Tournament

Spearfish Slammer 2019

September 14 - 15, 2019.

Early bird cost is $30 for the first event attending and $10 for each additional event. After August 18th, the cost is $40 for the first event and $15 for each additional event.

Events include:
Men's Doubles - Sunday
Women's Doubles - Sunday
Mixed Doubles - Sunday
Round Robin - Saturday
Singles - Saturday

To sign up for your first event in the tournament, select "Sign Up" next to "First Event". If you wish to sign up for additional events, ALSO click "Sign Up" for "Second Event", "Third Event", etc as needed. After you have selected how many events you wish to participate in on this screen, you can selected the individual events on the next screen.

Date: 09/14/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 8:00am - 4:00pm MDT

Location: Spearfish High School Tennis Courts

Created by:   Spearfish Pickleball Club (SPC)
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

First Event (120)

($40.00 each)

Click "Sign Up" to the right for your first event (Men's Doubles, Round Robin, etc) in the tournament!

 
65 of 120 slots filled

Second Event (120)

($15.00 each)

If you are signing up for additional events beyond the first, click "Sign Up" to the right.

 
48 of 120 slots filled
Phyllis Hart (2)
Mixed Doubles. John Hart
Stuart Dahlin
Men's doubles, Dan O'Neill
Jill Johnson (2)
Mike Post and Jill Johnson, Round Robin
Char Hutton
Renee Wollenman women’s doubles
Craig Hutton
Men’s doubles Paul Dixon
Natalie Hardesty
Ladies Doubles, Hannah Ehrmantraut
Hanna Ehrmantraut
Jeff Olsen, Mixed Doubles
Paul Berry
Jane berry, mixed doubles
Jane Berry
Paul Berry, mixed doubles
Darla Miller
Alvin Tran
Jim Roach
Char Hutton, mixed doubles
Jeff Olson
Mixed doubles, Hanna Ehrmantraut partner
Michael Streff
Mike Streff, Mixed Doubles, Christina Ingalls
Kim Eymer (2)
Tim Eymer
Marilyn Stimac
Larry Stimac. Mixed doubles
Gary Miller
Jeff Baird, Men's Doubles (4.0)
Christina Ingalls
Mixed Doubles, Mike Streff
Daniel O'Neill
Stuart Dahlin, Mens Doubles
KARRIE ONEILL
Women's Doubles, TBD
Jolene Spilde
Round Robin
Tyler Spilde
Mens Doubles - Troy Robbins
Troy Robbins
CINDY ULLMAN, MIXED DOUBLES
Renee Wollenman
Charleen Hutton, women's doubles
Paul Dixon
Mixed Doubles - Renee Wollenman
Cindy Ullmann
Jolene Spilde - Womens Doubles
jeff baird baird
gary miller, mens doubles
Cleone Mayclin
Women's Doubles - need partner
Steve Cable
Mens Singles 3.5-4.0
Belinda Chesbro
Karly Macon, womens doubles
Jean Fisher
Round Robin
Joel Schmidt
Round robin
Dan Barent
Karly Macon
John Weyrr
Men's Doubles w/ Dan Barent
Phil Koehler
round robin
Jim Cooney
Jim Cooney/Lonnie Haugland
Jason Powell
TBD
Bob Spilde
Round Robin
Randy Ludeman
Round Robin
Randy Walker
Round Robin
Mike Thelen Thelen
Malinda Hetzel
Round Robin
Jane Jakubec
mixed coubles
Cindy Pfingston
Cleone (Sunday Women's Doubles)
Anne Marie Myers
Mixed doubles, Steve Cable
chris west
Jane Jukabek

Third Event (120)

($15.00 each)

Add additional events here.

 
27 of 120 slots filled
Phyllis Hart
Women’s Doubles
Stuart Dahlin
Mixed doubles, partner - TBD
Char Hutton
Mixed doubles Jim Roach
Craig Hutton
Mixed doubles Natalie Hardesty
Natalie Hardesty
Round Robin
Hanna Ehrmantraut
Round Robin
Jane Berry
Jane Berry, round robin
Darla Miller
Anne Marie Myers
Paul Berry
Round Robin
Michael Streff
Mike Streff, Men’s Doubles, Jim Robertson
Gary Miller
Colleen Kerk, Mixed Doubles (3.5)
Christina Ingalls
Women's Doubles, Kim Eymer
Daniel O'Neill
Karrie ONeill, Mixed Doubles
KARRIE ONEILL
Mixed Doubles, Daniel ONeill
Jolene Spilde
Mixed Doubles - Tyler Spilde
Tyler Spilde
Round Robin
Troy Robbins
MENS SINGLES
Paul Dixon
Round Robin
Cindy Ullmann
Troy Robbins - Mixed Doubles
jeff baird baird
cleone mayclin, mixed doubles
Steve Cable
Mens Doubles, 4.5 - Unsure
Joel Schmidt
Men's doubles
John Weyrr
Mixed Doubles w/ Belinda Chesbro
Belinda Chesbro
John Weyrr mixed doubles
Jim Cooney
Jim Cooney/Sara Reichert
Jason Powell
TBD
Anne Marie Myers
women singles

Fourth Event (120)

($15.00 each)

Add additional events here.

 
11 of 120 slots filled
Natalie Hardesty
Ladies Singles
Hanna Ehrmantraut
Women's Singles
Jolene Spilde
Women's Doubles - Cindy Ullmann
Tyler Spilde
Mixed Doubles - Jolene Spilde
Troy Robbins
ROUND ROBIN
Steve Cable
Mixed Doubles, 4.5 - Still a Mystery
Joel Schmidt
Men singles
Dan Barent
Anne Marie Myers
round robin
Karin A Taravella
Tony Taravella
Karin Taravella, Round Robin

Fifth Event (120)

($15.00 each)

Add additional events here.

 
A service fee of 5% + $0.50 will be added to your purchase at checkout.
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service