Bethany Church

Christmas Festival Volunteer Sign Up

The Christmas Festival is almost here! In order to make this amazing event for the community happen we need YOU! Please sign up for slots to help. Instructions will be given in regards to what is needed in each area prior to the event. If you have any questions please contact, Tracy Johnson.

And YES of course you can sign up multiple times :)  

Location: 3030 Bethany Lane, Ellicott City, MD 21043

Created by:   Tracy Johnson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
12/07/2018 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Check In/Registration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Runhua Yang
Food service
Terrie Mobley

Carriage Rides Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Chase Johnson
Jackson McKay

Carriage Rides Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
shirley meyd
Joan Rose

Ice Rink-Skates (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Berry

Ice Rink-Helper (2)

 

Nativity (6)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Kleppin
Matt Bright
Vickie Shafer
steve
Kathleen Jackson
Michel Huizing
Peter Homeier

Food Helper (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Rhinevault
Vickie Shafer
Bo Wang

Santa's Workshop Photos

 
Jamie Moyer

Santa's Workshop Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Shameka Strong
McKensey Kleppin

Trash Monitor

 
Tayo Bolarinwa

Parking Attendant (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Mark Leibowitz
Chad Johnson
Grass Lot

Shuttle Driver

 
Tom Hulbert
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Check In/Registration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bethany Malat
Joan Rose

Carriage Rides Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
shirley meyd
Keri Bright

Carriage Rides Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Woltman Woltman
Bob Woltman

Ice Rink-Skates (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Clark (2)
Dawn & Kya Clark

Ice Rink-Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Clark (2)
Autumn & Joy Clark

Nativity (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kathleen Jackson
Micheal Huizing
Peter Homeier

Food Helper (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Rhinevault
Bo Wang
Runhua Yang

Santa's Workshop Photos

 
Jamie Moyer

Santa's Workshop Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Grace Ase Asemota
Nat
Remi Adjemuo

Trash Monitor

 
Tayo Bolarinwa

Parking Attendant (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Adam Malat
Mark Leibowitz
Vic Miller
Chad Johnson
Grass Lot

Shuttle Driver

 
Tom Hulbert
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Check In/Registration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bethany Malat
Mike Leibowitz

Carriage Rides Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Annette Brown

Carriage Rides Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Edna Gitea

Ice Rink-Skates (2)

 
All slots filled
Remi Adjemuo
Cathy Stewart

Ice Rink-Helper (2)

 

Nativity (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Grace Ase Asemota
Kathleen Jackson
Michael Huizing
Peter Homeier

Food Helper (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Rhinevault
Cody Johnson
Jimmy Gallman

Santa's Workshop Photos

 
Jamie Moyer

Santa's Workshop Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Castle
McKensey Kleppin

Trash Monitor

 
Tayo Bolarinwa

Parking Attendant (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Adam Malat
Mark Leibowitz
Vic Miller
Chad Johnson
Grass Lot

Shuttle Driver

 
Tom Hulbert
12/08/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Check In/Registration (3)

 
All slots filled
Tania Ang
Leeda Hopper
Mike Leibowitz

Carriage Rides Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Brown
Boston Brown

Carriage Rides Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
shirley meyd
Tina Shelton

Ice Rink-Skates (2)

 

Ice Rink-Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carter Brown

Nativity (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Christy Brown
Vivkie Shafer
Peter Homeier

Food Helper (3)

 
All slots filled
Jen Curran
Vivkie Shafer
Gwynne Shrader

Santa's Workshop Photos

 
Jamie Moyer

Santa's Workshop Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
McKensey Kleppin
Annette Brown

Trash Monitor

 
Tayo Bolarinwa

Parking Attendant (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Matt Bright
Steve Shrader
Serve entire night.
Vic Miller
Chad Johnson
Grass Lot

Shuttle Driver

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Check In/Registration (3)

 
All slots filled
Keri Bright
Leeda Hopper
Bethany MAlat

Carriage Rides Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Brown
Boston Brown

Carriage Rides Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
shirley meyd
Kathy Woltman Woltman

Ice Rink-Skates (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Clark (2)
Kya & Joy Clark

Ice Rink-Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carter Brown

Nativity (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Christy Brown
Kathleen Jackson
Peter Homeier

Food Helper (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gwynne Shrader
Cee Cee Zwahlen

Santa's Workshop Photos

 
Jamie Moyer

Santa's Workshop Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
McKensey Kleppin
Annette Brown

Trash Monitor

 
Tayo Bolarinwa

Parking Attendant (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Steve Shrader
Vic Miller
Chad Johnson
Grass Lot

Shuttle Driver

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Check In/Registration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leeda Hopper
Elaine Green

Carriage Rides Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Brown
Boston Brown

Carriage Rides Greeter (2)

 

Ice Rink-Skates (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Jackson

Ice Rink-Helper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cody Johnson

Nativity (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Christy Brown
Kathleen Jackson
Peter Homeier

Food Helper (3)

 
All slots filled
Cee Cee Zwahlen
DARLENE CARTER
Jimmy Gallman

Santa's Workshop Photos

 
Jamie Moyer

Santa's Workshop Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
McKensey Kleppin
Annette Brown

Trash Monitor

 
Tayo Bolarinwa

Parking Attendant (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Steve Shrader
Vic Miller
Chad Johnson
Grass Lot

Shuttle Driver

 
12/09/2018 (Sun.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Check In/Registration (3)

 
All slots filled
Shameka Strong
Tania Ang
Mike Leibowitz

Carriage Rides Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
shirley meyd
Kim Rhinevault

Carriage Rides Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Shelton
Matt Bright

Ice Rink-Skates (2)

 

Ice Rink-Helper (2)

 

Nativity (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Michael Huizing
Sara Hulbert
Sara

Food Helper (3)

 
All slots filled
Bethany Malat (3)
Adam and Calleigh

Santa's Workshop Photos

 
Jamie Moyer

Santa's Workshop Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
McKensey Kleppin
Annette Brown

Trash Monitor

 
Tayo Bolarinwa

Parking Attendant (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Chad Johnson
Grass Lot
Sara Hulbert
Jonathan

Shuttle Driver

 
Tom Hulbert
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Check In/Registration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Keri Bright
Llnda Dear

Carriage Rides Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
shirley meyd
Kim Rhinevault

Carriage Rides Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Woltman Woltman
Bob Woltman

Ice Rink-Skates (2)

 

Ice Rink-Helper (2)

 

Nativity (6)

 

Food Helper (3)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Bothe
Linda DiPanfilo
Sara Hulbert
Sara

Santa's Workshop Photos

 
Jamie Moyer

Santa's Workshop Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
McKensey Kleppin
wangui nganga

Trash Monitor

 
Tayo Bolarinwa

Parking Attendant (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Vic Miller
Chad Johnson
Grass Lot
Sara Hulbert
Jonathan

Shuttle Driver

 
Tom Hulbert
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Check In/Registration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Hallie Moses

Carriage Rides Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Rhinevault
Linda DiPanfilo

Carriage Rides Greeter (2)

 

Ice Rink-Skates (2)

 

Ice Rink-Helper (2)

 

Nativity (6)

 

Food Helper (3)

 
All slots filled
DARLENE CARTER
Laura Fortney
Sandy Moreland

Santa's Workshop Photos

 
Jamie Moyer

Santa's Workshop Helper (2)

 
All slots filled
McKensey Kleppin
Rachel Jackson

Trash Monitor

 
Tayo Bolarinwa

Parking Attendant (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Vic Miller
Chad Johnson
Grass Lot

Shuttle Driver

 
Tom Hulbert


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home