St. Mary's Best Fest Committee

Best Fest 2019 Sign-Up

Help us make Best Fest successful by volunteering with your fellow parishioners.  We are in need of assistance in many areas to make Best Fest the ongoing successful event that it has been in the past.  Volunteer on your own, with a friend, or make it a family affair, there is something everyone can do and you are sure to enjoy the comradery with your fellow St. Marys' parishioners!  Thank you in advance for your willingness to give of your time and talents towards a successful Best Fest.

Created by:   Jonelle Brom
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/17/2019 (Fri.) 12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Book Nook (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly McComb
Dorene Pease
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Hansen
Kris Hellenbrand
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (8)

 
All slots filled
Janice Radkiewicz
Rose Hauck
Jean Pionke
Kathy Johnson
Janice Grothman
Maureen Bindl
Mel Bindl
Jerry Cigelske
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Book Nook (2)

 
All slots filled
Melody Brooks-Taylor (2)
I'll be working with Tom Drury
4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Rose Strickland (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
All slots filled
Mark & Dorri Engebretson (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beer Tent (2)

Reminder, you may not consume alcohol while volunteering to serve.

 
All slots filled
Jean Fahey
Dan Kastenholz

Concessions (8)

 
All slots filled
Dean Miller
Katie Krueger
Kathy Johnson
Abbie Shaver
Jamie Shaver
Dylan Miller
Jerry Cigelske
Andrea Duffy

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacci Blau (2)
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Book Nook (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Austin
Peg Napralla
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
All slots filled
Kallie Schultz
Karen Wilson
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Beer Tent (2)

Reminder, you may not consume alcohol while volunteering to serve.

 
All slots filled
Dave Eulberg
Brian Fait
I will probably need to be a little late, as I am helping supervise youth baseball concessions this night. I anticipate arriving around 8:15 and no later than 8:30. Brian Fait

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Daentl
Cathy Daentl

Serve Pizza (2)

Report to the beer area.

 
All slots filled
Katie Krueger
Marissa Przybyl
05/18/2019 (Sat.) 7:30am - 9:30am  

Run/Walk (4)

Registration - Please meet in the tent for directions.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amber Leis
Katie Krueger
Loretta Smith
9:00am - 11:00am  

Book Nook (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Knecht
Mary Petzold

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny Karpelenia

Run/Walk (4)

Finish Line

 
All slots filled
Jean Fahey
Melissa Young
Chris Jordan
Anna Tamboli

Run/Walk (4)

Finish Line Refreshments

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Katie Krueger
Joann Armson
Amy Kinsman
Amy Kinsman
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Sandy And Ron Blankenheim (2)
Sandra Vohs
Jerry Cigelske
Dave Jones
Tim Jordan
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JIM FIELD FIELD
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Bake Sale (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Daentl

Book Nook (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Jordan

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Jackson
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Beer Tent (2)

Reminder, you may not consume alcohol while volunteering to serve.

 
All slots filled
Amanda Semrad
Mel Bindl

Concessions (8)

 
All slots filled
TERRY JANSEN (2)
Rose Hauck
Jean Pionke
Maureen Bindl
Jacquelyn Weidner (2)
With Samantha Weidner
Jerry Cigelske

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Kariss Youra (2)
Karissa and Jason Youra
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bake Sale (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
C Hryszko

Book Nook (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Karpelenia
Andrea Duffy

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
All slots filled
Jenny Holmes (2)
Janet Cole
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Beer Tent (2)

Reminder, you may not consume alcohol while volunteering to serve.

 
All slots filled
Kim Rusch
Jeremy Rusch

Concessions (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Claire Letourneaux (4)
Steve & Claire Letourneaux & Barb & Paul Brazee
Kristi Lehman (2)
Kristi & Meara Lehman
Jerry Cigelske

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Lehman (2)
Dave & Madelyn Lehman
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bake Sale (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Przybyl (2)
McKenna Przybyl

Book Nook (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Hibbard

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
All slots filled
Connie JAHN (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Beer Tent (2)

Reminder, you may not consume alcohol while volunteering to serve.

 
All slots filled
Kari Krakow (2)

Concessions (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Andi Zuther
and Aydan
Kim Klinkner (2)
Greg Klinkner
Cathy Cigelski
Natalie James
Calvin Kravick
Calvin Kravick (soda/water)
Jerry Cigelske

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
brenda Blohm
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bake Sale (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Barans (2)
Paula and myself are available

Book Nook (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Gulrud (2)
Angie and Syd Gulrud

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
All slots filled
Angela Gulrud (2)
James and Katie Gulrud
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beer Tent (3)

Reminder, you may not consume alcohol while volunteering to serve.

 
All slots filled
Andi Zuther
Brian Fait
Marta Reali-Seaman

Concessions (8)

 
All slots filled
Connie Shlimovitz (2)
Sam Clemmons
Connor Hagerty
Dennis & Jeri Sutter (2)
Tom & Sharon Weisenberger (2)

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Ludwig
Tanya Przybyl
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Book Nook (2)

 

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kallie Schultz
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Beer Tent (3)

Reminder, you may not consume alcohol while volunteering to serve.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joanne and Chris Boggs (2)

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Brunt
Dan Brunt

Serve Pizza (2)

Report to the beer area.

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jamie Shaver
Can start after 930 mass
Kathleen Diehlmann
Jerry Cigelske
Jackie Weidner (3)
With Natalie and Samantha
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Book Nook (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
brenda Blohm

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vicki Vogts
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (8)

 
All slots filled
Kelly McComb
Sandy Blankenheim
Leah Wipperfurth (2)
Leah and Matt
Natalie James
Meredith Ludwig (3)
And Grayson and Elena Ludwig
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Book Nook (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Griffin

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Davidson

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathryn Nadia Abrajan
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Leah Wipperfurth (2)
Leah and Matt
Dave Jones
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Mini Raffle (2)

The time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
brenda Blohm
4:00pm  

Clean-up (12)

The end time will depend on when we get everything cleaned up.

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Tim Jordan
brenda Blohm
Dave Jones


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service