ECBL 2019

ECBL 2019 Volunteer Registration

This volunteer sign up is for the Exceptional Community Baseball League provided by Greenville Recreation and Parks Department. ECBL is a baseball program for children and adults with intellectual or developmental disabilities. For more information, please contact Jennifer Haddock at 252-916-1746.

Location: Sarah Vaughn Field of Dreams
1055 S Elm St, Greenville, NC 27858

Created by:   ECBL GRPD
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/23/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Youth Game 1 (15)

 
All slots filled
Angie Scott (10)
ReMax
Kim Chambers
Kiwanis
Andrea Drake
Casey Lambert
Juliette Leonardo
ECU Student OT Association
Catherine Holbrook
Catherine Holbrook
10:30am - 11:30am  

Youth Game 2 (15)

 
All slots filled
Fran Watson (15)
GLL Eastern Plumbing
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Game 1 (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Ben Wilson
Casey Lambert
Rachel Cobb
Reagan Ferrell
Spencer Gray
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Adult Game 2 (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Ben Wilson
Casey Lambert
Spencer Gray
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Game 3 (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Ben Wilson
Casey Lambert
Spencer Gray
03/30/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Youth Game 1 (15)

 
All slots filled
Shea Ward (15)
DH Conley Baseball
10:30am - 11:30am  

Youth Game 2 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Kathy Howard
Pepsi GLL
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Game 1 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Andrea Drake
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Adult Game 2 (15)

 
All slots filled
Jake Manning (15)
Conley/Rose Bible Club
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Game 3 (15)

 
All slots filled
Jake Manning (15)
Conley/Rose Bible Club
04/06/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Youth Game 1 (15)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Whitehead (15)
DH Conley Softball
10:30am - 11:30am  

Youth Game 2 (15)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Whitehead (15)
DH Conley Softball
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Game 1 (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Andrea Drake
Brian Warren (10)
WatersEdge Student Ministries
Ben Wilson
Hunter Mills
Wayne Johnson
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Adult Game 2 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Ben Wilson
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Game 3 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Ben Wilson
04/13/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Youth Game 1 (15)

 
All slots filled
Meghann Boyd (15)
ECA (Meghann Boyd)
10:30am - 11:30am  

Youth Game 2 (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Kim Chambers
Kiwanis
Andrea Drake
Casey Lambert
Whitney Marks
Mckenzie Tumminelli
Noah Hartland
Jennifer Whited (2)
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Game 1 (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Casey Lambert
Whitney Marks
Mckenzie Tumminelli
Noah Hartland
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Adult Game 2 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Casey Lambert
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Game 3 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Casey Lambert
04/27/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Youth Game 1 (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Alice Hyatt
BB&T
Andrea Drake
Whitney Marks
Stephanie Meadows (6)
Girl Scout troop
Jennifer Whited (2)
Mary Ridge
Emma Brown
extra credit for Dr. Maag
10:30am - 11:30am  

Youth Game 2 (15)

 
All slots filled
Amy Butcher (15)
Brown and Wood
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Game 1 (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Reagan Ferrell
Rachel Cobb
Emma Brown
extra credit for Dr. Maag
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Adult Game 2 (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Rachel Cobb
Emma Brown
extra credit for Dr. Maag
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Game 3 (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Rachel Cobb
Emma Brown
extra credit for Dr. Maag
05/04/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Youth Game 1 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Katie Whitley
Coke Baseball
10:30am - 11:30am  

Youth Game 2 (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Erin Lucas
C&C stoneworks
Andrea Drake
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Game 1 (15)

 
All slots filled
Allen Cannon (15)
GWC The Exchange Group
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Adult Game 2 (15)

 
All slots filled
Allen Cannon (15)
GWC The Exchage Group
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Game 3 (15)

 
All slots filled
Allen Cannon (15)
GWC The Exchange Group
05/11/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Youth Game 1 (15)

 
All slots filled
Laura Beth Tyndall (15)
Jarman Auto Sales
10:30am - 11:30am  

Youth Game 2 (15)

 
All slots filled
Susan Callis (12)
Optimist
Susan Callis (3)
Optimist
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Game 1 (15)

 
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Adult Game 2 (15)

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Game 3 (15)

 
05/18/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Youth Game 1 (15)

 
All slots filled
Kim Holley (15)
Ross
10:30am - 11:30am  

Youth Game 2 (15)

 
All slots filled
Karrie Rushing (15)
Host Lions
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Game 1 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Andrea Drake
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Adult Game 2 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Marsha Hall
Girl Scouts
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Game 3 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Lecorsha Johnson
06/01/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Youth Game 1 (15)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Howard (15)
Pepsi Baseball
10:30am - 11:30am  

Youth Game 2 (15)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Porter (15)
CWD
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Game 1 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Andrea Drake
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Adult Game 2 (15)

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Game 3 (15)

 
06/08/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Youth Game 1 (15)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Dickens (15)
Physicians East
10:30am - 11:30am  

Youth Game 2 (15)

 
All slots filled
Rose Ann Simmons
Overtons
Rose Ann Simmons (14)
Overton’s
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Game 1 (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Andrea Drake
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Adult Game 2 (15)

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Game 3 (15)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service