Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteers - Living Skies 2020

2020 RSST Living Skies Competition

Hello RSST Members,

The annual Living Skies competition is quickly approaching on March 13 & 14, 2020 at the Cooperators Arena.  In order to host a successful event, we are in need of volunteers to assist in a number of different areas.  If you are unfamiliar with the the volunteer positions, visit the RSST website to review the responsibilities.  Please note, that all volunteer positions require adults; younger skaters or family members that are interested in helping out are more than welcome to assist their parents during their shift.  

If you have any questions about the positions or the schedule, please contact Sharon Davis at [email protected] or text Sharon at 306 536-8433.  Feel free to recruit family members and friends!  Thank you for your continued support! 

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Sharon Davis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Announcer

03/13/2020 (Fri) Cooperators Arena - Practice Sessions 
2:30pm - 6:15pm   
Diane Nokonechny
6:15pm - 9:00pm   
Michael Dymund
03/14/2020 (Sat) Cooperators Arena - Competition 
7:30am - 10:15am   
Diane Nokonechny
10:15am - 12:30pm   
Diane Nokonechny
12:30pm - 4:00pm   
Michael Dymund

Registration Desk

By Skater's Entrance - Main Floor

03/13/2020 (Fri) Cooperators Arena - Practice Sessions 
2:30pm - 6:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shawn Dawson
Kristine Brown
6:15pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristine Brown
Cristal Wirth
03/14/2020 (Sat) Cooperators Arena - Competition 
7:30am - 10:15am (2)  
All slots filled
Shawn Dawson
Cass Backstrom
10:15am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shawn Dawson
Shana Hastings
12:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Shawn Dawson
I will plan to be there about 7:00. There is setup to do.

Ice Captain

03/13/2020 (Fri) Cooperators Arena - Practice Sessions 
2:30pm - 6:15pm   
Aileen Pilsner
I can do more than one shift if needed
6:15pm - 9:00pm   
Larry Johnson
03/14/2020 (Sat) Cooperators Arena - Competition 
7:30am - 10:15am   
Aileen Pilsner
10:15am - 12:30pm   
Aileen Pilsner
I can do more than one shift if needed
12:30pm - 4:00pm   
Lorraine Johnson

Dressing Room Monitor

03/13/2020 (Fri) Cooperators Arena - Practice Sessions 
2:30pm - 6:15pm   
Gisele Dureau
6:15pm - 9:00pm   
Lorraine Johnson
03/14/2020 (Sat) Cooperators Arena - Competition 
7:30am - 10:15am   
Kristine Brown
10:15am - 12:30pm   
Gisele Dureau
S4R 1S6
12:30pm - 4:00pm   
Gisele Dureau
S4R 1S6

Ice Exit / First Aid

Preference for a volunteer with First Aid

03/13/2020 (Fri) Cooperators Arena - Practice Sessions 
2:30pm - 6:15pm   
Tom Hastings
230 to 5
6:15pm - 9:00pm   
Michelle Heuchert
03/14/2020 (Sat) Cooperators Arena - Competition 
7:30am - 10:15am   
Michelle Heuchert
10:15am - 12:30pm   
Michelle Heuchert
12:30pm - 4:00pm   
Michelle Heuchert

Guard Runner

03/13/2020 (Fri) Cooperators Arena - Practice Sessions 
2:30pm - 6:15pm   
Trudy Thiele
6:15pm - 9:00pm   
Michelle Jay
03/14/2020 (Sat) Cooperators Arena - Competition 
7:30am - 10:15am   
Peter Nokonechny
10:15am - 12:30pm   
Sarah Dymund
12:30pm - 4:00pm   
Sydney Goffin

Boutique / Raffle Table

03/14/2020 (Sat) Cooperators Arena - Competition 
7:30am - 10:15am (3)  
All slots filled
Lori Dawson
Gisele Dureau
Cheryl Lachambre
10:15am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lori Dawson
Cheryl Lachambre
Lynne Senger
12:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lori Dawson
Rhonda Murray
Lilah Dymund

Admissions / Spectator Security Entrance

Spectator Entrance - 2nd Level

03/14/2020 (Sat) Cooperators Arena - Competition 
7:30am - 10:15am (2)  
All slots filled
Arnold Senger
Available for morning and afternoon
Barbara Lundgre
Please feel free to place me in any other position as needed.
10:15am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Arnold Senger
Barbara Lundgre
Please feel free to place me in any other position as needed.
12:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Arnold Senger
Jordan Bews

Facilities Set Up

03/13/2020 (Fri) Cooperators Arena 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Debbie Rodger
Sharon Davis
Shuchen Hu
Darwin Dopson
Brooke Lundgren

Facilities Take Down & Clean Up

03/14/2020 (Sat) Cooperators Arena 
3:15pm - 5:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Debbie Rodger
Darwin Dopson
Jordan Bews
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info