Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
NYSEF AT GORE MOUNTAIN

NYSEF-GORE

Welcome back to another year of racing!  Thank you for helping us host an amazing event! 

ALL REGISTRATION workers please arrive no later than 7:15am to sign in. 

***NYSEF PARENTS WORKING OFF RACE DEPOSIT

MUST SIGN IN AT VOLUNTEER REGISTRATION

DESK TO RECEIVE WORK CREDIT***

ALL OTHER VOLUNTEERS PLEASE ARRIVE NO LATER THAN 7:45AM to sign in at volunteer desk.

Registration workers NEED TO be available the entire day. 

Lunch is provided for all volunteers in the training center.

Referees NEED TO attend team captains meeting each morning 8am or:

FIS evening prior of the race 6pm.

Please dress to the position you are requesting!  On hill positions ie gatekeepers, timers Yak tracks are a great help under foot or a piece of carpet to stand on, AND A BOTTLE OF WATER!

PLEASE NOTE NO ONE IS PERMITTED ON THE NETTED RACE TRAIL UNLESS AN APPROVED GATEKEEPER OR TIMER, & COACH OR REFEREE WITH CURRENT USS&S CREDS.  THIS IS FOR THE SAFETY OF THE ATHLETES!!  THE BEST SEAT IN THE HOUSE IS ON THE TRAIL GATEKEEPING!!   ALL COURSE MAINTENANCE IS PROVIDED BY OUR NYSEF CREW THANKS BUT NO VOLUNTEERS ARE NEEDED. 

Created by:   Tanya Gaechter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
02/08/2020
(Sat. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
U16-19 SPORTS PAGE SG TRAINING 

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
Jake Schuler

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 
Steve Ellwanger

REGISTRATION (5)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Paton
Stevan Paton
Alexander Faust (2)
Alex & Sarah Faust
Sean Banagan

START ASSISTANT

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

INTERVAL TIMER 2 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Dahl
02/09/2020
(Sun. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
U16/19 SPORTS PAGE SG RACE 

ANNOUNCER

 
Judy Forshay

EVENT HELP

 
Angie Sultan

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Kelly
Tim Kelly
Craig Evans

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
Jake Schuler

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 
Steve Ellwanger

REGISTRATION (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
chris dorsi
Roberta Moeckel
David Leonard

SCOREBOARD

 
Jen Kelly
Jen Kelly

START ASSISTANT/ INTERVAL TIMER (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Keller
Jennifer Keller

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Forshay
Joe Skufca

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
02/10/2020
(Mon. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
SPORTS PAGE U16/19 SG RACE DOUBLE SG 

ANNOUNCER

 

EVENT HELP

 
Joe Skufca

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
Jake Schuler

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 

REGISTRATION (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay
Tim Kelly
Todd MacFarlane

SCOREBOARD

 
Barb Grady/Schuler

START ASSISTANT/ INTERVAL TIMER (3)

 

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
02/12/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 2:30am)
NYSEF U14, U16, U19, U21 SG TRAINING 

START ASSISTANT/ INTERVAL TIMER (3)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

REGISTRATION 2 PPL

 
02/21/2020
(Fri. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
MUD SWEAT N' TEARS CUP EAST U14 SPEED TRAINING 

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 
Jacquelynn Seely

REGISTRATION (5)

 
All slots filled
Brian Bagwell
Working for u14 Carson Correa
Leeanne McGivern
working for Carson Correa
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay
Leann Sitar

START ASSISTANT/ INTERVAL TIMER (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rawson Gamage
Michael Bradshaw
02/22/2020
(Sat. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
MUD SWEAT N' TEARS CUP EAST U14 SPEED TRAINING 

EVENT HELP

 
Stanley Rzeszutek

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 
Stephanie Poirier

REGISTRATION (5)

 
All slots filled
Leah DeSantis
Robert Sisca
chris dorsi
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay

START ASSISTANT/ INTERVAL TIMER (3)

 
All slots filled
Denis Novoselov
Tim Kelly
Michael Bradshaw
02/23/2020
(Sun. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
MUD SWEAT N' TEARS CUP EAST U14 SG RACE 

ANNOUNCER

 
Kathy Belanger

EVENT HELP

 
Jennifer Keller

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
Denis Novoselov
Tim Kelly

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 
Rawson Gamage

REGISTRATION (5)

 
All slots filled
Mark Parobeck
Leann Sitar (2)
toula pavlides
Eva Sebek

SCOREBOARD

 
Chris Sanita

START ASSISTANT/ INTERVAL TIMER (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Parobeck
Tim Kelly
Sean Banagan

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BRAD TAYLOR

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
03/05/2020
(Thu. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
MASTERS SERIES TRAINING 

ANNOUNCER

 

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 

REGISTRATION (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay
Tim Kelly

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
03/06/2020
(Fri. 8:00am - 3:00am)
MASTERS SERIES DOUBLE SG 

ANNOUNCER

 
Kathy Belanger

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 

REGISTRATION (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay
Tim Kelly

SCOREBOARD

 

START ASSISTANT/ INTERVAL TIMER (3)

 

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
Kathy Belanger
03/07/2020
(Sat. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
MASTERS SERIES GS 

ANNOUNCER

 

EVENT HELP

 
SHANNON DAHL

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Belanger

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

GATEKEEPERS (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Sean Banagan
John Casabonne

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 
Angie Sultan

REGISTRATION (5)

 
All slots filled
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay
Christine Ormsbee
Tim Kelly
Joe Winters

SCOREBOARD NOT FOR CAMPS (2)

 

START ASSISTANT

 

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
03/08/2020
(Sun. 8:00am - 3:00am)
MASTERS SERIES SL 

ANNOUNCER

 

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Belanger

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

GATEKEEPERS (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Tim Casabonne
John Casabonne
Steven Dougherty

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 
Colleen Sanita

REGISTRATION (5)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Poirier
Christine Ormsbee
Tim Kelly
Kelly Winters
Debbie Gerrelli
Debbie Gerelli

SCOREBOARD NOT FOR CAMPS (2)

 

START ASSISTANT

 

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
03/12/2020
(Thu. 8:00am - 3:00am)
DEVO FIS MEN SG 

ANNOUNCER

 
Kathy Belanger

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

REGISTRATION (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay
Todd MacFarlane

SCOREBOARD

 

START ASSISTANT/ INTERVAL TIMER (3)

 

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
03/13/2020
(Fri. 8:00am - 3:00am)
DEVO FIS MEN SG 

ANNOUNCER

 

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 

REGISTRATION (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay
Jacquelynn Seely

SCOREBOARD

 

START ASSISTANT/ INTERVAL TIMER (3)

 

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
03/14/2020
(Sat. 8:00am - 3:00am)
DEVO FIS GS MEN 

ANNOUNCER

 

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maureen McIntosh

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

GATEKEEPERS (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
John Casabonne

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 

REGISTRATION (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay
ken shea
Debbie Gerelli

SCOREBOARD NOT FOR CAMPS (2)

 

START ASSISTANT

 

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
03/15/2020
(Sun. 8:00am - 3:00am)
DEVO FIS GS MEN 

ANNOUNCER

 

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maureen McIntosh

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

GATEKEEPERS (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
John Casabonne

REGISTRATION (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay
Rebecca Besthoff

SCOREBOARD NOT FOR CAMPS (2)

 

START ASSISTANT

 

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
03/19/2020
(Thu. 8:00am - 3:00am)
U19 USS&S EASTERN REGIONAL FINALS SG TRAINING 

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 

REGISTRATION (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay

START ASSISTANT/ INTERVAL TIMER (3)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
03/20/2020
(Fri. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
U19 USS&S EASTERN FINALS SG 

ANNOUNCER

 

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nik Aktas

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 

REGISTRATION (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Judy Forshay
Dave Forshay

SCOREBOARD

 

START ASSISTANT/ INTERVAL TIMER (3)

 

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
03/21/2020
(Sat. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
U19 USS&S EASTERN REGIONAL FINALS GS 

ANNOUNCER

 

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

GATEKEEPERS (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
John Casabonne

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 

REGISTRATION (5)

 

SCOREBOARD NOT FOR CAMPS (2)

 

START ASSISTANT

 

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
03/22/2020
(Sun. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
U19 USS&S EASTERN REGIONAL FINALS SL 

ANNOUNCER

 

EVENT HELP

 

FINISH HAND TIMER (2)

 

FINISH REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 

GATEKEEPERS (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
John Casabonne

OFFICE HELP FOR THE DAY

 

REGISTRATION (5)

 

SCOREBOARD NOT FOR CAMPS (2)

 

START ASSISTANT

 

START HAND TIMERS (2)

 

START REFEREE (USSA CERTIFICATION NEEDED)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info