CoArt Gallery Docent Schedule
CoArt Gallery

CoArt Gallery October 2021 Docent Schedule

Hello CoArt Gallery members,

Please review the available docent slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

PLEASE NOTE:  If all the slots for this month are filled but you have not yet served your two docent shifts, please contact Susan Bruney who can add an extra slot on any date/time that you are available to work in the gallery.

 

 

Created by:   Susan Bruney
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
10/01/2021
(Fri. 10:00am - 8:00pm)

10:00 - 2:00

 
Gail Haile

2:00 - 6:00

 
Christine Rooney
It would be awesome if I could hang my work as featured artist.while I'm sitting. I hope that's ok.

6:00 - 8:00

 
Deb Sheffer

2:00-6:00

 
Eliza Hoover
extra person
10/02/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 - 2:00

 
david McCaskey

2:00-6:00

 
Sylvia Gibbs

6:00-8:00

 
Jenny Abrams
10/03/2021
(Sun. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)

1:00-5:00

 
Nina Knopp
10/06/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)

1:00-5:00

 
Astrid Tuttle

1:00-5:00

 
Steven Kasdan
extra person
10/07/2021
(Thu. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 - 2:00

 
Wendy Lam

2:00-6:00

 
John Bell
10/08/2021
(Fri. 10:00am - 8:00pm)

10:00-2:00

 
Barbara Buckingham

2:00-6:00

 
Wendy Lam

6:00 - 8:00

 
Nancy Armstrong
10/09/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00-2:00

 
Laure Stevens-Lubin

2:00-6:00

 
Laure Stevens-Lubin

6:00-8:00

 
Julie Farrell
10/10/2021
(Sun. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)

1:00-5:00

 
Brittney Barnhart
10/13/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)

1:00-5:00

 
david McCaskey

1:00-5:00

 
Chris Engel
10/14/2021
(Thu. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 - 2:00

 
Astrid Tuttle

2:00-6:00

 
Julie Farrell
Okay
10/15/2021
(Fri. 10:00am - 8:00pm)

10:00 - 2:00

 
Joan Menard

2:00-6:00

 
Martha Rowley
In training

6:00 - 8:00

 
Brittney Barnhart

2:00-6:00

 
Juliette Swenson
10/16/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00-2:00

 
Ted Sutherland

2:00-6:00

 
Karen Rosasco

6:00-8:00

 
Katharine March
10/17/2021
(Sun. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)

1:00-5:00

 
Susan Bruney
10/20/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)

1:00-5:00

 
John Bell

1:00-5:00

 
Steven Kasdan
extra person
10/21/2021
(Thu. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 - 2:00

 
Susan Rosen

2:00-6:00

 
Chris Watts

10:00-2:00

 
Jane Goodman
docent in training
10/22/2021
(Fri. 10:00am - 8:00pm)

10:00 - 2:00

 
Susan Rosen

2:00-6:00

 
Sylvia Gibbs

6:00 - 8:00

 
Katharine March
10/23/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 - 2:00

 

2:00-6:00

 
Susan Bruney

6:00-8:00

 
Jenny Abrams

2:00-6:00

 
Martha Rowley
In training
10/24/2021
(Sun. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)

1:00-5:00

 
Joan Menard
10/27/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)

1:00-5:00

 
Elizabeth Tuttle

1:00-5:00

 
Chris Engel
docent in training
10/28/2021
(Thu. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10:00 - 2:00

 
Elizabeth Tuttle

2:00-6:00

 
Chris Watts

10:00-2:00

 
Jane Goodman
docent in training
10/29/2021
(Fri. 10:00am - 8:00pm)

10:00 - 2:00

 
Gail Haile

2:00-6:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Peg Sheridan
Barbara Phillips

6:00 - 8:00

 
Peg Sheridan
10/30/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 8:00pm)

10:00 - 2:00

 
Ted Sutherland

2:00-6:00

 
Karen Rosasco

6:00 - 8:00

 
Barbara Buckingham
V-Anne will be working with me.
10/31/2021
(Sun. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)

1:00-5:00

 
Juliette Swenson
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |