6th Annual YEA STEaM Conference Attendee

6th Annual YEA STEaM Conference Attendee (Student/child, Parent, Teacher)

To register for the Y.E.A. Conference, please complete this sign-up process and submit information prior to March 15, 2019.   During the next few weeks, you will learn more about the specific details of the conference, such as, specific presentations, speakers, and activities. Your organization can also help us advertise for this event by posting the conference information on your webpage, newsletters, and sharing the flyer with your employees and other organizations. 

Use this link to find read more information and register for the conference: 

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/6th-annual-yea-steam-conference-tickets-54934077304?aff=utm_source%3Deb_email%26utm_medium%3Demail%26utm_campaign%3Dnew_event_email&utm_term=eventurl_text

The 6th Annual Y.E.A. (Youth Education and Awareness) Conference is a children’s conference which will provide educational awareness in the areas of science, technology, engineering, art, and mathematics (STEaM), reading, leadership, and social media by providing STEAM related educational competitions and demonstrations for students in North Alabama. This conference offers STEaM activities to students so they can show case their talents through innovation, creativity, and skillsets by presenting and modeling their STEaM projects with their peers to compete for prizes and awards! In addition, exhibitors and presenters will offer interactive activities to challenge the minds and abilities of students in grades K-12th during the conference. This conference is held on the campus of Athens State University in Athens, Alabama.

Date: 03/29/2019 (Fri.)

Time: 9:30am - 1:30pm CDT

Location: Athens State University: Gym

Created by:   Quanda Stevenson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Registration for Student/Child (200)

 
45 of 200 slots filled
marie stewart
would love to attend as my internship credit
Shriya Sethuraj
Anaya Naphade
Will Congo
Virginia Hardy
Nikhita Katragadda
Matthew Evers
Ellie Sandritter
Aru Chang
Anika Hess
Abby Walker
Jan Ramirez-Alverado
Niyma Kasama
Maggie Kelley
Jhavani Canseco
Edden Gaston
Annie Kate Lane
William Davidson
Praneel Avula
Sohum Bhatt
Sahithi Mynampally
Laura Prince
Camryn Lomack
Gabby Dickerson
Abby Holme
Laurel Hunter
Paige Quarles
David Tettey
Will Begich
Ashley Kimberl
Abigail Baker
Daine Finley (8)
LLCA Robotics
Rhys Trimm
LLCA Robotics
Wyatt Stevens
LLCA Robotics
Noah Godderz
LLCA Robotics
Alex Fergueson
LLCA Robotics
AJ Tucker
LLCA Robotics
Natalie Tucker
LLCA Robotics

Registration for Parents (100)

 

Registration for Teachers/Educators (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Jackie Smith
Gerald Jackson
Sonja McKelvy
Debra Weaver Burkert
Beverly Jones-Durr
Kathryn DeWitt

Exhibitor (Table) and Donation (25)

 
7 of 25 slots filled
Gwynneth Williams
BioRubeBot Cline
Linda Hussong
Cyber Huntsville
Brady Wakefield
Beverly Jones-Durr
Kathryn DeWitt

Volunteer (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
LaQuita Moorer
Mackenzie Bryson
Would love to do this for my internship hours
Casie Smith
Andrea Simpson
Heather Wade
I can come at 11:30 -2
Don Swain
Class participation and support
Brittany Hardy


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home