Pack 1592

2015 Raingutter Regatta

The Raingutter Regatta, is one of our Pack's best events each year.  This is where the boys assemble a boat with a supplied kit and then race the boats using the power of ‘wind’ blowing through a straw, in our very own modified raingutter racing lanes. (Regatta Boats will be handed out to den leaders at the Annual Planning meeting on August 16th and at the New Parent Orientation on the 18th.

This year we will be holding the Regatta at Wake Island Watersports in Pleasant Grove, CA.   In addition to three of our classic Raingutter events, scouts will also get to try tubing on the two-tower system, and scouts 48" and taller will get an opportunity to try out the new Aqua Park.

This is a great event for prospective Scouts and their families. If you have invited a guest, please ask them to sign up in the slot below that corresponds to the rank that their son would matriculate into the pack.

1st Grade - Tiger
2nd Grade - Wolf
3rd Grade - Bear
4th Grade - Jr Webelos
5th Grade - Sr Webelos

 

Questions about the regat?ta can be directed to Mike Herbert (916) 759-9768 and Joe Barrow (916) 408-7530. 

See you all at the regatta!

Date: 08/23/2020 (Sun.)

Time: 12:00pm - 5:00pm PDT

Location: Wake Island Watersports, 7633 Locust Rd, Pleasant Grove, CA

Created by:   Cub Scout Pack 1592
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Senior Webelos Scouts

 
24 slots filled - more available
Jaxson Jolls
Michael Green
Nate Green
Roxanne McCaslin
Mason Curtis
Kayden Cha (2)
Jackson Pastoor (3)
Braden Barba
Trent Herbert
Erich Brashears (2)
Joseph Barrow
JOE FLORES
John Flores
Christian Madrigal
Ryan Engelke
Campbell Pritchard
Aaron Hirota
Lance/Jackson Gilliland (2)
lance and jackson
James Sullivan
Ben Glushku
Ben Glushku
Johanna Sugg
Jaden

Bear and Jr Webelos Scouts

 
14 slots filled - more available
Tommy Gioia
Devin Pringle
Connor Bales
Richard Quinton
Paul Carlson
Brandon Carlson
Tyson Strub
Garrett Strub
Sarah Martin
Graham Martin
Jacob Honey
Andrea Craven
Caleb Craven
Lynnette Atkinson
Nathan Atkinson
alyson chaloux
Bob Weston
Ethan Weston
Brandon Ricket
Brandon Ricket
Christian Caampued

Wolf & Tiger Scouts

 
28 slots filled - more available
Kim Simons (5)
Anderson Simons (Wolf)
Andrew Bigge (2)
Henry Gioia
Caleb Barba
Ronda Wasco
Hudson Bales
David Ragland
Jordan Ragland
Paul Carlson
Kasey Carlson
Tyson Strub
Bryce Strub
Liam Arnoult
Sarah Martin
Harrison Martin
Christian DeMarchi
Tammie Cruz (4)
Lynnette Atkinson
Chace Atkinson
Elizabeth Mathis
Jennifer Tuttle
Quin Tuttle
Bob Weston
Aaron Weston
Sara Lopez
Lawrence Bistrong
Jeremy Tarr

Sibling - Senior Webelos - Aqua Park Only - $15ea (48" min height)

 
6 slots filled - more available
Ethan Lyman
JOE FLORES
Ruby Flores
Lance/Jackson Gilliland (2)
Reese and Sophia
Lawrence Bistrong
Johanna Sugg
Adrian - Boy Scout

Sibling - Bear & Jr Webelos - Aqua Park Only - $15ea (48" min height)

 
1 slot filled - more available
Bob Weston
Abby Weston

Sibling - Wolf & Tiger - Aqua Park Only - $15ea (48" min height)

 
4 slots filled - more available
Karen Love
Gavin
David Ragland
Emma Ragland
Jennifer Tuttle (2)
Quin Tuttle's sisters - Aubrey & Makenna


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service