Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CUSD Student Assignment Office

2020-2021 NEW TK and CUSD/FUHSD Staff Student Enrollment

Appointments are for NEW Transitional Kindergarten and children of CUSD/FUHSD staff members for the 2020-2021 school year which begins in August 2020.

Transitional Kindergarten is available for children turning five years old between September 2 and December 2, 2020. 

Required for TK students: (1) Family is currently living within CUSD boundaries, (2) printed online registration documents required, (3) original fully executed lease agreement including signatures or original Current Property Tax Bill, (4) child's original birth certificate or original passport, (5) child's current immunization records from physician's office.

Required for NEW CUSD/FUHSD staff children: (1) Verification of employment letter from CUSD or FUHSD, (2) approved Inter District Request from district of residence, (3) child's original birth certificate or original passport, (4) child's current immunization records from physician's office.

Created by:   Kristin Furuta
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PST) Available Slot
12/02/2019 (Mon.)

8:30 am

 
Arjun B

9:00 am

 
Sayuri Saito

9:30 am

 
Smita Gurme
Nia Gurme

10:00 am

 
Caroline Kim

10:30 am

 
Ravi Barapati
For Snikitha Gauri Barapati

11:00 am

 
Alecsander Chang
Alecsander

11:30 am

 
David Apodaca
Signing up for Elias Apodaca
12/03/2019 (Tue.)

8:30 am

 
Shannon Kozinn

9:00 am

 
Michelle Berg

9:30 am

 
Parth Shah
Hayaan

10:00 am

 
Michelle Zhang

10:30 am

 
Bijal Chhatbar
TK Admission

11:00 am

 
Mark Ho
parents name are Hoang Vu T Ho, Hao Ngoc M. Dang

11:30 am

 
Neta Toren
12/04/2019 (Wed.)

8:30 am

 
Veeya Joseph
Alex / Stephy

9:00 am

 
Bedanta Panigrahy

9:30 am

 
Luhui Lu
Luhui Lu

10:00 am

 
Christa-Lynn Vampola

10:30 am

 
Jonathan Lam
For Lia Lam

11:00 am

 
JoEllen Poon

11:30 am

 
Varun Yalaka
Transitional Kindergarten (TK) Student Registration (Vedanth_Yalaka)
12/05/2019 (Thu.)

8:30 am

 
Arun Joy Edattukaran
For my daughter Rozanne

9:00 am

 
Jessica Bladen

9:30 am

 
Denise Laxén Di Zazzo

10:00 am

 
Sathish Kumar Arumugam
Yugan Sai

10:30 am

 
Deeparaj Backiaraj
Heerthana Yadhavi Deeparaj

11:00 am

 
Radheshyam Bang

11:30 am

 
Adam Schuetz
12/06/2019 (Fri.)

8:30 am

 
Sathish Pampati
kid : srihitha pampati

9:00 am

 
Nengneng Song

9:30 am

 
Ayaan Verma

10:00 am

 
Lauren Yamasaki

10:30 am

 
Jiawen Chen
For Charles Ran

11:00 am

 
Minsung Kim
For Julie Soyul Kim

11:30 am

 
Ashley Huotari
12/09/2019 (Mon.)

8:30 am

 
Ramgopal C R
Mukund C R R

9:00 am

 
Danny Chen

9:30 am

 
Ying Ding

10:00 am

 
Araya Daksh Guddeti

10:30 am

 
Jue Yu

11:00 am

 
Jenny Sonawala

11:30 am

 
Asuka Otaki
Registering my son for TK. Daughter already attends cusd
12/10/2019 (Tue.)

8:30 am

 
Goutham Telukuntla

9:00 am

 
Rima Shah

9:30 am

 
Rahul Joshi

10:00 am

 
Reyansh Mohapatra
TK 2020-2021

10:30 am

 
Daya Budhathoki

11:00 am

 
Ashish Varma
TK 2020-2021-new enrollment for Rayanashi Varma. Sibling already attends cusd

11:30 am

 
Vinu Shanmugam
12/11/2019 (Wed.)

8:30 am

 
Ashley Anthony
For Aubrey Anthony

9:00 am

 
VIHAAN PALLAPOTU
Vihaan appointment

9:30 am

 
Shilpa Chandran
for Kiaan Mathakari

10:00 am

 
Noelle Stout

10:30 am

 
Jennifer Guan
Joseph Guan

11:00 am

 
Susan Gerdts

11:30 am

 
Usha Sabapathy
12/12/2019 (Thu.)

8:30 am

 
Ahan Ram Kadiyala
Current CUSD student sibling

9:00 am

 
Bedanta Panigrahy

9:30 am

 
Noriko Mitsuhata

10:00 am

 
Hua Zhang

10:30 am

 
Ruichao Zhu

11:00 am

 
Robert MOndesi

11:30 am

 
ayesha sana
12/13/2019 (Fri.)

8:30 am

 
Rui Wang

9:00 am

 
Vicki Ting
V. Ting

9:30 am

 
Lalbee Shaik
For Alayna TK registration

10:00 am

 
Yin-Ju Yang

10:30 am

 
Kimberly Chung

11:00 am

 
Liu Li
TK 2020-2021

11:30 am

 
Sriharsha Pubbisetty
TK Admission
12/16/2019 (Mon.)

8:30 am

 
Adrianne Navarro

9:00 am

 
Ashwini Mahajan
For Parth Mahajan

9:30 am

 
Amy Farnsley

10:00 am

 
Amy Ashworth

10:30 am

 
sana chan

11:00 am

 
Ekaterina Alikaeva
Registration to TK 2020-2021

11:30 am

 
Nitesh Kumbhat
12/17/2019 (Tue.)

8:30 am

 
Wayne Cheng
Tk

9:00 am

 
Melissa Suarez
2 siblings are current students at Stocklmeir

9:30 am

 
Rose Tran

10:00 am

 
Tanya Kovarik

10:30 am

 
David Yuan
TK

11:00 am

 
Shelly Tal
Shelly Tal

11:30 am

 
Victor Torres-Borrero
12/18/2019 (Wed.)

8:30 am

 
fnu gurucharan
TK admission for my kid

9:00 am

 
Arun Nagpure

9:30 am

 
Fangyu Ding

10:00 am

 
Janey Chan

10:30 am

 
Yu Zhang

11:00 am

 
Kamila DARGIEWICZ
Maya Dargiewicz

11:30 am

 
Sam Hsu
Rayden Hsu
12/19/2019 (Thu.)

8:30 am

 
Tian Tian

9:00 am

 
sreedhar ganjikunta

9:30 am

 
SHLOKA REDDY ENNU

10:00 am

 
Keerti Thakur

10:30 am

 
Meropi Yiasemis
Christos Zogopoulos

11:00 am

 
Saurabh Kushwaha
For TK Registration

11:30 am

 
Michelle Telstad
12/20/2019 (Fri.)

8:30 am

 
Linh Phan

9:00 am

 
Peta-Gay Bowman

9:30 am

 
Mayank Shukla
TK Registration

10:00 am

 
Panindra Kumar
TK registration for Gowri

10:30 am

 
Mandeep Rekhi
TK Registration for Tejas

11:00 am

 
Sunil Mohanty
TK registration for Sanaya

11:30 am

 
Shijina Naik
Current CuperDoodle student
01/08/2020 (Wed.)

8:30 am

 
Shikha Tawari

9:00 am

 
Jere Helenius
Mio Helenius TK

9:30 am

 

10:00 am

 
Heba Elayoty
Habeeba Elbahtemy

10:30 am

 
Arijit De
Discuss sibling school requirements as well

11:00 am

 
Alex Mammou

11:30 am

 
Xiaolian Li
Stella Li
01/09/2020 (Thu.)

8:30 am

 
Jiahang Zhang
Jiahang zhang

9:00 am

 
Sandesh Tawari
Avyukt Tawari

9:30 am

 
Ritisha Singh
For Ritisha Singh

10:00 am

 
Chouheiba Amami
Signing up for Alexander A. Mammou

10:30 am

 
Yen Pao Chen

11:00 am

 
Aadhav Pradeesh
New TK student signup

11:30 am

 
Ashish Garre
01/10/2020 (Fri.)

8:30 am

 
Prasanth Nair

9:00 am

 
Sumitha poornachandran

9:30 am

 
MEENALOSINI Anbazhakan
CRR

10:00 am

 
Aaron Cheng

10:30 am

 
Feiwen Tan

11:00 am

 
Aravinda Polakampalli

11:30 am

 
Pearce Tucker
01/13/2020 (Mon.)

8:30 am

 
Alan and Jenny Wong
For Kaeden Wong

9:00 am

 
Bedanta Panigrahy
For Aarav Panigrahy

9:30 am

 
Alicia Xu
Alicia Xu

10:00 am

 
idit evenzur

10:30 am

 
Lakshmi Ramanathan
Current Cuperdoodle student

11:00 am

 
Leticia Salinas
Haliey Salinas

11:30 am

 
Arjun P
01/14/2020 (Tue.)

8:30 am

 
Thanooz Ega

9:00 am

 
Vanessa Ooi
TK

9:30 am

 
Nitin Gupta

10:00 am

 
Yun-Fang Juan
Adeline Chiem

10:30 am

 
Avanija Vemuri

11:00 am

 
zhongqi li

11:30 am

 
Yung Chin
01/15/2020 (Wed.)

8:30 am

 
Danny Chan

9:00 am

 
Jiyoung Kim

9:30 am

 
Anbalagan Pugaleesan
New TK registration Student Name: Aarush Anbalagan

10:00 am

 
Abishek Surana Rajendra
Naisha - TK

10:30 am

 
Elmira Utemissova
Sibling in Stocklmeir

11:00 am

 
Bradley Fulk
My child is Titus Fulk

11:30 am

 
Saurabh Jain
For Ayaansh Jain
01/16/2020 (Thu.)

8:30 am

 
Siddalingaprasad Kori
For Nisha Kori

9:00 am

 
Maayan Weinfass

9:30 am

 
Jennifer Calderon

10:00 am

 
Bhama Vemuru
TK

10:30 am

 
Winnie Jiang
TK

11:00 am

 
Steven Kim

11:30 am

 
Destiny MacCartney
For Ian MacCartney
01/17/2020 (Fri.)

8:30 am

 
Bedanta Panigrahy

9:00 am

 

9:30 am

 
Alayna odeti
Ansar

10:00 am

 
Sathish Pampati
srihitha pampati

10:30 am

 
Diane Eddings

11:00 am

 
Vanessa Szeto

11:30 am

 
Ila Bhardwaj
01/21/2020 (Tue.)

8:30 am

 
Sarah Davis

9:00 am

 
Tomomi Kondo

9:30 am

 
Jennifer Mori
TK 2020/2021

10:00 am

 
Jamie Qwan

10:30 am

 
Rohini Kumari Kumari

11:00 am

 
Noa Matzliach
Ido Matzliach

11:30 am

 
Ying Ding

12:00 pm

 
Melissa Zhang
melissa zhang
01/22/2020 (Wed.)

8:30 am

 
Sridhar Jayapaul
New to Cupertino District

9:00 am

 
Xindra Liu
Parent: Linan Liu

9:30 am

 
Anay Dhanuka

10:00 am

 
Anvaya Dasari
Parent: Sirisha Dasari

10:30 am

 
Chensong He
For Jasper from CuperDoodle

11:00 am

 
Catherine Lee
For TK

11:30 am

 
Ly Do
Lyanna Do

12:00 pm

 
Melissa Zhang

8:00 am

 
Dhyana/Dhyati Dalal
For TK admission
01/23/2020 (Thu.)

8:30 am

 
E P

9:00 am

 
Samra Mariam saudagar

9:30 am

 
Srilekha Yamala
Currently in Muir cuperdoodle and register for TK

10:00 am

 

10:30 am

 
Usha Sabapathy

11:00 am

 
Ayesha Sana
Rushda Syed (TK)

11:30 am

 
Cathy Ko

12:00 pm

 

8:00 am

 
Zhannur Kusparmakov
01/24/2020 (Fri.)

8:30 am

 
Praneeth Pulgari
For Dheemanth Reddy

9:00 am

 
Praveen Kumar Ramakrishnan
For Avni Praveen

9:30 am

 
Ya Chu Chang

10:00 am

 
Anjali Jain
Driti Jain

10:30 am

 
Takashi Sato

11:00 am

 
Fumiko Bratnober

11:30 am

 
Kota Hashimoto

12:00 pm

 
HUGO RAMIREZ

8:00 am

 
Shreeya Patel
01/27/2020 (Mon.)

8:30 am

 
Rebecca Su
NJS

9:00 am

 
Anusha
For TK enrollment

9:30 am

 
Sophia Kang

10:00 am

 

10:30 am

 
Khushboo Gupta
For tk

11:00 am

 
Carol Chang

11:30 am

 
shuang ju
Consultation

12:00 pm

 
Namas E
TK Admission
01/28/2020 (Tue.)

8:30 am

 
Angan Das
For Arjav Das

9:00 am

 
Khushboo Gupta
For tk enrollment

9:30 am

 
Katherine Lee
TK Enrollment

10:00 am

 
Hoa Nguyen
Tk enrollment

10:30 am

 
Hongxiu Wei

11:00 am

 
Shreyas Salimath

11:30 am

 
Hamid Ghori
for Bilal Ghori

12:00 pm

 
Emily Liao
Serena liu

8:00 am

 
Ramesh Maddukuri
01/29/2020 (Wed.)

8:30 am

 
Francis Dias
For James Dias

9:00 am

 
Anukta Balamurugan

9:30 am

 

10:00 am

 
Heba Elayoty
Habeeba Elbahtemy

10:30 am

 
Ali Pirani
Amara (new student) Rumi Pirani (returning)

11:00 am

 

11:30 am

 
Bharath Natarajan
for Sahana Natarajan

12:00 pm

 
Vishag Krishnan

8:00 am

 
Arlo Martinez
Parents Olga and Anastacio
01/30/2020 (Thu.)

8:30 am

 
Brayden Lee

9:00 am

 
Max Zhang

9:30 am

 
Kristin Pedroso
New Student from different district for Middle School

10:00 am

 

10:30 am

 
Dhrmendra Mahida
TK for CUSD Sibling Praneel

11:00 am

 
Rishita Reddy

11:30 am

 
Matthew Parsaoran

12:00 pm

 
Manoranjan Sahoo
TK registration for Aryesh Aahil

8:00 am

 
Saurabh Kushwaha
TK registration
01/31/2020 (Fri.)

8:30 am

 
Deelena Bacon

9:00 am

 
Arya daksh guddeti

9:30 am

 
Tomer Ginsberg

10:00 am

 
Raul Etkin
Nicolas Etkin

10:30 am

 
Sebastian Schaefer
TK Reg

11:00 am

 
Raghav Sawant
TK Registration

11:30 am

 
Joyce Chen
TK Registration

12:00 pm

 
karla rodriguez

8:00 am

 
Tai Jung Oliveira
TK Registration
02/03/2020 (Mon.)

8:30 am

 
Anuradha Athavale

9:00 am

 
Tiffany Yip

9:30 am

 
Chetna Verma

10:00 am

 
Dhwani Karthik
for Dhwani Karthik, sibling already student in collins elementary

10:30 am

 
Rakesh Reddy Inukonda
For TK registration

11:00 am

 
Florence Lin
TK for twins

11:30 am

 
Pavan Kumar Kurmagadda

12:00 pm

 
Usha Sabapathy
02/04/2020 (Tue.)

8:30 am

 
Taylor Choi
TK Registration

9:00 am

 
Vaibhav Jain
TK Reg

9:30 am

 
YOU YANG

10:00 am

 
Eric Liaw
for Evelyn Liaw

10:30 am

 
Karthik Naganathan

11:00 am

 
Yujin Zheng
TK Enrollment

11:30 am

 
HsiuJu Tseng

12:00 pm

 
Sabitha Krishnamurthy

8:00 am

 
02/05/2020 (Wed.)

8:30 am

 
Yu Meng
For Fayna Meng

9:00 am

 
Jian Zhu
TK Reg

9:30 am

 
Yuze Mia Zhen

10:00 am

 
Deepa Kushwaha
Paridhi TK registration

10:30 am

 
Steve Jin
TK

11:00 am

 
Sophia Hafi

11:30 am

 
Ricky Alegria
Student: Belle Alegria

12:00 pm

 
prisha ambaliya
TK admission

8:00 am

 
Harini Muralidharan
02/06/2020 (Thu.)

8:30 am

 
Yaniv Yaakubovich

9:00 am

 
Parul Halwe

9:30 am

 
sandol lee
James lee. Her older sister already at De vargas

10:00 am

 
Rona Shreeve
TK. Older brother already at Stocklmeir.

10:30 am

 
Christina Waas

11:00 am

 
Tina Mecchi
Nora Meechi

11:30 am

 
Zarina Mautay

12:00 pm

 

8:00 am

 
02/07/2020 (Fri.)

8:30 am

 
ornit szwarcbord

9:00 am

 
Nicole Harnett

9:30 am

 
matthew snider
First child enrollment

10:00 am

 
Paridhi Kushwaha
Paridhi TK registration

10:30 am

 
Daisy Wei
Avery Wei

11:00 am

 
Yingyun Chang
TK registration

11:30 am

 
Yun-Che Hsieh
yuanhsi tk

12:00 pm

 
Shawn Southerd
Re-enrollment

8:00 am

 
Katherine Hay
02/10/2020 (Mon.)

8:30 am

 
Tamanna Prashar

9:00 am

 
Jian Wang

9:30 am

 
Dyanna Nieves
Tk registration

10:00 am

 
Zarina Mautay

10:30 am

 
Apurva Rajguru
Swara Desai

11:00 am

 
Suwarna Joshi
TK admission

11:30 am

 
Saunil Shah
Tk enrolllment for Riya Shah. New to CUSD

12:00 pm

 
Yun Liu
TK registration
02/11/2020 (Tue.)

8:30 am

 
Janani Dhinakaran
For Prakriti

9:00 am

 
Sumitha poornachandran
Looking for Transitional Kindergarten Program

9:30 am

 
Sharanya Jayabalan
for TK registration

10:00 am

 
Katherine Leae

10:30 am

 
Belinda Olson
New enrollment (kindergarten) for Nathan Olson. Sibling is in 2nd grade at Sedgwick.

11:00 am

 
RonakKumar Patel
TK Admission for my Son - Ridhan Patel

11:30 am

 
A S

12:00 pm

 
Amy Gallagher
TK registration

8:00 am

 
Shari Russell
Meredith Russell, K
02/12/2020 (Wed.)

8:30 am

 
Soumya Reghunandanan

9:00 am

 
Bo Zhang

9:30 am

 
Roghayeh Feizi

10:00 am

 
Chirali Bhandari

10:30 am

 
Albert Chiang
registration for Perrin Chiang

11:00 am

 
amy burkhart

11:30 am

 
Shingo Ito
Lisa Ito

12:00 pm

 

8:00 am

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info