GA Jr. Thespian Conference

Workshop Sign Ups

Please make sure you sign up for the appropriate amount of tickets for the amount of students you are bringing. Please do not include adults. When sign ups have reached the number allowed (in parenthesis) that workshop becomes closed. Please pay close attention to the sign-up number.  

Date: 02/23/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Natalie Pass
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
9:30am - 10:25am  

Wonderful World of Wigs (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Karen Massey (8)
Union County
India Galyean (3)
Calhoun Middle
Kimberly Staples
Buford Middle
Toni Jarvis (5)
Valdosta Middle School
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Tamara Rainwater (3)
MD Roberts

Artistic Movement (30)

 
27 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
India Galyean (4)
Calhoun Middle
Kimberly Staples
Buford Middle
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
kelly williams (2)
White County

Introduction to Stage Combat (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Karen Massey
Union County
India Galyean (6)
Calhoun Middle
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Toni Jarvis (2)
Valdosta Middle School
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Heather Davidson
Davidson Fine Arts

Discovering Your X- Factor (30)

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Kimberly Staples
Buford Middle
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Tamara Rainwater (3)
MD Roberts

Song Performance Workshop (30)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Heather Davidson (3)
Davidson Fine Arts
Merrill Cheyne (3)
Harris County Carver Middle

Fundamentals of Stage Combat (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Karen Massey (5)
Union County
India Galyean (4)
Calhoun Middle
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
kelly williams
White County

Clowning It Up! (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Merrill Cheyne (10)
Harris County Carver Middle
Spencer G Stephens (4)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Valerie Scott (6)
Perimeter
Joy Hammond (4)
The Champion School

I Forgot my LIne...Better Make Something Up! (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Heather Davidson
Davidson Fine Arts
Kristin Norwood (4)
Little Mill Middle School
Valerie Scott (7)
Perimeter

Tech Playground (30)

 
22 of 30 slots filled
Kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Lindsey Stewart (3)
Deerfield Windsor School
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Toni Jarvis (2)
Valdosta Middle School
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Jenny Morris (7)
GMC
Spencer G Stephens (2)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

Dance For Musical Theatre (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Lindsey Stewart
Deerfield Windsor School
Karen Massey (4)
Union County
India Galyean (10)
Calhoun Middle
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Jenny Morris (5)
GMC
Spencer G Stephens (4)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Tamara Rainwater
MD Roberts

Go Big!: Bring Bold Choices to Musical Theatre (30)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Bryant (7)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Evelyn Cummo (2)
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Jenny Morris (10)
GMc
Kristin Norwood (4)
Little Mill Middle School
Valerie Scott (2)
Perimeter
Tamara Rainwater
MD Roberts

Nail The Audition (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Evelyn Cummo (6)
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Kristin Norwood (9)
Little Mill Middle School
Valerie Scott (6)
Perimeter

Be True To You (30)

 
9 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Tamara Rainwater (5)
MD Roberts

Assemble The Ensemble (30)

 
27 of 30 slots filled
Jenny Morris (11)
GMC
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Kristin Norwood (4)
Little Mill Middle School
Amy LoCurto (10)
Notre Dame Academy

Hands on Technical Design Workshop (30)

 

Shake Some Stuff Around (30)

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts

Let Your Fingers Do the Talking! (30)

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Lindsey Stewart
Deerfield Windsor School
Karen Massey
Union County
Heather Davidson
Davidson Fine Arts
Tamara Rainwater (5)
MD Roberts
Joy Hammond (3)
The Champion School

Theatre Props (30)

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Heather Davidson
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

Lights, Camera, Action! (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Jenny Morris (15)
GMC
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Joy Hammond (2)
The Champion School

Improvathon (30)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Bryant (5)
Morgan County
Heather Davidson (5)
Davidson Fine Arts
Jenny Morris (9)
GMC
Joy Hammond (3)
The Champion School
Taunia Brown (8)
TJ Elder Middle School

Shaking Up Shakespeare (30)

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Jenny Morris (6)
GMC

Acting IEs (50)

 
29 of 50 slots filled
Kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Jennifer Finlayson (5)
The Westminster Schools
Toni Jarvis (5)
Valdosta Middle School
kelly williams (2)
White County
Heather Davidson (15)
Davidson Fine Arts

Musical Theatre IEs (50)

 
All slots filled
India Galyean (10)
Calhoun Middle
Jennifer Finlayson (3)
The Westminster Schools
Shelby English (15)
Academy for Classical Education
Courtenay Cholovich (5)
Dalton Middle School
Spencer G Stephens (15)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Kristin Norwood (2)
Little Mill Middle School
10:30am - 11:25am  

Wonderful World of Wigs (30)

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Lindsey Stewart (3)
Deerfield Windsor School
Toni Jarvis (2)
Valdosta Middle School
Kristin Norwood (5)
Wigs
Joy Hammond (3)
The Champion School

Artistic Movement (30)

 
21 of 30 slots filled
Jenny Morris (10)
GMC
Heather Davidson (9)
Davidson Fine Arts
Joy Hammond (2)
The Champion School

Introduction to Stage Combat (30)

 
All slots filled
Karen Massey (4)
Union County
Karen Massey
Union County
India Galyean (5)
Calhoun Middle
Shelby English (8)
Academy for Classical Education
Heather Davidson (6)
Davidson Fine Arts
Courtenay Cholovich
Dalton Middle School
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

Discovering Your X- Factor (30)

 
23 of 30 slots filled
Lindsey Stewart (2)
Deerfield Windsor School
Toni Jarvis (2)
Valdosta Middle School
Jenny Morris (10)
GMC
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Valerie Scott (4)
perimeter
Tamara Rainwater (3)
MD Roberts

Song Performance Workshop (30)

 
17 of 30 slots filled
Evelyn Cummo (5)
Liberty MS
Valerie Scott (3)
Perimeter
Tamara Rainwater (3)
MD Roberts
Joy Hammond (2)
The Champion School
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts

Fundamentals of Stage Combat (30)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
India Galyean (12)
Calhoun Middle
Jennifer Finlayson (2)
The Westminster Schools
Jenny Morris (10)
GMC
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts

Clowning It Up! (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Jenny Morris (6)
GMC
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Valerie Scott (4)
Perimeter
kelly williams (3)
White County
Tamara Rainwater (3)
MD Roberts
Joy Hammond (2)
The Champion School
Taunia Brown (8)
TJ Elder Middle School

I Forgot my LIne...Better Make Something Up! (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Evelyn Cummo (3)
Liberty MS
Jenny Morris (4)
GMC
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Merrill Cheyne (15)
Harris County Carver Middle
Courtenay Cholovich (4)
Dalton Middle School
Valerie Scott
Perimeter

Tech Playground (30)

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (3)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

Dance For Musical Theatre (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Karen Massey (4)
Union County
Kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Shelby English (8)
Academy for Classical Education
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (3)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

Go Big!: Bring Bold Choices to Musical Theatre (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Jenny Morris (6)
GMC
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Valerie Scott (5)
Perimeter

Nail The Audition (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Heather Davidson (3)
Davidson Fine Arts
Valerie Scott (2)
Perimeter
Amy LoCurto (10)
Notre Dame Academy
Tamara Rainwater (3)
MD Roberts

Be True To You (30)

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts

Assemble The Ensemble (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Kimberly Staples (4)
Buford Middle
Jenny Morris (12)
GMC
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts

Hands on Technical Design Workshop (30)

 
All slots filled
Karen Massey (3)
Union County
Kathleen Bryant (5)
Morgan County
Jennifer Finlayson (5)
The Westminster Schools
Kimberly Staples (4)
Buford Middle
Jenny Morris (7)
GMC
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Valerie Scott (2)
Perimeter
Tamara Rainwater (2)
MD Roberts

Shake Some Stuff Around (30)

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples (4)
Buford Middle
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts

Let Your Fingers Do the Talking! (30)

 
3 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples (3)
Buford Middle

Theatre Props (30)

 
10 of 30 slots filled
kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (3)
Buford Middle
Joy Hammond (3)
The Champion School

Lights, Camera, Action! (30)

 
26 of 30 slots filled
Karen Massey (4)
Union County
Kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (3)
Buford Middle
Spencer G Stephens (4)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Kristin Norwood (8)
Little Mill Middle School
Valerie Scott (5)
Perimeter

Improvathon (30)

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Karen Massey (3)
Union County
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Toni Jarvis (3)
Valdosta Middle School
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Kristin Norwood (10)
Little Mill Middle School
Tamara Rainwater (4)
MD Roberts

Shaking Up Shakespeare (30)

 
3 of 30 slots filled
Jennifer Finlayson
The Westminster Schools
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle

Acting IEs (50)

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Spencer G Stephens (15)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

Musical Theatre IEs (50)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Bryant (15)
Morgan County
India Galyean (15)
Calhoun Middle
Toni Jarvis (6)
Valdosta Middle School
kelly williams (2)
White County
Heather Davidson (12)
Davidson Fine Arts
2:30pm - 3:25pm  

Wonderful World of Wigs (30)

 
15 of 30 slots filled
kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Evelyn Cummo (2)
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Joy Hammond (5)
The Champion School

Artistic Movement (30)

 
16 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Heather Davidson (5)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (4)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Kristin Norwood (3)
Little MIll Middle School
Valerie Scott (2)
Perimeter

Introduction to Stage Combat (30)

 
All slots filled
India Galyean (5)
Calhoun Middle
Jennifer Finlayson (6)
The Westminster Schools
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Jenny Morris (15)
GMC
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts

Discovering Your X- Factor (30)

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Toni Jarvis
Valdosta Middle School
Jenny Morris (10)
GMc
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Tamara Rainwater (5)
MD Roberts
Taunia Brown (2)
TJ Elder Middle School

Song Performance Workshop (30)

 
17 of 30 slots filled
Karen Massey (3)
Union County
kathleen Bryant (6)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Evelyn Cummo
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
kelly williams
White County

Fundamentals of Stage Combat (30)

 
All slots filled
India Galyean (5)
Calhoun Middle
kathleen Bryant (6)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Toni Jarvis (4)
Valdosta Middle School
Jenny Morris (2)
GMC
Heather Davidson (6)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (3)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Kristin Norwood (2)
Little Mill Middle School

Clowning It Up! (30)

 
25 of 30 slots filled
Karen Massey
Union County
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Jenny Morris (10)
GMc
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Taunia Brown (2)
TJ Elder Middle School

I Forgot my LIne...Better Make Something Up! (30)

 
All slots filled
Karen Massey (3)
Union County
kathleen Bryant (5)
Morgan County
Jennifer Finlayson
The Westminster Schools
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Courtenay Cholovich
Dalton Middle School
Kristin Norwood (6)
Little Mill Middle School

Tech Playground (30)

 
17 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Kristin Norwood (5)
Little Mill Middle School
Valerie Scott (3)
Perimeter

Dance For Musical Theatre (30)

 
All slots filled
Karen Massey
Union County
India Galyean (10)
Calhoun Middle
kathleen Bryant (3)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Toni Jarvis (5)
Valdosta Middle School
Abigail Jackson (9)
GRDMS

Go Big!: Bring Bold Choices to Musical Theatre (30)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Shelby English (12)
Academy for Classical Education
Evelyn Cummo (2)
Liberty MS
Jenny Morris (8)
GMC
Heather Davidson (6)
Davidson Fine Arts

Nail The Audition (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Karen Massey (3)
Union County
Kimberly Staples
Buford Middle
Toni Jarvis (2)
Valdosta Middle School
Evelyn Cummo
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson (6)
Davidson Fine Arts
Courtenay Cholovich (4)
Dalton Middle School
Joy Hammond (3)
The Champion School

Be True To You (30)

 
17 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Jennifer Finlayson
The Westminster Schools
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Joy Hammond (4)
The Champion School

Assemble The Ensemble (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Jenny Morris (12)
GMC
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Valerie Scott
Perimeter
Kristin Norwood (5)
Little Mill Middle School

Hands on Technical Design Workshop (30)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Stewart (3)
Deerfield Windsor School
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Karen Massey (8)
Union County
India Galyean (5)
Calhoun Middle
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (2)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

Shake Some Stuff Around (30)

 
21 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Jenny Morris (7)
GMC
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts

Let Your Fingers Do the Talking! (30)

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Valerie Scott
Perimeter
Tamara Rainwater (5)
MD Roberts

Theatre Props (30)

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Valerie Scott
Perimeter
Amy LoCurto (5)
Notre Dame Academy

Lights, Camera, Action! (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Lindsey Stewart (2)
Deerfield Windsor School
kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Evelyn Cummo (2)
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Kristin Norwood (3)
Little Mill Middle School
Valerie Scott (5)
Perimeter
Tamara Rainwater (5)
MD Roberts
Taunia Brown (4)
TJ Elder Middle School

Improvathon (30)

 
All slots filled
Shelby English (4)
Academy for Classical Education
Heather Davidson (3)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (6)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Amy LoCurto (5)
Notre Dame Academy
Valerie Scott (7)
Perimeter
kelly williams (2)
White County
Tamara Rainwater (3)
MD Roberts

Shaking Up Shakespeare (30)

 
5 of 30 slots filled
India Galyean (5)
Calhoun Middle

Acting IEs (50)

 
30 of 50 slots filled
Merrill Cheyne (15)
Harris County Carver Middle
Spencer G Stephens (15)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

Musical Theatre IEs (50)

 
34 of 50 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
India Galyean (7)
Calhoun Middle
Abigail Jackson (15)
GRDMS
kelly williams (2)
White County
3:30pm - 4:25pm  

Wonderful World of Wigs (30)

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Joy Hammond (4)
The Champion School

Artistic Movement (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
India Galyean (3)
Calhoun Middle
Jennifer Finlayson
The Westminster Schools
Toni Jarvis
Valdosta Middle School
Jenny Morris (15)
GMC
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Joy Hammond (2)
The Champion School
Taunia Brown (4)
TJ Elder Middle School

Introduction to Stage Combat (30)

 
All slots filled
India Galyean (3)
Calhoun Middle
kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan
Jenny Morris (10)
GMc
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (6)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Kristin Norwood (3)
Little Mill Middle School
Valerie Scott (2)
Perimeter

Discovering Your X- Factor (30)

 
23 of 30 slots filled
Karen Massey (2)
Union County
kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Evelyn Cummo
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Valerie Scott (3)
Perimeter
Tamara Rainwater (5)
MD Roberts
Joy Hammond (2)
The Champion School
Taunia Brown (4)
TJ Elder Middle School

Fundamentals of Stage Combat (30)

 
All slots filled
India Galyean (6)
Calhoun Middle
Heather Davidson (5)
Davidson Fine Arts
Kristin Norwood (14)
Little Mill Middle School
Amy LoCurto (5)
Notre Dame Academy

Clowning It Up! (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Jenny Morris (10)
GMc
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Courtenay Cholovich
Dalton Middle School
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

I Forgot my LIne...Better Make Something Up! (30)

 
All slots filled
Karen Massey
Union County
India Galyean (6)
Calhoun Middle
Toni Jarvis (4)
Valdosta Middle School
Heather Davidson (5)
Davidson Fine Arts
Amy LoCurto (5)
Notre Dame Academy
Valerie Scott (9)
Perimeter

Tech Playground (30)

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Karen Massey (7)
Union County
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Evelyn Cummo
Liberty MS
Tamara Rainwater (4)
MD Roberts
Joy Hammond (4)
The Champion School

Dance For Musical Theatre (30)

 
All slots filled
India Galyean (6)
Calhoun Middle
Jennifer Finlayson (2)
The Westminster Schools
Shelby English (8)
Academy for Classical Education
Evelyn Cummo (3)
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson (6)
Davidson Fine Arts
Kristin Norwood (5)
Little Mill Middle School

Go Big!: Bring Bold Choices to Musical Theatre (30)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Stewart (2)
Deerfield Windsor School
Jennifer Finlayson
The Westminster Schools
Toni Jarvis
Valdosta Middle School
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Evelyn Cummo
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson (5)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Valerie Scott (2)
Perimeter
kelly williams (5)
White County

Nail The Audition (30)

 
25 of 30 slots filled
kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Toni Jarvis (3)
Valdosta Middle School
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Heather Davidson (5)
Davidson Fine Arts
Tamara Rainwater (5)
MD Roberts

Be True To You (30)

 
25 of 30 slots filled
Karen Massey (2)
Union County
kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Toni Jarvis (3)
Valdosta Middle School
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (6)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

Assemble The Ensemble (30)

 
All slots filled
kathleen Bryant (7)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (3)
Buford Middle
Abigail Jackson (8)
GRDMS
Jenny Morris (12)
GMC

Hands on Technical Design Workshop (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Karen Massey (4)
Union County
India Galyean (6)
Calhoun Middle
Jennifer Finlayson (2)
The Westminster Schools
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Evelyn Cummo
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Tamara Rainwater (4)
MD Roberts

Shake Some Stuff Around (30)

 
16 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples (4)
Buford Middle
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (4)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Valerie Scott (4)
Perimeter

Let Your Fingers Do the Talking! (30)

 
21 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Jennifer Finlayson
The Westminster Schools
Kimberly Staples (4)
Buford Middle
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (4)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

Theatre Props (30)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Stewart (3)
Deerfield Windsor School
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Karen Massey (3)
Union County
kathleen Bryant (3)
Morgan County
Jenny Morris (7)
GMC
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Kristin Norwood (2)
Little Mill Middle School

Lights, Camera, Action! (30)

 
26 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (4)
Buford Middle
Toni Jarvis
Valdosta Middle School
Shelby English (8)
Academy for Classical Education
Heather Davidson
Davidson Fine Arts

Improvathon (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (4)
Buford Middle
Toni Jarvis
Valdosta Middle School
Evelyn Cummo
Liberty MS
Jenny Morris (6)
GMC
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Valerie Scott (2)
Perimeter

Shaking Up Shakespeare (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Kimberly Staples (4)
Buford Middle
Jenny Morris (4)
GMc
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Courtenay Cholovich (4)
Dalton Middle School

Musical Theatre IEs (50)

 
21 of 50 slots filled
India Galyean (6)
Calhoun Middle
Merrill Cheyne (15)
Harris County Carver Middle
5:30pm - 6:25pm  

Wonderful World of Wigs (30)

 
2 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle

Artistic Movement (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (5)
Otwell Middle School
Karen Massey
Union County
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Jenny Morris (15)
GMC
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (3)
St. Martin's Episcopal School

Introduction to Stage Combat (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (12)
Otwell Middle School
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Evelyn Cummo (3)
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson (6)
Davidson Fine Arts
Valerie Scott (7)
Perimeter

Discovering Your X- Factor (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (10)
Otwell Middle School
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Jenny Morris (15)
GMc
Heather Davidson (3)
Davidson Fine Arts

Song Performance Workshop (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (8)
Otwell Middle School
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
kathleen Bryant (6)
Morgan County
Toni Jarvis (4)
Valdosta Middle School
Merrill Cheyne (10)
Harris County Carver Middle

Fundamentals of Stage Combat (30)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Stewart
Deerfield Windsor School
Natalie Pass (12)
Otwell Middle School
Jennifer Finlayson
The Westminster Schools
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Heather Davidson (5)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (6)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Valerie Scott (3)
Perimeter

Clowning It Up! (30)

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
Abigail Jackson (7)
GRDMS
Merrill Cheyne (7)
Harris County Carver Middle
Heather Davidson (6)
Davidson Fine Arts
Joy Hammond (2)
The Champion School

I Forgot my LIne...Better Make Something Up! (30)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Stewart
Deerfield Windsor School
India Galyean (8)
Calhoun Middle
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Toni Jarvis
Valdosta Middle School
Shelby English (12)
Academy for Classical Education
Jenny Morris (4)
GMc

Tech Playground (30)

 
15 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
kathleen Bryant (5)
Morgan County
Heather Davidson (3)
Davidson Fine Arts
Tamara Rainwater (3)
MD Roberts
Joy Hammond (2)
The Champion School

Dance For Musical Theatre (30)

 
All slots filled
India Galyean (8)
Calhoun Middle
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Evelyn Cummo (3)
Liberty MS
Abigail Jackson (6)
GRDMS
Merrill Cheyne (7)
Harris County Carver Middle

Go Big!: Bring Bold Choices to Musical Theatre (30)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Staples
Buford Middle
Jenny Morris
GMc
Merrill Cheyne (6)
Harris County Carver Middle
Heather Davidson (6)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (6)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Kristin Norwood (10)
Little Mill Middle School

Nail The Audition (30)

 
All slots filled
India Galyean (8)
Calhoun Middle
Kimberly Staples
Buford Middle
kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Heather Davidson (5)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Valerie Scott (8)
Perimeter
kelly williams
White County

Be True To You (30)

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Kimberly Staples
Buford Middle
kathleen Bryant (4)
Morgan County
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Tamara Rainwater (3)
MD Roberts
Joy Hammond (2)
The Champion School

Assemble The Ensemble (30)

 
All slots filled
kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Jenny Morris (11)
GMC
Heather Davidson (4)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Kristin Norwood (8)
Little Mill Middle School

Hands on Technical Design Workshop (30)

 
15 of 30 slots filled
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Kristin Norwood (5)
Little Mill Middle School
Valerie Scott (3)
Perimeter
Tamara Rainwater (3)
MD Roberts
Joy Hammond (2)
The Champion School

Shake Some Stuff Around (30)

 
26 of 30 slots filled
India Galyean (8)
Calhoun Middle
Heather Davidson (5)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Joy Hammond (2)
The Champion School
Taunia Brown (6)
TJ Elder Middle School

Let Your Fingers Do the Talking! (30)

 
15 of 30 slots filled
kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Toni Jarvis (2)
Valdosta Middle School
Abigail Jackson (6)
GRDMS
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Tamara Rainwater (3)
MD Roberts

Theatre Props (30)

 
18 of 30 slots filled
Karen Massey (4)
Union County
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Spencer G Stephens (5)
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Valerie Scott
Perimeter
Tamara Rainwater (6)
MD Roberts

Lights, Camera, Action! (30)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Stewart
Deerfield Windsor School
Natalie Pass (5)
Otwell Middle School
Karen Massey (11)
Union County
Karen Massey
Union County
Toni Jarvis
Valdosta Middle School
Abigail Jackson (6)
GRDMS
Abigail Jackson (5)
GRDMS

Improvathon (30)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Pass (15)
Otwell Middle School
India Galyean (9)
Calhoun Middle
Jennifer Finlayson (3)
The Westminster Schools
Evelyn Cummo (2)
Liberty MS
Heather Davidson
Davidson Fine Arts

Shaking Up Shakespeare (30)

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Karen Massey
Union County
kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Toni Jarvis (2)
Valdosta Middle School
Abigail Jackson (6)
GRDMS
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts

Devised Theatre Collide

You can Only sign up 2 students per school. Please e-mail [email protected] who you would like to send.

 
21 slots filled - more available
Lindsey Stewart (2)
Deerfield Windsor School
Natalie Pass (2)
Otwell Middle School
Jennifer Finlayson (2)
The Westminster Schools
Toni Jarvis (2)
Valdosta Middle School
Abigail Jackson (2)
GRDMS
Shelby English (2)
Academy for Classical Education
Merrill Cheyne (2)
Harris County Carver Middle
Valerie Scott
Perimeter
kelly williams (2)
White County
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Joy Hammond
The Champion School
Taunia Brown
TJ Elder Middle School

Musical Theatre Collide

You can Only sign up 2 students per school. Please e-mail [email protected] who you would like to send.

 
26 slots filled - more available
Natalie Pass (2)
Otwell Middle School
Karen Massey (2)
Union County
Jennifer Finlayson (2)
The Westminster Schools
Kimberly Staples (2)
Buford Middle
kathleen Bryant (2)
Morgan County
Toni Jarvis (2)
Valdosta Middle School
Abigail Jackson (2)
GRDMS
Shelby English (2)
Academy for Classical Education
Jenny Morris (2)
GMc
Merrill Cheyne (2)
Harris County Carver Middle
kelly williams (2)
White County
Heather Davidson (2)
Davidson Fine Arts
Joy Hammond
The Champion School
Taunia Brown
TJ Elder Middle School


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home