Fernbrook Volunteers

Carnival

Thank you for offering to volunteer at the Fernbrook Carnival on Friday, April 5, 2019!  This event could not happen without all of you!!  Please sign-up for the shifts using the tabs in the document.  Note that some shifts are only open to staff.  When you sign up, please put in the comments section (S for staff, P for parent or family member, and HS for student).  On the night of the carnival, please check-in at the Volunteer Table (located right outside the school main office) 15 min before your selected shift and we will direct you to your game/station.  Looking forward to a wonderful evening for our families and school!  Please send any questions my way!  Wendy Green  [email protected]  763-494-5788

Date: 04/05/2019 (Fri.)

Time: 5:30pm - 8:30pm CDT

Location: Fernbrook Elementary School

Created by:   Wendy Green
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Set-up(330-515pm) (20)

Help set up games, signs, tables, etc.

 
All slots filled
Jessica Virchow
S
Kim Jatko
P/S
Sara Idle
P(parent)
Megan Shedlock
P
Brianna Zylka
P
Breanna Thompson
P
Sarah Sticha
P
Kristy Nelson (3)
Kristy (P), Cayli (Middle School), Kate (Gr. 5)
Jamie zupon
S
Grace Bradley
P
Erica Foster
P
Andrea Micek
staff
Carol Larson
S
Julie Haecherl
S
Julee Sticha
Sarah Sticha
Heather Bruun
P, S
Lisa Kolander
S
Hari Enna
P

Tear down/clean- up (830-UTC) (20)

Take down and put away tables, games, signs

 
All slots filled
Rob Kelley
P
Sammie Olson
P
Dan Hansen
P
Jim Berg
Jim Berg (P)
Nikolas Thompson
P
Kristine Larson
P
Sam Bugbee
P
Khoi Pham
HS
Joshua Do
HS Student
Kelsie Sealock
HS
Kyle Konsela
Student
Dana Croatt
P
Sue Lubow
Parent
Lauren Lubow
Student
Kathleen O’Day-Mayer
Katie O’Day-Mayer (P)
Cooper Olson
HS
Payton Kohler
HS
Riley Allison
HS
McKenna Haen
HS
Lynnette Crawford
P

Shift 1: Volunteer/Information Table (515-545pm) (2)

Help check-in people and make sure all the games/areas have volunteers at them

 
All slots filled
Wendy Green
P
Megan Shedlock
P

Shift 2: Volunteer/Information Table (645-715pm) (2)

Help 2nd shift check in, make sure all games are covered

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wendy Green
P

Shift 1: Coat Check (530-7pm) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Angie Peterson
P
Jennifer Leonard
HS

Shift 2: Coat Check (7-830pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Leonard
HS

Shift 1: Hospitality (515-615pm) (4)

Will hand out maps, direct traffic, welcome people, help with questions

 
All slots filled
Breanna Thompson
P
Deb Loots
Deb Loots. GP
Jackie Schumacher
P
Jessica Thompson
S

Shift 2: Hospitality (615-715pm) (4)

Will hand out maps, direct traffic, welcome people, help with questions

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Deb Loots
Deb Loots. GP
Cyndie Brown
P
Tami Howell
P

Shift 1: Security (530-7pm)

will sit near back door to ensure on one is causing trouble in the back school entrance

 
Amanda Cullen
HS (student)

Shift 2: Security (7-830pm)

will sit near back door to ensure on one is causing trouble in the back school entrance

 
Amanda Cullen
HS (student)

Shift 1: Tickets, Front Table (530-7pm) (4)

staff or PTO Board only; 2 cash, 1 credit card, 1 presale

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Hanson
Staff - Hanson
Jessica Carr
S
Lisa Feldick
staff
Long Nguyen
P

Shift 2: Tickets, Front Table (7-815pm) (3)

staff or PTO Board only; 2 cash, 1 credit card, 1 presale

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Stephanie Hanson
Staff - Hanson
Jessica Carr
S

Shift 1: Cotton Candy (530-7pm) (2)

Cafeteria. A very popular station! Please dress in clothes you don't mind getting messy and maybe wear a hat! If possible, please come a little early to get it started.

 
All slots filled
L Hunter (2)
P, HS

Shift 2: Cotton Candy (7-830pm) (2)

Cafeteria. A very popular station! Please dress in clothes you don't mind getting messy and maybe wear a hat!

 
All slots filled
Sarah Sticha (2)
Myself (P) and Megan Russ (P)

Shift 1: Snow Cones (530-7pm) (2)

Cafeteria. Please wear clothes you don't mind getting messy just in case!

 
All slots filled
Bradley Stenson (2)
P HS

Shift 2: Snow Cones (7-830pm) (2)

Cafeteria. Please wear clothes you don't mind getting messy just in case!

 
All slots filled
L Hunter (2)
P, HS

Shift 1: Crazy Hair (530-7pm) (4)

Will style hair (can color with hair chalk or spray) and collect tickets (Hallway by Door #2)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Claire Kidwell (2)
HS and HS (Anna Kjeldahl)
Kelli Wever
P

Shift 2: Crazy Hair (7-830pm) (4)

Will style hair (can color with hair chalk or spray) and collect tickets (Hallway by Door #2)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Claire Kidwell (2)
HS and HS (Anna Kjeldahl)
Ashley Schumacher
P

Shift 1: Face Painting (530-7pm) (4)

Will collect tickets, paint faces (Room #53)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Hubbard
P and S
Mai Ebnet
P
Sue Lammert
P
Isabelle VanHatten
HS

Shift 2: Face Painting 7-830pm) (4)

Will collect tickets, paint faces (Room #53)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jill Bailey
P
Brenda Brant
P
Erin Settergren
P

Shift 1: Tic-Tac-Toe (5-730pm) (2)

Room #44, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Betsy Eernisse
Staff
Lisa Rahja
Staff

Shift 2: Tic-Tac-Toe (7-830pm) (2)

Room #44, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Jenni Weinand & Stacy Carlson (2)
Parents

Shift 1: Stand-a-Bottle (530-7pm) (2)

Room #1, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Nicole Harr (2)
Nicole Harr /Fam (P)

Shift 2: Stand-a-Bottle (7-830pm) (2)

Room #1, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Kris Henry
P
Suzi Goudreau
Suzi goudreau (p)

Shift 1: TP Toss (530-7pm) (2)

Room #4, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Dianna Hart
P
Sally Matchette
P

Shift 2: TP Toss (7-830pm) (2)

Room #4, at least one P or Staff please

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathleen O'Day-Mayer
Marc Mayer (P)

Shift 1: Crazy Golf (530-7pm) (2)

Room #5, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Deb Loots
Dennis Loots
Danny Desnick
HS

Shift 2: Crazy Golf (7-830pm) (2)

Room #5, at least one P or Staff please

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Jerabek
P

Shift 1: Milk Bottle Throw (530-7pm) (2)

Room #39, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Tina Reid (2)
P plus 1

Shift 2: Milk Bottle Throw (7-830pm) (2)

Room #39, at least one P or Staff please

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Justin Syrstad
P

Shift 1: Lollipop Toss (530-7pm) (2)

Room #3, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Sommer Lieser
P
Sydney Lieser
HS

Shift 2: Lollipop Toss (7-830pm) (2)

Room #3, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Julie Fandel (2)
Julie Fandel S Stephen Fandel S spouse

Shift 1: Bean Bag Toss/Cornhole (530-7pm) (2)

Room #46, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Michelle (+ Ella) Conger (2)
P + HS

Shift 2: Bean Bag Toss/Cornhole (7-830pm) (2)

Room #46, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
KADY GREEN (2)
Parent plus child helper

Shift 1: Fish Pond (530-7pm) (2)

1st Grade Hallway

 
All slots filled
Ayla Volkenant (2)
HS

Shift 2: Fish Pond (7-830pm) (2)

1st Grade Hallway

 
All slots filled
Kristin Olesen (2)
P plus middle school helper

Shift 1: Duck Pond (530-7pm)

Room #2, at least one P or Staff please

 
Heidi Hanson
P

Shift 2: Duck Pond (7-830pm)

Room #2, at least one P or Staff please

 
Tristan Helleen
Tristan (P)

Shift 1: Pop Ring Toss (530-7pm) (2)

Room #41, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Kristy Nelson (2)
Kristy (P), Cayli (Middle School), Kate (Gr. 5)

Shift 2: Pop Ring Toss (7-830pm) (2)

Room #41, at least one P or Staff please

 
All slots filled
Katie Ray
Parent
Judith Brecht
P

Shift 1: Bowling (530-7pm) (2)

5th Grade Hallway

 
All slots filled
Ashley Sinnorai (2)
Thien-Y Nguyen HS

Shift 2: Bowling (7-830pm) (2)

5th Grade Hallway

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angie Harris
P

Shift 1: Rat Race (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nya Ramsey
HS

Shift 2: Rat Race (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Sydney Christie (2)
HS x2

Shift 1: Roller Bowler (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Shi-Ning Kong (2)
HS

Shift 2: Roller Bowler (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Riley Allison
HS
McKenna Haen
HS

Shift 1: Ping Pong Toss (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Adja Kaba Ann (2)
Adja Kaba

Shift 2: Ping Pong Toss (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Bugbee
P

Shift 1: Alien Autopsy (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Lodahl
P

Shift 2: Alien Autopsy (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Jenae Hubbard
P
Ellie Bradbury
HS

Shift 1: Gravity Ball (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Bugbee
P

Shift 2: Gravity Ball (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Isabelle VanHatten
HS

Shift 1: Frog Flinger (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Swenson
P
Melissa Pederson
P (parent)

Shift 2: Frog Flinger (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Eli Brown- H (2)
Daniel Gruess - H

Shift 1: Plinko (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Julie Haecherl
S
Sara Hanson
P

Shift 2: Plinko (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Becky Gartner (2)
P-Steve and Becky

Shift 1: High Stricker (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Jessica Spurrell (2)
Student Council

Shift 2: High Stricker (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Jessica Spurrell (2)
Student Council

Shift 1: Pinwheel Garden (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Andrea Berg
P
Savannah Koontz
HS

Shift 2: Pinwheel Garden (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Kelsie Sealock
HS
Kyle Konsela
Student

Shift 1: Inflatable Obstacle Course (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Kelsie Sealock
HS
Kyle Konsela
Student

Shift 2: Inflatable Obstacle Course (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Kristen Klein (2)
Kristen (P) and Tom (P) Klein

Shift 1: Bounce House (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Jen Jerabek
Jen Jerabek (P)
Kirsten Walljasper
Staff

Shift 2 Bounce House (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Annie Hyland
p

Shift 1: Inflatable Slide (530-7pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Kati Beasley
P (plus 1st grade helper)
Kimberly Ryan
P and 3rd grade helper

Shift 2: Inflatable Slide (7-830pm) (2)

Gym

 
All slots filled
Kristie Sargent (2)
S & HS


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home