Raise the Roof

2019 Raise the Roof Volunteer Sign up

Welcome to the Raise The Roof 2019 Sign-Up.

Please scroll through the list of sign up's for this event!  When an item has a number in parenthesis next to it (for example, 'Decorating (3)') that means that there is a need for 3 helpers for that job.

A few instructions:

1) All parents that sign up for a job on this form and work at least one shift will be given a wrist band, that will allow them access to all performances, upon check in for their job. 
2) When signing up to bring a food item, please find the recipe on charms under "Handouts & Files".
3) Please be flexible. We will try very hard to stick to the schedule that you are seeing on the sign up. However, there are times when we will have to move people around in order to cover the needs.
4) When signing up you will be required to leave a comment. PLEASE LEAVE YOUR STUDENTS NAME AS THE COMMENT.

5) Please reference this helpful information about each of the categories of jobs below:

Decorating - Inside/Standing
Facilities - Inside/Standing
Cafeteria Cashier - Inside/Sitting/Handles Money
Cafeteria Server - Inside/Standing
Coffee bar - Inside/Standing/Handles Money
Concessions - Inside/Standing/Handles Money
Hospitality - Inside/Sitting and Standing
Parking - Outside/Standing
Sales - Inside/Sitting and Standing/Handles Money

Thank you in advance for your help in preparing for this amazing event!

Trisha Young - Volunteer Coordinator ([email protected])

Created by:   Pam Kaufman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Please scroll for options Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

Donations - Food

Rice krispy treats (1 Dozen)

02/22/2019 (Fri) Food 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Amy Readnour
Katelyn Readnour
Jill Biscupski
Gillian Biscupski
Heather Scheck
Sam Scheck
Kylene Dunham
Ashleigh Dunham

Donations - Food

Food - Turkey Dressing Sandwich

02/22/2019 (Fri) Food 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Laura Grams (2)
Sarah Grams
Marie Svatek
Marie Svatek
Julie Wieland (2)
Hannah Wieland

Donations - Food

Food - Banana's (1doz)

02/22/2019 (Fri) Food 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
Erin Zaputil
Madelyn Zaputil
Robin Sievers
Donate 1 dozen bananas
Amy Greer (2)
Amy Greer for Ashlynn Greer
Aimee Kruger (2)
Kameron Kruger
Nicole Papini
I dozen bananas

Donations - Food

Food - Pies, Cakes, Bars (1 Dozen)

02/22/2019 (Fri) Food 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Camille Ellenz
Reynnah ellenz
Shelley Drish
Sam Drish
Melissa Zachman
Raegan/Gavin Zachman
Paula Gunter (2)
Jesse Gunter
Sara Volden
Anders Volden
Jackie Hodgins
Madeline Hodgins
Nicole Papini
Apply pie
Deanna Holtzman
Megan Holtzman
Dave Siver
Maya Siver

Donations - Food

Food - Dream Coffee Cake

02/22/2019 (Fri) Food 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Nia Schulte
-
Anne O’Connell
Katie
Emily Logan
Annika
Gary Kaufman
Sarah
Brenda Gifford
Emily Gifford

Donations - Food

Food - Scotcharoos

02/22/2019 (Fri) Food 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Karen Wilson
Noah Wilson
Laura DeWulf
Mariah DeWulf
Jill Biscupski
Gillian Biscupski
Brenda Olson
Zoey Olson
Greg & Holly Ervin
Eli Ervin
Sara Scott
Olivia Scott
Cindy Huber
Ryan Huber
Mick Slinger
Nikole & Megan Slinger
Carrie Popenhagen
Ella Popenhagen
Mindy Amstuz
Ethan Palmer
Sue Manternach (2)
Reese Manternach
Susan Hargrafen
Noah Hargrafen
Jenny Twombley
Andy and Emily Twombley
Gary Kaufman
Sarah
Vicki Feldmann
Megan Feldmann
Leanne Loehr
Noah loehr
Tim Hofferber
Isaac Hofferber
Çharlene Adams
Sara Adams
Jennifer Smith
Alexis Smith

Donations - Food

Food - Apples (1 Dozen)

02/22/2019 (Fri) Food 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Cindy Linder
Reagan Linder
Cheri Kach (2)
Kach's for Peyton Kach
Anita Young
Josh Young
Amy Readnour
Katelyn Readnour

Donations - Food

Food - Chex Mix

02/22/2019 (Fri) Food 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Emily Logan
Annika
Shar Jones
Braxten
Homa Sidhu
Aleyah Sidhu
Dawn Peek (2)
Dawn Peek

Donations - Food

Food - Oranges (1 Dozen)

02/22/2019 (Fri) Food 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Anita Young
Josh Young
Theresa Marlow
.
Lori Kintzle
Elizabeth Janusz
Jill Anderson
Elizabeth
Kris Koeppen
Liz Koeppen

Donations - Food

Food - Puppy Chow

02/22/2019 (Fri) Food 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Pam Uthe (2)
Carson Uthe
Karen Wilson
Noah Wilson
Pam Pattridge
Emily
Greg & Holly Ervin
Eli Ervin
Kris Kiesey
Megan Kiesey
Jim & Tina Kelso
Cameron Kelso
LISA ALLEN (3)
3

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Friday Night Food Prep

02/22/2019 (Fri) Cafeteria Friday Night Food Prep 
6:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Marie Svatek
Marie Svatek for Rose Svatek
Tammy Alt (2)
Tammy and Larry Alt
Mimi Luongvan
Annabel Luongvan
Mirela Taylor
for Alina Taylor
Theresa Marlow
.

Decorating

Hang Cafeteria Wall logo

02/22/2019 (Fri) Cafeteria/Hang Streamers (Set Up) 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Wilson
Noah Wilson
Stacey Below
Alyssa Below

Decorating

Hang logo's on lockers

02/22/2019 (Fri) Wall covering 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Robin Sievers
Hang logos on lockers
Shelley Drish (2)
Sam Drish
Laura DeWulf
Mariah DeWulf

Decorating

Streamers - Foyer/Hallway

02/22/2019 (Fri) Hallway/Foyer (Set-Up) 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Michele Black
Ronald Gavin Black
Camille Ellenz (2)
Reynnah ellenz
Todd Duncan
Kayleigh Duncan

Decorating

Cover Vending Machines - Cafeteria/ Hallway

02/22/2019 (Fri) Wall covering 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Fenoglio (2)
Alexander Fenoglio

Decorating

Remove signs/vend covers Take-down

02/23/2019 (Sat) Decoration Take down 
9:45pm - 12:00am   
Adam Hanrahan
Grace Hanrahan

Decorating

Hang Streamers near gym

02/22/2019 (Fri) Streamers 
7:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Aimee Kruger
Kameron Kruger
Danny Mahoney
Morgan Mahoney
Heather Golden
Delaney Golden
LISA LONG
Caelan Johnston

Decorating

Streamers - Bldg South

02/22/2019 (Fri) Cafeteria/Hang Streamers (Set Up) 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
nikki short (2)
Chloey Short
Cindy Huber (2)
Ryan Huber
Greg & Holly Ervin (2)
Eli Ervin

Decorating

Autograph boards and foyer

02/22/2019 (Fri) Wall covering 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Pardubsky
Will Pardubsky
Kari Duncan
Kayleigh Duncan

Decorating

Remove and store streamers Tear-down

02/23/2019 (Sat) Sign (Take Down) 
8:45pm - 11:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Danny Mahoney
Morgan Mahoney
Jill Biscupski (2)
Gillian Biscupski

Decorating

Check in homeroom materials Tear-down

02/23/2019 (Sat) Take down 
8:45pm - 11:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janice Bunge
Laura Bunge
Sara Volden
Anders Volden

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Cashiers (Table 1)

02/23/2019 (Sat) Cafeteria Cashiers (table 1) 
7:30am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Chae Rice
Kaelie Rice
Tawnie Kerska
Todd Kerska - Katie Kerska
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kameron Hobbs
Jamie and Kameron Hobbs- Danika Kirchner
Brad Buck
Samson Buck
1:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Volden (2)
Anders Volden
Cafeteria Cashiers (table 1)  
5:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Stangl
Hi

Cafeteria

Saturday-Food Servers (Line 1)

02/23/2019 (Sat) Saturday-Food Servers (Line 1) 
7:30am - 11:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Tawnie Kerska
Tawnie Kerska - Katie Kerska
Deanna Holtzman
Megan Holtzman
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Dean Maus (2)
w/ Michelle - McKenna Maus
Kylene Dunham
Ashleigh Dunham
Dana Bisson
-Ashley Bisson
1:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jenny Storer
Kailyn Storer
Çharlene Adams
Sara Adams
Amy Ciabatti (2)
Taylor Ciabatti
5:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Amy Geiger
Alum Parent

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Cashiers (table 2)

02/23/2019 (Sat) Cafeteria Cashiers (table 2) 
10:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bekah McHenry (2)
Laci McHenry
2:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marissa Stangl
Lauren Stangl
Jason Kwader
Brandon kwader
5:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tarra L. Stangl (2)
Lauren Stangl

Cafeteria

Saturday Food Servers (Line 2)

02/23/2019 (Sat) Saturday-Food Servers (Line 2) 
10:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Pam Uthe (2)
Carson Uthe
Lisa Hill
Lindsey Hill
Susan Hand
Matt Hand
Saturday-Food Servers (Line 2)  
2:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Brenda Perry
Tyler Perry
Kris Koeppen (2)
Liz Koeppen
5:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Hill
Jason Hill
Cindy Huber
Ryan Huber

Coffee Bar

Coffee Bar - Server

02/23/2019 (Sat) Coffee Bar 
6:30am - 10:30am   
Theresa Marlow
Betsy Marlow
10:30am - 2:30pm   
Jackie Hodgins
Madeline Hodgins
2:30pm - 6:30pm   
Tresa DeBrower
Kira DeBrower
6:30pm - 10:00pm   
James Mabry
Emma Mabry

Coffee Bar

Coffee Bar - Cashier

02/23/2019 (Sat) Coffee Bar 
6:30am - 10:30am   
Paul Marlow
Betsy Marlow
10:30am - 2:30pm   
Kris Kiesey
Megan Kiesey
2:30pm - 6:30pm   
Shannon Olson
Shannon Olson
6:30pm - 10:00pm   
Heather Golden
Delaney Golden

Consessions

Concessions

02/23/2019 (Sat) Concessions 
9:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Alison Gardner
Grace Hanrahan
Homa Sidhu
Aleyah Sidhu
Tom Janusz
Elizabeth janusz
11:00am - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sara Scott (3)
Megan Feldmann and Olivia Scottx2
1:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Josh Hargrafen (3)
Noah Hargrafen
3:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Katherine Tone
Austin Tone
Jeffrey Gibbons
Cody Gibbons
5:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  

Consessions

In Gym Food Sales

02/23/2019 (Sat) In Gym Food Sales 
9:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shar Jones
Braxten Jones
Dave Siver
Maya & Melody & Dave
11:00am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Greer
Phillip Greer for Ashlynn Greer
Alina Warner
Maria Warner
1:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Wilson (2)
Noah Wilson
3:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leanne Rezac (2)
Leanne & Bill Rezac
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nia Schulte and Cheryl Jontz (2)
Julia Schulte
7:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tammy O'Brien
Madelyn O'Brien
Dave Siver
Melody Siver Maya Siver

Facilities

Traffic Flow Monitor / North Side Gym

02/23/2019 (Sat) Traffic Flow Monitor (crowd control) 
7:00am - 11:00am   
Kim Gibbons
Cody Gibbons
Traffic Flow Monitor 
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Amy Reyhons
Amy Reyhons
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Paula Gunter
Jesse Gunter
Traffic Flow Monitor (crowd control) 
3:00pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 10:30pm   

Facilities

Stage Crew

02/23/2019 (Sat) Stage Crew 
7:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill Grams
Sarah Grams
Kelly Montijo Fink
Kelly Montijo FInk

Facilities

Line / Crowd Control

02/23/2019 (Sat) Line / Crowd Control 
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kent Dvorak
Natalie Dvorak
Todd Bell
Caleb Bell
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shawn Carlson
Colton Carlson
Justin Schaefer
Lily Schaefer
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Kintzle
Elizabeth Janusz
Jeni Head
Ethan Head
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Anderson
Elizabeth
Tarra L. Stangl
Lauren Stangl
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Hiemstra (2)
Rocky & Julie Hiemstra
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steve Larson
Shay Larson
Amy Wenzel
Caleb Miller
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nate Rohrssen
Allison Rohrssen
Tim Hofferber
Isaac Hofferber

Facilities

Traffic flow monitor (floater)

02/23/2019 (Sat) Traffic flow monitor (floater) 
5:00pm - 11:55pm (2)  

Facilities

Stage Crew

02/23/2019 (Sat) Stage Crew 
12:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Theodore Collins
Theodore Collins
6:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Matt O'Brien
Madelyn O'Brien
Chad Spore
Abby Spore

Facilities

Traffic Flow Monitor (floater)

02/23/2019 (Sat) Traffic Flow Monitor (floater) 
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Huber (2)
Ryan Huber

Facilities

Warm Up Room Attendant

02/23/2019 (Sat) Warm Up Room Attendant 
7:00am - 11:00am   
Carrie Petersen
Lucas Petersen
11:00am - 3:00pm   
NICOLE BORCHARDT
Amadeus Borchardt
3:00pm - 6:30pm   
Sylvia McVay
Raiven McVays mom
6:30pm - 10:30pm   
Chelsea Seeley
Alexandra Seeley

Facilities

Gym Set Up

02/22/2019 (Fri) Gym Set Up 
3:00pm - 8:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Justin Schaefer
Lily Schaefer
Todd Black
Ronald Gavin Black
Jim Retz
Hannah Retz

Facilities

Hall Monitor

02/23/2019 (Sat) Hall Monitor 
7:00am - 11:00am   
Kasey Bell
Caleb Bell
11:00am - 3:00pm   
Tony Young
Josh Young
3:00pm - 7:00pm   
Tony Young
Josh Young

Facilities

Gym Ushers

02/23/2019 (Sat) Gym Ushers 
7:00am - 11:00am   
Paula Gunter
Jesse Gunter
11:00am - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 7:00pm   
Dave Siver
Maya Siver
7:00pm - 11:00pm   
Dave Siver
Maya Siver

Facilities

Door Guards - Gym

02/23/2019 (Sat) Door Guards - Gym 
7:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jen Hoeger
Door guard
Julie Horne
John & Josh Horne
Sue Manternach
Reese Manternach
Michele Black
Ronald Gavin Black
12:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cheri Kach (2)
Dan & Cheri for Peyton Kach
Mark Carlson
Colton Carlson
Vicki Greer
Cole Greer
3:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brenda Gifford (2)
Al Gifford. (Emily Gifford)
Helen Song (2)
Mina Song
6:30pm - 10:30pm (4)  

Facilities

Door Guards - Critique Room

02/23/2019 (Sat) Door Guards in Critique Room  
7:00am - 11:00am   
Carrie Petersen
Lucas Petersen
11:00am - 3:00pm   
Jeff McGuire
Mallory McGuire
Door Guards - Critique Room 
3:00pm - 7:00pm   
Angela Markham
Whitney Markham

Facilities

Hall Monitor

02/23/2019 (Sat) Hall Monitor 
11:00am - 3:00pm   
Todd Greer
Cole Greer

Facilities

Expect to complete early based on volunteer count

02/23/2019 (Sat) Tear Down - Gym 
8:45pm - 12:00am (7)  
2 of 7 slots filled
Dennis Duda (2)
Kolton O'Brien

Facilities

Coordinate Trailers/Trucks at ELSC Lot

02/22/2019 (Fri) ELSC Truck / Trailer Parking 
6:00pm - 9:00pm   
Jay Olson
Zoey Olson

Hospitality

Hospitality - Permanent Greeter (South)

02/23/2019 (Sat) Hospitality - Permanent Greeter (South) 
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Darcy Aune
Natalie Dvorak
Jeff Trumpold
Zoe Trumpold

Hospitality

Hospitality - Registration Desk

02/23/2019 (Sat) Hospitality - Registration Desk 
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Greg Koenighain (2)
Kaylee Koenighain
Heather Jurgenson (2)
Colin Flannagan

Hospitality

Hospitality - Permanent Greeter (North)

02/23/2019 (Sat) Hospitality - Permanent Greeter (North) 
7:00am - 11:00am   
Jenny Twombley
Andy and Emily Twombley
11:00am - 2:30pm   
Laura Beer
Jeff and Laura beer

Hospitality

Hospitality - Permanent Greeter (South)

02/23/2019 (Sat) Hospitality - Permanent Greeter (South) 
7:00am - 11:00am   
Melissa Zachman
Gavin and Raegan Zachman
11:00am - 2:30pm   
Carrie Popenhagen
Ella Popenhagen

Hospitality

Hospitality - Critique Room

02/23/2019 (Sat) Hospitality - Critique Room 
9:00am - 12:00pm   
Camille Ellenz
reynnah ellenz
12:30pm - 5:00pm   
Laura Grams
Sarah Grams

Hospitality

Hospitality - Registration Desk

02/23/2019 (Sat) Hospitality - Registration Desk 
10:30am - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Erin Zaputil
Madelyn Zaputil
Scott Zaputil
Madelyn Zaputil
Maura Mahoney
Morgan mahoney
Hospitality- Registration Desk 
2:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chad Pattridge
Emily Pattridge
Pam Pattridge
Emily

Parking

Parking

02/23/2019 (Sat) Parking 
6:00am - 8:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Shaffer (2)
Luke Shaffer
Scott Wilson
Noah Wilson
8:00am - 10:00am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Kirk Gunter
Jesse Gunter
Brad DeBrower
Kira DeBrower
Rob Wenzel
Caleb Miller
Theodore Collins
Theodore Collins
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Thayne Short
Sydney Short
Kirk Gunter
Jesse Gunter
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Heather Scheck (2)
Sam scheck
Erica Earl (2)
Chris earl
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Ryan Reyhons
Mya Reyhons
James Warner
Maria Warner
Scott Ferrington
Abby Ferrington
4:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
6:00pm - 8:30pm (3)  
8:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Sales

Button Sales - Foyer

02/23/2019 (Sat) Button Sales - Foyer 
7:30am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Readnour
Katelyn Readnour
Judi Dolezal
Katelyn Readnour
Button Sales - Foyer  
11:30am - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bobbi Scott
Tammy Scott
Tammy Scott
Bobbi Scott
Button Sales - Foyer 
3:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anne O’Connell (2)
Anne & Patrick

Sales

Admissions - North Entrance

02/23/2019 (Sat) Admissions - North Entrance 
7:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jim & Tina Kelso (2)
Cameron Kelso
Admissions - North Entrance 
11:00am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Greer
Amy Greer for Ashlynn Greer
Karla Schrader
Isabel Schrader

Sales

Tshirt Sales - Foyer

02/23/2019 (Sat) Tshirt Sales - Foyer 
7:30am - 11:30am   
Dawn Sparling
Mallory McGuire
11:30am - 3:30pm   
Kent Kolthoff
Kent

Sales

Photo Button Station (New in 2019)

02/23/2019 (Sat) Sales - Photo Button Station 
9:30am - 1:30pm   
Vicki Feldmann
Megan Feldmann
11:30am - 3:30pm   
Nathan Schulte
Erica Schulte
1:30pm - 5:30pm   
Amy Kuster
Bella deLeon
3:30pm - 7:30pm   
Emily Logan
Annika Rader

Sales

Admissions - Gym (South Entrance)

02/23/2019 (Sat) Admissions - Gym 
6:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Davis and Marie Svatek Svatek (2)
Amy Davis for Kacey Davis and Marie Svatek for Gabe Svatek
8:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pam Kaufman
Sarah Kaufman
Gary Kaufman
Sarah
10:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jamie Cummins
Connor Cummins
Kenneth Cummins
Connor Cummins
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Helen Joens (2)
Helen Joens/Tracy Pratt
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Conyers (2)
Katie Conyers
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lily Stone (2)
Elizabeth Stone


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home