Providence Missionary Baptist Church

LWWF Tutoring at PMBC

Thank you so much for your interest in the LWWF Tutoring program at Providence Missionary Baptist Church.

Please input the learner's name and guardian's email into the sign up form.

If you have any questions, please contact June Estelle at [email protected] or OJ Flowers at [email protected]

Please read the following responsibilities:

Learner Responsibilities:

Learners will

  • Bring all appropriate materials (homework, graded work, assignment calendars, etc.) needed to ensure success

  • Actively engage in tutoring lessons

  • Request tutoring at least 24 hours prior to the requested tutoring date

  • Remain in the tutoring space at all times

  • Failure to miss three scheduled sessions will result in program removal

 

Guardian/Parent Responsibilities:

The Guardian/Parent will

  • Sign-in your Learner prior to the start of the tutoring session

  • Remain onsite if Learner is in 5th grade or below

    • Failure to remain with Learner during the duration of tutoring will result in removal from the program

  • Request tutoring at least 24 hours prior to the requested tutoring date

    • If a Learner accumulates more than 3 no-shows, the Learner will be removed from the program

  • Arrive to pick up Learner immediately after tutoring services have been concluded

    • Failure to pick up Learner on time will result in removal from program

  • Sign up your Learner for only 1 hour per day

    • To accommodate all learners, Learners are permitted only one hour per day

Created by:   Providence Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
02/19/2019 (Tue.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Haley Folsom (2)

Math, Science, Reading (All Grades)

 

Natalie Dos Santos (2)

Math, Science, Spanish (All Grades)

 

Aminah (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Max David Parks

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 
1 of 2 slots filled
TJ Williams
Math Tutoring

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 
All slots filled
Dorian Page
Math Tutoring
Maziah Walker

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 
All slots filled
Sequoyah Parks
Tissanya Williams
Math Tutoring

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Haley Folsom (2)

Math, Science, Reading (All Grades)

 
All slots filled
Christen Woods
Chemistry, and Geometry
Chloe Woods
Biology, and Geometry

Natalie Dos Santos (2)

Math, Science, Spanish (All Grades)

 

Aminah (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Trent Nix

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marquel Walker

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maziah Walker
Reading

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Haley Folsom (2)

Math, Science, Reading (All Grades)

 

Natalie Dos Santos (2)

Math, Science, Spanish (All Grades)

 

Aminah (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 
All slots filled
Davashay Page (2)

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
02/20/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Layla White
Layla White-7th Gr. Math

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 
All slots filled
christina Howell
Demetrious W. Howell
Trent Nix

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
christina Howell
Cadee W. Howell

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kody Williams

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
02/26/2019 (Tue.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Haley Folsom (2)

Math, Science, Reading (All Grades)

 

Natalie Dos Santos (2)

Math, Science, Spanish (All Grades)

 

Aminah (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Haley Folsom (2)

Math, Science, Reading (All Grades)

 
All slots filled
Chloe Woods
Biology and Geometry
Christen Woods
Chemistry and Geometry

Natalie Dos Santos (2)

Math, Science, Spanish (All Grades)

 

Aminah (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Haley Folsom (2)

Math, Science, Reading (All Grades)

 

Natalie Dos Santos (2)

Math, Science, Spanish (All Grades)

 

Aminah (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
02/27/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Layla White
Layla White-7th Gr. Math

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
christina Howell
Demetrious W. Howell

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
christina Howell
Cadee W. Howell

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
03/05/2019 (Tue.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Haley Folsom (2)

Math, Science, Reading (All Grades)

 

Natalie Dos Santos (2)

Math, Science, Spanish (All Grades)

 

Aminah (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Haley Folsom (2)

Math, Science, Reading (All Grades)

 

Natalie Dos Santos (2)

Math, Science, Spanish (All Grades)

 

Aminah (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Haley Folsom (2)

Math, Science, Reading (All Grades)

 

Natalie Dos Santos (2)

Math, Science, Spanish (All Grades)

 

Aminah (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
03/06/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Layla White
Layla White-7th Gr. Math

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
christina Howell
Demetrious W. Howell

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
christina Howell
Cadee W. Howell

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Matthew Mims (2)

Math, Physics, Chemistry (All Grades)

 

Gregory Hollis (2)

Algebra, Geometry, Biology, and Chemistry

 

Jabari Shabazz (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Keyaria Turner (2)

Math, Science, Spanish, Social Studies, Reading (All Grades)

 

Dominick Cormier (2)

Reading, Writing, Math (Elem/Middle)

 

Myi Ori Long (2)

Math, Biology and Chemistry

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home