Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Lindbergh Elementary After School Program

S.T.A.R. Program & Running Club

Students Taking an Active Role

K – 5th

Objective: The STAR program is a free program for K-5th grade that allows students an opportunity to reach their full potential, by giving them the knowledge and skills to take them on any journey they wish through life as physically literate learners. Students will have the opportunity to participate in various activities that promote teamwork and confidence through play as they Sharpen the Saw (habit 7). 

Classes Offered: Soccer, Floor Hockey, Scooter Games, Throwing/Rolling Games and Tag Games

Who: Grades K - 5th

When: 3:45-4:45pm on Wednesday’s (see schedule above for exact dates). Parents will be responsible for their child’s pick up from school at 4:45pm. Pick up is inside the school at the cafeteria (north door) by the staff parking lot.

Where: Gymnasium

How to Register: If you are interested in signing up your child for the STAR program, please sign up to join in the fun! You can sign up for as many classes as you wish.  However, space is limited for each class, so please check for availability and only sign up for the days your child can attend. 

 

Running Club

3rd - 5th

 

Objective: Lindbergh’s Running Club is a free program for 3rd, 4th and 5th grade students. We meet once a week, for five weeks, on Wednesday’s from 3:45-4:45pm. We will begin with a warm up and stretches and then we hit the track! Students go at their own pace and are encouraged to work towards reaching their own personal goal. We continue the year motivating beginning runners to “run one lap then walk one” and to continue at that pace for as long as they can. Then, we build up to running two laps and walking one and so on. We finish our workouts with cool down stretches and reward students for reaching mileage milestones. Lindbergh’s Running Club is a happy and healthy place to finish your school day!

 

Who: Grades 3rd - 5th

 

When: 3:45-4:45pm on Wednesday’s (see schedule above for exact dates). Parents will be responsible for their child’s pick up from school at 4:45pm. Pick up is inside the school at the cafeteria (north door) by the staff parking lot.

 

Where: Gymnasium, track outside, upstairs hallway (for inclement weather)

 

How to Register: If you are interested in signing up your child for the Running Club program, please sign up to join in the fun! You can sign up for as many classes as you wish (highly encourage all five).  However, space is limited for each class, so please check for availability and only sign up for the days your child can attend. 

Location: GYM

Created by:   john Harvey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
01/08/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

4th - 5th: Soccer (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Mona Haidar
Zeinab Haidar
Katherin Habhab
Adam
Sheila Abdou
Sorry
Amy Awad
Kamyl Awad
Rami Bazzi
Rami Bazzi
Ali Khayat
Ali Khayat
Leila Kabbani
Mariam Jumaa
Leila Kabbani
Yasmeen Jumaa
Amanda Fawaz
Jaxon Fawaz
Felicia Miller (2)
Brendan & Colin Miller
Vanessa Mkrtumian
Christian Mkrtumian
Dan Molenda
Rosalie molenda
Hind Elbaf
Abrahim Elbaf
Jad Jomaa
Jad Jomaa
Amanda LeFranc
Zachary LeFranc
Yunes Alkaragoly
Yunes Alkaragoly
Talal Alkaragoly
Razan Alkaragoly
Amira Mathlif
Razan Alkaragoly
01/15/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

4th - 5th: Floor Hockey (20)

 
All slots filled
Mona Haidar
Zeinab Haidar
Katherin Habhab
Adam
Amy Awad
Kamyl Awad
Rami Bazzi
Rami Bazzi
Carrie Teefey
Jack Teefey
Ali Khayat
Ali Khayat
Leila Kabbani
Mariam Jumaa
Leila Kabbani
Yasmeen Jumaa
Amanda Fawaz
Jaxon Fawaz
Felicia Miller (2)
Brendan & Colin MIller
Vanessa Mkrtumian
Christian Mkrtumian
Hind Elbaf
Abrahim ElBaf
Jad Jomaa
Jad Jomaa
Hiba Rida Osman
Abbas Osman
Amanda LeFranc
Zachary LeFranc
Amira Mathlif
Yunes Alkaragoly
Amira Mathlif
Razan Alkaragoly
Martin Casares III
Martin Casares IV
Kristin Makky
Abdallah Makky
01/22/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

4th - 5th: Scooter Games (20)

 
All slots filled
Mona Haidar
Zeinab Haidar
Katherin Habhab
Adam
Amy Awad
Kamyl Awad
Joslyn Lazarevski
Adelyn Lazarevski
Rami Bazzi
Rami Bazzi
Ali Khayat
Ali Khayat
Leila Kabbani
Mariam Jumaa
Leila Kabbani
Yasmeen Jumaa
Amanda Fawaz
Jaxon Fawaz
Felicia Miller (2)
Brendan & Colin Miller
Vanessa Mkrtumian
Christian Mkrtumian
Daniel Molenda
Rosie molenda
Hind Elbaf
Abrahim ElBaf
Jad Jomaa
Jad Jomaa
Amanda LeFranc
Zachary LeFranc
Amira Mathlif
Yunes Alkaragoly
Amira Mathlif
Razan Alkaragoly
Amira Mathlif
Razan Alkaragoly
Martin Casares III
Martin Casares IV
01/29/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

4th - 5th: Throwing/Rolling Games (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Mona Haidar
Zeinab Haidar
Katherin Habhab
Adam
Amy Awad
Kamyl Awad
Rami Bazzi
Rami Bazzi
Ali Khayat
Ali Khayat
Leila Kabbani
Mariam Jumaa
Leila Kabbani
Yasmeen Jumaa
Amanda Fawaz
Jaxon Fawaz
Felicia Miller (2)
Brendan & Colin
Vanessa Mkrtumian
Christian Mkrtumian
Hind Elbaf
Abrahim ElBaf
Jad Jomaa
Jad Jomaa
Amanda LeFranc
Zachary LeFranc
Amira Mathlif
Yunes Alkaragoly
Amira Mathlif
Razan Alkaragoly
Martin Casares III
Martin Casares IV
Kristin Makky
Abdallah Makky
02/05/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

4th - 5th: Tagging Games (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Mona Haidar
Zeinab haidar
Katherin Habhab
Adam
Amy Awad
Kamyl Awad
Rami Bazzi
Rami Bazzi
Ali Khayat
Ali Khayat
Leila Kabbani
Mariam Jumaa
Leila Kabbani
Yasmeen Jumaa
Amanda Fawaz
Jaxon Fawaz
Felicia Miller (2)
Brendan & Colin Miller
Vanessa Mkrtumian
Christian Mkrtumian
Hind Elbaf
Abrahim ElBaf
Jad Jomaa
Jad Jomaa
Amanda LeFranc
Zachary LeFranc
Amira Mathlif
Yunes Alkaragoly
Amira Mathlif
Razan Alkaragoly
Martin Casares III
Martin Casares IV
Kristin Makky
Abdallah Makky
02/12/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

2nd - 3rd:Soccer (20)

 
All slots filled
Erin McNally
Ryan McNally
Anna Dewey
Aleksander Dewey
Elma Dzinic
Enna Dzinic
Erin Milliken
Carraig Milliken
Anne Marie Walters
Henry Walters
Danielle Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Yasmeen Hamed
Jamil Hamed
Sheila Abdou
Aidan Abdou
Amy Awad
Muhammad Awad
Mehdi Ayoub
Mehdi ayoub
Joslyn Lazarevski
Violet Lazarevski
Soha Sleiman
Ali Farhat
Chris Bondy
Logan Bondy
Laura Savage
Jonathan Savage
Jennifer Ruselink
Jake Ruselink
Johanna Cameron
Felix Cameron
Holly Campbell
Kash Barton
Katie Zentgraf
Mohammed Al-Shuweili
Souad Kobeissi
Hussam kobeissi
Tim Barrera
Aiden Barrera
02/26/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

2nd - 3rd: Floor Hockey (20)

 
All slots filled
Erin McNally
Ryan McNally
Anna Dewey
Aleksander Dewey
Elma Dzinic
Enna Dzinic
Erin Milliken
Carraig Milliken
Gina Kazan
Ava bazzi
Anne Marie Walters
Henry Walters
Yvonne Lingenfelter
MacKenzie Lingenfelter
Danielle Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Yasmeen Hamed
Jamil Hamed
Sheila Abdou
Aidan abdou
Amy Awad
Muhammad Awad
Mehdi Ayoub
Mehdi ayoub
Batoul Bazzi
Jacob Bazzi
Chris Bondy
Logan Bondy
Laura Savage
Jonathan Savage
Jennifer Ruselink
Jake Ruselink
Johanna Cameron
Felix Cameron
Katie Zentgraf
Mohammed Al-Shuweili
Souad Kobeissi
Hussam kobeissi
Jennifer Hazinskis
Thomas Hazinski
03/04/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

2nd - 3rd: Scooter Games (20)

 
All slots filled
Erin McNally
Ryan McNally
Elma Dzinic
Enna Dzinic
Erin Milliken
Carraig Milliken
Anne Marie Walters
Henry Walters
Yvonne Lingenfelter
MacKenzie Lingenfelter
Danielle Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Yasmeen Hamed
Jamil Hamed
Sheila Abdou
Aidan Abdou
Gada Fakhouri
Yasmeen Fakhouri
Amy Awad
Muhammad Awad
Mehdi Ayoub
Mehdi ayoub
Batoul Bazzi
Jacob Bazzi
Joslyn Lazarevski
Violet Lazarevski
Chris Bondy
Logan Bondy
Laura Savage
Jonathan Savage
Jennifer Ruselink
Jake Ruselink
Johanna Cameron
Felix Cameron
Fatima Sayegh
Julia Elzein
Katie Zentgraf
Mohammed Al-Shuweili
Souad Kobeissi
Hussam kobeissi
03/11/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

2nd - 3rd: Throwing/Rolling Games (20)

 
All slots filled
Erin McNally
Ryan McNally
Anna Dewey
Aleksander Dewey
Elma Dzinic
Enna Dzinic
Erin Milliken
Carraig Milliken
Anne Marie Walters
Henry Walters
Yvonne Lingenfelter
MacKenzie Lingenfelter
Danielle Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Yasmeen Hamed
Jamil Hamed
Sheila Abdou
Aidan Abdou
Amy Awad
Muhammad Awad
Mehdi Ayoub
Mehdi ayoub
Batoul Bazzi
Jacob bazzi
Soha Sleiman
Ali Farhat
Jayakumar jeyaraj
Jayden Jayakumar
Chris Bondy
Logan Bondy
Laura Savage
Jonathan Savage
Jennifer Ruselink
Jake Ruselink
Johanna Cameron
Felix Cameron
Holly Campbell
Kash Barton
Katie Zentgraf
Mohammed Al-Shuweili
03/18/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

2nd - 3rd: Tagging Games (20)

 
All slots filled
Erin McNally
Ryan McNally
Anna Dewey
Aleksander Dewey
Elma Dzinic
Enna Dzinic
Erin Milliken
Carraig Milliken
Anne Marie Walters
Henry Walters
Yvonne Lingenfelter
MacKenzie Lingenfelter
Danielle Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Yasmeen Hamed
Jamil Hamed
Sheila Abdou
Aidan Abdou
Amy Awad
Muhammad Awad
Mehdi Ayoub
Mehdi ayoub
Batoul Bazzi
Jacob bazzi
Jayakumar jeyaraj
Jayden Jayakumar
Chris Bondy
Logan Bondy
Laura Savage
Jonathan Savage
Jennifer Ruselink
Jake Ruselink
Johanna Cameron
Felix Cameron
Holly Campbell
Kash Barton
Katie Zentgraf
Mohammed Al-Shuweili
Souad Kobeissi
Hussam kobeissi
03/25/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

K - 1st: Soccer (20)

 
All slots filled
Emily VanAllen
Hunter VanAllen
Mona Haidar
Manessa Haidar
Katherin Habhab
Isabella
Erin McNally
Nicole McNally
Sarah Neubauer
Max neubauer
Anna Dewey
Elijah Dewey
Jasmine Leciejewski
Clark Leciejewski
Gina Kazan
Noah bazzi
Bobbie Cagle
Avery Ashmore
Adrien Hlavin
Myles Hlavin
Adrien Hlavin
Julian Hlavin
Lisa Wan-Shoff
Paxton Shoff
Danielle Lewis
Gianna Lewis
Meghan VanCamp
Nick VanCamp
Suzanne Seligman-Bird
Jackson Bird
Isa Kiroff
Madon kamkowski
Yasmeen Nasr
Khalil Dakhlallah
Emily Brady
B. Brady
Erin McIngval
Jaxon McIngval
Carina Gronlund
Max Elling
04/01/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

K - 1st: Floor Hockey (20)

 
All slots filled
Emily VanAllen
Hunter VanAllen
Mona Haidar
Manessa Haidar
Katherin Habhab
Isabella
Erin McNally
Nicole McNally
Sarah Neubauer
Max Neubauer
Jasmine Leciejewski
Clark Leciejewski
Gina Kazan
Noah bazzi
Yvonne Lingenfelter
Landon Lingenfelter
Adrien Hlavin
Myles Hlavin
Adrien Hlavin
Julian Hlavin
Lisa Wan-Shoff
Paxton Shoff
Danielle Lewis
Gianna Lewis
Meghan VanCamp
Nick VanCamp
Suzanne Seligman-Bird
Jackson Bird
Isa Kiroff
Mason Kamykowski
Batoul Bazzi
Ronnie Bazzi
Yasmeen Nasr
Khalil Dakhlallah
Emily Brady
B. Brady
Erin McIngval
Jaxon McIngval
Carina Gronlund
Max Elling
04/15/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

K - 1st: Scooter Games (20)

 
All slots filled
Emily VanAllen
Hunter VanAllen
Mona Haidar
Manessa Haidar
Katherin Habhab
Isabella
Erin McNally
Nicole McNally
Sarah Neubauer
Max neubauer
Jasmine Leciejewski
Clark Leciejewski
Gina Kazan
Noah bazzi
Yvonne Lingenfelter
Landon Lingenfelter
Adrien Hlavin
Myles Hlavin
Adrien Hlavin
Julian Hlavin
Lisa Wan-Shoff
Paxton Shoff
Danielle Lewis
Gianna Lewis
Meghan VanCamp
Nick VanCamp
Suzanne Seligman-Bird
Jackson Bird
Isa Kiroff
Madon kamkowski
Batoul Bazzi
Ronnie bazzi
Yasmeen Nasr
Khalil Dakhlallah
Emily Brady
B. Brady
Erin McIngval
Jaxon McIngval
Carina Gronlund
Max Elling
04/22/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

K - 1st: Throwing/Rolling Games (20)

 
All slots filled
Emily VanAllen
Hunter VanAllen
Mona Haidar
Manessa Haidar
Katherin Habhab
Isabella
Erin McNally
Nicole McNally
Sarah Neubauer
Max neubauer
Jasmine Leciejewski
Clark Leciejewski
Gina Kazan
Noah Bazzi
Yvonne Lingenfelter
Landon Lingenfelter
Bobbie Cagle
Avery Ashmore
Adrien Hlavin
Myles Hlavin
Adrien Hlavin
Julian Hlavin
Lisa Wan-Shoff
Paxton Shoff
Danielle Lewis
Gianna Lewis
Meghan VanCamp
Nick VanCamp
Suzanne Seligman-Bird
Jackson Bird
Isa Kiroff
Mason Kamykowski
Batoul Bazzi
Ronnie bazzi
Yasmeen Nasr
Khalil Dakhlallah
Emily Brady
B. Brady
Erin McIngval
Jaxon McIngval
04/29/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

K - 1st: Tagging Games (20)

 
All slots filled
Emily VanAllen
Hunter VanAllen
Mona Haidar
Manessa Haidar
Katherin Habhab
Isabella
Erin McNally
Nicole McNally
Sarah Neubauer
Max neubauer
Anna Dewey
Elijah Dewey
Jasmine Leciejewski
Clark Leciejewski
Gina Kazan
Noah bazzi
Yvonne Lingenfelter
Landon Lingenfelter
Adrien Hlavin
Myles Hlavin
Bobbie Cagle
Avery Ashmore
Adrien Hlavin
Julian Hlavin
Lisa Wan-Shoff
Paxton Shoff
Danielle Lewis
Gianna lewis
Meghan VanCamp
Nick VanCamp
Suzanne Seligman-Bird
Jackson Bird
Isa Kiroff
Mason Kamykowski
Yasmeen Nasr
Khalil Dakhlallah
Emily Brady
B. Brady
Erin McIngval
Jaxon McIngval
05/06/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

Running Club: 3rd - 5th (25)

 
All slots filled
Katherin Habhab
Adam
Elma Dzinic
Enna Dzinic
Erin Milliken
Carraig Milliken
Gina Kazan
Ava bazzi
Yvonne Lingenfelter
Mackenzie Lingenfelter
Anna Dewey
Aleksander Dewey
Danielle Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Mehdi Ayoub
Mehdi Ayoub
Soha Sleiman
Mahdi Farhat
Rami Bazzi
Rami Bazzi
Jayakumar jeyaraj
Jayden Jayakumar
Leila Kabbani
Mariam Jumaa
Leila Kabbani
Yasmeen Jumaa
Laura Savage
Jonathan Savage
Victoria Post
Grace Post
Victoria Post
Madilyn post
Felicia Miller (2)
Brendan & Colin Miller
Johanna Cameron (2)
Felix and Finn Cameron
Fatima Sayegh
Julia Elzein
Jennifer Ruselink
Jake Ruselink
Vanessa Mkrtumian
Christian Mkrtumian
Holly Campbell
Kash Barton
Katie Zentgraf
Mohammed Al-Shuweili
05/13/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

Running Club: 3rd - 5th (25)

 
All slots filled
Elma Dzinic
Enna Dzinic
Erin Milliken
Carraig Milliken
Gina Kazan
Ava bazzi
Yvonne Lingenfelter
MacKenzie Lingenfelter
Anna Dewey
Aleksander Dewey
Danielle Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Mehdi Ayoub
Mehdi Ayoub
Soha Sleiman
Mahdi Farhat
Rami Bazzi
Rami Bazzi
Jayakumar jeyaraj
Jayden Jayakumar
Diala Alzein
Julia nashar
Leila Kabbani
Mariam Jumaa
Leila Kabbani
Yasmeen Jumaa
Laura Savage
Jonathan Savage
Felicia Miller (2)
Brendan & Colin Miller
Fatima Sayegh
Julia Elzein
Jennifer Ruselink
Jake Ruselink
Vanessa Mkrtumian
Christian Mkrtumian
Holly Campbell
Kash Barton
Mohammed Al-shuweili
Mohammed Al-Shuweili
Tom Gayeski
Ava Gayeski
Tim Barrera
Aiden Barrera
Daniel Molenda
Rosalie Molenda
Chris Bondy
Zoey Bondy
05/20/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

Running Club: 3rd - 5th (25)

 
All slots filled
Elma Dzinic
Enna Dzinic
Erin Milliken
Carraig Milliken
Gina Kazan
Ava bazzi
Yvonne Lingenfelter
MacKenzie Lingenfelter
Anna Dewey
Aleksander Dewey
Danielle Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Mehdi Ayoub
Mehdi Ayoub
Soha Sleiman
Mahdi Farhat
Rami Bazzi
Rami Bazzi
Jayakumar jeyaraj
Jayden Jayakumar
Diala Alzein
Julia nashar
Leila Kabbani
Mariam Jumaa
Leila Kabbani
Yasmeen Jumaa
Laura Savage
Jonathan Savage
Felicia Miller (2)
Brendan & Colin Miller
Johanna Cameron (2)
Felix and Finn Cameron
Fatima Sayegh
Julia Elzein
Jennifer Ruselink
Jake Ruselink
Vanessa Mkrtumian
Christian Mkrtumian
Holly Campbell
Kash Barton
Mohammed Al-shuweili
Mohammed Al-Shuweili
Tim Barrera
Aiden Barrera
Daniel Molenda
Rosalie Molenda
05/27/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

Running Club: 3rd - 5th (25)

 
All slots filled
Elma Dzinic
Enna Dzinic
Erin Milliken
Carraig Milliken
Gina Kazan
Ava bazzi
Yvonne Lingenfelter
Mackenzie Lingenfelter
Danielle Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Mehdi Ayoub
Mehdi Ayoub
Soha Sleiman
Mahdi Farhat
Rami Bazzi
Rami Bazzi
Jayakumar jeyaraj
Jayden Jayakumar
Diala Alzein
Julia nashar
Leila Kabbani
Mariam Jumaa
Leila Kabbani
Yasmeen Jumaa
Laura Savage
Jonathan Savage
Felicia Miller (2)
Brendan & Colin Miller
Johanna Cameron (2)
Felix and Finn Cameron
Fatima Sayegh
Julia Elzein
Jennifer Ruselink
Jake Ruselink
Vanessa Mkrtumian
Christian Mkrtumian
Holly Campbell
Kash Barton
Mohammed Al-shuweili
Mohammed Al-Shuweili
Tim Barrera
Aiden Barrera
Daniel Molenda
Rosalie Molenda
klodia saad
Vera Ibrahim
06/03/2020
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:45pm)

Running Club: 3rd - 5th (25)

 
All slots filled
Elma Dzinic
Enna Dzinic
Erin Milliken
Carraig Milliken
Gina Kazan
Ava bazzi
Yvonne Lingenfelter
MacKenzie Lingenfelter
Anna Dewey
Aleksander Dewey
Danielle Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Mehdi Ayoub
Mehdi Ayoub
Soha Sleiman
Mahdi Farhat
Rami Bazzi
Rami Bazzi
Jayakumar jeyaraj
Jayden Jayakumar
Diala Alzein
Julia nashar
Leila Kabbani
Mariam Jumaa
Leila Kabbani
Yasmeen Jumaa
Laura Savage
Jonathan Savage
Felicia Miller (2)
Brendan & Colin Miller
Johanna Cameron (2)
Felix and Finn Cameron
Fatima Sayegh
Julia Elzein
Jennifer Ruselink
Jake Ruselink
Vanessa Mkrtumian
Christian Mkrtumian
Holly Campbell
Kash Barton
Mohammed Al-shuweili
Mohammed Al-Shuweili
Hind Elbaf
Abrahim ElBaf
Tim Barrera
Aiden Barrera
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info