Jacie Matis
10:30am - 10:45am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Heather & Tom Lindquist

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Rebecca Newman

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Katherine Lands

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Jacie Matis

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Tammy Cebula
10:45am - 11:00am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Tammy Cebula

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Jacie Matis

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
M Satterlund

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Heather & Tom Lindquist

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
M Hamilton
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Rebecca Newman

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Rachel Dow

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Jacie Matis

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Tammy Foutz
Alex

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Eddorah Zinis
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Lynn Nappi

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Eddorah Zinis

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Rachel Dow

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Stephanie Schilling

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
12:30pm - 12:45pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Lynn Nappi

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Kristen Sieminski

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Rachel Dow
12:45pm - 1:00pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Wendy Bryden

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
M Satterlund

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Deanna Trobaugh

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Lynn Nappi
1:00pm - 1:15pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Daisy Meyers
McKenna

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Lynn Nappi

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Amanda Hughes
Emma Hughes

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Keri Russell

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Wendy Bryden
Is it possible for me to call you instead of meet in person?
1:15pm - 1:30pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Daisy Meyers
McKenna

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Eva Sanchez

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Jeff Roy

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Amanda Hughes
Emma Hughes
1:30pm - 1:45pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Eva Sanchez

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Daisy Meyers
McKenna

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Sharon Kim
Sharon Kim

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Jennifer Elhard
1:45pm - 2:00pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Jennifer Elhard

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Amanda Hughes
Emma Hughes

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
M Satterlund

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Tammy Cebula

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Eva Sanchez
2:00pm - 2:15pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Jennifer Elhard

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Kim Barhaug

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Theresa Waldron

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Daisy Meyers
McKenna
2:15pm - 2:30pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
marianna macomber

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Seth Rockwell

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Julie Doepken
Abigail

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Cassandra Massey
Connor Williams
2:30pm - 2:45pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Sarah Benjamin

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Seth Rockwell

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Cassandra Massey
Connor Williams

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Julie Doepken
Bethany

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
marianna macomber
2:45pm - 3:00pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Sarah Benjamin

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Cassandra Massey
Connor Williams

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
marianna macomber

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Clayton Ellsworth
my own kid's PT conference

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Seth Rockwell
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Sara Talamantes
Tommy

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Amber Pea

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
joanne Mark
joanne

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Maggy Hooper

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
joanne Mark
joanne

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Julie Hansen

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Amber Pea
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Jimmy Unrein

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Amber Pea

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Wade Benjamin

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Karrie Brown
Mary Withrow

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Jimmy Unrein

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Amber Pea

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Amber Pea
Ethan and jay

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Karrie Brown
Mary Withrow

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Sarah Fink
Marty

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Jimmy Unrein
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Sarah Fink
Marty

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Lisa Insalaco
Sami

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Karrie Brown
Mary Withrow

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Nikki Thompson

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Beverly & Tracy Anderson
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Judy Nerup

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Beverly & Tracy Anderson

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Veronica Bunch

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Lisa Insalaco
Sami
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Beverly & Tracy Anderson

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Judy Nerup

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Maria Atrickland

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Veronica Bunch

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Lisa Insalaco
Sami

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Romeo Stefan

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Judy Nerup
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Andra Woodard

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Crista Tritz

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Melissa Guernsey
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Crista Tritz

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Melissa Guernsey

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Andra Woodard
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Melissa Guernsey

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Andra Woodard

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Crista Tritz
02/08/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 8:15am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Rebecca Dixon

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Rebecca Dixon

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
8:15am - 8:30am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Rebecca Dixon

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Rebecca Dixon

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Sara Talamantes
Tommy

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
8:30am - 8:45am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Gala Davis

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Anna Pullins

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Sara Talamantes
8:45am - 9:00am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Sara Talamantes
Tommy

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Rebecca Dixon

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Gala Davis

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Rebecca Dixon
9:00am - 9:15am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Celeste Lemme

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Melissa Henderson
Tanner

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Tiffany Anderson

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Tommy

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Patricia Morris
9:15am - 9:30am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Tiffany Anderson

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Patricia Morris

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Melissa Henderson
Tanner

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Celeste Lemme

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Gala Davis
9:30am - 9:45am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Tiffany Anderson

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Patricia Morris

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Celeste Lemme

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Melissa Henderson
Tanner
9:45am - 10:00am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 
Melissa Henderson
Tanner & Rainy

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Madison Smith

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
S Towsley
JJ Mack

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Tiffany Anderson
10:00am - 10:15am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Julie Doepken
Abigail/Bethany

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Madison Smith

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Melissa Henderson
Rainy

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Suzi Towsley
10:15am - 10:30am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 
Cassandra Massey
Cory Barber

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Deanna Price

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Madison Smith
10:30am - 10:45am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 
Cassandra Massey
Cory Barber

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
10:45am - 11:00am  

Mr. Beck (P.E.)

 

Ms. Dixon (Math)

 

Ms. Liljemark (History)

 

Ms. Mallory/Mr. Ellsworth (6th Grade)

 
Rebecca Dixon

Ms. Walker (Language Arts)

 
Cassandra Massey
Cory Barber


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home